Results: Sat 3 Apr 2021 — Pendle Way In A Day - 45
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Parkinson | Male | 07:15:30 | |
2 | Dave Motley | Male | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 07:15:55 |
3 | Lawrence Eccles | Male | 07:26:09 | |
4 | Mark Whittaker | Male | 07:44:00 | |
5 | Martin Hounslow | Male | Trawden AC | 07:48:38 |
6 | Lorraine Slater | Female | Barlick Fell Runners | 07:48:40 |
7 | Adam Worrallo | Male | Bingley Harriers & AC | 07:50:33 |
8 | Andrew Haworth | Male | Trawden AC | 07:53:11 |
9 | Tim Campbell | Male | Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners | 07:58:51 |
10 | Mark Denby | Male | Keighley & Craven AC | 08:04:12 |
11 | Matt Perry | Male | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 08:07:20 |
12 | Martin Terry | Male | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 08:17:31 |
13 | Russell Clarke | Male | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 08:27:59 |
14 | Mark Warner | Male | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC | 08:28:27 |
15 | Christopher Atherton | Male | Trawden AC | 08:35:57 |
16 | John Boothman | Male | Barlick Fell Runners | 08:52:23 |
17 | Darren Graham | Male | Todmorden Harriers | 08:56:02 |
18 | Mark Storey | Male | Barlick Fell Runners | 08:56:15 |
19 | Mark Collinson | Male | 09:06:53 | |
20 | Anthony Gay | Male | 09:07:40 | |
21 | Dan Miller | Male | 09:09:24 | |
22 | Victoria Rogan | Female | Trawden AC | 09:10:15 |
23 | Toby Smith | Male | 09:11:24 | |
24 | Bryn Evans | Male | 09:14:02 | |
25 | Ian Winstanley | Male | Trawden AC | 09:18:38 |
26 | John Barker | Male | Red Rose Road Runners | 09:26:57 |
26 | Ollie Barker | Male | Barrow & Furness Striders AC | 09:26:57 |
28 | Amanda Sterling | Female | Keighley & Craven AC | 09:31:19 |
29 | Daniel Shorrock | Male | Bad Boy Running Club | 09:40:46 |
30 | Dean Bradshaw | Male | 09:41:34 | |
31 | Tim Straughan | Male | Valley Striders AC | 09:48:54 |
32 | Ian Spriggs | Male | North East Marathon Club | 09:59:02 |
33 | Adam Howard | Male | Trawden AC | 10:04:09 |
34 | Mark Botterill | Male | 10:16:08 | |
35 | Charles Colbourn | Male | Todmorden Harriers | 10:27:21 |
36 | Cloey Mason | Female | Barlick Fell Runners | 10:27:45 |
37 | Adam Wilcock | Male | Lonely Goat RC | 10:27:58 |
38 | Chris Lowde | Male | 10:28:08 | |
39 | David Kouvarellis | Male | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 10:28:33 |
40 | Scott Berry | Male | Forest Of Dean AC | 10:31:12 |
41 | Glen Meek | Male | Chepstow Harriers | 10:31:16 |
42 | Dean Corrie | Male | Ramsbottom Running Club | 10:41:47 |
43 | Greg Atkinson | Male | Red Rose Road Runners | 10:41:52 |
44 | Sara Fabien | Female | Trail Running Association | 10:42:04 |
45 | Ian France | Male | Bowland Fell Runners | 10:42:28 |
46 | Camille Askins | Female | Keighley & Craven AC | 10:42:57 |
47 | Lewis Deane | Male | Billinge Running Club | 10:43:10 |
48 | Kirsty-Jane Birch | Female | Pennine Fell Runners | 10:54:34 |
49 | David Large | Male | Tri Preston | 10:56:10 |
50 | Imtiaz Ilahi | Male | 11:15:50 | |
51 | Chris Mcdonald | Male | 11:16:17 | |
51 | David Lord | Male | 11:16:17 | |
51 | Simon Jordan | Male | 11:16:17 | |
51 | Solomon Whittaker | Male | 11:16:17 | |
55 | David Milton | Male | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 11:17:58 |
56 | Louane Frances | Female | Trawden AC | 11:23:53 |
56 | Samantha Barnes | Female | Trawden AC | 11:23:53 |
56 | Tessa Walmsley | Female | Trawden AC | 11:23:53 |
59 | David Barnes | Male | Trawden AC | 11:24:24 |
60 | Jenny Wyles | Female | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 11:25:36 |
60 | Ken Wyles | Male | 11:25:36 | |
62 | Deborah Stevenson | Female | Trawden AC | 11:28:35 |
63 | Anthony Hall | Male | Trawden AC | 11:43:23 |
63 | Anthony Macro | Male | Trawden AC | 11:43:23 |
65 | Heidi Haigh | Female | 11:45:37 | |
66 | Anthony Ryder | Male | 11:47:50 | |
67 | Peter Bailey | Male | 11:47:51 | |
68 | Elaine Corcoran | Female | Trawden AC | 11:49:37 |
68 | Stuart Hayton | Male | Trawden AC | 11:49:37 |
70 | Barry Clegg | Male | 11:50:58 | |
71 | Robin Gray | Male | Todmorden Harriers | 11:56:04 |
72 | Pip Larter | Male | Trawden AC | 12:07:14 |
73 | Laura Hill | Female | 12:09:08 | |
74 | Clare Holdcroft | Female | Mow Cop Runners | 12:09:12 |
75 | Patricia Rhodes | Female | 12:42:20 | |
76 | Gary Thompson | Male | Lonely Goat RC | 12:44:46 |
77 | Leon Hockham | Male | Skegness & District Running Club | 12:48:22 |
78 | Samuel Bolton | Male | Marsden Racers | 13:04:04 |
79 | John Edwards | Male | Marsden Racers | 13:04:10 |
80 | Andrew Ratcliffe | Male | 13:05:24 | |
81 | Andrew McDonnell | Male | Lonely Goat RC | 13:12:47 |
82 | John Mumford | Male | Lonely Goat RC | 13:12:49 |
83 | Jaime Mclaughlin | Female | Marsden Racers | 13:14:33 |
84 | Christine Mitchell | Female | Marsden Racers | 13:14:34 |
85 | Liz Allison | Female | Trawden AC | 13:30:53 |
86 | Michael Williams | Male | Trawden AC | 13:32:26 |
87 | Fiona Jenkinson | Female | 13:46:16 | |
88 | Michelle Garbutt | Female | Bingley Harriers & AC | 14:16:11 |
88 | Sally Parkin | Female | Bingley Harriers & AC | 14:16:11 |
90 | Hazel Fairhurst | Female | 14:28:45 | |
90 | Lindsey Black | Female | Liverpool Running Bugs | 14:28:45 |
90 | Stephen Houghton | Male | 14:28:45 | |
90 | Tony Hart | Male | Liverpool Running Bugs | 14:28:45 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.