Results: Sun 6 May 2018 — Clough Head - male
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Lamb | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:37:31 |
2 | Simon Bailey | (M) Open | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:38:01 |
3 | Daniel Haworth | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:38:36 |
4 | Rob Hope | (M) Veteran40 | Pudsey And Bramley Ac | 00:38:46 |
5 | Joe Baxter | (M) Open | Pudsey And Bramley Ac | 00:38:52 |
6 | Andy Swift | (M) Open | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:38:53 |
7 | Chris Holdsworth | (M) Open | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:38:59 |
8 | Rob Jebb | (M) Veteran40 | Helm Hill | 00:39:04 |
9 | Billy Cartwright | (M) Open | Matlock Ac | 00:39:06 |
10 | Matthew Elkington | - | Ambleside Ac | 00:39:14 |
11 | Joshua Jardine | (M) U23 | Helm Hill | 00:39:22 |
12 | Harry Holmes | (M) Open | Pudsey And Bramley Ac | 00:39:24 |
13 | Andrew Worster | (M) Open | Todmorden Harriers | 00:39:32 |
14 | Tom Addison | (M) Open | Helm Hill | 00:39:39 |
15 | Carl Bell | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:39:49 |
16 | John Battrick | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:39:50 |
17 | Lee Kemp | (M) Open | Totley Ac | 00:39:51 |
18 | Karl Gray | (M) Veteran40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:39:58 |
19 | Adam Osborne | (M) Veteran40 | Leeds City Ac | 00:39:59 |
20 | Darren Kay | (M) Veteran40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:40:02 |
21 | Sam Stead | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:40:07 |
22 | Mario Yeomans | (M) Open | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:40:08 |
23 | Adam Perry | (M) Open | Helm Hill | 00:40:14 |
24 | Josh Williams | (M) Open | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:40:17 |
25 | Ben Abdelnoor | (M) Open | Ambleside Ac | 00:40:22 |
26 | Max Wainwright | (M) U23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:40:25 |
27 | Martin Mikkelsen-barron | (M) Open | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:40:35 |
28 | Nathan Lawson | (M) U23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:40:44 |
29 | Mark Mcgoldrick | (M) Open | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:40:49 |
30 | Ted Mason | (M) Open | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:40:56 |
31 | Shaun Godsman | (M) Veteran40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:41:02 |
32 | Gavin Mulholland | (M) Veteran40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:41:11 |
33 | Paul Tierney | (M) Open | Ambleside Ac | 00:41:14 |
34 | Tristan Windley | (M) Open | Springfield Striders | 00:41:21 |
35 | Paul Aitken | (M) Open | Helm Hill | 00:41:33 |
36 | Steven Halsall | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:41:37 |
37 | Jack Wright | (M) Open | Ambleside Ac | 00:41:43 |
38 | Jim Davies | (M) Veteran50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:41:49 |
39 | Alasdair Campbell | (M) Open | Buxton Ac | 00:41:52 |
40 | Simon Coldrick | (M) Veteran40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:42:10 |
41 | Calum Tinnion | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:42:13 |
42 | Jack Eyre | (M) Open | Eden Runners | 00:42:14 |
43 | Simon Netherway | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:42:16 |
44 | Jonny Dry | - | Kendal Ac | 00:42:22 |
45 | Callum Hanson | - | Pudsey And Bramley Ac | 00:42:35 |
46 | Jonathan Rylance | (M) Veteran40 | Ambleside Ac | 00:42:40 |
47 | Steven Hebblethwaite | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:42:43 |
48 | Michael Fanning | (M) Veteran50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:42:46 |
49 | Tim Cowin | (M) Veteran40 | Helm Hill | 00:42:53 |
50 | Ben Rothery | - | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:42:59 |
51 | Mark Palmer | (M) Veteran50 | Achilli Ratti | 00:43:04 |
52 | Tim Ellis | (M) Open | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:43:06 |
