Results: Sun 20 Mar 2022 — Ian Roberts Memorial
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruandh Mon-Williams | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers | 0:47:05 |
2 | Rob James | MSEN | Royton Road Runners | 0:47:36 |
3 | Tim Brook | M40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:50:20 |
4 | Liam Browne | MSEN | East Cheshire Harriers | 0:50:53 |
5 | Tim Street | MSEN | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:51:37 |
6 | Phil Hinchcliffe | MSEN | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:51:59 |
7 | Dom Leckie | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 0:52:20 |
7 | Michael Stansfield | M40 | Saddleworth Runners | 0:52:20 |
9 | Chris Kay | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 0:52:55 |
10 | Tom Gladwin | MSEN | Whalley Whoppers | 0:53:12 |
11 | Steve Knowles | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 0:53:20 |
12 | Tom Gough | MSEN | Sale Harriers | 0:54:23 |
13 | David Skilbek | M40 | U/A | 0:55:19 |
14 | Tom Bysouth | M40 | Abbey Runners | 0:55:38 |
15 | Scott Hutchinson | M40 | Marsden Racers | 0:55:59 |
16 | Dan Taylor | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 0:56:08 |
17 | Chris Goddard | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 0:56:25 |
18 | Martin Lofthouse | M50 | Nidd Valley Runners | 0:56:49 |
19 | Rick Harwood | M40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 0:56:50 |
20 | Dave Garner | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 0:57:08 |
21 | Helena Croft | WSEN | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:57:22 |
22 | Adam Wakelin | M40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:57:31 |
23 | Chris Dewhirst | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 0:57:42 |
24 | Adam Sunderland | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:58:02 |
25 | James Fishlock | MSEN | East Cheshire Harriers | 0:58:03 |
26 | Steve Toogood | M50 | Buckley | 0:58:38 |
27 | Giles Bailey | M50 | Meltham AC | 0:59:18 |
28 | James Buckley | MSEN | BMSCMC | 1:00:01 |
29 | Peter Dukes | M50 | Meltham AC | 1:00:04 |
30 | Edwyn Tinker-Ives | M40 | Denby Dale AC | 1:00:31 |
31 | Joe Lawrence | MU23 | 2 Para | 1:01:06 |
32 | Pete Rolls | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 1:01:08 |
33 | David Clarke | M60 | U/A | 1:01:50 |
34 | Wayne Byram | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 1:01:52 |
35 | Stuart Hutchison | M40 | Saddleworth Runners | 1:02:21 |
36 | Nigel Scaife | M50 | Nidd Valley Runners | 1:02:27 |
37 | Stuart Wolstenholme | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 1:02:37 |
38 | Brian Hainsworth | M40 | Nidd Valley Runners | 1:03:07 |
39 | Dave Collins | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | 1:03:11 |
40 | Richard Butterwick | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 1:03:22 |
41 | Simon Platts | M40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 1:03:30 |
42 | Brian Hutson | M50 | Meltham AC | 1:03:39 |
43 | Richard Harrison | MSEN | Marsden Racers | 1:03:53 |
44 | Dave Weedon | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 1:04:02 |
45 | Bruce Humphrey | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 1:04:12 |
46 | Joseph Mountain | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 1:04:26 |
47 | Andy Shortt | M50 | U/A | 1:04:33 |
48 | Paul Fryers | M50 | Penistone FRAC | 1:04:47 |
49 | Ian Sharpe | M50 | Chorlton Runners | 1:05:26 |
50 | Glyn Mitchell | M50 | Slaithwaite Striders | 1:05:59 |
51 | Ian Goulding | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 1:06:07 |
52 | Keith Baird | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 1:06:23 |
53 | Simon Cocker | M50 | Nidd Valley Runners | 1:06:27 |
54 | Nick Oddy | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 1:07:06 |
55 | Judy Howells | W50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 1:07:09 |
56 | Chris Pickens | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 1:08:43 |
