Results: Wed 7 Aug 2019 — Steel Fell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rhys Findlay-Robinson | Dark Peak | 00:21:08 | |
2 | Nathan Lawson | Dark Peak | 00:21:39 | |
3 | Max Wainwright | Dark Peak | 00:22:07 | |
4 | Carl Bell | Keswick | 00:22:19 | |
5 | Alistair Thornton | Horwich | 00:22:21 | |
6 | Tom Simpson | Ambleside | 00:22:24 | |
7 | Martin Mikkleson-Barron | Borrowdale | 00:22:32 | |
8 | Noah Hurton | Eden | 00:22:35 | |
9 | Josh Jardine | Helm Hill | 00:22:42 | |
10 | Rob Brown | Keswick | 00:23:10 | |
11 | Tobias Barthelomes | Keswick | 00:23:20 | |
12 | Robin Regan | Eden | 00:23:29 | |
13 | Matthew Atkinson | Borrowdale | 00:23:54 | |
14 | Sandy Lockett | Bowland | 00:24:13 | |
15 | Kieran Hodgson | V40 | Helm Hill | 00:24:21 |
16 | Derek Hurton | V50 | Eden | 00:24:22 |
17 | Simon Netherway | Keswick | 00:24:26 | |
18 | James Harris | Ambleside | 00:24:34 | |
19 | Daniel Cade | Dark Peak | 00:24:37 | |
20 | Paul Reilly | V40 | Helm Hill | 00:24:44 |
21 | Joshua Liddle | Eden | 00:24:47 | |
22 | Scott Morley | Eden | 00:24:53 | |
23 | Jonny Kent | Eden | 00:24:55 | |
24 | Laurie Luscombe | Liverpool Harriers | 00:25:00 | |
25 | Nichola Jackson | F | Ribble Valley Harriers | 00:25:11 |
26 | Jos Addison | Helm Hill | 00:25:34 | |
27 | Richard Smith | Ambleside | 00:25:37 | |
28 | Ben Kent | Helm Hill | 00:25:41 | |
29 | Brian Pennington | V40 | Howgill Harriers | 00:25:45 |
30 | Chris Knowles | V50 | Ellenborough | 00:25:55 |
31 | Michael Parkin | Eden | 00:26:00 | |
32 | Hannah Russell | F | Helm Hill | 00:26:02 |
33 | Joel Burchell | 00:26:14 | ||
34 | Richard Milligan | Sheffield Uni | 00:26:22 | |
35 | Jamie Partridge | Eden | 00:26:25 | |
36 | Jack Simpson | Helm Hill | 00:26:35 | |
37 | Arran Horne | Northern Fells Running Club | 00:26:36 | |
37 | Martin Askew | Helm Hill | 00:26:36 | |
39 | Craig Burrow | V40 | Helm Hill | 00:26:40 |
40 | Andy Thompson | Helm Hill | 00:26:43 | |
41 | Caleb Reid | V40 | Northern Fells Running Club | 00:26:52 |
41 | Mike Robinson | V40 | Dark Peak | 00:26:52 |
41 | Stuart Heaviside | Barlick | 00:26:52 | |
44 | Stevie Birkinshaw | V50 | Borrowdale | 00:26:58 |
45 | Jamie Lawlar | V40 | Keswick | 00:27:00 |
46 | Alex Bland | Borrowdale | 00:27:01 | |
47 | Catherine Spurden | F | Keswick | 00:27:02 |
48 | Matt Dunn | V40 | Holcombe Harriers | 00:27:06 |
49 | Wayne Croasdell | Eden | 00:27:13 | |
50 | Kirsty Hall | F | Ribble Valley Harriers | 00:27:16 |
51 | Arthur Raffle | Altrincham | 00:27:27 | |
51 | Steve Jones | V40 | Keswick | 00:27:27 |
53 | Dave Sargent | V50 | Eden | 00:27:42 |
54 | Paul Knowles | V50 | Ambleside | 00:27:47 |
55 | Jack Bland | Borrowdale | 00:27:48 | |
56 | Bianca Dyer | FV40 | Helm Hill | 00:27:53 |
