Results: Sun 11 Mar 2018 — Edale Skyline
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Bell | MSEN | Keswick AC | 02:37:13 |
2 | Christopher Holdsworth | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:40:06 |
3 | Murray Strain | MSEN | Hunters Bog Trotters | 02:42:03 |
4 | Duncan Coombs | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:42:05 |
5 | Joe Baxter | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:42:32 |
6 | Simon Bailey | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:44:23 |
7 | Karl Gray | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:45:36 |
8 | Andy Swift | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:46:38 |
9 | Billy Cartwright | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 02:46:48 |
10 | Matthew Roberts | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:50:40 |
11 | Ted Mason | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:50:45 |
12 | Robert Hope | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:51:05 |
13 | Sam Stead | MSEN | Keswick AC | 02:51:09 |
14 | Kim Collison | MSEN | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:51:50 |
15 | Harry Holmes | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:51:58 |
16 | Michael Ainsworth | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:52:03 |
17 | Chris Steele | MSEN | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:52:59 |
18 | Nicholas Barber | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:53:23 |
19 | Harry Coates | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:54:20 |
20 | Peter Bray | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 02:54:26 |
21 | Mark Lamb | MSEN | Keswick AC | 02:54:28 |
22 | Gavin Mulholland | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:54:53 |
23 | William Neill | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:55:36 |
24 | Daniel Haworth | MSEN | Keswick AC | 02:55:49 |
25 | Lee Kemp | MSEN | Totley AC | 02:55:55 |
26 | Rob Jebb | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:57:15 |
27 | James Appleton | MSEN | Keswick AC | 02:57:43 |
28 | Victoria Wilkinson | WSEN | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:59:34 |
29 | Owen Beilby | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:59:37 |
30 | Tom Saville | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:59:52 |
31 | Jack Wood | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:00:46 |
32 | Steve Halsall | MSEN | Keswick AC | 03:01:21 |
33 | Michael Jones | MSEN | Delamere Spartans | 03:02:39 |
34 | Mario Yeomans | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:02:41 |
35 | Jayson Cavill | M40 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 03:03:14 |
36 | Martin Mikkelsen-Barron | MSEN | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:03:29 |
36 | Nathan Lawson | MU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:03:29 |
38 | Peter Davies | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:03:51 |
39 | Andrew Barrington | MSEN | Victoria Park Harriers | 03:03:56 |
40 | Sam Watson | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:04:20 |
41 | Shaun Godsman | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:04:46 |
42 | Ali Burns | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:05:52 |
43 | Jack Eyre | MSEN | Eden Runners | 03:06:21 |
44 | Michael Barron | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 03:06:23 |
45 | Andrew Worster | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 03:06:29 |
46 | Mark Addison | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:06:54 |
47 | Ben Rothery | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:06:58 |
48 | Kieran Allanson | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:07:01 |
49 | Josh Williams | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:07:07 |
50 | Jack Wright | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 03:07:26 |
51 | Michael Malyon | MSEN | Baildon Runners | 03:08:00 |
52 | Alistair Thornton | MU23 | LUOC | 03:08:06 |
53 | Tim Cowin | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:08:38 |
54 | Max Wainwright | MU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:09:04 |
55 | Paul Tierney | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 03:09:11 |
56 | Mark Palmer | M50 | Achille Ratti | 03:09:36 |
57 | Stephen Pyke | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:09:50 |
58 | Nichola Jackson | WSEN | Ribble Valley Harriers | 03:09:54 |
59 | Pete Rigby | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:10:07 |
60 | Adam Osborne | M40 | Leeds City Athletic Club | 03:10:51 |
61 | Alasdair Campbell | MSEN | Buxton AC | 03:11:07 |
62 | Simon Netherway | MSEN | Keswick AC | 03:12:05 |
63 | David Bagot | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:12:07 |
64 | Mark Burton | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:12:14 |
65 | Dave Motley | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:13:29 |
