Results: Sun 1 Dec 2019 — Gravy Pud Race
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Lawson | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:36:56 |
2 | Jacob Lane | M | Totley AC | 00:37:35 |
3 | Damian Nicholls | M | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:38:20 |
4 | Howard Oldham | M | East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC | 00:38:33 |
5 | Tim Street | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:38:42 |
6 | Mark Burton | MV40 | Pennine | 00:38:47 |
7 | Michael Stubbs | MV40 | 00:38:50 | |
8 | Sam Garratt | M | New Marske Harriers | 00:40:02 |
9 | Damian Kiplin | MV40 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 00:40:15 |
10 | Neil Stabbs | MV40 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 00:40:31 |
11 | Simon Conroy | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:40:37 |
12 | Austin Frost | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:40:39 |
13 | David Marsh | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 00:41:06 |
14 | Tim Lawrence | M | Kent AC | 00:41:32 |
15 | Neil Walker | M | Altrincham & District AC | 00:41:37 |
16 | Arthur Raffle | M | Altrincham & District AC | 00:41:44 |
17 | Dan Martell | M | Altrincham & District Ac | 00:41:46 |
18 | Aidan Raftery | MV55 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 00:41:55 |
19 | Tom Pape | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:42:02 |
20 | Kevin Doyle | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:42:14 |
21 | Caitlin Rice | L | Ribble Valley Harriers | 00:42:16 |
22 | Daniel Greenwood | MV45 | Meltham AC | 00:42:22 |
23 | Dan Stewart | MV45 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:42:37 |
24 | Tom Hodgson | M | Alehouse AC | 00:42:51 |
25 | Paul Skuse | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:42:55 |
26 | Andrew Hartley | M | 00:43:12 | |
27 | Chris Jackson | M | Pennine | 00:43:30 |
28 | Keith Alger | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:43:35 |
29 | Steve Crossman | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:43:56 |
30 | Tim Greenald | MV40 | East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC | 00:43:59 |
31 | Matt Lewis | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:44:23 |
32 | Helen Thornhill | L | Buxton AC | 00:44:33 |
33 | James Rees | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:44:45 |
34 | Hugh Dennis | M | 00:44:49 | |
35 | David Livingstone | MV45 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:44:52 |
36 | Alice Swift | L | Chorlton Runners | 00:45:12 |
37 | Nick Peach | MV55 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 00:45:31 |
38 | Hannah Stroud | L | Alehouse AC | 00:45:53 |
39 | Dominic Sexton | MV50 | Hyde Village Striders | 00:46:04 |
40 | Gaynor Keane | LV40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:46:06 |
41 | Michael Toman | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:46:09 |
42 | Janet Grint | LV40 | East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC | 00:46:14 |
43 | Richard Lawrence | M | 00:46:19 | |
44 | Glenn Savage | MV50 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 00:46:23 |
45 | Nigel Jeff | MV50 | Buxton AC | 00:46:33 |
46 | Daniel Stinton | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:46:56 |
47 | Drew Savage | MV40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:47:02 |
48 | Joanna Goorney | LV45 | Lytham St Annes | 00:47:05 |
49 | Stephen Jones | M | 00:47:10 | |
50 | James Mulholland | M | 00:47:16 | |
51 | Barry Rushmere | MV45 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:47:22 |
52 | Stephen Ellison | MV40 | Mounts Bay Harriers | 00:47:29 |
53 | Jim Paxman | MV55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:47:34 |
54 | Steve Sanders | MV45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 00:47:51 |
55 | Graham Brown | MV45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:47:52 |
56 | Alan Bocking | MV60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:48:04 |
57 | Andrew Chalkley | M | Kingstone Runners Barnsley | 00:48:08 |
58 | Ian Sharpe | MV45 | Chorlton Runners | 00:48:20 |
59 | Simeon Farrington-Newman | MV40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:48:22 |
60 | Steve Perren | MV50 | Meltham AC | 00:48:25 |
61 | Adrian Samuel | MV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:48:27 |
62 | Sophie Ralston | L | University Of Manchester Athletics And Cross Count | 00:48:42 |
63 | Andrew Mainwaring | MV40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:48:50 |
64 | Joe Brooks | MU17 | 00:49:10 | |
