Results: Sun 8 Sep 2019 — Yorkshireman Off Road Half
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Robinson | M | Baildon Runners | 01:48:44 |
2 | Timothy Richardson | M | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:48:56 |
3 | Chris Gibbins | MV40 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:49:18 |
4 | Adam Breaks | MV40 | 01:50:27 | |
5 | Martin Greenwood | M | Trawden Athletic Club | 01:51:33 |
6 | Michael Vargas | M | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:52:00 |
7 | Tom Hodgson | M | 01:52:01 | |
8 | Ben Lowans | MV40 | 01:52:12 | |
9 | Daniel Sands | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:52:16 |
10 | Lucy Collins | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:52:57 |
11 | Nicholas Helliwell | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:55:41 |
12 | Richard Thomas Herrington | M | St Theresa's AC | 01:56:11 |
13 | Lucy Williamson | F | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:57:26 |
14 | Mark Crabtree | MV60 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 01:58:31 |
15 | Paul Mitchell | MV50 | 01:58:44 | |
16 | Hinda Hardaker | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:59:28 |
17 | Steven Radcliffe | M | 01:59:49 | |
18 | Rick Harwood | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:01:12 |
19 | Simon Jones | MV50 | 02:01:29 | |
20 | Peter Kerridge | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:01:40 |
21 | Greg Edgley | M | Baildon Runners | 02:02:01 |
22 | Rachel Carter | FV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:03:23 |
23 | Paul Crabtree | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:04:13 |
24 | Colin Walker | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:05:17 |
24 | Lesley Watson | FV40 | Bingley Harriers | 02:05:17 |
26 | Darren Earnshaw | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:05:28 |
27 | Heidi Siddle | FV40 | Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club | 02:06:12 |
28 | Simon Hanson | MV40 | Fareham Crusaders Running Club | 02:06:28 |
29 | Paul Calderbank | MV60 | 02:06:40 | |
30 | Nick Ogden | MV50 | 02:07:32 | |
31 | Martin Hutchinson | MV40 | Dundee Road Runners | 02:07:35 |
32 | Matt Rowat | M | 02:08:33 | |
33 | Thomas Alcock | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:08:43 |
34 | Dan O'Neill | M | 02:08:51 | |
35 | Fiona Williams | F | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 02:09:08 |
36 | Craig Neville | MV40 | 02:09:19 | |
37 | Kevin Fenton-Clough | MV40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 02:09:36 |
38 | Ian Russell | M | Saltaire Striders | 02:09:45 |
39 | Jonathan Gallucci | M | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:10:00 |
40 | Sarah Flaherty | FV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:10:44 |
41 | Dave Evans | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:10:57 |
42 | Chloe Keir | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:11:03 |
43 | Simon Bellwood | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:11:09 |
44 | Victoria Stainburn | F | Otley AC | 02:11:11 |
45 | Steve Hargreaves | M | Baildon Runners | 02:11:35 |
46 | Ben Pollard | MV40 | Baildon Runners | 02:11:59 |
47 | Jason Schofield | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:12:28 |
48 | Simon Rayner | MV50 | Danum Harriers | 02:12:41 |
49 | Simon Gelsthorpe | MV60 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:12:49 |
50 | Dominic Hirst | MV40 | 02:13:05 | |
51 | Helen Price | FV40 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 02:13:22 |
52 | Rachael Beaumont | FV50 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:13:33 |
53 | Martin Hounslow | M | Trawden Athletic Club | 02:13:36 |
54 | Matthew Harwood | M | 02:13:55 | |
55 | Sara Abbott | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:15:05 |
56 | Jim Harris | MV40 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:15:15 |
57 | Stacey Cleal | FV50 | Queensbury Running Club | 02:15:45 |
58 | Ben Watson | MV40 | Baildon Runners | 02:16:24 |
59 | Ian Maher | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:16:31 |
60 | Mark Evans | MV50 | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | 02:17:47 |
61 | Mark Westman | MV60 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:18:07 |
62 | Ruth Muir | FV40 | St Theresa's AC | 02:18:39 |
63 | Richard Roulson | MV50 | Metro Aberdeen Running Club | 02:19:19 |
