Results: Sun 6 Mar 2011 — Cloud Nine
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Bailey | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:54:03 | |
2 | Damian Nicholls | Wilmslow RC | 00:54:45 | |
3 | Andrew Lamont | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:55:14 | |
4 | Jack Ross | SMAC | 00:55:57 | |
5 | Rob Grantham | Ellesmere Port | 00:58:27 | |
6 | Tom Bush | Altrincham AC | 00:58:43 | |
7 | Craig Jeffery | SMAC | 00:58:46 | |
8 | Olivia Walwyn | L | Altrincham AC | 00:58:53 |
9 | Julian Goodwin | M40 | Boalloy RC | 00:59:18 |
10 | James Noakes | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:59:30 |
11 | Peter Mallison | M40 | South Cheshire Harriers | 00:59:42 |
12 | Darren Holloway | M40 | Pennine | 01:00:22 |
13 | Mark Tickle | Manchester Triathlon Club | 01:00:31 | |
14 | Colin George Wood | Surrey Police | 01:00:54 | |
15 | Mark Shuker | Congleton Harriers | 01:01:16 | |
16 | Michael Hatton | M45 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:01:48 |
17 | Ian Hunter | Kimberley And District Striders | 01:02:02 | |
18 | Peter Abraham | Altrincham AC | 01:02:05 | |
19 | Andrew Godwin | M40 | Unattached | 01:02:07 |
20 | Neil Pettie | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:02:10 | |
21 | Thornton Taylor | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:02:26 |
22 | Mike Tyrie | M40 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:02:29 |
23 | Neil Walker | Altrincham AC | 01:02:32 | |
24 | Ed Murden | M45 | Long Eaton | 01:02:50 |
25 | Duncan Hill | Manchester Triathlon Club | 01:03:04 | |
26 | Austin Frost | Dark Peak FR | 01:03:25 | |
27 | Kelvin Dickinson | Wirral AC | 01:03:37 | |
28 | Chris Meir | M40 | SMAC | 01:03:45 |
29 | Colin Coote | M40 | Unattached | 01:04:16 |
30 | Colin Brearley | Unattached | 01:04:28 | |
31 | Peter Nield | Unattached | 01:04:36 | |
32 | Peter Pollitt | M45 | FRA | 01:04:45 |
33 | Simon Dunn | M45 | Trentham RC | 01:04:46 |
34 | Roy Woodland | M50 | Unattached | 01:05:21 |
35 | Les Footitt | M45 | Unattached | 01:05:30 |
36 | Shaun Jackson | Altrincham AC | 01:05:35 | |
37 | Daniel Anderson | Beaumont RC | 01:05:59 | |
38 | Darren Cottier | M40 | Vale Royal AC | 01:06:08 |
39 | Russell Huby | M45 | Unattached | 01:06:11 |
40 | Ken Taylor | M60 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:06:17 |
41 | John Mooney | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:06:23 |
42 | Matt Billingham | Altrincham AC | 01:06:24 | |
43 | Blake Kinge | H M Forces Army | 01:06:25 | |
44 | Carl Williams | M45 | Boalloy RC | 01:06:30 |
45 | Rob Noonan | Mersey Tri | 01:06:33 | |
46 | Anthony Derbyshire | M40 | Boalloy RC | 01:06:37 |
47 | Tim Raffle | M45 | Unattached | 01:06:45 |
48 | Martin Stocks | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:06:49 |
49 | Barry Blyth | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:06:57 |
50 | Dirk Mikolajewski | Unattached | 01:06:58 | |
51 | Anne Farmer | L | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:07:05 |
52 | Toby Miller | Boalloy RC | 01:07:25 | |
53 | Heath Pienaar | Unattached | 01:07:28 | |
54 | Adrian Fuller | Altrincham AC | 01:07:32 | |
55 | Mike Barber | Unattached | 01:07:34 | |
56 | John Rowlands | Mow Cop Runners | 01:07:43 | |
57 | Ian Pudge | Spectrum Striders | 01:07:44 | |
58 | Liz Mahon | L | Unattached | 01:07:47 |
59 | Gareth Dodd | Whitchurch Whippets | 01:07:50 | |
60 | Michael Hodgkinson | Unattached | 01:07:51 | |
61 | Nick Dickens | M40 | Unattached | 01:07:53 |