57 | Keith Thomas | M60 | Burnden RR | 1:08:53 |
58 | Kath Farquhar | W50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 1:09:22 |
59 | Catherine Barber | WSEN | Nidd Valley Runners | 1:09:28 |
60 | Matthew Coldwell | M40 | Penistone FRAC | 1:09:31 |
61 | Steve Randall | M40 | Meltham AC | 1:09:35 |
62 | Tony Shepherd | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 1:09:40 |
63 | Fiona Dyson | W50 | Saddleworth Runners | 1:09:54 |
64 | Ian Pudge | M50 | U/A | 1:10:12 |
65 | Oliver Dufresne | M50 | U/A | 1:10:35 |
66 | Richard Mercer | M50 | Saddleworth Runners | 1:10:58 |
67 | Neil Barton | M50 | Horsforth Fellandale | 1:11:27 |
68 | Rob Kersey | M70 | Holmfirth Harriers | 1:11:43 |
69 | David Barnes | M60 | Horwich RMI | 1:11:58 |
70 | Debbie Hall | W40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 1:12:16 |
71 | Mark Wearmouth | M50 | U/A | 1:12:17 |
72 | Glenn Cockroft | M50 | Triangle Trotters | 1:13:09 |
73 | Barbara Hinchliffe | W60 | Holmfirth Harriers | 1:13:13 |
74 | John Thompson | M60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 1:14:16 |
75 | Jane Hobson | W50 | Halifax Harriers | 1:14:17 |
76 | Simon Anderton | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | 1:14:34 |
77 | Terry Crowther | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 1:15:26 |
78 | Duncan Marsh | M50 | Dark Peak | 1:15:30 |
79 | Sam Fugill | MSEN | Nidd Valley Runners | 1:15:40 |
80 | Logan Anderson | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 1:15:44 |
81 | Mark Graham | M50 | Penistone FRAC | 1:15:46 |
82 | Karon Forster | W60 | Spectrum Striders | 1:16:08 |
83 | Damian McQueen | M40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 1:16:09 |
84 | Christine Mitchell | W50 | Marsden Racers | 1:16:28 |
85 | Rebecca Johnstone | W40 | Meltham AC | 1:16:30 |
86 | Andrew Essex | M60 | Saddleworth Runners | 1:16:34 |
87 | Heather Rostron | W40 | Todmorden Harriers | 1:16:42 |
88 | Nicola Dobra | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 1:16:58 |
89 | Jane Evans | WSEN | Nidd Valley Runners | 1:17:05 |
90 | Hazel Berrett | W60 | Halifax Harriers | 1:17:13 |
91 | Gillian Wisbey | W50 | CVFR | 1:18:18 |
92 | Michelle Fuller | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 1:19:39 |
93 | Nick Whittingham | M60 | Penistone FRAC | 1:19:40 |
94 | Diane Clarke | W50 | U/A | 1:19:53 |
95 | Kenny Forster | M60 | Spectrum Striders | 1:20:28 |
96 | Samantha Layfield | WSEN | Halifax Harriers | 1:21:11 |
97 | Bill Hunter | M70 | Holmfirth Harriers | 1:21:37 |
98 | Ben Jackson | MU23 | Stadium Runners | 1:23:11 |
99 | Richard Pegram | M50 | U/A | 1:23:13 |
100 | John Field | M40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 1:23:14 |
101 | Steph Bailey | W50 | Meltham AC | 1:23:25 |
102 | Gilly Markham | W60 | Meltham AC | 1:24:18 |
103 | Colin Best | M60 | Otley AC | 1:24:45 |
104 | Katy May | W40 | Todmorden Harriers | 1:27:15 |
105 | Bernice Nixon | W60 | Penistone FRAC | 1:27:32 |
106 | Elliot Wood | MSEN | U/A | 1:27:39 |
107 | Dave Seaman | M70 | Nidd Valley Runners | 1:29:56 |
108 | William Murgatroyd | M60 | U/A | 1:30:35 |
109 | Elizabeth Willoughby | W60 | Denby Dale AC | 1:30:37 |
110 | Pamela McCullagh | W40 | Accrington Road Runners | 1:31:19 |
111 | Joe Curran | M50 | Accrington Road Runners | 1:31:21 |
112 | Liam Moden | M50 | Accrington Road Runners | 1:31:34 |
113 | Katherine Gregson | W40 | Accrington Road Runners | 1:31:35 |
114 | Ian Manners | M50 | U/A | 1:32:20 |
115 | Chloe Hewlett | WSEN | Acre Street Runners | 1:32:52 |
116 | Mark Wisbey | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 1:43:08 |
117 | Malcolm Coles | M80 | FRA | 1:47:03 |
118 | Hilary Farren | W50 | Rossendale Harriers | 1:50:58 |
119 | Antonio Cardinale | M70 | Otley AC | 2:15:12 |
Chris Phillips | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners | DNF | |
Curtis Firth | MSEN | Holmfirth Harriers | DNF | |
Dale Hirst | MSEN | U/A | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.