Results: Wed 28 Apr 2021 — Tiger's Trail
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel HAWORTH | MSen | Matlock AC | 00:29:21 |
2 | Liam TURNER | MSen | Dronfield Running Club | 00:32:37 |
3 | Phil SKELTON | M40 | Dronfield Running Club | 00:33:23 |
4 | Chris BEVAN | MSen | Dronfield Running Club | 00:33:43 |
5 | Lewis BANTON | M40 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:34:03 |
6 | Colin DAVENPORT | MSen | Matlock AC | 00:34:46 |
7 | Joe HOWARD | MSen | DRC | 00:34:53 |
8 | Aaran FLETCHER | MSen | 00:35:31 | |
9 | Daniel WHEAT | MSen | Southwell RC | 00:35:35 |
10 | Humphrey EMERY | MSen | 00:35:41 | |
11 | James BIGGIN | M40 | Totley AC | 00:35:51 |
12 | Caroline BROCK | WSen | Steel City Striders | 00:36:07 |
13 | Louis WOOD | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:36:12 |
14 | Philip MORRIS | MSen | Clowne Road Runners | 00:36:27 |
15 | John THORPE | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:37:30 |
16 | Andy CHARLTON | M40 | 00:37:58 | |
17 | Paul LEWIS | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:38:07 |
18 | Amy EARNSHAW | WSen | Hillsborough And Rivelin Running Club | 00:38:13 |
19 | Carl EGDELL | M40 | Sheffield Tri Club | 00:38:15 |
20 | Rachel THORLEY | WSen | 00:38:27 | |
21 | Gillian ALLEN | WSen | Dronfield RC | 00:39:26 |
22 | Ben CLITHERO | M40 | Dronfield RC | 00:39:30 |
23 | Anthony WHITEHOUSE | M60 | Totley AC | 00:39:35 |
24 | Andrew DAVIES | M50 | Hillsborough & Rivelin RC | 00:39:36 |
25 | Frances ROBERTS | WSen | Steel City Striders | 00:39:52 |
26 | Christopher GILLOTT | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:40:21 |
27 | David HUGHES | M40 | Ackworth | 00:40:50 |
27 | Hannah WALKER | WSen | DRC | 00:40:50 |
29 | Richard HIND | M50 | Worksop Harriers | 00:40:56 |
30 | Joseph LEE | MSen | Dronfield RC | 00:41:21 |
31 | Richard WARD | MSen | Sheffield RC | 00:41:33 |
32 | Mark GOODISON | M60 | Totley AC | 00:41:38 |
33 | Joe BUCKMAN | MSen | Steel City Striders | 00:41:47 |
34 | Mark PLATTON | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:41:48 |
35 | Alan MAPLETHORPE | M60 | Long Eaton RC | 00:41:54 |
36 | David VERYARD | M50 | Bakewell Hurriers | 00:42:11 |
37 | Mike TAYLOR | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:42:39 |
38 | Paul BECKETT | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:42:49 |
39 | Jonathan TYSON | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:42:50 |
40 | Chris HODSON | M50 | DRC | 00:43:08 |
41 | Mike BOURNE | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:43:25 |
42 | Neal PATES | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:44:22 |
43 | Colin PRICE | M40 | Totley AC | 00:44:29 |
44 | Thomas WOODHOUSE | M40 | Matlock AC | 00:44:31 |
45 | Eleanor ROSE | WSen | Dronfield Running Club | 00:44:51 |
46 | Geoff COOPER | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:45:01 |
47 | Matt BROADHEAD | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:45:09 |
48 | Anne HEGARTY | W50 | Totley AC | 00:45:23 |
49 | Fiona SANDERSON | WSen | Totley AC | 00:45:38 |
50 | Karen READ | WSen | Dronfield Running Club | 00:45:40 |
51 | Adam BAXTER | MSen | Unaffiliated | 00:45:53 |
52 | Pat GOODALL | W60 | Totley AC | 00:45:55 |
53 | Sarah WARD | W40 | Dronfield Running Club | 00:46:06 |
54 | Liz CARTHY | W40 | Totley AC | 00:46:24 |
55 | Clare COOMBES | W40 | Vegan Runners | 00:47:32 |
56 | Lee MILLS | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:47:52 |
57 | Rob MOORE | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:47:54 |
58 | Corin LEACH | WSen | Totley AC | 00:48:07 |
59 | Philip HOWSON | M50 | 00:48:16 | |
60 | Sophie HARRISON | W40 | Matlock AC | 00:48:22 |
61 | Nadine HILLS | WSen | Dronfield Running Club | 00:48:31 |
62 | Mel CORBY | W40 | Dronfield Running Club | 00:48:47 |
63 | Susannah WALL | WSen | Totley AC | 00:48:55 |
64 | Jill DAVIES | W60 | Steel City Striders | 00:49:46 |
65 | Glynn CARTER | M50 | 00:50:56 | |
66 | Andrew LEWIS | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:51:13 |
67 | Louise GOODHILL | W50 | Totley AC | 00:51:14 |
68 | Simon BERRY | M50 | Unaffiliated | 00:51:28 |
69 | Helen YOUNG | W40 | Totley AC | 00:51:39 |
70 | Mick FOWLER | M60 | 00:51:44 | |
71 | Bates BATES | M40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:51:55 |
72 | Yvonne TWELVETREE | W70 | Totley AC | 00:53:05 |
73 | Jeremy BRAYSHAW | M70 | Totley AC | 00:53:37 |
74 | Clare EARDLEY | W40 | Wirksworth Running Club | 00:55:19 |
75 | Eleonora SALOMONI | W50 | Matlock AC | 00:55:45 |
76 | Steve TERRY | M70 | Totley AC | 00:56:11 |
77 | Diane CLEWES | W50 | Totley AC | 00:57:19 |
78 | Sarah WALTON | W50 | Matlock AC | 00:58:13 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.