53 | Noel Curtis | (M) Veteran40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:43:16 |
54 | Harold Wyber | (M) Open | Woodford Green Ac With Essex La. | 00:43:17 |
55 | Charlie Mcintosh | (M) Veteran50 | Pudsey And Bramley Ac | 00:43:20 |
56 | Christopher Edis | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:43:21 |
56 | Paul Fauset | (M) Veteran40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:43:21 |
58 | Nicholas Charlesworth | (M) Veteran50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:43:24 |
59 | Mark Burton | (M) Veteran40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:43:33 |
60 | Harvey Lord | (M) Open | Black Combe | 00:43:41 |
61 | Josh Hartley | (M) Open | Black Combe | 00:43:43 |
62 | Rob Brown | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:43:44 |
63 | Paul Cornforth | (M) Veteran50 | Ambleside Ac | 00:43:56 |
64 | Mark Addison | (M) Open | Helm Hill | 00:44:00 |
65 | Joe Kenny | (M) Open | Helm Hill | 00:44:06 |
66 | Matthew Richardson | (M) Open | Saltaire Striders | 00:44:10 |
67 | Nigel Wood | (M) Veteran40 | Helm Hill | 00:44:12 |
67 | Todd Oates | (M) Open | Ambleside Ac | 00:44:12 |
69 | Sam Harrison | (M) Open | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:44:28 |
70 | Alastair Murray | (M) Veteran40 | Horwich Rmi Harriers Ac | 00:44:31 |
71 | James Harris | (M) Open | Black Combe | 00:44:44 |
72 | Mark Taylor | (M) Veteran40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:44:49 |
73 | Stephen Pyke | (M) Veteran50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:44:54 |
74 | Dan Gilbert | (M) Veteran40 | Horwich Rmi Harriers Ac | 00:44:57 |
75 | Matthew Hayes | (M) Veteran40 | East Hull Harriers | 00:45:01 |
76 | Richard Houghton | (M) Veteran50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:45:02 |
77 | Stephen Edwards | (M) Veteran40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:45:05 |
78 | Ben Procter | (M) Open | Helm Hill | 00:45:06 |
79 | Mark Roberts | (M) Veteran50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:45:07 |
79 | Paul Neild | (M) Veteran40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:45:07 |
81 | Barry Wilkinson | (M) Veteran50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:45:13 |
82 | Antony Meanwell | (M) Veteran40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:45:19 |
83 | Darren Fishwick | (M) Veteran40 | Chorley | 00:45:26 |
84 | Mark O'connor | (M) Open | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:45:31 |
85 | Kieran Allanson | (M) Open | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:45:35 |
86 | Bart Shaw | (M) Open | Totley Ac | 00:45:38 |
87 | Alistair Tod | (M) Open | Northern Fells Running Club | 00:45:47 |
88 | John Hunt | (M) Veteran50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:45:50 |
89 | Jon Deegan | (M) Veteran50 | Ambleside Ac | 00:46:02 |
90 | Mike Barron | (M) Open | Ambleside Ac | 00:46:03 |
91 | Jacob Snochowski | (M) Open | Ambleside Ac | 00:46:06 |
92 | Tim Ripper | (M) Open | Black Combe | 00:46:13 |
93 | Rick Stuart | (M) Veteran50 | Helm Hill | 00:46:18 |
94 | Jack Simpson | (M) Open | Helm Hill | 00:46:21 |
95 | Martin Howard | (M) U23 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:46:22 |
96 | Richard Stevens | (M) Veteran40 | Ambleside Ac | 00:46:25 |
97 | Harry Bolton | (M) U23 | Keswick Ac | 00:46:27 |
98 | David Oldfield | (M) Open | Harrogate Harriers & Ac | 00:46:28 |
99 | Matthew Seddon | (M) Open | Pudsey And Bramley Ac | 00:46:30 |
100 | ED Gamble | (M) Veteran50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:46:36 |
101 | Philip Pearson | (M) Veteran50 | Northern Fells Running Club | 00:46:54 |
102 | Jacob Tonkin | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:47:04 |
103 | Virgil Barton | (M) Veteran40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:47:05 |
104 | Kieran Hosgson | (M) Veteran40 | Helm Hill | 00:47:09 |
105 | Carl Hanaghan | (M) Open | Helm Hill | 00:47:11 |