66 | Andy Laycock | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:13:32 |
67 | Chris Roberts | MSEN | York Knavesmire Harriers | 03:14:08 |
68 | Tom Pape | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:14:12 |
69 | Tessa Strain | WSEN | Hunters Bog Trotters | 03:14:28 |
70 | Joshua Jardine | MU23 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:14:40 |
71 | Barry Wilkinson | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:14:45 |
72 | Matthew Richardson | MSEN | Saltaire Striders | 03:14:50 |
73 | Ian Symington | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:15:27 |
74 | Jon Deegan | M50 | Ambleside AC | 03:15:57 |
75 | Richard Houghton | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:15:59 |
76 | Jason Brunnock | MSEN | Buxton AC | 03:17:19 |
77 | Richard Roberts | MSEN | Eryri Harriers | 03:18:14 |
78 | Harvey Lord | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 03:18:33 |
79 | Paul Fauset | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:18:35 |
80 | Neil Talbott | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 03:18:42 |
81 | John Hunt | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:18:49 |
82 | Graeme Brown | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:18:52 |
83 | Chris Atherton | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 03:18:57 |
84 | Tom Gomersall | MSEN | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:19:09 |
85 | Charlie Mcintosh | M50 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:19:15 |
86 | Steven Knowles | M45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:19:19 |
87 | Mark Taylor | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:19:22 |
88 | Sharon Taylor | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:19:40 |
89 | Mark Anderson | M40 | Totley AC | 03:19:48 |
90 | Kelli Roberts | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:20:00 |
91 | Michael Fanning | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 03:20:08 |
92 | Jon Wright | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:20:41 |
93 | Mike Nolan | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:20:43 |
94 | Damian Kilpin | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 03:21:33 |
95 | Matthew Hayes | M45 | East Hull Harriers & AC | 03:22:09 |
96 | Jonathan Rylance | M40 | Ambleside AC | 03:22:17 |
97 | Carl Hanaghan | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:22:32 |
98 | Chris Jackson | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:23:03 |
99 | Kenneth Malton | MSEN | Shelton Striders | 03:23:44 |
100 | Michael Holliday | MSEN | DH Runners | 03:24:17 |
101 | Dave Ward | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:24:31 |
102 | Caitlin Rice | WSEN | Ribble Valley Harriers | 03:24:32 |
103 | Catherine Spurden | WSEN | Keswick AC | 03:24:38 |
104 | Ed Gamble | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 03:25:02 |
105 | Sam Green | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:25:13 |
106 | Gary Thorpe | M50 | Ambleside AC | 03:25:21 |
107 | Stephen Edwards | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:25:47 |
108 | Todd Oates | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 03:26:06 |
109 | Niall Bourke | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:26:10 |
110 | Rick Stuart | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:26:34 |
111 | John Millen | M40 | Black Combe Runners | 03:26:52 |
112 | Anna Bartlett | W45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:27:07 |
113 | Adam Stirk | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:27:24 |
114 | Mark O'Connor | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:28:00 |
115 | Gancho Slavov | M40 | 03:28:05 | |
116 | Dan Golding | M40 | Ambleside AC | 03:28:32 |
117 | Sam Harrison | MSEN | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:28:34 |
118 | Colin Allott | MSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 03:28:43 |
119 | Andy McMurdo | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:28:56 |
120 | Jon Smith | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:29:05 |
121 | Dan Gilbert | M40 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 03:29:09 |
122 | Helen Berry | W40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 03:29:18 |
123 | Ross Litherland | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:29:35 |
124 | Hannah Jarvis | WSEN | Dorking & Mole Valley AC | 03:29:38 |
125 | Bryan McKenna | MSEN | Buxton AC | 03:30:29 |
126 | Megan Wilson | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:30:44 |
127 | Nicky Spinks | W50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:31:09 |
128 | Richard Stevens | M40 | Ambleside AC | 03:31:24 |
129 | Virgil Barton | M45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:31:29 |
130 | Katie Kaars Sijpesteijn | WSEN | Keswick AC | 03:31:38 |
