Results: Sun 9 May 2010 — Mytholmroyd
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Logue | M40 | Calder Valley | 00:46:27 |
2 | Colin Walker | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:46:51 | |
3 | P Stevenson | M45 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:49:09 |
4 | Andy Thorpe | M40 | Halifax | 00:49:27 |
5 | Steve Smithies | M40 | Calder Valley | 00:49:47 |
6 | Philip Taylor | M50 | Rossendale | 00:49:51 |
7 | Paul Mitchell | M45 | Bingley | 00:50:52 |
8 | Paul Targett | M45 | Fellponies | 00:51:53 |
9 | Darren McNeely | Serpentine | 00:52:03 | |
10 | Jonathan Emberton | M45 | Calder Valley | 00:52:30 |
11 | Andy Clarke | M45 | Calder Valley | 00:52:36 |
12 | Lee Shimwell | Calder Valley | 00:52:38 | |
13 | Stephen Booth | M45 | U/A | 00:53:38 |
14 | Robin Tudddenham | M40 | Serpentine | 00:53:55 |
15 | Rob Dobson | Calder Valley | 00:54:00 | |
16 | Karen Pickles | F | Pudsey Pacers | 00:54:29 |
17 | Peter Bowles | Todmorden | 00:55:04 | |
18 | Ian Fraser | M45 | FRA | 00:55:13 |
19 | Gayle Sugden | F | Calder Valley | 00:55:44 |
20 | Paul Crabtree | M40 | Wharfedale | 00:56:03 |
21 | Dick Ballantine | M45 | Keighley & Craven | 00:56:08 |
22 | David Beels | M55 | Calder Valley | 00:56:13 |
23 | Ian Hutchinson | M45 | Bowland | 00:56:22 |
24 | Wright | M40 | Newbury | 00:56:32 |
25 | Andrew Fell | Rossendale | 00:56:37 | |
26 | Richard Hand | Stainland Lions | 00:56:41 | |
27 | John Ludvigsen | M45 | Wakefield | 00:57:05 |
28 | James Cragge | Newbury | 00:57:16 | |
29 | Tim Clegg | M50 | Keighley & Craven | 00:57:17 |
30 | Martin Roberts | M50 | Todmorden | 00:57:19 |
31 | Phil Scarf | M45 | Calder Valley | 00:57:23 |
32 | Jonathan Collins | Stainland Lions | 00:57:27 | |
33 | Martin Stork | Todmorden | 00:57:40 | |
34 | Richard Hampson | Calder Valley | 00:57:43 | |
35 | James Horne | Calder Valley | 00:57:54 | |
36 | Kevin Holmes | M45 | U/A | 00:58:04 |
37 | Stephen Grimley | M45 | Calder Valley | 00:58:41 |
38 | Mark Wharton | M45 | Calder Valley | 00:59:07 |
39 | Tim Brooke | M40 | Calder Valley | 00:59:41 |
40 | Paul Rawlinson | Stainland Lions | 00:59:43 | |
41 | Claire Hanson | F | Calder Valley | 00:59:47 |
42 | Martin Whitehead | M50 | Calder Valley | 01:00:00 |
43 | Dick Spendlove | M60 | Calder Valley | 01:00:23 |
44 | Mick Craven | M50 | Todmorden | 01:00:48 |
45 | Jason | Calder Valley | 01:00:49 | |
46 | Brian Horsley | M60 | Calder Valley | 01:00:51 |
47 | Darren Sugden | M40 | Calder Valley | 01:00:53 |
48 | John Bassinder | M55 | Stainland Lions | 01:00:57 |
49 | P Hindle | M45 | Keighley & Craven | 01:01:08 |
50 | Mike Wardle | M50 | Calder Valley | 01:01:24 |
51 | Andrew Wood | Bingley | 01:01:28 | |
52 | Michael Toman | M40 | Rossendale | 01:01:42 |