106 | Rob Furness | (M) Open | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:47:18 |
107 | Rob Crawford | (M) Veteran40 | Howgill Harriers | 00:47:24 |
108 | Daniel Jones | (M) Open | East Hull Harriers | 00:47:28 |
109 | Mike Wallis | (M) Veteran60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:47:29 |
110 | Simon Collins | (M) Open | York Knavesmire Harriers | 00:47:31 |
111 | Colin Walker | (M) Veteran40 | Pudsey And Bramley Ac | 00:47:35 |
112 | Rod Scott | (M) Veteran40 | Helm Hill | 00:47:36 |
113 | Dwane Dixon | (M) Veteran40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:47:38 |
114 | Ethan Hassell | (M) Open | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:47:41 |
114 | Phil Marsden | (M) Open | Horwich Rmi Harriers Ac | 00:47:41 |
116 | Dave Prosser | (M) Veteran50 | Keswick Ac | 00:47:44 |
117 | Craig Burrow | (M) Veteran40 | Helm Hill | 00:47:50 |
118 | Mark Walsh | (M) Veteran50 | Horwich Rmi Harriers Ac | 00:47:51 |
119 | Craig Stansfield | (M) Veteran50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:48:09 |
120 | Andy Berry | (M) Veteran40 | 00:48:14 | |
121 | Neil Ashcroft | (M) Veteran50 | Ambleside Ac | 00:48:21 |
122 | James Edwards | (M) Veteran40 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 00:48:41 |
123 | Niall Bourke | (M) Open | Pudsey And Bramley Ac | 00:48:49 |
124 | Andy Mcmurdo | (M) Open | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:48:51 |
125 | Tom Simpson | (M) U23 | Ambleside Ac | 00:48:53 |
126 | Lee Edwards | (M) Open | Barlick Fellrunners | 00:48:57 |
127 | Craig Smith | (M) Veteran50 | Keswick Ac | 00:49:03 |
128 | Jonathon Lowther | (M) U23 | Helm Hill | 00:49:05 |
129 | John Parkin | (M) Veteran40 | Bingley Harriers | 00:49:07 |
130 | Pez Przem Holda | (M) Veteran40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:49:08 |
131 | Matt Beresford | (M) Veteran50 | Ambleside Ac | 00:49:12 |
132 | Andy Lloyd | (M) Veteran40 | Horwich Rmi Harriers Ac | 00:49:13 |
133 | Darren Tweed | (M) Veteran40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:49:18 |
133 | Ian Ridgeway | (M) Open | Buxton Ac | 00:49:18 |
135 | Jake Lowther | (M) U23 | Helm Hill | 00:49:21 |
136 | Bradley Stone | (M) Veteran40 | Matlock Ac | 00:49:25 |
137 | Chris Brewer | (M) Veteran40 | Keswick Ac | 00:49:29 |
138 | Connor Smith | (M) U23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:49:36 |
139 | Matthew Rooke | (M) Open | Black Combe | 00:49:41 |
140 | Patrick Wardle | (M) Open | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:49:42 |
141 | John Rainford | (M) Veteran50 | Preston Harriers | 00:49:43 |
142 | Andy Dickenson | (M) Veteran50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:49:45 |
143 | Tom Mcgaff | (M) Veteran60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:49:55 |
144 | Andy Gibbons | (M) Open | Bingley Harriers | 00:49:59 |
145 | Gary Thorpe | (M) Veteran50 | Ambleside Ac | 00:50:08 |
146 | Dom Nurse | (M) Veteran40 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 00:50:09 |
147 | Bernard Grant | (M) Veteran60 | Harrogate Harriers & Ac | 00:50:14 |
148 | Chris Davies | (M) Veteran60 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:50:28 |
149 | Ross Jenkin | (M) Open | Itaca Aventura | 00:50:31 |
150 | Graham Pilling | (M) Open | Pudsey And Bramley Ac | 00:50:32 |
151 | Robert White | (M) Veteran40 | Buxton Ac | 00:50:38 |
152 | Jonny Marchant | (M) Veteran40 | Helm Hill | 00:50:41 |
153 | Chris Jackson | (M) Open | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:50:47 |
154 | David Mcguire | (M) Veteran50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:50:54 |
155 | David Soles | (M) Veteran50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:50:57 |
156 | Andrew Shelbourne | (M) Veteran50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:51:02 |
156 | Carlos Bedson | (M) Veteran40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:51:02 |
158 | Daniel Latham | (M) Open | Buxton Ac | 00:51:05 |