64 | Louise Williams | FV40 | Otley AC | 02:19:27 |
65 | Garry Leedham | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:19:32 |
66 | John Ingles | MV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:19:46 |
67 | John Blyth | MV50 | 02:20:03 | |
68 | Mark Wearmouth | MV40 | 02:20:06 | |
69 | Martin O'Brien | MV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:20:26 |
70 | David Culpan | MV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:20:41 |
71 | David Nutton | MV50 | 02:20:45 | |
72 | Katherine Kirkham | FV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:21:16 |
73 | Andrew Heptinstall | MV40 | Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club | 02:22:09 |
74 | Andrew Parker | M | Tri Preston | 02:22:20 |
75 | Ryan Sugden | M | 02:22:21 | |
76 | Russell Hirst | MV50 | 02:22:34 | |
77 | Andy Gledhill | MV60 | Skegness & District Running Club | 02:23:30 |
78 | Lucy Brown | F | Barlick Fell Runners | 02:23:33 |
79 | Amy Young | F | Hyde Park Harriers | 02:23:38 |
80 | Andrew Davies | MV60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:23:44 |
81 | Sima Lowery | FV40 | Knaresborough Striders | 02:23:53 |
82 | William Belcher | MV50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:24:03 |
83 | Martin Love | MV50 | Saltaire Striders | 02:24:07 |
84 | Steve Hallam | MV60 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:24:11 |
85 | Paul Hare | MV40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 02:24:21 |
86 | Stephen Hartley | MV40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 02:24:28 |
87 | Richard Butterwick | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:25:08 |
88 | Paul Patrick | MV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:25:22 |
89 | Cezary Swiatkowski | M | Danum Harriers | 02:28:18 |
90 | Sarah Mack | F | 02:28:36 | |
91 | Kathryn Morse | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:28:59 |
92 | Martyn Price | MV50 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 02:29:19 |
93 | Jess Mcmullan | FV40 | Roundhay Runners | 02:29:38 |
94 | Lynn Murphy | FV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:29:42 |
95 | Jane Webster | FV50 | Horsforth Harriers | 02:30:07 |
96 | Patrick Garland | MV50 | FRA | 02:30:21 |
97 | Mickey Griffin | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:30:40 |
98 | Alice Buttle | F | Meltham AC | 02:30:59 |
99 | John Henry | MV60 | Skyrac Athletic Club | 02:31:03 |
100 | Eleanor Walker | F | North Leeds Fell Runners | 02:31:05 |
101 | Judith Cole | FV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:31:19 |
102 | Neil Fairburn | MV50 | Baildon Runners | 02:31:26 |
103 | Rachel Lumb | FV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:31:29 |
104 | Richard Taylor | MV40 | GMFRS Mountain Running Section | 02:31:39 |
105 | Helen Taylor | FV40 | Holcombe Harriers | 02:31:41 |
106 | Sam Macdonald | FV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:31:51 |
107 | Nigel Jamieson | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:31:55 |
108 | John Bassinder | MV60 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:32:11 |
109 | Jonathan Wood | MV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:32:31 |
110 | Thomas Francos | M | 02:33:47 | |
111 | Gary Barwell | MV40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 02:33:54 |
112 | Richard Falkingham | MV50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:34:19 |
113 | David Jefferson | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:34:21 |
114 | Colin Feather | MV60 | 02:34:24 | |
115 | Robert Bancroft | MV50 | Marsh Harriers | 02:34:28 |
116 | Chris Heaton | MV50 | 02:34:56 | |
117 | Chantal Busby | FV50 | 02:35:04 | |
118 | Kirstie Holmes | FV40 | Horsforth Fellandale Club | 02:35:19 |
119 | Emma Brown | F | Hyde Park Harriers | 02:36:35 |
120 | Joanne Henry | FV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:37:39 |
121 | Jake Lawley | M | 02:37:45 | |
122 | Hazel Berrett | FV50 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:37:48 |
123 | John Dade | MV50 | Otley AC | 02:38:01 |
124 | Richard Nixon | MV40 | Saltaire Striders | 02:38:24 |
125 | Stuart Fisher | MV40 | 02:38:26 | |
126 | James Kelly | M | 02:38:32 | |
127 | Christopher Beattie | MV60 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:38:35 |
128 | Jacqui Foster | FV50 | Craven Energy | 02:38:38 |
129 | Sally Wilson | FV50 | 02:39:34 | |
