Results: Mon 8 Jul 2019 — Hathersage Gala
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Franklin | MSEN | Totley AC | 00:29:51 |
2 | Tom Saville | MSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:30:33 |
3 | Rupert Allison | MSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:31:59 |
4 | Samuel Soles | MU23 | Buxton AC | 00:32:23 |
5 | Lewis Banton | M40 | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:32:40 |
6 | Neil Northrop | MSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:32:58 |
7 | Jacob Winfield | MU23 | Buxton AC | 00:33:16 |
8 | Thomas Beaumont | M40 | Totley AC | 00:33:17 |
9 | Luke Beresford | MSEN | Ripley RC | 00:33:36 |
10 | Malcolm Fowler | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:33:41 |
11 | Austin Frost | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:34:05 |
12 | Sam Tierney | MU23 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:34:16 |
13 | Paul Middlemas | MSEN | Steel City Striders RC | 00:34:21 |
14 | Colin Osborne | M40 | Totley AC | 00:34:24 |
15 | Megan Wilson | WSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:34:32 |
16 | Matthew Nichols | MSEN | Matlock AC | 00:34:42 |
17 | Andrew Lake | M40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 00:34:50 |
18 | Paul Skuse | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:34:52 |
19 | Chris Carter | MSEN | 00:34:57 | |
20 | Josh Ring | MSEN | 00:35:07 | |
21 | Mark Roberts | MSEN | 00:35:09 | |
22 | Kieran Swanallan | MSEN | Fat Boys | 00:35:17 |
23 | Damian Kilpin | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:35:23 |
24 | Jacob Miller | MU23 | Buxton AC | 00:35:26 |
24 | Jordan Street | MSEN | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:35:26 |
26 | Richard Baldwin | MSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:35:52 |
27 | Lee Storey | MSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:36:02 |
28 | Mark Burley | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:36:08 |
29 | Christopher Rushworth | MSEN | Buxton AC | 00:36:17 |
30 | James Whysall | M40 | 00:36:28 | |
31 | Jose Dias | M40 | Danum Harriers | 00:36:48 |
32 | Ian Shaw | M50 | Fat Boys | 00:36:59 |
33 | Daniel Hartmann | MSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:12 |
34 | Ryan Elliot | MU23 | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:15 |
35 | Sam Pearce | MSEN | Ealing Eagles | 00:37:18 |
36 | Ben Mappin | MU23 | 00:37:19 | |
37 | David Fryer-Winder | MU23 | Buxton AC | 00:37:29 |
38 | Colin Earl | M50 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:37:30 |
39 | Matthew Burden | MSEN | Totley AC | 00:37:34 |
40 | Daniel Stanley | MSEN | 00:37:37 | |
41 | Thomas Pearson | MSEN | 00:37:46 | |
42 | Tom Cliffe | MSEN | Unattached | 00:37:50 |
43 | Andrew Watson | M40 | Erewash Valley | 00:37:59 |
44 | Colin Lynch | M50 | Totley AC | 00:38:08 |
45 | Mike Taylor | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:38:18 |
46 | Leon Boreham | M40 | 3 Amigos | 00:38:22 |
47 | Duncan Robb | MSEN | North Derbyshire RC | 00:38:24 |
48 | Rupert Pearson | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:38:31 |
49 | Nick Kirk | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:38:35 |
50 | Paul Lewis | M40 | Long Eaton Running Club | 00:38:43 |
51 | Dave Edmunds | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:38:45 |
51 | Oliver Pike | MSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:38:45 |
53 | Daniel Limb | MSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:38:46 |
54 | Tim Slack | MSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:38:48 |
55 | Paul Stuart | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:38:50 |
56 | David Openshaw | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:38:51 |
57 | Charlie Glover | MU23 | 00:39:05 | |
58 | Bob Foreman | M60 | Matlock AC | 00:39:06 |
59 | Paul Hulbert | M50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:39:08 |
60 | Anthony Whitehouse | M60 | Totley AC | 00:39:13 |
61 | Craig Renton | MSEN | Sheffield RC | 00:39:14 |
62 | David James | M40 | 00:39:19 | |
62 | Peter Durkin | M40 | 00:39:19 | |
64 | Geoffrey Gough | M60 | Clayton-le-moors | 00:39:24 |
65 | Philip Morgan | M50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:39:28 |
66 | Callum Critchlow | MSEN | 00:39:29 | |
66 | Ian Drysdale | MSEN | 00:39:29 | |
68 | Helen Quirk | WSEN | Unattached | 00:39:30 |
69 | Craig Baird | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:33 |