159 | James Leigh Baron | (M) Veteran50 | Helm Hill | 00:51:07 |
160 | Simon Hunter | (M) Veteran40 | Keswick Ac | 00:51:12 |
161 | John Ewart | (M) Veteran60 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:51:14 |
162 | Mark Law | (M) Veteran50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:51:30 |
162 | Sean Robinson | (M) Veteran40 | Howgill Harriers | 00:51:30 |
164 | Simon Entwisle | (M) Veteran60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:51:31 |
165 | Chris Naylor | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:51:32 |
166 | Michael Mallen | (M) Veteran60 | Keswick Ac | 00:51:38 |
167 | Geoffrey Gough | (M) Veteran60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:51:44 |
167 | Lewis Bowness | (M) U18 | Helm Hill | 00:51:44 |
169 | Pete Marston | (M) Veteran40 | Helm Hill | 00:51:49 |
170 | David Griffin | (M) Veteran50 | Dallam | 00:51:51 |
171 | Giles Bailey | (M) Veteran50 | Meltham Ac | 00:51:53 |
172 | Ross Butler | (M) Veteran40 | Keswick Ac | 00:51:54 |
173 | Paul Cornock | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:51:57 |
174 | Ben Kent | (M) U23 | Helm Hill | 00:52:03 |
175 | Gary Chadderton | (M) Veteran50 | Horwich Rmi Harriers Ac | 00:52:07 |
176 | Paul Woolhouse | (M) Veteran40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:52:11 |
177 | Nick Jones | (M) Veteran40 | Buxton Ac | 00:52:17 |
178 | John Boothman | (M) Veteran50 | Barlick Fellrunners | 00:52:24 |
179 | Paul Harlowe | (M) Veteran60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:52:25 |
180 | Chris Beadle | (M) Veteran40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:52:31 |
181 | Stephen Morran | (M) Veteran60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:52:33 |
182 | Chris Andrew Smith | (M) Open | Keswick Ac | 00:52:36 |
183 | Nick Brooke | (M) Veteran60 | Dorset Doddlers | 00:52:38 |
184 | Robert Taylor | (M) Veteran60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:53:02 |
185 | Steve Storey | (M) Veteran60 | Penistone | 00:53:16 |
186 | Dave Keeling | (M) Veteran50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:53:19 |
187 | Vinny Booth | (M) Veteran50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:53:25 |
188 | Peter German | (M) Open | Helm Hill | 00:53:52 |
189 | Andrew Slattery | (M) Veteran50 | Keswick Ac | 00:54:01 |
190 | Anthony Bowness | (M) Veteran40 | Kendal Ac | 00:54:09 |
191 | Pete Tayler | (M) Veteran50 | Black Combe | 00:54:11 |
192 | David Mullin | (M) Veteran40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:54:17 |
193 | Paul Wright | (M) Veteran50 | Ambleside Ac | 00:54:24 |
194 | Nigel Jeff | (M) Veteran50 | Buxton Ac | 00:54:39 |
195 | Ian Charlesworth | (M) Veteran50 | Penistone | 00:54:56 |
196 | Jack Crownshaw | (M) U23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:55:11 |
197 | Mick Green | (M) Veteran50 | Horwich Rmi Harriers Ac | 00:55:13 |
198 | Andy Watts | (M) Veteran60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:55:14 |
199 | Shaun Addison | (M) Veteran50 | Helm Hill | 00:55:15 |
200 | Ken Taylor | (M) Veteran70 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:55:18 |
201 | Dave Harvey | (M) Veteran50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:55:19 |
202 | Scott Alder | (M) Veteran40 | Pudsey And Bramley Ac | 00:55:21 |
203 | John Robson | (M) Veteran50 | Helm Hill | 00:55:28 |
204 | Brian Thompson | (M) Veteran60 | Helm Hill | 00:55:33 |
205 | Geoff Pettengell | (M) Veteran60 | Mow Cop Runners | 00:55:48 |
205 | Ian Race | (M) Veteran50 | Helm Hill | 00:55:48 |
205 | Mike Cooper | (M) Veteran50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:55:48 |
208 | Dave Bowen | (M) Veteran60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:55:52 |
209 | Martin Currie | (M) Veteran40 | Black Combe | 00:55:54 |
210 | Len I'anson | (M) Veteran60 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:55:56 |
211 | John Singh | (M) Open | Saltaire Striders | 00:56:04 |