62 | Helen Evans | L | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:07:54 |
63 | Bruce Humphrey | Altrincham AC | 01:07:55 | |
64 | Andrew Moore | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:07:56 |
65 | Peter Smith | M40 | Unattached | 01:07:57 |
66 | Ian Fraser | M45 | FRA | 01:07:58 |
67 | Chris McDermott | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:08:06 | |
68 | James Chamberlain | Unattached | 01:08:13 | |
69 | Sandra Lewis | L | Altrincham AC | 01:08:24 |
70 | Angela Jordan | L | Stainland Lions RC | 01:08:25 |
71 | Kevin Price | M45 | Mow Cop Runners | 01:08:30 |
72 | Mick Moorhouse | M55 | Matlock AC | 01:08:35 |
73 | Lee Mahon | Unattached | 01:08:40 | |
74 | William Andrew Rimmer | Unattached | 01:08:50 | |
75 | Cara Kavanagh | L | Sale Harriers | 01:08:52 |
76 | Christopher Harding | M55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:08:53 |
77 | Trevor Hindle | M45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:08:57 |
78 | Mauricio Carter | Unattached | 01:09:04 | |
79 | Brian Nolan | M45 | Unattached | 01:09:05 |
80 | Dave Thompson | M45 | Vale Royal AC | 01:09:11 |
81 | Maurice James Reid | M40 | Newport & District RC | 01:09:15 |
82 | Matt Sheehan | M45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:09:23 |
83 | Lee Grant | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:09:30 |
84 | Alex Mason | Unattached | 01:09:38 | |
85 | Ros Viner | L | Unattached | 01:09:43 |
86 | Kenneth House | LUA | 01:09:50 | |
87 | Don Haughton | M45 | Razzers Runners | 01:09:51 |
88 | Paul Booth | Unattached | 01:10:00 | |
89 | Tim Derbyshire | Boalloy RC | 01:10:01 | |
90 | Andy Cleworth | Greater Manchester Police | 01:10:05 | |
91 | Andrew Mayers | M40 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:10:17 |
92 | Paul Parker | M40 | Unattached | 01:10:18 |
93 | Martin Shelley | M40 | LUA | 01:10:19 |
94 | Stephen Fosbrook | Unattached | 01:10:20 | |
95 | Clive Greatorex | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:10:31 |
96 | Andrew Gray | Unattached | 01:10:47 | |
97 | Tim Walton | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:10:56 |
98 | Richard Hudson | Unattached | 01:10:58 | |
99 | Chris Wade | Boalloy RC | 01:11:03 | |
100 | Michael Ireland | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:11:08 |
101 | Alan Bocking | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:11:13 |
101 | Donald O'Brien | M50 | Buxton AC | 01:11:13 |
101 | Jeremy Bygrave | Wilmslow RC | 01:11:13 | |
104 | Steve Broadfoot | M45 | Northern Vets AC | 01:11:15 |
105 | David Woodhead | Pudsey Pacers | 01:11:16 | |
106 | Rich White | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:11:27 | |
107 | Robin Britton | M60 | SMAC | 01:11:38 |
108 | Margaret Beever | L | Stainland Lions RC | 01:11:40 |
109 | Mark Smith | Tattenhall | 01:11:43 | |
109 | Michael Toman | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:11:43 |
111 | Alistair Richards | Unattached | 01:12:16 | |
112 | Gregory Lambert | M40 | Vale Royal AC | 01:12:19 |
113 | Jo Mayland | L | SMAC | 01:12:28 |
114 | Alasdair MacDonald | M45 | Uknetrunner | 01:12:35 |
114 | Michael Thelwell | North Wales Road Runners | 01:12:35 | |
116 | Robert Chambers | Tattenhall | 01:12:40 | |
117 | Jayne Dickens | L40 | Trentham RC | 01:12:46 |
118 | Emma Gregory | L | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:13:08 |
118 | Russell Gibbey | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:13:08 | |
120 | Ken Burgess | M65 | Altrincham AC | 01:13:15 |
