Results: Sat 12 May 2018 — Cwmdu
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Tosh | M | Rossendale H | 01:17:32 |
2 | Pete Ryder | M | Aberdare | 01:21:04 |
3 | Jack Agnew | U23 | Mercia | 01:26:37 |
4 | Andy Stephens | M40 | Monross | 01:28:11 |
5 | Tom Turner | M | Mynydd Du | 01:30:10 |
6 | Wyndham Turner | M | 01:30:53 | |
7 | Mel Price | F40 | Mercia | 01:31:05 |
8 | Dan Sandford | M40 | FOD | 01:32:04 |
9 | Nigeal Rogerson | M40 | 01:33:00 | |
10 | Matt O'Keefe | M | MDC | 01:33:06 |
11 | Helen Brown | F40 | Mynydd Du | 01:33:14 |
12 | Ian Luke | M | Poole R | 01:33:18 |
13 | Dan Lewis | M40 | Wye V | 01:34:28 |
14 | Michael Reynolds | M50 | Mercia | 01:34:42 |
15 | John Aggleton | M60 | MDC | 01:36:05 |
16 | Steven Hepton | M40 | Mynydd Du | 01:36:33 |
17 | Helen Marshall | F | Aberystwyth | 01:36:50 |
18 | Niki Radnege | M40 | 01:36:54 | |
19 | Mark Agnew | M50 | Mercia | 01:37:32 |
20 | Andy Horlick | M40 | FOD | 01:37:41 |
21 | Andy Vaudin | M50 | 01:37:56 | |
22 | Robin Bacon | M50 | Mercia | 01:38:15 |
23 | Paul Tucker | M50 | Mynydd Du | 01:38:24 |
24 | Alexander Eynon | M50 | 01:38:36 | |
25 | James Bellin | M | 01:39:03 | |
26 | Andrew Brasington | M50 | Ebbw Vale | 01:40:16 |
27 | Andrew Pritchard | M40 | Buckley Runners | 01:40:32 |
28 | Sanjai Sharma | M50 | Bounemouth | 01:40:38 |
29 | Phil Richards | F40 | Weston | 01:40:53 |
30 | David Mullin | M40 | Mercia | 01:41:31 |
31 | Kevin Hagley | M50 | SWRR | 01:41:33 |
32 | Peter Sowerby | M50 | Brecon | 01:42:03 |
33 | Rhian Probert | F40 | Mynydd Du | 01:42:10 |
34 | Sam Weale | M | Monross | 01:42:13 |
35 | Kenneth Cox | M | Southville | 01:43:26 |
36 | Nick Biggs | M40 | 01:43:44 | |
37 | Gareth Bryer | M40 | Mynydd Du | 01:44:44 |
38 | Sammi Toop | F | Mynydd Du | 01:45:02 |
39 | James Gale | M | Southville | 01:45:08 |
40 | Richard Cronin | M | MDC | 01:45:30 |
41 | Matthew Haynes | M40 | Hay Hotfooters | 01:45:37 |
42 | Matthew Lawson | M40 | Chepstw | 01:45:47 |
43 | Sasha Habgood | F40 | Mynydd Du | 01:45:49 |
44 | Tom Morfey | U23 | Cardiff Harlequins | 01:46:04 |
45 | James Woodier | M | Mynydd Du | 01:47:45 |
46 | Martin Simmons | M50 | 01:48:10 | |
47 | Debbie Stenner | F40 | FOD | 01:49:42 |
48 | Hannah Hopkinson | F | 01:50:06 | |
49 | Emily Cox | F | Southville | 01:50:16 |
49 | Matthew Marshall | M | Southville | 01:50:16 |
51 | Andy Blackmore | M50 | MDC | 01:51:35 |
52 | Naomi Law | F40 | Mynydd Du | 01:53:45 |
53 | Gareth Welch | M40 | 01:55:01 | |
54 | John Jaspers | M40 | 01:55:51 | |
55 | Mike Harris | M60 | Westbury | 01:57:21 |
56 | Richard Simpson | M40 | 01:58:03 | |
57 | Kate O'Sullivan | F50 | Aberystwyth | 01:58:08 |
58 | Steve Harrhy | M50 | Pont Y Pwl | 01:58:14 |
59 | Andy Stott | M50 | MDC | 01:58:56 |
60 | Bev Tucker | F50 | Mynydd Du | 02:00:32 |
61 | Christine Farr | F40 | MDC | 02:00:37 |
62 | Hugh Morgan-Jones | M50 | WFRA | 02:00:46 |
63 | Simon Dancel | M40 | Bristol Up & Runners | 02:01:05 |
64 | Rona Davies | F50 | Mynydd Du | 02:03:26 |
65 | Pete Morfey | M60 | Cardiff Harlequins | 02:03:47 |
66 | Gareth Jones | M70 | MDC | 02:05:59 |
67 | Caroline Dallimore | F60 | MDC | 02:08:45 |
68 | Jonathan Humphries | M | 02:13:20 | |
69 | Karen Elvers | F40 | MDC | 02:15:56 |
70 | Gary Gunner | M70 | Croft Ambrey | 02:22:12 |
71 | Les Williams | M70 | Eryri | 02:23:18 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.