131 | Robert White | M40 | Buxton AC | 03:32:01 |
132 | Craig Stansfield | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:32:05 |
133 | Nick Barber | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:32:12 |
134 | Matt Huxford | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:32:16 |
135 | Andrew Holmes | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:32:19 |
136 | Majka Kunicka | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:32:34 |
137 | Pez Holda | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:33:49 |
138 | Scout Adkin | WSEN | Moorfoot Runners | 03:35:01 |
139 | Greg Cole | MSEN | Tonbridge AC | 03:35:03 |
140 | Mariusz Kozlowski | MSEN | Above2000 | 03:35:43 |
141 | Catherine Slater | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:37:14 |
142 | Philip Pearson | M55 | Northern Fells Running Club | 03:37:21 |
143 | Mike Wallis | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:37:55 |
144 | David Bailey | M45 | Boxfit Tri | 03:38:19 |
145 | Bradley Stone | M40 | Matlock Athletic Club | 03:38:38 |
146 | Andy Berry | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 03:38:41 |
147 | Jonny Dry | MSEN | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 03:38:44 |
148 | David Oldfield | MSEN | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 03:38:48 |
149 | Katie Beecher | WSEN | Les Croupiers | 03:38:52 |
150 | Jim Rogers | M50 | City Of Hull AC | 03:38:59 |
151 | Jeff McQueen | M50 | East Hull Harriers & AC | 03:39:15 |
152 | Chloe Haines | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:39:26 |
153 | Tom Adams | MSEN | Unaffiliated | 03:39:39 |
154 | Paul Evans | MSEN | Elvet Striders | 03:39:55 |
155 | Jenny Rice | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:40:18 |
156 | Andrew Muir | M45 | SLAC | 03:40:22 |
157 | Claire Nance | WSEN | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 03:40:25 |
158 | Phil West | M40 | Salford Harriers & AC | 03:40:32 |
159 | Christopher Chambers | M45 | Mynydd Du | 03:40:57 |
160 | Kristian Groom | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:41:29 |
161 | Ken Maynard | M55 | Sunderland Strollers | 03:41:52 |
162 | Chris Davies | M60 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 03:42:00 |
163 | Andy Thompson | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:42:03 |
164 | Mel Price | W45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:42:10 |
165 | Jo Buckley | W40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:42:40 |
166 | Ben Cartwright | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 03:42:43 |
167 | Darren Fishwick | M45 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 03:42:55 |
168 | Dave Powell | M55 | Aberystwyth Athletic Club | 03:43:22 |
169 | John Allan | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:44:03 |
170 | Alistair Tod | MSEN | Northern Fells Running Club | 03:44:10 |
171 | Mark Walsh | M50 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 03:44:32 |
172 | Marcel Darling | M45 | Shelton Striders | 03:44:58 |
173 | Darren Kay | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:45:02 |
174 | Anna Lupton | WSEN | Black Combe Runners | 03:45:17 |
175 | Craig Burrow | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:45:37 |
176 | Richard Brook | M40 | Salford Harriers & AC | 03:45:49 |
177 | Annie Roberts | WSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 03:46:01 |
178 | Helen Elmore | W45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:46:10 |
179 | Adnan Khan | MSEN | Sunderland Strollers | 03:47:04 |
180 | Mark Jacobi | M50 | Totley AC | 03:47:10 |
181 | Nick Keen | MSEN | Chapel Allerton Runners | 03:47:25 |
182 | Andrew Slattery | M50 | Keswick AC | 03:48:28 |
183 | Stephen Morran | M60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:48:37 |
184 | Jenn Mattinson | WSEN | Keswick AC | 03:48:40 |
185 | Nick Jones | M40 | Buxton AC | 03:48:44 |
186 | Alice Forster | WSEN | Black Combe Runners | 03:48:54 |
187 | Douglas Love | MSEN | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:49:55 |
188 | Matt Beresford | M50 | Ambleside AC | 03:50:10 |
189 | Paul Woolhouse | M45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:50:23 |
190 | Jim Semmelroth | MSEN | Southwell Running Club | 03:50:25 |
191 | David Brockbank | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 03:50:52 |
192 | Ian Ridgeway | MSEN | Buxton AC | 03:51:04 |
193 | Peter German | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 03:51:34 |
194 | Carlos Bedson | M45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 03:51:50 |
195 | Stuart Reid | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:51:57 |
196 | Richard Campbell | M45 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:52:24 |
197 | Christian Poulton | M50 | Cambridge Harriers | 03:52:37 |
198 | Hal Roberts | MSEN | Steel City Striders RC | 03:52:49 |