70 | Pippa Wilkie | W50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:39:36 |
71 | Andy Buck | M60 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:39:41 |
72 | Robert Hall | M40 | Fat Boys | 00:39:48 |
73 | Graham Brown | M50 | 00:39:50 | |
73 | Paul Dominic Smith | M50 | 00:39:50 | |
75 | Tom Jolley | MSEN | 00:39:56 | |
76 | Chris Martin | M40 | Fat Boys | 00:40:05 |
77 | James Boardwell | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:40:11 |
78 | James Hynes | M50 | 00:40:13 | |
79 | Alan Life | M50 | Clayton-le-moors | 00:40:18 |
80 | Bruce Dalton | MSEN | 00:40:19 | |
81 | Steve Larkin | M40 | 00:40:32 | |
82 | Nick Jones | M40 | Buxton AC | 00:40:37 |
83 | Peter Wallis | M60 | Tideswell | 00:40:46 |
84 | Allen Williams | M50 | Unattached | 00:40:53 |
85 | Steve Storey | M60 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:40:56 |
86 | Mike Pullman | M50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:41:02 |
87 | John Thompson | M40 | Fatboys Rc | 00:41:09 |
88 | David Veryard | M50 | Bakewell | 00:41:10 |
89 | Rob Sheldon | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:41:11 |
90 | John Green | M40 | 00:41:13 | |
91 | Heather Hatton | WSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:41:14 |
92 | Andy Hartley | M60 | Fat Boys RC | 00:41:18 |
93 | Guy N D Smith | M50 | 00:41:31 | |
94 | Rick Long | M50 | Fat Boys | 00:41:39 |
95 | Carla Gibbons | WSEN | Totley AC | 00:41:41 |
96 | Joe Dunne | MSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:41:45 |
97 | Dominic Taylor | M40 | Fat Boys Running Club | 00:41:51 |
98 | Tom Fryers | MU23 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:41:53 |
99 | Aaran Kirk | MSEN | Long Eaton RC | 00:41:54 |
100 | Callum Tulley | MSEN | 00:41:55 | |
101 | Ian Haigh | M40 | Southwell Running Club | 00:41:57 |
102 | John Howsham | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:42:02 |
103 | Jon Gilchrist | M50 | Tideswell | 00:42:10 |
104 | Sarah Christian | WSEN | Totley AC | 00:42:11 |
105 | Ant Harris | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:42:13 |
106 | Jeremy Braithwait | MSEN | Vegan Runners UK | 00:42:15 |
107 | Shane James | M40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:42:16 |
108 | Alan Jack | M40 | Unattached | 00:42:21 |
109 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | WSEN | Keswick | 00:42:23 |
110 | Jenny Armstrong | WSEN | Totley AC | 00:42:27 |
111 | Shaun Walker | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:42:29 |
112 | Richard Goff | MSEN | Buxton AC | 00:42:34 |
113 | Samantha Willis | W40 | Buxton AC | 00:42:38 |
114 | Iain Smith | M50 | Buffalo Whippets AC | 00:42:43 |
115 | Will Day | M50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:42:48 |
116 | Robert Taylor | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:42:53 |
117 | Rebecca Timms | W40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:43:01 |
118 | Neal Pates | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:43:13 |
119 | Ivan Causer | M50 | 00:43:15 | |
120 | Dominic Rogers | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:43:23 |
121 | Matt Killingley | M50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:43:28 |
122 | Matthew Coldwell | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:43:41 |
123 | David Barnes | M60 | Horwich | 00:43:44 |
124 | Stuart Lock | M40 | Tideswell | 00:43:51 |
125 | James Pace | M40 | Tideswell | 00:43:58 |
126 | Paul Fryers | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:44:00 |
127 | Jeremy Windsor | M40 | Fatboys Running Club | 00:44:02 |
128 | Rob Moore | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:44:05 |
129 | James Ellmore | M40 | Porter Valley | 00:44:07 |
130 | David Askew | MSEN | Shelton Striders | 00:44:09 |
131 | Karl Beckett | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:44:13 |
132 | Simon Wilson | M40 | Monday Night Boys | 00:44:16 |
133 | Mark Gamsu | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:44:25 |
134 | Alicia Lauckner | WSEN | 00:44:35 | |
135 | Julie Darigala | W40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:44:38 |
136 | Nick Woffenden | M40 | Unattached | 00:44:40 |
137 | Steve Dempsey | M50 | Fat Boys | 00:44:45 |
138 | Sally Hook | W40 | 00:44:46 | |
139 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton AC | 00:44:53 |
140 | Phil Hewson | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:44:57 |
141 | Hannah Sharpe | WSEN | Clowne Road Runners Club | 00:44:59 |
