Results: Sat 2 Sep 2017 — Gladstone 9
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Roberts | MSEN | GOG Tri | 01:18:16 |
2 | Max Wainwright | MSEN | Helsby RC | 01:18:48 |
3 | Mark Davies | M40 | Nwrrc | 01:21:04 |
4 | Simon Edwards | M40 | Buckley Runners | 01:24:14 |
5 | Jonathan Moore | M40 | Eryri | 01:25:01 |
6 | Adam Gordon | M40 | Helsby RC | 01:27:40 |
7 | Lee Ireland | M40 | Unattached | 01:28:25 |
8 | Jim O'Hara | MSEN | Helps You RC | 01:29:35 |
9 | Leon Davies | M40 | NWRRC | 01:30:10 |
10 | James McQueen | M40 | Eryri Harriers | 01:31:05 |
11 | Andy Jones | M40 | GOG Triathlon | 01:31:13 |
12 | Emlyn Owen | M40 | Eryri Harriers | 01:31:24 |
13 | Anthony Davies | M40 | Eryri Harriers | 01:31:44 |
14 | Eilir Evans | M60 | Unattached | 01:33:18 |
15 | Iwan Edgar | M60 | Eryri Harriers | 01:34:29 |
16 | Sam Liddell | MSEN | Unattached | 01:34:56 |
17 | Nick Jones | MSEN | Buckley Runners | 01:35:09 |
18 | Emlyn Roberts | M50 | Eryri | 01:36:03 |
19 | Gemma Moore | FSEN | NWRRC | 01:37:49 |
20 | David Baugh | M50 | Denbigh Harriers RC | 01:39:41 |
21 | Oliver Russell | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:39:43 |
22 | Richard Borne | M50 | Mysteruns | 01:40:10 |
23 | Gary Porter-Jones | M40 | Eryri Harriers | 01:41:37 |
24 | Megan Lynne Hughes | F40 | Eryri Harriers | 01:42:16 |
25 | Tom Albiston | MSEN | Unattached | 01:43:27 |
26 | Gwyn Williams | M40 | Unattached | 01:43:39 |
27 | Graham Davies | M50 | Mysteruns | 01:44:53 |
28 | Lesley Lawson | F40 | Eryri Harriers | 01:45:12 |
29 | Benjamin Crossley | MSEN | Helsby RC | 01:47:18 |
30 | Richard Evans | M50 | Eryri Harriers | 01:48:54 |
31 | Charlie Eldred | M50 | Tattenhall Runners | 01:49:51 |
32 | Mike Hobday | M50 | Denbigh | 01:49:52 |
33 | Kate Lightfoot | F40 | Tattenhall Runners | 01:50:00 |
34 | David Charles Brown | M50 | Denbigh | 01:50:10 |
35 | Katy Baugh | FSEN | Denbigh Harriers RC | 01:50:20 |
36 | Phil Gillard | M50 | Helsby RC | 01:51:05 |
37 | Becki Law | FSEN | Eryri Harriers | 01:51:27 |
38 | Philip Abram | M40 | Tattenhall | 01:52:22 |
39 | Peter Fleming | M50 | Unattached | 01:52:23 |
40 | Jenny Ewels | F40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 01:53:53 |
41 | Phil Tan Jones | M60 | Unattached | 01:54:02 |
42 | Anne Rosbottom | F40 | Wirral AC | 01:54:47 |
43 | Chris Tym | M50 | Reaseheath College | 01:55:27 |
44 | Janet Robertson | F50 | Helsby RC | 01:56:52 |
45 | Victoria Whitehead | F40 | Denbigh Harriers RC | 02:02:24 |
46 | Katie Lord | FSEN | Helsby RC | 02:03:43 |
47 | Alexandra Fletcher | FSEN | Eryri Harriers | 02:04:03 |
48 | Tim Charmley | M50 | Tatenhall | 02:05:08 |
49 | Neil Mathew | M40 | Tattenhall | 02:12:47 |
50 | Menai Baugh | F50 | Denbigh Harriers RC | 02:13:08 |
51 | Geoff Collins | M60 | Helsby RC | 02:13:20 |
52 | Ellie Salisbury | F50 | Eryri Harriers | 02:21:04 |
53 | Jon Whitehead | M40 | Denbigh Harriers RC | 02:22:51 |
54 | Joseph Roberts | MSEN | Unattached | 02:23:31 |
55 | Emma Hottinger | FSEN | NON | 02:23:33 |
56 | Paul Cunningham | M40 | Helps You RC | 02:31:13 |
57 | David Richards | M50 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 02:31:44 |
58 | Sweeper Sweeper | MSEN | Eryri Harriers | 02:32:12 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.