121 | Andrew Barton | Altrincham AC | 01:13:22 | |
122 | Geoff Pettengell | M50 | Mow Cop Runners | 01:13:23 |
123 | Mike Clayton | Unattached | 01:13:24 | |
124 | Mike Symons | M40 | Manchester YMCA Harriers | 01:13:27 |
125 | Paul Chrisp | M45 | Unattached | 01:13:31 |
126 | Brandon Mills | M40 | Unattached | 01:13:33 |
127 | Robert Picken | Unattached | 01:13:39 | |
128 | Helen Kirk | L | Dark Peak FR | 01:13:42 |
129 | Geoff Kirk | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:13:43 |
130 | Chris Chaddock | SMAC | 01:13:45 | |
131 | Jane Staite | L45 | Telford Harriers | 01:13:47 |
132 | Pete Robinson | L | Pennine | 01:13:54 |
133 | Matt Cook | LUA | 01:14:04 | |
134 | Rosie Fearon | L | Trafford AC | 01:14:05 |
135 | Richard Green | M40 | Pensby Runners | 01:14:08 |
136 | James McInerney | Active Challenge | 01:14:19 | |
137 | Joe Atherton | M50 | Stafford Harriers | 01:14:22 |
137 | Michael Reynolds | M40 | Unattached | 01:14:22 |
139 | Alan Webster | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:14:27 |
140 | Richard Ross | M45 | Unattached | 01:14:28 |
141 | Bill McDonnell | M55 | Pensby Runners | 01:14:39 |
142 | William Richardson | M40 | Unattached | 01:14:44 |
143 | Neil Morgan | M40 | LUA | 01:14:51 |
144 | Charles Ashley | M50 | Wrexham AAC | 01:14:55 |
145 | Alan Williams | Unattached | 01:14:57 | |
146 | Craig Partridge | M40 | Altrincham AC | 01:15:01 |
147 | Scott Overton | Unattached | 01:15:09 | |
148 | Ann Marie Jones | L55 | Altrincham AC | 01:15:13 |
149 | Paul Jackson | M50 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 01:15:18 |
150 | Paul Graveney | Unattached | 01:15:19 | |
151 | John Picken | M40 | Unattached | 01:15:20 |
152 | Peter Graham | Unattached | 01:15:21 | |
153 | James Dean | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:15:24 | |
154 | Anthony Hadfield | M40 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:15:25 |
155 | Tom Russell | M40 | Boalloy RC | 01:15:29 |
156 | Austin Haffendon | Unattached | 01:15:31 | |
157 | Sally Howarth | L45 | Trafford AC | 01:15:34 |
158 | Trevor Longman | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:15:36 |
159 | Phil Fortun | FRA | 01:15:38 | |
160 | Tonia Richardson | L50 | Totley AC | 01:15:41 |
161 | Paul Wright | M45 | Unattached | 01:15:44 |
162 | Tim Ruck | Pennine | 01:15:55 | |
163 | David Edel | M55 | SMAC | 01:16:00 |
164 | Kevin Day | M45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:16:04 |
165 | Matthew Ling | LUA | 01:16:14 | |
166 | Nigel Crompton | M45 | Pensby Runners | 01:16:18 |
167 | Chris King | Unattached | 01:16:21 | |
168 | Neil Taylor | M40 | Skelmersdale Harriers | 01:16:27 |
169 | Scott Lally | Unattached | 01:16:32 | |
170 | Barrie Jones | M40 | Unattached | 01:16:35 |
171 | Steven Gavin | M40 | Sale Harriers | 01:16:37 |
172 | Dez Mitchell | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:16:40 |
173 | David Morris | M40 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 01:16:48 |
174 | Charlie Rowlands | M40 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:16:52 |
175 | Chris Smith | LUA | 01:16:55 | |
176 | Tim Knight | M45 | Unattached | 01:17:05 |
177 | Ian Scott | M50 | Unattached | 01:17:07 |
178 | Christopher Done | Unattached | 01:17:16 | |
179 | Peter Hampshire | Pensby Runners | 01:17:17 | |
180 | Bradley Scott | Boalloy RC | 01:17:18 | |
181 | Robert Mayers | M45 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:17:24 |
182 | Ian Waddell | M45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:17:25 |