57 | Jenn Bell | F | Keswick | 00:28:08 |
57 | Philip Pearson | V60 | Northern Fells Running Club | 00:28:08 |
59 | Pez Bullen | V50 | Keswick | 00:28:44 |
60 | Bryony Halcrow | F | Harrogate Harriers | 00:28:48 |
61 | Shaun Atkinson | Ellenborough | 00:28:54 | |
62 | Ellen Williams | F | Southend | 00:29:37 |
63 | Sean Robinson | V40 | Howgill Harriers | 00:29:38 |
64 | Jon Lamey | V40 | Northern Fells Running Club | 00:29:41 |
65 | David Banks | V50 | Kendal | 00:29:42 |
66 | Remy Shaieb | Imperial College Cross Country | 00:30:04 | |
67 | Roy Gibson | V50 | Kendal | 00:30:07 |
68 | Tom Partington | Keswick | 00:30:08 | |
69 | Rose Singleton | F | Northern Fells Running Club | 00:30:14 |
70 | Robert Hartley | V50 | Helm Hill | 00:30:20 |
71 | Georgia Stevens | F | Helm Hill | 00:30:22 |
72 | Paul Simpson | V50 | Ambleside | 00:30:24 |
73 | Nick Ray | V40 | Ellenborough | 00:30:28 |
74 | Zoe Webber | F | Keswick | 00:30:31 |
75 | Natalie Hawkrigg | F | Northern Fells Running Club | 00:30:35 |
76 | Robert Jones | Keswick | 00:30:46 | |
77 | David Riding | V40 | Achilli Ratti | 00:30:55 |
78 | Raymond Gill | V50 | Dallam | 00:31:12 |
79 | Gary Lane | V50 | Howgill Harriers | 00:31:17 |
80 | Danielle Ledbury | F | 00:31:50 | |
81 | Keith Baird | V40 | Holmfirth | 00:32:02 |
82 | Gavin Bland | V40 | Borrowdale | 00:32:06 |
83 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | F | Keswick | 00:32:23 |
84 | David Appleyard | V50 | Helm Hill | 00:32:35 |
85 | Chris Little | V50 | Keswick | 00:32:46 |
86 | Josh Spencer | Bingley | 00:32:59 | |
86 | William Coupe | V50 | Helm Hill | 00:32:59 |
88 | Jenna Williams | F | Southend | 00:33:09 |
89 | Rob Crawford | V40 | Howgill Harriers | 00:33:20 |
90 | Simon Veitch | V50 | Keswick | 00:34:06 |
91 | Owen Mills | V40 | Keswick | 00:34:28 |
92 | Matt Davis | Howgill Harriers | 00:34:34 | |
93 | Don Kershaw | V60 | 00:34:36 | |
94 | Daniel Grose | V50 | Ambleside | 00:34:39 |
95 | Ant Winter | V40 | Eden | 00:34:45 |
96 | John Tumbs | V40 | Eden | 00:34:52 |
97 | Lucy Brown | F | Barlick | 00:35:05 |
98 | Andrew Russell | V50 | Helm Hill | 00:35:06 |
99 | Jo Rodham | F | Helm Hill | 00:36:38 |
100 | John Horne | V50 | Northern Fells Running Club | 00:36:55 |
101 | John Leech | V50 | Dallam | 00:37:16 |
102 | Paul Spencer | V50 | Bingley | 00:37:40 |
103 | Lindsay Harrod | FV50 | Helm Hill | 00:38:20 |
104 | Emma Winter | F | Eden | 00:38:26 |
105 | Mike Hind | V60 | Borrowdale | 00:39:40 |
106 | Jenny Russell | FV40 | Northern Fells Running Club | 00:40:14 |
107 | Sara Helena Demetriou | FV40 | Springfield Striders | 00:40:18 |
108 | Emma Millington | F | 00:41:40 | |
109 | Cliff Gosden | V60 | Northern Fells Running Club | 00:45:41 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.