142 | Tim Coey | MSEN | Fat Boys RC | 00:45:00 |
143 | Andrew Watkins | M50 | Tideswell Running Club | 00:45:13 |
144 | Helen Wright | WSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:45:15 |
145 | Joseph Wall | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:45:21 |
146 | Lola Ritchie | WSEN | 00:45:28 | |
147 | David Patrick | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:45:31 |
148 | Dav Thompson | MSEN | Monday Night Boys | 00:45:34 |
149 | Ben Robson | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:45:37 |
150 | Kelvin Bowskill | M60 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:45:39 |
151 | Steve Brandreth | M50 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:45:40 |
152 | Kevin Rowles | M50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:46:17 |
153 | Mark Graham | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:46:25 |
154 | John Armitage | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:46:32 |
155 | Andrew Kirby | MSEN | 00:46:40 | |
156 | Jack Hartley | MSEN | Fat Boys | 00:46:41 |
157 | Matthew Jackson | MSEN | Heanor Running Club | 00:46:43 |
157 | Paul Lorrigan | M50 | 00:46:43 | |
159 | Ian Weeks | M40 | Monday Night Boys | 00:46:44 |
160 | Jack Hammerton | MSEN | Monday Night Boys | 00:46:47 |
161 | Izzy Avill | WU23 | 00:46:51 | |
162 | John Murray | M60 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:46:52 |
163 | Alex Forrest | M50 | Vegan Runners | 00:46:54 |
164 | Simon Hutchinson | M50 | 00:47:02 | |
165 | Sarah Witham | W40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:47:04 |
166 | Robert Scriven | M40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:47:05 |
167 | Francesca Rooker | WSEN | 00:47:07 | |
168 | Wayne Parkinson | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:47:15 |
169 | Carmel Stanford | W40 | Unattached | 00:47:17 |
170 | David Walker | M50 | 00:47:25 | |
171 | Paul Hughes | M60 | Fat Boys RC | 00:47:29 |
172 | Paul Hills | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:47:43 |
173 | Michael Richardson | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:47:46 |
174 | Louise Rook | W40 | Smiley Paces | 00:47:52 |
175 | Katherine Alexandra Setterington | WSEN | 00:48:10 | |
176 | Ruth Gowers | W40 | Buxton AC | 00:48:19 |
177 | Cathy Brown | WSEN | Long Eaton RC | 00:48:23 |
178 | Ann Fooks | W40 | 00:48:25 | |
178 | Dave Fooks | M50 | 00:48:25 | |
180 | Clare Gardiner | WSEN | 00:48:27 | |
181 | Tracey Mardell | W50 | 00:48:30 | |
182 | John Herbert | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:48:33 |
183 | Nick Wardle | M40 | 00:48:41 | |
184 | Matt Dixon | M50 | 00:48:49 | |
185 | Kenny Turner | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:48:51 |
185 | Nick Whittingham | M60 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:48:51 |
187 | Brent Lindsay | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:48:54 |
188 | Bob Gardner | M60 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:48:55 |
189 | Nigel Callaghan | M40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:49:03 |
190 | Kevin Randall | MSEN | Valley Hill Runners | 00:49:20 |
191 | Jonathan Ayres | MSEN | North Derbyshire RC | 00:49:23 |
192 | Alan Read | M60 | 00:49:31 | |
193 | Carl Rawson | M40 | Unattached | 00:49:35 |
194 | Kate Scott | W50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:49:36 |
195 | Andrew Elliott | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:49:42 |
196 | Chris Hunt | MSEN | North Derbyshire RC | 00:49:43 |
197 | Tony Dent | M60 | Tideswell | 00:49:47 |
198 | Lizzie Rawson | WU23 | Fat Boys RC | 00:49:49 |
199 | Manny Singh | MSEN | 00:49:51 | |
200 | Keith Gordon | M70 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:50:03 |
201 | Dave Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:50:05 |
202 | Michael Stubbs | M40 | 00:50:21 | |
203 | Gary Bates | M40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:50:27 |
204 | Isobel Gowers | W40 | Springfield Striders | 00:50:28 |
205 | Vinny Thomson | M50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:50:38 |
206 | Katie Dale | WSEN | Unattached | 00:50:41 |
207 | Chris Shaw | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:50:42 |
208 | Claire Wolstenholme | WSEN | Sheffield RC | 00:50:45 |
209 | Heather Anne Lindley | W50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:50:46 |
210 | Mark Wood | M50 | 00:50:52 | |