183 | Dianne Bygrave | L | Wilmslow RC | 01:17:34 |
184 | Nicholas Hackett | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:17:37 | |
185 | Wian Marsh | Mow Cop Runners | 01:17:47 | |
186 | Michael Jones | M55 | Altrincham AC | 01:17:49 |
187 | Stephen Whincup | M50 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:17:55 |
188 | Amanda Purves | L45 | Newport & District RC | 01:17:57 |
189 | Andrew Coles | M45 | Newport & District RC | 01:18:00 |
190 | Michael Brooke | M60 | Unattached | 01:18:06 |
191 | Andrew Vincent | M45 | Unattached | 01:18:09 |
192 | Alan Williams | M50 | Altrincham AC | 01:18:17 |
193 | Martin Durrant | M50 | Tattenhall | 01:18:19 |
194 | George Lamplough | M40 | SMAC | 01:18:21 |
195 | Laura Bostock | L | Altrincham AC | 01:18:23 |
196 | James Sherratt | Unattached | 01:18:27 | |
197 | Nigel Hopper | M40 | Biddulph RC | 01:18:29 |
198 | Roger Coleman | M50 | Stockport Harriers | 01:18:36 |
199 | Andy Smith | M45 | Unattached | 01:18:37 |
200 | Andrew Addis | M55 | Mow Cop Runners | 01:18:40 |
201 | Mark Wright | M60 | Razzers Runners | 01:18:41 |
202 | Peter Carpenter | M50 | Unattached | 01:18:42 |
203 | Katy Thornhill | L | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:18:43 |
204 | Martin Lee Hayward | Unattached | 01:18:44 | |
205 | Peter Doherty | M45 | Unattached | 01:18:45 |
206 | Neil Murphy | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:18:49 |
207 | Fraser Kerr | M45 | Unattached | 01:18:50 |
208 | Michael Done | M40 | Unattached | 01:18:52 |
209 | Simon Higgins | LUA | 01:18:53 | |
210 | Clay Lenhart | Penny Lane Striders | 01:19:01 | |
211 | Martin Johnson | M45 | Unattached | 01:19:11 |
212 | Mark Anderton | Unattached | 01:19:14 | |
213 | David James | M45 | Unattached | 01:19:16 |
214 | Andrew Stone | M40 | Unattached | 01:19:23 |
215 | Steve Quinn | Unattached | 01:19:38 | |
216 | Nicholas Hackett | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:19:43 | |
217 | Paul Clutterbuck | M40 | Vale Royal AC | 01:19:46 |
218 | Steph Loach | L | Pensby Runners | 01:19:51 |
219 | Tony Ryan | M45 | Unattached | 01:20:00 |
220 | Giles Cobbley | Unattached | 01:20:03 | |
221 | Kate Lightfoot | L | Tattenhall | 01:20:05 |
222 | Gaynor Sanders | L40 | Unattached | 01:20:12 |
223 | Ian Newsham | M45 | Vale Royal AC | 01:20:18 |
224 | Warren Hamlin | Unattached | 01:20:20 | |
225 | Paul Broadhurst | M40 | Sneyd Striders | 01:20:21 |
226 | Steve Wilkinson | M40 | LUA | 01:20:32 |
227 | Wayne Grant | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:20:34 | |
228 | Tony Hulme | M60 | Wilmslow RC | 01:20:37 |
229 | Mark Pendlebury | M50 | Holmes Chapel Harriers | 01:20:39 |
230 | Brian Mackey | M65 | Uttoxeter RR | 01:20:46 |
231 | Tom Rice | Unattached | 01:20:57 | |
232 | Stephen Green | M45 | Unattached | 01:21:05 |
233 | Geraldine Thomas | L40 | Unattached | 01:21:06 |
234 | Andy Gray | Unattached | 01:21:07 | |
234 | Paul Rowland | M50 | FRA | 01:21:07 |
236 | Stephen Diesner | M45 | LUA | 01:21:13 |
237 | Paul Minshull | M50 | Boalloy RC | 01:21:16 |
238 | Carolyn Whittle | L | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:21:18 |
239 | Michael Greenwood | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:21:21 |
240 | Iain Annison | Pensby Runners | 01:21:27 | |
241 | Tracy Ireland | L40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:21:31 |
242 | Ian Coates | SMAC | 01:21:37 | |
243 | Mark Proudlove | M45 | Unattached | 01:21:38 |