199 | Graham Pilling | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:52:54 |
200 | Jacob Tonkin | MSEN | Keswick AC | 03:53:12 |
201 | Bernard Grant | M65 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 03:53:27 |
202 | Dave Douglas | M45 | Delamere Spartans | 03:53:29 |
203 | James Baron | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:53:36 |
204 | Peter Eccleston | MSEN | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 03:53:43 |
205 | Ian Harrington | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:53:45 |
206 | Giles Bailey | M50 | Meltham AC | 03:55:01 |
207 | Andrew Hunter | M40 | Beeston AC | 03:55:10 |
208 | Connor Smith | MU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:55:16 |
209 | Kerry Cornforth | W45 | Keswick AC | 03:55:35 |
210 | Lisa Watson | WSEN | 03:57:43 | |
211 | Dan Box | MSEN | 03:58:27 | |
212 | Paul Turner | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:58:33 |
213 | Stephen Storey | M60 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 03:58:42 |
214 | Steve Swallow | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 03:58:52 |
215 | Nigel Jeff | M50 | Buxton AC | 03:59:01 |
216 | Dominic Watts | M45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:59:22 |
217 | Paul Ambler | M40 | 04:00:02 | |
218 | Rachel Pilling | WSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 04:00:03 |
219 | Mark Ruston | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:01:02 |
220 | Richard Buckle | MSEN | East Hull Harriers & AC | 04:02:14 |
221 | John Singh | MSEN | Saltaire Striders | 04:02:25 |
222 | Graham Brown | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:02:39 |
223 | Simon Bayliss | M50 | Steel City Striders RC | 04:02:44 |
224 | Bianca Dyer | W40 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:04:38 |
225 | David Griffin | M55 | Dallam Running Club | 04:04:41 |
226 | Jim Londesborough | M55 | Hatton Darts | 04:04:51 |
227 | Andrew Holt | M40 | Harborough AC | 04:05:24 |
228 | Alison Richards | W40 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:05:46 |
229 | Ian Charlesworth | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 04:05:48 |
230 | John Robson | M55 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:05:55 |
231 | Rachel Simpson | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 04:06:02 |
232 | Guy Dinsdale | M45 | SLAC | 04:06:12 |
233 | David Parkinson | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:06:24 |
234 | Sue Richmond | W40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:06:26 |
235 | Branden Davison | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:06:30 |
236 | Richard Baldwin | MSEN | Holme Pierrepont RC | 04:06:32 |
237 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | WSEN | Keswick AC | 04:06:37 |
238 | Ben Smith | MSEN | Harborough AC | 04:06:51 |
239 | Josh Westwood | MSEN | Settle Harriers / Mountain Fuel | 04:06:57 |
240 | Stephen Kenworthy | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:07:06 |
241 | Lucy Spain | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 04:08:09 |
242 | Keith G Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:08:22 |
243 | Hannah Bradley | WSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:08:57 |
244 | Paul Colley-Davies | M50 | Croft Ambrey RC | 04:09:56 |
245 | Alasdair Menmuir | MSEN | Steel City Striders RC | 04:10:41 |
246 | Clem Dixon | M55 | Cambridge Harriers | 04:11:15 |
247 | Julian Wareham | M45 | Porter Valley Plodders | 04:11:33 |
248 | Rowena Browne | W55 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:11:59 |
249 | Geoff Cooper | M45 | Matlock Athletic Club | 04:12:36 |
250 | John Rainford | M55 | Preston Harriers | 04:12:47 |
251 | Vincent Booth | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:12:58 |
252 | Dave Bowen | M60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:13:03 |
253 | David Whitfield | M45 | 04:13:12 | |
254 | Judy Howells | W45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:13:19 |
255 | Zoe Webber | WSEN | Keswick AC | 04:13:23 |
256 | Robert Cutting | M40 | Fat Boys | 04:13:27 |
257 | Gavin Peach | MSEN | Na | 04:13:29 |
258 | Gillian Lindsey | W45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:13:50 |
259 | Michael Procter | M50 | 04:13:54 | |
260 | Kenneth Taylor | M70 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 04:14:07 |
261 | Andy Watts | M65 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:14:29 |
262 | Ben Wells | M40 | Meirionnydd Running Club | 04:14:31 |
263 | Philip Withnall | MSEN | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 04:14:39 |
264 | Nick Brooke | M65 | Dorset Doddlers RC | 04:15:05 |
265 | Paul Jackson | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:15:18 |
266 | Catherine Wilson | WSEN | Beeston AC | 04:15:27 |
267 | Andrew Mothershaw | MSEN | Beeston AC | 04:15:29 |
268 | Joanne Worboys-Hodgson | W45 | Denby Dale Athletics Club | 04:15:40 |