53 | Graham Dyson | M40 | Calder Valley | 01:02:10 |
54 | Graham Lloyd | M45 | Calder Valley | 01:02:14 |
55 | Charlie Boyce | M40 | Calder Valley | 01:02:15 |
56 | Barry Scholes | M55 | Wharfedale | 01:02:33 |
57 | John Foulds | M50 | FRA | 01:02:44 |
58 | Jackie Scarf | F45 | Calder Valley | 01:02:46 |
59 | Alan | Serpentine | 01:03:14 | |
60 | Colin Hughes | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:03:19 |
61 | Matt Higham | M40 | U/A | 01:03:29 |
62 | Ben Wade | U/A | 01:03:41 | |
63 | Peter Leighton | M45 | Horwich | 01:04:18 |
64 | Jennifer Bradley | F | Serpentine | 01:04:59 |
65 | Harry Atkinson | M55 | Bingley | 01:05:09 |
66 | Gillian Wisbey | FV40 | Calder Valley | 01:06:09 |
67 | John McIntosh | M50 | Rossendale | 01:06:12 |
68 | Jeremy Wilkinson | M40 | Calder Valley | 01:06:17 |
69 | Mark Checkley | M45 | FRA | 01:06:27 |
70 | Andrew Dugdale | M45 | Clayton | 01:06:36 |
71 | Chris Burrell | M50 | Halifax | 01:06:49 |
72 | Karl Robertshaw | Calder Valley | 01:06:59 | |
73 | Ben Davies | Calder Valley | 01:07:17 | |
74 | Heath Reilly | M45 | Halifax | 01:07:19 |
75 | Thirza Hyde | FV50 | Calder Valley | 01:07:21 |
76 | Graham Form | M45 | Fellandale | 01:07:28 |
77 | Robert | M40 | Royton | 01:07:53 |
78 | Jimmy Oldfield | M40 | Calder Valley | 01:08:21 |
79 | David Lerner | M60 | St Bedes | 01:08:35 |
80 | Clare Fothergill | F | Calder Valley | 01:08:48 |
81 | Martin O'Brian | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:09:26 |
82 | Claire Levermore | F | Serpentine | 01:09:31 |
83 | Stephen Cook | M45 | Serpentine | 01:09:42 |
84 | Adam Protheroe | U/A | 01:09:46 | |
85 | Andy Thorpe | M45 | Calder Valley | 01:10:20 |
86 | John Riley | M55 | Calder Valley | 01:11:52 |
87 | Sue Narey | FV40 | Wharfedale | 01:12:02 |
88 | Jim Summerville | M65 | Holmfirth | 01:15:23 |
89 | Geoff Webster | M60 | Valley Striders | 01:15:40 |
90 | Chris Hatton | M55 | Helsby | 01:15:42 |
91 | Neil Barton | FRA | 01:15:43 | |
92 | Peter Yates | M50 | Rothwell | 01:15:45 |
93 | Mark Murphy | Radcliffe | 01:15:50 | |
93 | Neil Fairburn | M45 | Baildon | 01:15:50 |
95 | Karl Martin | M40 | Stainland Lions | 01:16:15 |
96 | Brian Eyre | M55 | Salford Mets | 01:18:31 |
96 | Sarah Martin | F | Wharfedale | 01:18:31 |
98 | Sue Roberts | FV45 | Todmorden | 01:19:51 |
99 | Farouk Vawde | M40 | U/A | 01:20:27 |
100 | Ray Mooney | M45 | Stainland Lions | 01:20:28 |
101 | Bruce Duncan | M60 | Bingley | 01:21:15 |
102 | Jo Heyes | F | Calder Valley | 01:21:48 |
103 | Caren Crabtree | FV35 | Wharfedale | 01:22:30 |
104 | Carolyn Shimwell | F | Calder Valley | 01:23:00 |
105 | Roger Smith | M45 | Stainland Lions | 01:24:36 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.