244 | Kevin Uzzell | M60 | Stone Master Marathoners | 01:21:49 |
245 | Gary Willock | M40 | Unattached | 01:21:54 |
246 | Ross Kennedy | Unattached | 01:21:55 | |
247 | Steve Smith | M40 | Vale Royal AC | 01:22:02 |
248 | Jayne Lomax | L40 | Vale Royal AC | 01:22:03 |
249 | Sian Mead | L45 | Matlock AC | 01:22:10 |
250 | Steve Lomas | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:22:15 |
251 | Robert Webster | M50 | Tattenhall | 01:22:19 |
252 | Alex Heslip | Unattached | 01:22:23 | |
253 | Ben Gregory | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:22:31 |
254 | Joanne Dodd | L45 | Wrecsom Tri | 01:22:45 |
255 | Peter Smith | M50 | Unattached | 01:22:51 |
256 | Colin Davies | M60 | Altrincham AC | 01:22:52 |
257 | Graeme Burns | M40 | LUA | 01:22:53 |
258 | Paul Bayley | M50 | Unattached | 01:22:54 |
259 | Matthew Symons | Manchester YMCA Harriers | 01:23:07 | |
260 | Alasdair Dyde | M45 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:23:14 |
261 | Steven Andrew | M40 | Unattached | 01:23:18 |
262 | James Earls-Davis | M45 | Unattached | 01:23:19 |
263 | Julie Holmes | L50 | Mow Cop Runners | 01:23:23 |
264 | Gregg Boughey | Unattached | 01:23:24 | |
265 | Nick Lamidey | Unattached | 01:23:28 | |
266 | Michael Charman | M60 | Spectrum Striders | 01:23:37 |
267 | Richard Johnson | M45 | Unattached | 01:23:46 |
268 | Jeremy Brookes | Boalloy RC | 01:23:51 | |
269 | Iona Cummings | L | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:23:53 |
270 | Linda Jones | L45 | Wrexham AAC | 01:23:56 |
270 | Matthew Baldwin | M50 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 01:23:56 |
272 | Steve Mead | M50 | Matlock AC | 01:24:05 |
273 | Phil Cliff | M45 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:24:07 |
274 | Sarah Bull | L | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:24:09 |
275 | Paul Mayer | M40 | Michelin AC | 01:24:11 |
276 | Nathan Robinson | Bolton Utd Harriers | 01:24:14 | |
277 | Simon Walker | M45 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:24:37 |
278 | Kate Hollins | L | Boalloy RC | 01:24:43 |
279 | Colin Rutland | M50 | Unattached | 01:24:44 |
280 | Paul Dalziel | Unattached | 01:24:50 | |
281 | Mick Fowler | M50 | Unattached | 01:24:55 |
282 | Nicola Lomas | L | Newcastle (Staffs) AC | 01:24:57 |
283 | Adrian Lees | M40 | NSRRA | 01:25:15 |
284 | Andrea Steel | L45 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:25:21 |
285 | Angela Maziere | L50 | Wilmslow RC | 01:25:28 |
286 | Sean Comiskey | Unattached | 01:25:35 | |
287 | Matthew Eggerton | Unattached | 01:25:40 | |
288 | Raymond Migocz | M60 | Unattached | 01:25:47 |
289 | Tracey Lander | L45 | Littledown Harriers | 01:25:54 |
290 | Dianne Moore | L | Unattached | 01:26:01 |
291 | David Brindley | Unattached | 01:26:05 | |
291 | John White | Unattached | 01:26:05 | |
293 | Clare Holdcroft | L | Mow Cop Runners | 01:26:13 |
294 | Leon Holdgate | Unattached | 01:26:22 | |
294 | Steve McNamara | M40 | Unattached | 01:26:22 |
296 | Caroline Hall | L | Wirral AC | 01:26:25 |
297 | Nigel Dean | Unattached | 01:26:28 | |
298 | Andrea Cole | L40 | Runcorn Road Runners | 01:26:31 |
299 | Dave Amber | M55 | Unattached | 01:26:32 |
300 | Kerry Ratcliffe | L | Boalloy RC | 01:26:37 |
301 | Philomena Smith | L45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:26:43 |
302 | Pat Peers | L45 | Pensby Runners | 01:26:57 |
303 | Gill Darby | L45 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:27:15 |
304 | Richard Johnson | M45 | Unattached | 01:27:32 |