130 | Neil Windle | MV40 | Queensbury Running Club | 02:39:58 |
131 | Matthew Dillon | M | Chapel Allerton Runners | 02:40:18 |
132 | Clare Newton | F | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:40:47 |
133 | Vanora McCullagh | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:42:08 |
134 | Ian Lambert | MV40 | 02:42:11 | |
135 | Andrea Ackroyd | FV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:42:25 |
136 | Jenni Cowley | FV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:43:40 |
137 | Clare Smurthwaite | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:43:43 |
138 | Tom Langan | M | 02:43:55 | |
139 | Mark Ogden | MV50 | North Devon Road Runners | 02:44:29 |
140 | Elina Eady | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:44:46 |
141 | Martin Ellis | MV50 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:45:08 |
142 | Helen Love | FV60 | Saltaire Striders | 02:45:16 |
143 | Mari Johnson | FV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:45:26 |
144 | Mick Bull | MV60 | Middleton Harriers AC | 02:45:31 |
145 | Frances Harwood | F | 02:45:36 | |
146 | Michael Wrigley | MV40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 02:45:48 |
147 | Philip Robinson | MV70 | Otley AC | 02:46:05 |
148 | Peter Bromley | MV60 | 02:46:46 | |
149 | Rowan Booth | F | Caistor Running Club | 02:47:27 |
150 | Roderick Burton | MV60 | Caistor Running Club | 02:47:28 |
151 | Steve Laffey | MV50 | 02:48:57 | |
152 | Steve Searby | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:49:00 |
153 | Lisa Pearson | FV50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:51:11 |
154 | Amanda Harrison | FV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:51:14 |
155 | Mary Webb | FV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:52:12 |
156 | Anna Smith | FV50 | Baildon Runners | 02:52:19 |
157 | Candice White | F | 02:52:21 | |
158 | Bridget Mills | F | 02:52:24 | |
159 | Andrew Laird Boldy | MV40 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:52:46 |
160 | Kevin Dowton | MV40 | 02:53:31 | |
161 | Margaret Deacon | FV50 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:53:58 |
162 | Paul Shaw | MV40 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:54:03 |
163 | Lou Armour | MV60 | Saltaire Striders | 02:54:05 |
164 | Martin Brockett | MV50 | Unaffiliated | 02:54:07 |
165 | David Hunt | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:54:09 |
166 | Gary Griffths | MV50 | 02:54:37 | |
167 | Angela Lee | FV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:55:46 |
168 | Rosie Harkness | F | 02:56:16 | |
169 | Rikki Hammond | FV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:56:17 |
170 | Giles Stephenson | MV50 | 02:57:00 | |
171 | Steve Boyer | MV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:57:14 |
172 | Sharon Marlor-Gage | FV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:57:17 |
173 | Emma Dooks | FV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:57:21 |
174 | Kat Suddaby | F | 02:58:07 | |
175 | Paula Pickersgill | FV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:58:18 |
176 | Kevin Murray | M | Queensbury Running Club | 03:01:58 |
177 | Agata Panas | F | 03:02:34 | |
178 | Jay Russell | MV40 | 03:02:36 | |
179 | Nick Dewell | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:03:25 |
180 | Andrew Dewell | MV50 | Egdon Heath Harriers | 03:03:29 |
181 | Andrew Allan | MV50 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 03:03:32 |
182 | Teresa Brooks | FV40 | Baildon Runners | 03:03:56 |
183 | Sally Isherwood | FV50 | 03:04:53 | |
184 | Vikki Bean | FV40 | Queensbury Running Club | 03:05:06 |
185 | Glen Smith | MV50 | 03:05:15 | |
186 | David Barnes | MV50 | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:05:35 |
187 | Richard Hamer | MV50 | 03:05:50 | |
188 | Josie Smith | FV40 | Otley AC | 03:05:54 |
189 | Tim Walker | MV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 03:06:12 |
190 | Matthew Bott | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:07:13 |
191 | Stephen MacNaughtan | MV40 | 03:07:17 | |
192 | Margaret Worbey | F | Red Rose Road Runners | 03:07:22 |
193 | James Hughes | MV40 | Red Rose Road Runners | 03:07:25 |
194 | Simon Worbey | MV40 | Red Rose Road Runners | 03:07:28 |
195 | Anneke Crosby | FV50 | Red Rose Road Runners | 03:07:31 |
196 | Alexandria Cozens | F | 03:07:33 | |