65 | Will Griffiths | M | 00:49:13 | |
66 | Daniel Peers | M | 00:49:22 | |
67 | Anthony Johnson | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:49:25 |
68 | Philip Montgomery | M | 00:49:28 | |
69 | Keith Holmes | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:49:29 |
70 | Tim Horrocks | MV50 | Pennine | 00:49:42 |
71 | David Milton | MV50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:49:52 |
72 | Julie Darigala | LV45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 00:49:54 |
73 | Ezme Brack | LU17 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:50:12 |
74 | Jade Rogers | L | 00:50:21 | |
75 | Sam Hodgetss | MU17 | 00:50:29 | |
76 | Adi Baker | MV55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:50:37 |
77 | Matt Biglin | MV55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:50:44 |
78 | Gary Daniels | MV40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:50:45 |
78 | Philip Hobbs | MV50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:50:45 |
80 | Simon Jump | MV45 | 00:50:48 | |
81 | Matt Long | MV45 | South Derbyshire Road Runners | 00:50:49 |
82 | Ross Giles | M | Chorlton Runners | 00:50:50 |
83 | Alan Turner | MV55 | Glossop Tr | 00:50:52 |
84 | David Vann | MV50 | 00:51:01 | |
85 | Tom Smith | MV55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:51:13 |
86 | Christine Howard | LV45 | Matlock AC | 00:51:22 |
87 | Kate Turner | L | Totley AC | 00:51:24 |
88 | Sandrine Fraisse | LV45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:51:26 |
89 | Ellen Quane | L | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:51:28 |
90 | Ian Oates | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:51:30 |
91 | Rob Sheldon | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:51:34 |
92 | Julie Gardner | LV55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:51:36 |
93 | Jerry Smith | MV60 | Chorlton Runners | 00:51:37 |
94 | Andrew Ian Haughton | MV40 | Hyde Village Striders | 00:51:45 |
95 | Samantha Hartley | L | Hyde Village Striders | 00:51:48 |
96 | Julia Johnson | LV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 00:51:50 |
97 | Sarah Brewer | LV40 | Meltham AC | 00:51:52 |
98 | Emma Gerrard | L | Pennine | 00:52:01 |
99 | Ashley Lindsey | MV45 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 00:52:10 |
100 | Neil Hindle | MV60 | FRA | 00:52:15 |
101 | Paul Taylor | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:52:28 |
102 | Shaun Brierley | MV50 | 00:52:44 | |
103 | George Greenhall | M | 00:52:49 | |
104 | Helena Butler | LV35 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:52:50 |
105 | Patrick Barry | MV50 | Pennine | 00:52:58 |
106 | Brent Lindsay | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 00:53:24 |
107 | Tim Blackwell | MV40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:53:29 |
108 | Angela Oldham | LV65 | East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC | 00:53:33 |
109 | Robert Taylor | MV65 | Pennine Taylor | 00:53:37 |
110 | Guy Riddell | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:53:44 |
111 | Kevin Rowles | MV50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:53:49 |
112 | Jane Mellor | LV50 | Pennine | 00:53:52 |
113 | Des Mitchell | MV45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:53:56 |
114 | Clive Hope | M | 00:53:59 | |
115 | Emma Bowen | LV45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:54:01 |
116 | Amanda Navin | L | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | 00:54:03 |
117 | Alan Keane | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:54:07 |
118 | John Richardson | MV50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:54:09 |
119 | Victoria Healey | LV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:54:12 |
120 | Geraint Hughes | MV45 | 00:54:18 | |
121 | Graham Barnes | MV60 | 00:54:21 | |
122 | Beverley Jackson | LV50 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:54:24 |
123 | Mike Robinson | M | 00:54:52 | |
124 | Jeff Norman | MV70 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:55:09 |
125 | David Walker | MV50 | 00:55:15 | |
126 | Philip Barnes | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:55:21 |
127 | Colin Hauchton | MV45 | 00:55:26 | |
128 | Alex Waddington | LV35 | 00:55:29 | |
129 | Greg Avery | MV45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:55:34 |
130 | Martin Stout | MV40 | East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC | 00:55:42 |
131 | Niamh Barry | LU17 | 00:55:52 | |
132 | Craig Eaveson | M | 00:56:05 | |
133 | John Green | MV65 | Wolds Veteran RC | 00:56:15 |
