Results: Sat 2 Mar 2019 — Lads Leap
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROB JAMES | M | ROYTON R R | 00:48:57 |
2 | MARK BURTON | V45 | CALDER VALLEY F R | 00:52:53 |
3 | PAUL JOHNSON | M | BARNSLEY | 00:53:26 |
4 | HOLLY PAGE | F | CALDER VALLEY F R | 00:53:47 |
5 | PAUL SORRELL | M | RIPLEY | 00:54:18 |
6 | NATHANAEL BOOKER | M | 00:55:39 | |
7 | DAMIAN KILPIN | V40 | PENISTONE F P R | 00:56:02 |
8 | MARK BURLEY | M | MACCLESFIELD H | 00:57:09 |
9 | DAVID RYDER | V40 | 00:57:19 | |
10 | AUSTIN FROST | V45 | DARK PEAK F R | 00:59:24 |
11 | CHRIS DAVIES | V60 | SADDLEWORTH R | 01:00:25 |
12 | PAUL GROGAN | V55 | SOUTHWELL | 01:01:27 |
13 | ANDREW SHELBOURNE | V50 | HOLMFIRTH H | 01:02:05 |
14 | BEN ALLEN | V40 | HANDSWORTH R H | 01:02:27 |
15 | LES FOOTITT | V55 | 01:03:05 | |
16 | RONNIE TURNER | V55 | ROSSENDALE H | 01:03:12 |
17 | DAVID BROADBENT | V45 | 01:03:39 | |
18 | LIZ BATT | FV50 | DARK PEAK F R | 01:04:14 |
19 | DANIEL SHAW | M | HOLMFIRTH H | 01:05:07 |
20 | STEVEN PERREN | V50 | MELTHAM | 01:05:12 |
21 | KASIA OSIPOWLZ | F | GLOSSOPDALE H | 01:05:38 |
22 | DAVID JENKIN | M | WAKEY TRI | 01:05:44 |
23 | TOM FRYERS | MU21 | PENISTONE F P R | 01:06:09 |
24 | JULIE DARIGALA | FV45 | PENISTONE F P R | 01:06:26 |
25 | GLYN MITCHELL | V50 | 01:06:29 | |
26 | IAN LAMBERT | M | LONG EATON | 01:06:49 |
27 | ALAN TURNER | V55 | GLOSSOP TRI CLUB | 01:06:54 |
28 | DAMIEN BROCKIE | V45 | 01:06:59 | |
29 | MATTHEW PINK | V45 | PENNINE F R | 01:07:04 |
30 | DAN STONE | M | WAKEY TRI | 01:07:09 |
31 | ROBERT TAYLOR | V65 | PENNINE F R | 01:07:15 |
32 | PAUL MASKELL | V45 | 01:07:48 | |
33 | CLAIRE ASPINALL | FV40 | PENNINE F R | 01:07:57 |
34 | JAMES RILEY | V45 | TODMORDEN H | 01:08:38 |
35 | DAVID PARKINSON | M | PENNINE F R | 01:09:11 |
36 | DAMIEN PEARSON | M | STAINLAND LIONS | 01:09:38 |
37 | KEITH BAIRD | V45 | 01:10:04 | |
38 | JO BEDNALL | FV50 | BUXTON A C | 01:10:13 |
39 | SHAUN WALKER | V50 | PENISTONE F P R | 01:10:38 |
40 | FIONA BLAGG | F | MANCHESTER TRI | 01:10:42 |
41 | GEOFF COOPER | V50 | MATLOCK | 01:10:52 |
42 | PHILIP HOBBS | V50 | HOLMFIRTH H | 01:11:04 |
43 | DAVE CULPIN | V55 | STAINLAND LIONS | 01:11:42 |
44 | PAUL FRYERS | V50 | PENISTONE F P R | 01:12:05 |
45 | RON REES | V60 | PENNINE F R | 01:12:08 |
46 | MARTIN O BRIEN | V55 | STAINLAND LIONS | 01:12:11 |
47 | ESTELLE McGUIRE | FV50 | STOCKPORT H | 01:13:14 |
48 | TOM SMITH | M | PENNINE F R | 01:13:39 |
49 | KEITH HOLMES | V65 | DARK PEAK F R | 01:14:36 |
50 | IAN MASON | V50 | KINGSTONE | 01:15:19 |
51 | EMMA BOWEN | FV45 | PENNINE F R | 01:15:23 |
52 | DAVID MADDEN | V45 | 01:15:34 | |
53 | STEPHEN ROBERTS | V50 | EAST CHESHIRE H | 01:15:39 |
54 | PAUL PATRICK | V50 | STAINLAND LIONS | 01:17:36 |
55 | BRENT LINDSAY | V55 | PENISTONE F P R | 01:18:01 |
56 | TIM HORROCKS | V50 | PENNINE F R | 01:19:12 |
57 | JANE MELLOR | FV50 | PENNINE F R | 01:20:12 |
58 | DAMIEN WEBSTER | M | 01:20:21 | |
59 | AILEEN BALDWIN | FV65 | STAINLAND LIONS | 01:21:07 |
60 | RICHARD SCOTNEY | V65 | PENNINE F R | 01:21:29 |
61 | JAMES NOTHERS | M | WAKEY TRI | 01:23:11 |
62 | JOHN RICHARDSON | V50 | HANDSWORTH R H | 01:27:31 |
63 | HEATHER WINDER | FV50 | BUXTON A C | 01:29:27 |
64 | ANDREW LEWIS | V50 | HANDSWORTH R H | 01:30:22 |
65 | WILL MEREDITH | V45 | PENNINE F R | 01:32:38 |
66 | HEATHER CAMERON-WHYTOCK | F | SOUTHWELL | 01:35:25 |
67 | PAUL CONLAN | V45 | KINGSTONE | 02:01:44 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.