Results: Sun 20 Feb 2022 — Doctors Gate
View results on the Race Organiser's website
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Phillips | MSEN | Saddleworth | 00:50:19 |
2 | Aaron Mcgrady | MSEN | East Down AC | 00:50:57 |
3 | Andy Fleet | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 00:52:46 |
4 | Luke Cook | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:54:30 |
5 | Martha Tibbot | FSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 00:55:34 |
6 | Ian Ridgeway | MSEN | 00:55:50 | |
7 | Jason Brunnock | MSEN | Buxton AC | 00:57:25 |
8 | Josh Southall | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:57:27 |
9 | Richard Bradbury | MV50 | Matlock AC | 00:57:33 |
10 | Andrew Wainwright | MV50 | FRA | 00:57:54 |
11 | Neal Bann | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:59:44 |
12 | Jonny Croston | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:00:04 |
13 | John Tullis | MSEN | 01:00:45 | |
14 | Austin Frost | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:00:55 |
15 | Rick Solman | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:01:33 |
16 | Sam Duckworth | MSEN | 01:01:44 | |
17 | Greg Chandler | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:04:50 |
18 | Mark Bush | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:05:19 |
19 | Oskar Smith | MV40 | 01:07:12 | |
20 | Nick Jones | MV45 | Buxton AC | 01:07:22 |
21 | Simone Capponi | MV45 | Bowland fell runners | 01:08:21 |
22 | Tim Nudds | MSEN | 01:08:25 | |
23 | Ben Allen | MV45 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:08:41 |
24 | Matthew Pink | MV50 | Pennine | 01:09:28 |
25 | David Broadbent | MV45 | 01:09:47 | |
26 | Thomas Barrie | MSEN | 01:09:48 | |
27 | Andy Barnett | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:09:53 |
28 | Peter Nicholson | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:09:55 |
29 | Robert Murphy | MV60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:10:46 |
30 | Steve Matthews | MV55 | Dark peak | 01:10:54 |
31 | Richard Campbell | MV45 | Rossendale Harrriers & A.C. | 01:11:02 |
32 | Rob Rayner | MSEN | 01:11:40 | |
33 | Keith Morgan | MV55 | Ashbourne RC | 01:11:51 |
34 | Gillian Allen | FSEN | Steel City Striders | 01:12:01 |
35 | Martin Lundy | MV60 | Marple Runners | 01:12:05 |
36 | Riccardo Giussani | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:12:34 |
37 | Craig Marsden | MSEN | Dark Peak Rangers | 01:13:22 |
38 | Arron Jackson | MV50 | Worksop Harriers | 01:13:57 |
39 | Matt Broadhead | MV45 | Steel City Striders | 01:14:01 |
40 | David Patrick | MV55 | Ashbourne RC | 01:14:03 |
41 | Joseph Allan Wall | MV60 | handsworth road hogs | 01:17:33 |
42 | Simon Gregory | MV45 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:17:34 |
43 | Marcus Marsden | MSEN | 01:17:38 | |
44 | Matt Clegg | MV40 | Otley AC | 01:18:16 |
45 | Amy Griffiths | FSEN | 01:18:28 | |
46 | Paul Maskell | MV45 | 01:18:50 | |
47 | Alison Wainwright | FV50 | Dark peak | 01:19:12 |
48 | Will Meredith | MV45 | Pennine | 01:20:14 |
49 | Ross Gilmour | MV40 | Mowcop Runner | 01:21:04 |
50 | Rob Hawksley | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:21:40 |
51 | Emily Sanders | FV55 | Ashbourne Running Club | 01:21:45 |
52 | Caroline Burrell | FV45 | Wirksworth RC | 01:22:00 |
53 | Stephen Brown | MV50 | Stockport harriers AC | 01:23:34 |
54 | Joe Bowker | MSEN | 01:24:22 | |
55 | Laura Macfarlane | FSEN | Chorlton Runners | 01:24:45 |
56 | Raymond Mooney | MV55 | Stainland Lions | 01:25:08 |
57 | Rikki Hammond | FV55 | Stainland Lions | 01:26:08 |
58 | Sarah Brown | FV50 | Stockport harriers AC | 01:27:48 |
59 | Rosa Sampson Geroski | FSEN | Totley | 01:29:29 |
60 | David Walker | MV55 | 01:31:33 | |
61 | Ian Jackson | MV50 | Glossop dale Harriers | 01:34:18 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.