197 | Jayne Schofield | FV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:07:48 |
198 | Diane Broadhead | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:07:50 |
199 | Emily Whitehead | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:08:01 |
200 | Samantha Cotson | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:08:08 |
201 | Karen Windle | FV50 | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:08:15 |
202 | Helen Harrison | FV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:08:21 |
203 | Kieran O'Hara | MV40 | VocaLink Mastercard Running Club | 03:10:50 |
204 | David Gugan | MV50 | 03:10:54 | |
205 | Kate Smithson | F | Pudsey Pacers RC | 03:11:58 |
206 | Jenny St Romaine | FV50 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 03:13:23 |
207 | Andrew Falkingbridge | MV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 03:13:33 |
208 | Mark Sarkar | M | 03:14:10 | |
209 | Hannah Lupton | FV40 | Otley AC | 03:14:46 |
210 | Sara Richard | FV50 | Otley AC | 03:14:48 |
211 | Liz Fawcett | FV40 | Otley AC | 03:14:51 |
212 | Renee O'Mahony | FV40 | Holcombe Harriers | 03:16:59 |
213 | Alan Deed | MV50 | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:17:19 |
214 | Eileen McDonach | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:17:33 |
215 | Joanna Marshall | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:17:34 |
216 | Laraine Penson | FV40 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 03:17:43 |
217 | Paul Berwin | MV60 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 03:19:00 |
218 | Helen Mayfield | FV60 | 03:19:47 | |
219 | Yvonne Moore | FV50 | 03:19:59 | |
220 | Janet Twinn | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:20:57 |
221 | Jude Baines | FV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 03:21:34 |
222 | Caren Crabtree | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:22:05 |
223 | Rachel Gasior | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:23:24 |
224 | Bruce McNeill | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:23:31 |
225 | Caroline McNeill | FV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:23:37 |
226 | Ruth Startin | F | Pocklington Runners | 03:23:44 |
227 | Rebecca Priestley | F | 03:24:24 | |
228 | Joanne Cooke | FV40 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 03:24:58 |
229 | Michelle Eyre | FV40 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 03:25:05 |
230 | Dawn Medlock | FV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 03:25:48 |
231 | Susan Cash | FV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 03:26:24 |
232 | Danielle Lindsay | F | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:31:24 |
233 | David Bailey | MV50 | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:31:27 |
234 | Tracy Parkinson | FV50 | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:33:23 |
235 | Donna Lord | FV40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:33:24 |
236 | Tracy Deed | FV40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:33:26 |
237 | Anthony Lever | MV70 | 03:35:24 | |
238 | Alex Whyte | FV40 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 03:35:40 |
239 | Ruth Crompton | FV50 | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:40:49 |
240 | Sally Sagar | FV40 | 03:40:51 | |
241 | Miriam Bailey | FV50 | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:41:42 |
242 | Thomas Guillard | M | 03:42:26 | |
243 | Wesley Knapper | M | 03:44:19 | |
244 | Debbie Peacock | FV50 | 03:44:39 | |
245 | Jayne Dunphy | FV40 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 03:48:45 |
246 | Jenny Walker | FV50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 03:48:51 |
247 | Judith Greenwood | FV70 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 03:49:18 |
248 | Susan Shepherd | FV60 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 03:49:39 |
249 | Jackie Barker | FV60 | 03:49:52 | |
250 | Suzanne Davies | FV50 | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:50:25 |
251 | Susan Harrison | FV40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:50:26 |
252 | Tom Wormald | M | 03:50:33 | |
253 | Liz Mason | FV50 | 03:57:04 | |
254 | Melanie Bryan | FV40 | 04:00:00 | |
255 | Julia Easter | FV50 | 04:00:04 | |
Lee Westgarth | M | Zoom Tri Club Bournemouth | Dnf | |
Oliver Cheyne | M | Bingley Harriers | Dnf | |
Sally Cowton | FV50 | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.