Results: Sun 24 Nov 2013 — Famous Grouse
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ross | MU23 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:34:53 |
2 | Christopher Leigh | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:35:54 |
3 | Tom Bush | M | Altrincham & District AC | 00:36:39 |
4 | Andy Pead | M45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:36:50 |
5 | Mark Burton | M | Pennine FR | 00:37:09 |
6 | Noel Curtis | M | Pennine FR | 00:38:31 |
7 | Olivia Walwyn | F | 00:38:40 | |
8 | Neil Pettie | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:39:13 |
9 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:39:35 |
10 | Graham Hales | M | 00:40:35 | |
11 | Will Griffiths | M | 00:41:10 | |
12 | John Hewitt | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:41:24 |
13 | Caitlin Rice | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:41:35 |
14 | Andy Gibbon | M | Bingley Harriers & AC | 00:42:17 |
15 | James Hynes | M40 | 00:42:35 | |
16 | Roger Dent | M45 | Oldham MRT | 00:42:43 |
17 | Tim Raffle | M50 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:42:48 |
18 | Ian Warhurst | M50 | Pennine FR | 00:42:52 |
19 | Neil Clarke | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:42:55 |
20 | John Watkins | M50 | 00:43:03 | |
21 | Steph Curtis | F40 | Pennine FR | 00:43:07 |
22 | Thomas Skelton | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:43:20 |
23 | Dale Gartley | M50 | FRA | 00:43:25 |
24 | Steve Shaughnessy | M55 | 00:43:41 | |
25 | Jason Stott | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:43:50 |
26 | Mark Cliff | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:43:55 |
27 | Claire Aspinall | F | Pennine FR | 00:44:19 |
28 | David S Knowles | M40 | 00:44:22 | |
29 | Jim Trueman | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:44:23 |
30 | Lee Grant | M45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:44:25 |
31 | Zoe Barton | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:44:59 |
32 | Tim Culshaw | M | Chorlton Runners | 00:45:25 |
33 | Richard White | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:45:29 |
34 | Geoff Spencer | M40 | 00:45:33 | |
35 | Dan Riley | M | Pennine FR | 00:45:34 |
36 | Pete Hill | M50 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:45:45 |
37 | Jeff Norman | M65 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:46:01 |
38 | And Green | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:46:12 |
39 | Will Whitaker | M | 00:46:26 | |
40 | Alan Bocking | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:46:47 |
41 | Holly Martin | F | Pennine FR | 00:46:51 |
42 | Graham Barnes | M55 | 00:47:04 | |
43 | Roland Meyran | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 00:47:42 |
44 | Ian Oates | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:47:52 |
45 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton & District AC | 00:48:08 |
46 | Andrew Anastasi | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:48:29 |
47 | Emma Gerrard | F | 00:48:41 | |
48 | Rob Freeman | M | Fatboys RC | 00:48:50 |
49 | Phil Kerr | M | 00:49:13 | |
50 | Phil Howarth | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:49:16 |
51 | Tim Ruck | M | Pennine FR | 00:49:35 |
52 | Nick Ham | M50 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:49:42 |
53 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:50:21 |
54 | Jane Mellor | F45 | Pennine FR | 00:50:42 |
55 | Mary Edgerton | F50 | Pennine FR | 00:50:44 |
56 | Robert Buckley | M60 | 00:50:47 | |
57 | Ian Ashenden | M | Pennine FR | 00:50:52 |
58 | Martin Johnson | M50 | 00:50:58 | |
59 | Paul Hills | M55 | Pennine FR | 00:51:08 |
60 | Steve Russell | M55 | Wilmslow RC | 00:51:26 |
61 | William Lever | M40 | 00:51:34 | |
62 | Alison Brentnall | F60 | Pennine FR | 00:51:39 |
63 | Darren Burns | M45 | Fell Ponies | 00:51:44 |
64 | Tim Hargreaves | M55 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:52:01 |
65 | Roger Hart | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:52:15 |
66 | Steve Ward | M45 | 00:52:25 | |
67 | A Kashen | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:52:28 |
67 | Trevor Milner | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 00:52:28 |
69 | Brian Shelmerdine | M60 | Calder Valley FR | 00:52:40 |
70 | Shaun Waller | MU23 | 00:52:51 | |
71 | Andy Wilkins | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:52:59 |
71 | Graham Murphy | M55 | 00:52:59 | |
71 | Richard Scottney | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:52:59 |
74 | Andy Howie | M55 | Pennine FR | 00:53:20 |
75 | Steve Matkin | M50 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:53:21 |
76 | John Stephenson | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:53:58 |
77 | Michael Jones | M55 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:54:21 |
78 | Louise Ward | F40 | 00:54:32 | |
79 | Richard Pegram | M45 | Wirksworth RC | 00:54:41 |
80 | Steve Temple | M50 | KFR | 00:54:59 |
81 | Steve Mycio | M60 | 00:55:00 | |
82 | Paul Hunt | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:55:20 |
83 | Alison Holt | F45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:55:24 |
84 | James Dickinson | M45 | Scarab Tri | 00:56:52 |
85 | Louise Moore | F45 | Scarab Tri | 00:57:08 |
86 | Mark Collett | M50 | Calder Valley FR | 00:58:09 |
87 | Gill Collen | F55 | Warrington AC | 00:58:28 |
88 | Rachel Walton | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:58:42 |
89 | Ross Kennedy | M | Bramhall | 01:00:09 |
90 | Tracy Vernon | F50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:00:12 |
91 | Neil Goldsmith | M60 | Pennine FR | 01:01:30 |
92 | Bev Golden | F | Buxton & District AC | 01:01:35 |
93 | Helen Gray | F45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:03:22 |
94 | Alan Barlow | M65 | Altrincham & District AC | 01:09:09 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.