212 | Mark Cropper | (M) Veteran40 | Helm Hill | 00:56:11 |
213 | Ron Rees | (M) Veteran60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:56:21 |
214 | David Appleyard | (M) Veteran50 | Helm Hill | 00:56:23 |
215 | Tim Murray | (M) Veteran50 | Helm Hill | 00:56:43 |
216 | James Durrans | (M) Veteran40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:56:56 |
217 | Kieran Carr | (M) Veteran70 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:57:26 |
217 | Simon Wright | (M) Veteran50 | Bingley Harriers | 00:57:26 |
219 | Calvin Ferguson | (M) Open | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:57:33 |
220 | Roger Taylor | (M) Veteran50 | Preston Harriers | 00:57:34 |
221 | Richard Bouglas | (M) Open | Buxton Ac | 00:57:40 |
222 | Graham Mcara | (M) Veteran60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:57:44 |
223 | Steve Wathall | (M) Veteran60 | Black Combe | 00:57:51 |
224 | Philip Hobbs | (M) Veteran50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:58:04 |
225 | Carl Hitchens | (M) Veteran50 | Bingley Harriers | 00:58:13 |
226 | Lee Bridgewater | (M) Veteran40 | Penistone | 00:58:32 |
227 | Simon Bolton | (M) Veteran50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:58:34 |
228 | Glenn Whittaker | (M) Veteran50 | Barlick Fellrunners | 00:58:45 |
229 | Stewart Kemp | (M) Veteran60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:59:00 |
230 | Chris Sch | (M) Veteran50 | Helm Hill | 00:59:03 |
231 | Oliver Cook | (M) Veteran50 | Long Eaton Running Club | 00:59:10 |
232 | Chris Roberts | (M) Veteran60 | Black Combe | 00:59:44 |
233 | Alan Brentnall | (M) Veteran60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:00:03 |
234 | Keith G. Holmes | (M) Veteran60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:00:32 |
235 | Nick Andralojc | (M) Veteran50 | Harrogate Harriers & Ac | 01:00:38 |
236 | Paul Rowland | (M) Veteran50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:00:56 |
237 | Dave Tait | (M) Veteran70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:01:00 |
238 | Stephen Milner | (M) Veteran50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:01:57 |
239 | David Fell | (M) Veteran70 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:02:15 |
240 | Nigel Horney | (M) Veteran50 | Keswick Ac | 01:02:26 |
241 | Simon Austin | (M) Open | Black Combe | 01:02:48 |
242 | Paul Hills | (M) Veteran50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:02:58 |
243 | Tim Horrocks | (M) Veteran50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:03:24 |
244 | David Halliday | (M) Veteran40 | Barlick Fellrunners | 01:03:43 |
245 | Mike Prior | (M) Veteran50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:03:52 |
246 | Ian Goulding | (M) Veteran50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:04:05 |
247 | Peter Bailey | (M) Veteran50 | Buxton Ac | 01:04:09 |
248 | Barry Rawlinson | (M) Veteran70 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:04:12 |
249 | Michael Troup | (M) Veteran60 | Ambleside Ac | 01:04:13 |
250 | J King | (M) Veteran70 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:04:29 |
251 | Michael Mcloughlin | (M) Veteran60 | Preston Harriers | 01:10:12 |
252 | Chris Clark | (M) Veteran60 | Keswick Ac | 01:13:06 |
253 | Mike Hiind | (M) Veteran60 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:13:36 |
254 | Ian Mcdonald | (M) Veteran50 | Jesmond Joggers | 01:19:52 |
255 | Neil Mcdonald | (M) Veteran50 | 01:19:53 | |
256 | Arthur John Clare-hay | (M) Veteran70 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:20:21 |
257 | Jeremy Brayshaw | (M) Veteran70 | Totley Ac | 01:20:43 |
258 | Martin Medforth | (M) Veteran50 | Keswick Ac | 01:22:42 |
259 | Roger Ashby | (M) Veteran70 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:24:08 |
260 | Peter Ehrhardt | (M) Veteran70 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:27:30 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.