305 | Billy Watkinson | M40 | Unattached | 01:27:38 |
306 | Steve Riley | M40 | Unattached | 01:27:54 |
307 | Gordon McLeod | M50 | Sunlight Runners | 01:27:59 |
308 | Rachel Maskell | L | Unattached | 01:28:12 |
309 | John Riley | M70 | Northern Vets AC | 01:28:16 |
310 | Edward Roper | Newport & District RC | 01:28:34 | |
311 | Robert Corinaldi | M40 | Unattached | 01:28:50 |
312 | Tim Miller | M55 | Boalloy RC | 01:28:52 |
313 | Carole Morrison | L45 | Sunlight Runners | 01:28:54 |
314 | Don Bullough | M50 | Wilmslow RC | 01:29:02 |
315 | Valerie Kinvig | L45 | Vale Royal AC | 01:29:03 |
316 | David Shaw | M45 | Unattached | 01:29:04 |
317 | David Shoesmith | M55 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:29:20 |
318 | Mike O'Brien | M50 | Manchester YMCA Harriers | 01:29:22 |
319 | Keith Richardson | M55 | Unattached | 01:29:30 |
320 | Paul Graveney | Unattached | 01:29:46 | |
321 | Miran Aprahemien | M55 | Sale Harriers | 01:29:49 |
322 | John Tomkinson | M55 | Unattached | 01:29:54 |
323 | Kassie Smith | L | LUA | 01:30:01 |
324 | Jane Sherratt | L | Unattached | 01:30:09 |
325 | Emma King | L | Boalloy RC | 01:30:14 |
326 | Alexis Dinsmor | L60 | Pennine | 01:30:16 |
327 | Greg Stuart | Unattached | 01:30:17 | |
328 | Ian Kennedy | Unattached | 01:30:18 | |
329 | Sam Hope | Unattached | 01:30:21 | |
330 | Brian Kelson | M50 | Newport & District RC | 01:30:49 |
331 | Catriona Marshall | L40 | Wilmslow RC | 01:30:55 |
332 | Jon Heathfield | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 01:30:57 |
333 | Jen Chambers | L | Tattenhall | 01:31:01 |
334 | Ed Dyson | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:31:07 | |
335 | Stephen Langford | M50 | Unattached | 01:31:10 |
336 | Ryan Pope | Unattached | 01:31:45 | |
336 | Zoe Robinson | L | Unattached | 01:31:45 |
338 | Adam Cole | Unattached | 01:31:47 | |
339 | James McinTyre | LUA | 01:31:51 | |
340 | Phil Harris | Unattached | 01:31:54 | |
341 | Perry Wyatt | M50 | Sandbach Striders | 01:31:56 |
342 | John Walker | Unattached | 01:31:57 | |
343 | Sarah Thomas | L | Unattached | 01:32:24 |
344 | Maxine Ison | L45 | Totley AC | 01:32:25 |
345 | Peter Ling | M40 | LUA | 01:32:29 |
346 | Nicola Mapes | L | Unattached | 01:32:31 |
347 | Rachel McCurrie | L | Unattached | 01:32:32 |
347 | Robert McCurrie | M40 | Unattached | 01:32:32 |
349 | Richard Peuram | Wirksworth RC | 01:32:53 | |
350 | Nicky Owen | L50 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 01:33:01 |
351 | Mick Tobin | M50 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:33:10 |
352 | Louise Goodhill | L40 | Unattached | 01:33:27 |
353 | Jack Miller | Unattached | 01:33:29 | |
354 | Lisa Percox | L40 | Stafford Harriers | 01:33:35 |
354 | Steve Cartlidge | M50 | Stafford Triathlon | 01:33:35 |
356 | Karl Smith | M45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:33:45 |
357 | Giles Robinson | Unattached | 01:33:54 | |
357 | Heather Garland | L | Unattached | 01:33:54 |
357 | Karen Jones | L | Runcorn Road Runners | 01:33:54 |
357 | Kate Robinson | L | Unattached | 01:33:54 |
361 | Paul Edmondson | Unattached | 01:33:59 | |
362 | Mark Capper | M45 | Unattached | 01:34:01 |
363 | KD Murray | L50 | Stafford Harriers | 01:34:07 |
364 | Sally Rigby | L40 | LUA | 01:34:35 |
365 | John Lawton | M60 | Sandbach Striders | 01:34:39 |
366 | Robert Kettle | M60 | Sandbach Striders | 01:34:44 |
367 | Ian Rooney | L | Unattached | 01:34:59 |
368 | Joe Park | M70 | Cheshire Tally-Ho | 01:35:04 |