269 | Jane Crowson | W55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:15:53 |
270 | Carrie Gibson | W45 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:16:22 |
271 | Denise Wright | W45 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:16:26 |
272 | James Riley | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 04:16:44 |
273 | Edward Ralph | M40 | Only As An FRA Member | 04:16:52 |
274 | Alan Willoner | M40 | None | 04:17:15 |
275 | Neil Britton | MSEN | Manchester Triathlon Club | 04:17:19 |
276 | David Milton | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 04:17:26 |
277 | Fiona Marley Patterson | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 04:17:36 |
278 | Jean Powell | W50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:18:55 |
279 | Tim Roe | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 04:19:29 |
280 | Catherine Litherland | W40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:20:09 |
281 | David Anderson | M45 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 04:20:23 |
282 | Lee Weatherall | M45 | Kimberworth Striders | 04:20:29 |
283 | David Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:20:33 |
284 | Chris Wilcox | M60 | Buckley Runners | 04:20:35 |
285 | Claire Prosser | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:20:49 |
286 | Richard Bouglas | MSEN | Buxton AC | 04:21:04 |
287 | Kate Whitfield | W45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 04:21:09 |
288 | Noel Hogan | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 04:21:16 |
289 | Ian Rawson | M50 | Kimberworth Striders | 04:21:33 |
290 | Michal Cwiekala | M40 | 04:21:39 | |
291 | John Thompson | M45 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 04:21:53 |
292 | Alison Wainwright | W45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:21:59 |
293 | Huw Jones | M50 | BRAT | 04:22:46 |
294 | Brian Thompson | M60 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:22:58 |
295 | Stephen Brown | M55 | Cambridge Harriers | 04:23:03 |
296 | Melanie Blackhurst | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 04:23:09 |
297 | Aidan Grant | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:23:17 |
298 | Leah Williams | WU23 | LUOC | 04:23:18 |
299 | Rachel Slattery | W45 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:23:42 |
300 | Daniel Latham | MSEN | Buxton AC | 04:23:54 |
301 | Chloe Lumsdon | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 04:24:03 |
302 | Sandrine Fraisse | W45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 04:24:12 |
303 | Rick Ansell | M55 | Tring RC | 04:24:16 |
304 | Kathleen O'donnell | W40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:24:30 |
305 | John Padfield | MU23 | 04:24:38 | |
306 | Peter Murrell | M45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:24:39 |
307 | Graham McAra | M60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:24:44 |
308 | Geoff Pettengell | M60 | Mow Cop Runners | 04:24:49 |
309 | Tania Wilson | W50 | Buxton AC | 04:24:54 |
310 | Libby Kerr | WSEN | 04:24:57 | |
311 | Matthew Mardling | M45 | Walton Chasers OC | 04:25:20 |
312 | Philip Wood | MSEN | Wootton Road Runners | 04:25:33 |
313 | Sue Howarth | W55 | Mercia Fell Runners | 04:26:07 |
314 | Paul Rowland | M55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:28:07 |
315 | Stewart Kemp | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:28:24 |
316 | Paul Wright | M55 | Ambleside AC | 04:28:25 |
317 | Mike Cooper | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:28:45 |
318 | Tom Mcgaff | M60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:29:21 |
319 | Nick Wishart | M50 | Delamere Spartans | 04:29:35 |
320 | Adrian Baker | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:30:00 |
321 | Jean Shotter | W55 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 04:30:03 |
322 | James Fletcher | M40 | Steel City Striders RC | 04:30:20 |
323 | Paul Taylor | M50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 04:30:45 |
324 | Stephen Jones | MSEN | 04:30:47 | |
325 | Michael Squires | M45 | Steel City Striders RC | 04:31:51 |
326 | Hannah Gilman | W40 | Smiley Paces | 04:31:53 |
327 | Ronald Rees | M60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:32:24 |
328 | Jim Wheldon | M65 | Baildon Runners | 04:32:36 |
329 | Caroline Burrell | W40 | 04:32:44 | |
330 | Oliver Cook | M50 | Long Eaton Running Club | 04:33:08 |
331 | Greg Wasinski | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:33:29 |
332 | Anna Thomas | WSEN | Manchester Triathlon Club | 04:34:21 |
333 | Andy Kirkland | M40 | 04:34:24 | |
334 | Julie Gardner | W55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:34:46 |
335 | Mike Roberts | MSEN | Horsforth Fellandale Club | 04:35:37 |
336 | Cathy Ayton | WSEN | Ilkeston Running Club | 04:35:56 |
337 | Mark Richards | M55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:35:59 |