211 | Steve Monaghan | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:50:54 |
212 | Susan Charlesworth | W50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:50:57 |
213 | Stu Smith | M60 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:51:03 |
214 | Linda Rimmer | W40 | 00:51:16 | |
215 | Paul Firth | M60 | 00:51:28 | |
216 | Heather Fryer-Winder | W50 | Buxton AC | 00:51:37 |
217 | Dean Harding | MSEN | Steel City Striders RC | 00:51:49 |
218 | Jane Candlish | WSEN | 00:52:14 | |
219 | Steve Andrews | M40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:52:18 |
220 | Graham Berry | M70 | Dark Peak FR | 00:52:21 |
221 | Mary Jeal | W50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:52:27 |
222 | Amanda Watson | W40 | 00:52:28 | |
223 | Andrew Skelton | M60 | 00:52:41 | |
224 | Luke Mcguinness | MSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:52:42 |
225 | Helen Smith | WSEN | Ripley Running Club | 00:52:46 |
226 | Morven Lowe | W40 | Steel City Striders | 00:52:47 |
227 | Jon Heathfield | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:52:48 |
228 | Jill Davies | W50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:52:53 |
229 | Fraser Sidebottom | MSEN | Wakey Tri | 00:52:56 |
230 | John Ostrovskis | M50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:53:00 |
231 | Myfanwy Cross | WSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:53:01 |
232 | Trevor Durham | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:53:05 |
233 | Bob Edmonds | M40 | 00:53:07 | |
234 | Colin Bostock | M60 | Long Eaton Running Club | 00:53:13 |
235 | Steve Dommett | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:53:21 |
236 | Beverley Golden | W40 | Buxton AC | 00:53:22 |
237 | Philippa Smith | WU23 | 00:53:31 | |
238 | Susan Beckett | W50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:53:36 |
239 | Naomi Morrison | W40 | Smiley Paces | 00:53:40 |
240 | Claire Conway | WSEN | Totley AC | 00:53:57 |
241 | Bryony Pullman | WSEN | 00:54:08 | |
242 | Richard Knowles | M40 | Totley AC | 00:54:11 |
243 | Helen Wright | WSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:54:13 |
244 | Elizabeth Lakin | W40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:54:26 |
245 | Caryl Hartwright | W70 | Totley AC | 00:54:38 |
246 | Tracy Gregory | W50 | Buxton AC | 00:54:41 |
247 | Andy Horsfall | MSEN | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:54:44 |
248 | Chris Weston | M60 | Monday Night Boys | 00:54:45 |
249 | Beth Elliott | WSEN | North Derbyshire RC | 00:55:09 |
250 | Adam Russell | MSEN | Monday Night Boys | 00:55:12 |
251 | Geoff Andrew | M60 | 00:55:16 | |
252 | James Mappin | M40 | Monday Night Boys | 00:55:17 |
253 | David Mosley | M40 | 00:55:18 | |
254 | Kirsten Grafton | W50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:55:19 |
255 | Myles Jones | M40 | Porter Valley | 00:55:25 |
256 | Michael Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:55:39 |
257 | Susannah Wall | WSEN | Totley AC | 00:55:52 |
258 | David Cole | M50 | 00:55:54 | |
259 | Dawn Godley | W50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:56:00 |
260 | Clare Eardley | W40 | Wirksworth Running Club | 00:56:07 |
261 | Joann Lewis | W50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:56:57 |
262 | Raymond Brown | M70 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:58:03 |
263 | Gillian Hart | W50 | 00:58:36 | |
264 | Martin Rosser | M50 | Fat Boys | 00:58:39 |
265 | Jemma Bates | WSEN | Trail Runners Association | 00:59:04 |
266 | Corinna Jane Setterington | WU23 | 00:59:13 | |
266 | David Setterington | MSEN | 00:59:13 | |
268 | Jaqueline Howsham | W50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:59:14 |
269 | Maurice West | M70 | Dark Peak FR | 00:59:30 |
270 | Stewart Benfield | M50 | Rear Gunners | 00:59:37 |
271 | Chris Cormack | M40 | 00:59:38 | |
272 | Rachel Liptrot | WSEN | Vegan Runners | 01:00:13 |
273 | Neal Matthews | M50 | Sheffield RC | 01:00:46 |
274 | Mandy Halsey | W50 | Tideswell | 01:01:07 |
274 | Mary Mooney | W50 | Tideswell | 01:01:07 |
276 | Susan Hall | W60 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 01:01:50 |
277 | Sue Jeff | W50 | Buxton AC | 01:02:14 |
278 | Rachel Dowle | W40 | Buxton AC | 01:02:15 |
279 | Karen Calladine | W40 | 01:03:32 | |
280 | Robert White | M50 | 01:04:59 | |
281 | Demelza Whitbread | W40 | 01:07:27 | |
Eugene Rybinski | M60 | Dark Peak FR | ||
Keith Lindley | M60 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.