Results: Sun 30 Sep 2018 — Groovy Kinder Love
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Wood | MSEN | Ilkey | 02:22:24 |
2 | Billy Cartwright | MSEN | Matlock AC | 02:27:21 |
3 | Nat Winfield | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:32:27 |
4 | Duncan Coombs | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:38:11 |
5 | Neal Crampton | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:38:28 |
6 | James Lowe | MU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:43:44 |
7 | Tom Pape | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:46:52 |
8 | Jack Foxall | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:49:48 |
9 | Richard Smith | MSEN | Leigh Harriers | 02:51:26 |
10 | Chris Donnelly | M40 | Sale Harriers | 02:51:29 |
11 | Paul Rowley | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:52:10 |
12 | Duncan Hill | M40 | Sale Harriers | 02:52:49 |
13 | Matthew Hulley | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:54:51 |
14 | Jason Darke | M40 | 02:55:02 | |
15 | Andrew Dufeu | M40 | Denby Dale AC | 02:55:30 |
16 | Chloe Haines | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:58:48 |
17 | Mark Burley | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 03:03:37 |
18 | Phil West | M40 | Salford Harriers | 03:04:23 |
19 | David Hulley | M40 | Stockport Harriers AC | 03:08:02 |
20 | Tim Oliver | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:09:14 |
21 | Darren Graham | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:15:22 |
22 | Simon Browne | M40 | Denby Dale AC | 03:16:14 |
23 | Ian Winterburn | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:16:51 |
24 | Carlos Bedson | M40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 03:19:25 |
25 | Matt Lewis | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 03:19:46 |
26 | Daniel Latham | MSEN | Buxton AC | 03:23:40 |
27 | Rob Winfield | MSEN | 03:23:47 | |
28 | Lucy Spain | WSEN | Helm Hill | 03:23:54 |
29 | Nick Jones | M40 | Buxton AC | 03:23:56 |
30 | Helen Allison | W40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:24:04 |
31 | Tim Rippon | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:24:15 |
32 | Joanne Worboys-Hodgson | W40 | Denby Dale AC | 03:24:16 |
33 | Adam Neale | M40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 03:25:35 |
34 | Simon Colts | M40 | 03:29:19 | |
35 | Duncan Irving | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:29:20 |
36 | James McMurtry | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 03:29:39 |
37 | Steven Boxwell | M40 | 03:31:41 | |
38 | Jamie Helmer | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:31:42 |
39 | Mike Clayton | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:31:57 |
40 | Chris Bennett | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:32:46 |
41 | Richard Topliss | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:38:34 |
42 | Bradley Stone | M40 | Matlock AC | 03:40:59 |
43 | Tim Slack | MSEN | 03:42:56 | |
44 | Jon Hallam | M40 | 03:46:38 | |
45 | Simon Allen | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:46:47 |
46 | Peter Fleming | M50 | 03:47:10 | |
47 | Mike Hill | M50 | Wilmslow RC | 03:47:42 |
48 | Mick Cochrane | M70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:47:43 |
49 | Stuart Russell | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:49:00 |
50 | Jeremy Randell | M50 | Meirionnydd RC | 03:49:29 |
51 | Jeremy Woodham | M40 | Marple Runners | 03:49:47 |
52 | Steve Temple | M50 | KFR | 03:51:39 |
53 | Matthew Pink | M40 | 04:03:05 | |
54 | Barrie Thomason | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 04:03:18 |
55 | Mary Edgerton | W50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:05:21 |
56 | Imogen Trinder | WSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:05:49 |
57 | Mark Davenport | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:05:56 |
58 | Zoe Barton | W40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:06:11 |
59 | Jonathan Hardman | MSEN | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:09:22 |
60 | Ian Blanshard | MSEN | 04:09:23 | |
61 | Paul Booth | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:09:48 |
62 | Rosie Jones | WSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:09:49 |
63 | Charlie Eldred | M50 | Tattenhall Runners | 04:10:28 |
64 | Darren Baker | M50 | FRA | 04:11:30 |
65 | Brent Lindsay | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 04:24:17 |
66 | Nick Stainforth | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 04:37:35 |
67 | Richard Storey | M40 | 04:37:36 | |
68 | Tim Horrocks | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:37:45 |
69 | Nick Harris | M60 | Rossendale | 04:41:03 |
70 | Jonathan Gregson | MSEN | Hatton Darts | 04:48:56 |
71 | Tony Cress | M70 | Hatton Darts | 04:50:25 |
72 | Eoin Connaughton | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:59:01 |
Emily Sanders | W50 | Ashbourne RC | Rtd CP 9 | |
Fiona Steele | WSEN | Leigh Harriers | Rtd CP1 | |
Gavin Peach | MSEN | Rtd CP4 | ||
Ian Stewart | M60 | Hatton Darts | Rtd CP7 | |
Michael Hadland | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | Rtd CP 9 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.