Results: Thu 18 Aug 2011 — Denis Stitt Memorial Race
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Swift | SM | Sheffield | 30:10:00 |
2 | Joe Mann | SM | PFR | 31:44:00 |
3 | Andy Whitworth | M40 | Meltham | 32:28:00 |
4 | James Durrans | M40 | Holmfirth H | 32:51:00 |
5 | Dan Stewart | M40 | U/A | 33:04:00 |
6 | Chris Davies | M55 | Saddleworth | 33:35:00 |
7 | Jonathan Sykes | M45 | Holmfirth H | 33:51:00 |
8 | Gavin Baxter | M40 | Holmfirth H | 34:35:00 |
9 | Chris Jackson | SM | Glossopdale | 34:42:00 |
10 | Jim Bell | M50 | Dark Peak | 35:10:00 |
11 | Stephen Booth | M45 | U/A | 35:24:00 |
12 | Giles Bailey | M40 | Meltham | 36:11:00 |
13 | Helen Berry | SF | Holmfirth H | 36:22:00 |
14 | Dan Charlesworth | M45 | PFR | 36:49:00 |
15 | Matthew Hart | SM | U/A | 36:53:00 |
16 | Margaret Sykes | F40 | Holmfirth H | 37:18:00 |
17 | Keith Holmes | M55 | Dark Peak | 37:21:00 |
18 | Phil Hobbs | M45 | Holmfirth H | 37:28:00 |
19 | Peter Heywood | M40 | Denby Dale H | 37:46:00 |
20 | Graham Howatson | SM | Holmfirth H | 37:50:00 |
21 | Kevin Yewlett | M55 | Holmfirth H | 37:52:00 |
22 | Rob Kersey | M60 | Holmfirth H | 38:10:00 |
23 | Paul Gee | M45 | PFR | 38:18:00 |
24 | John Howsham | M45 | PFR | 38:42:00 |
25 | Andrei Vais | SM | Holmfirth H | 38:54:00 |
26 | Michael Tomar | M45 | Rossendale | 39:05:00 |
27 | Nigel Moran | M40 | Holmfirth H | 39:19:00 |
28 | Chris Beadle | M40 | Holmfirth H | 39:35:00 |
29 | John Robinson | SM | Holmfirth H | 39:38:00 |
30 | Paul Crowther | SM | Holmfirth H | 39:45:00 |
31 | Stephen Dickenson | M45 | PFR | 39:49:00 |
32 | Carl Bedson | M40 | Glossopdale | 39:57:00 |
33 | Graham Barnes | M55 | U/A | 40:03:00 |
34 | Martin Whitehead | M50 | Calder Valley | 40:11:00 |
35 | Brent Lindsay | M50 | PFR | 40:37:00 |
36 | Debbie Hall | SF | Holmfirth H | 41:01:00 |
37 | Stuart Woodhead | M55 | PFR | 41:25:00 |
38 | Nick Whittingham | M55 | PFR | 41:52:00 |
39 | Karen Sinkinson | F50 | Holmfirth H | 42:24:00 |
40 | Andy Hargreaves | M55 | Meltham | 42:48:00 |
41 | Rob Halstead | M55 | Holmfirth H | 43:00:00 |
42 | Geoff Dimelow | M50 | PFR | 43:03:00 |
43 | Chris Whitelegg | M50 | Holmfirth H | 43:14:00 |
44 | Dave Foster | M50 | PFR | 43:20:00 |
45 | Jason Kauchal | M45 | U/A | 43:42:00 |
46 | Tony Jackson | M50 | Glossopdale | 44:41:00 |
47 | Colin Porteous | M50 | PFR | 44:52:00 |
48 | Richard Smith | M60 | Holmfirth H | 45:26:00 |
49 | Barbara Haigh | F60 | PFR | 45:30:00 |
50 | Rebecca Halstead | SF | Holmfirth H | 45:34:00 |
51 | Tim Cock | M65 | Holmfirth H | 45:46:00 |
52 | William Halliwell | M60 | U/A | 46:00:00 |
53 | Julie Moxon | F40 | PFR | 46:14:00 |
54 | Bob Innes | M60 | PFR | 46:33:00 |
55 | Craig Birchall | SM | PFR | 46:50:00 |
56 | Neil McGraw | SM | Glossopdale | 46:55:00 |
57 | Richard Whale | M55 | Holmfirth H | 47:03:00 |
58 | Jane Cockerton | F45 | PFR | 47:16:00 |
59 | Andrew Hambleton | M55 | Holmfirth H | 47:56:00 |
60 | Bernice Hixon | F55 | PFR | 48:10:00 |
61 | David Needham | M60 | PFR | 48:13:00 |
62 | Jackie Hetherington | F40 | PFR | 49:50:00 |
63 | Alex Greenwell | M40 | U/A | 50:35:00 |
64 | Sue Higham | F60 | PFR | 51:43:00 |
65 | Daniel Keesham | SM | U/A | 53:49:00 |
66 | Mitchell Smith | SM | U/A | 54:10:00 |
67 | Annie Lightowler | F40 | PFR | 54:50:00 |
68 | Hilary Booth | F45 | Holmfirth H | 64:50:00 |
69 | Peter Nicholson | M60 | U/A | 69:09:00 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.