369 | Andrew Watkinson | Peeler Road Runners | 01:35:10 | |
370 | Jill Young | L40 | Sandbach Striders | 01:35:11 |
371 | Tim Donnelly | Unattached | 01:35:12 | |
372 | Jill Norman | L50 | SMAC | 01:35:13 |
373 | Tony Mok | Unattached | 01:35:22 | |
374 | Tracy Vernon | L45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:35:25 |
375 | Julie Tooth | L40 | Chase Harriers | 01:35:28 |
376 | Lorna Fentrell | L45 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:35:31 |
377 | Mark Mills | M45 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:36:16 |
378 | Colin Waterworth | M50 | Horwich Harriers | 01:36:32 |
379 | Maggie Jones | L50 | Altrincham AC | 01:36:34 |
379 | Tim Cleasby | Unattached | 01:36:34 | |
381 | Lucinda Stone | L | SMAC | 01:36:35 |
382 | Cath Vousden | L45 | Unattached | 01:37:09 |
383 | John Corn | M40 | Unattached | 01:37:10 |
384 | Catherine Lancaster | L50 | Pensby Runners | 01:37:12 |
385 | Mandy Moore | L45 | Totley AC | 01:37:14 |
386 | Graham Povey | Unattached | 01:38:19 | |
387 | Jon Ashby | M40 | LUA | 01:38:28 |
388 | Nigel Lee | M55 | Newcastle (Staffs) AC | 01:38:31 |
389 | Cath Applewhite | L40 | Unattached | 01:38:40 |
390 | Claire Elsworth | L | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:38:41 |
391 | David Hayton | M50 | Unattached | 01:38:44 |
392 | Tracy Parry | L | Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners | 01:38:49 |
393 | Victoria Healey | L | Unattached | 01:39:01 |
394 | Paul Nicholls | M40 | Sandbach Striders | 01:39:09 |
395 | Dawn Hilditch | L40 | Unattached | 01:39:11 |
396 | Elizabeth O'Keeffe | L50 | Sandbach Striders | 01:39:20 |
397 | Michael Jones | M65 | Stafford Harriers | 01:39:48 |
398 | Jill Kelson | L45 | Newport & District RC | 01:40:12 |
399 | Jean Dolan | L | Altrincham AC | 01:40:18 |
400 | Liz Painter | L40 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:41:17 |
401 | Sandy Bebbington | L40 | Unattached | 01:41:42 |
402 | Katie Clubb | L | Unattached | 01:41:45 |
403 | Robert Soames | LUA | 01:42:02 | |
404 | Chris Nelson | M40 | Unattached | 01:42:08 |
405 | Richard Scarsbrook | M60 | FRA | 01:42:51 |
406 | Julie Ryan | L40 | Unattached | 01:42:54 |
407 | Bev Tickle | L | Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners | 01:43:14 |
408 | Richard Platt | LUA | 01:43:26 | |
409 | Laura Scott-Burns | L40 | LUA | 01:43:29 |
410 | Charlotte White | L | LUA | 01:43:42 |
411 | Charles Davies | M60 | Unattached | 01:44:02 |
412 | Heather Thistleton | L60 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 01:44:09 |
413 | Jo Aartse Tuyn | L40 | Mow Cop Runners | 01:44:20 |
414 | Kedren Elliott | L | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:44:56 |
415 | Sarah Dyde | L40 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:45:10 |
416 | Jennifer Raffle | L45 | Unattached | 01:45:15 |
417 | Stephanie Charman | L60 | Spectrum Striders | 01:45:34 |
418 | Christopher Wong | Unattached | 01:45:38 | |
419 | Rebecca Bostock | L40 | Stafford Harriers | 01:47:03 |
420 | Laurence Hobday | M50 | Unattached | 01:47:05 |
421 | Bill Mould | M60 | SMAC | 01:49:37 |
422 | Craig Jones | M45 | Sunlight Runners | 01:50:20 |
423 | William Metcalfe | M65 | Basildon AC | 01:52:00 |
424 | Michael Moore | M60 | Stafford Harriers | 01:52:45 |
425 | Bridget Taylor | L45 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 01:55:04 |
426 | Mark Taylor | SMAC | 01:56:06 | |
427 | David Taylor | M50 | SMAC | 02:01:40 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.