338 | Claire Cobley | W40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 04:36:45 |
339 | Lucy Mallinson | WSEN | 04:36:58 | |
340 | Pat Goodall | W60 | Totley AC | 04:37:27 |
341 | Nathan French | MSEN | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 04:39:52 |
342 | Jonathan Schofield | MSEN | 04:40:20 | |
343 | David Tait | M70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:40:24 |
344 | Andrew Reid | MSEN | Porter Valley Plodders | 04:41:18 |
345 | Mark Hanna | M45 | Manchester Triathlon Club | 04:41:36 |
346 | Martyn Jones | M45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:41:50 |
347 | Timothy Horrocks | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:43:21 |
348 | Becky Weight | W60 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:43:25 |
349 | Peter Bradley | M55 | 04:43:27 | |
350 | Chris Clay | M40 | 04:43:47 | |
351 | Jamie Walker-Jones | MSEN | Holme Pierrepont RC | 04:44:06 |
352 | Madeleine Rogers | W40 | 04:44:11 | |
353 | Donna Claridge | W50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:44:16 |
354 | Adrian Shaw | M55 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:44:19 |
355 | Nicola Hearn | WSEN | 04:45:12 | |
356 | Emma Dodd | WSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:46:17 |
357 | Jo Bednall | W50 | Buxton AC | 04:46:18 |
358 | Kirsty Goddard | W40 | 04:48:13 | |
359 | Tom Poland | MSEN | 04:49:56 | |
360 | Simon Bolton | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:50:20 |
361 | Kris Boyd | W40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:51:42 |
362 | Wendy Dodds | W65 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:52:13 |
363 | Amy Duck | WSEN | Steel City Striders RC | 04:52:29 |
364 | Elizabeth McGibbon | WSEN | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 04:52:40 |
365 | Chris Rainey | M45 | 04:52:58 | |
366 | Robert Taylor | M65 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:53:27 |
367 | Mark Wood | M50 | 04:53:38 | |
368 | Marie Robson | W50 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:53:46 |
369 | Jane Reedy | W40 | Ambleside AC | 04:53:49 |
370 | Trevor Matty | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:55:01 |
371 | Michael McLoughlin | M65 | Preston Harriers | 04:56:13 |
372 | Nick Maidment | M40 | 04:56:52 | |
373 | Simon Bray | M45 | Sinfin Running Club | 04:56:54 |
374 | Sarah Nutt | WSEN | 04:57:24 | |
375 | David Culpan | M55 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 04:57:44 |
376 | Nicola Gover | WSEN | York Acorn Running Club | 04:57:58 |
377 | Michael Kendall | M60 | Wootton Road Runners | 05:02:26 |
378 | Mark Aldridge | MSEN | 05:03:46 | |
379 | Caroline Thomas | WSEN | Horsforth Harriers | 05:04:02 |
380 | Michelle Fuller | W45 | Todmorden Harriers | 05:04:15 |
381 | Christine Bowen | W60 | Goyt Valley Striders | 05:04:50 |
382 | Tanya Haynes | W45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 05:05:39 |
383 | John Figiel | M50 | 05:06:56 | |
384 | Suzanne Darke | W45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 05:10:53 |
385 | Jane Langham | W50 | Smiley Paces | 05:11:37 |
386 | Stephen Snow | M55 | None | 05:21:23 |
387 | Steven Jones | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:21:31 |
388 | Anne Milner | W50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:22:21 |
389 | Denise Tunstall | W50 | Durham Fell Runners | 05:24:34 |
390 | Jane Ireson | W40 | 05:29:47 | |
391 | Helen Walton | W40 | 05:29:48 | |
Alan Brentnall | M65 | Pennine Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Andrew Hall | M45 | Matlock Athletic Club | Rtd | |
Angus Eddowes | M40 | Rtd | ||
Antony Meanwell | M45 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | M5-9 | |
Ben Abdelnoor | MSEN | Ambleside AC | Rtd | |
Charlie Bradshaw | WSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Claire Cologne | WSEN | Rtd | ||
Colin Bostock | M60 | Long Eaton Running Club | Rtd | |
Dave Collins | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | Rtd | |
David Askew | MSEN | Shelton Striders | Rtd | |
David Morris | M50 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | Rtd | |
Ella Vogel | WSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Jonny Malley | MSEN | Ambleside AC | Rtd | |
Mark Roberts | M55 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Matthew Hulley | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Neal Crampton | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | Rtd | |
Neil Northrop | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Pete Marston | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | Rtd | |
Phillip Winskill | M40 | Keswick AC | Rtd | |
Stefan Bramwell | M45 | Pennine Fell Runners | Rtd | |
Steven Hebblethwaite | MSEN | Keswick AC | Rtd | |
Wil Spain | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | Rtd |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.