134 | Caroline Burrell | LV40 | 00:56:18 | |
135 | Nige Kitchen | MV45 | 00:56:37 | |
136 | Steve Russell | MV55 | Wilmslow Running Club | 00:56:46 |
137 | Brian Barnes | MV55 | Chorlton Runners | 00:56:54 |
138 | Marcus Preedy | M | Alehouse AC | 00:56:57 |
139 | Suzanne Darke | LV45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:57:00 |
140 | Noel Irwin | MV50 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 00:57:15 |
141 | Rebecca Smith | LV45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:57:27 |
142 | Timothy Rainey | MV50 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 00:57:33 |
143 | David Arundale | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:57:41 |
144 | Sian Rowley | LV35 | 00:57:51 | |
145 | Rebecca Glen | LV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:57:59 |
146 | Andrew Hargreaves | MV65 | Meltham AC | 00:58:09 |
147 | Andrew Bagshaw | MV50 | Bramhall Runners | 00:58:12 |
148 | Tim Mackey | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:58:22 |
149 | Andrew Hilten | M | 00:58:28 | |
149 | Graham Jackson | M | 00:58:28 | |
151 | Rachel Walton | LV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:58:30 |
152 | Tanya Haynes | LV45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:58:33 |
153 | Alan Robinson | MV55 | 00:58:41 | |
154 | David Richards | MV55 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 00:58:49 |
155 | Steve Fairclough | MV50 | Bramhall Runners | 00:58:52 |
156 | Laura Buchan | LV35 | 00:58:54 | |
157 | Christine Hill | LV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:59:01 |
158 | John Bridgen | MV55 | 00:59:07 | |
159 | Charmayne Brierley | LV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:00:15 |
159 | Joanne Brack | LV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:00:15 |
161 | Helen Halsall | LV50 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | 01:00:41 |
162 | Pat Peach | LV55 | 01:00:48 | |
163 | Diane Lee | LV40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:00:55 |
164 | Richard Knowles | MV40 | Totley AC | 01:01:06 |
165 | Richard Pegram | MV50 | 01:01:24 | |
166 | Caroline Wheeler | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 01:01:51 |
167 | Francis Wooff | MV50 | Chorlton Runners | 01:01:55 |
168 | Gilly Markham | LV60 | Meltham AC | 01:01:58 |
169 | Jennie Woods | LV35 | 01:02:00 | |
170 | Clive Smith | MV45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:02:16 |
171 | Sergio Cazador | M | 01:02:23 | |
172 | Linda Edmundson | LV55 | 01:02:39 | |
173 | Olive Bigmore | LV40 | 01:02:45 | |
174 | Jeremy Stolberg | MV55 | 01:03:18 | |
175 | Kim Senior | LV40 | Stadium Runners | 01:03:30 |
176 | Sarah Salomon | LV35 | 01:03:31 | |
177 | Paula Kelly | LV35 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:03:41 |
178 | Jayne Wyche | LV45 | 01:03:58 | |
179 | Tracy Vernon | LV55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:04:08 |
180 | Claire Sheldon | LV40 | Belper Harriers | 01:04:10 |
180 | Clare Dean | LV40 | 01:04:10 | |
182 | Bill Hunter | MV70 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:04:30 |
183 | Chris Tetley | MV60 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:04:38 |
184 | Keith Gordon | MV65 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 01:05:01 |
185 | Adam Gregson | MV40 | 01:05:39 | |
186 | Joanna Ramsden | LV35 | 01:05:46 | |
187 | John Sellers | MV50 | Kingstone Runners Barnsley | 01:05:55 |
188 | Emma Marsh | LV35 | 01:06:10 | |
188 | Katie Lewis | LV40 | 01:06:10 | |
190 | Hillary Farren | LV55 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:06:22 |
191 | Ita Kelly | LV55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:06:26 |
192 | Catherine Elliott | LV45 | Chorlton Runners | 01:06:34 |
193 | Annie Lightowler | LV45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 01:06:37 |
194 | Mike Arundale | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:06:43 |
195 | Mark McCrea | MV45 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:06:55 |
195 | Pita Oates | MV45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:06:55 |
197 | Steven Rowe | MV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:07:05 |
198 | Kev Friel | MV55 | 01:07:32 | |
199 | Rachel McCurrie | LV35 | 01:07:47 | |
200 | Catriona Cunningham | L | 01:07:49 | |
201 | Jason Beard | MV45 | Glossop Tr | 01:07:51 |
202 | Vijay Aggarwal | MV40 | 01:08:03 | |
203 | Eamon Roche | M | 01:08:27 | |
204 | Olga Yatsenko | LV45 | 01:08:29 | |
205 | Marie Williamson | LV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:08:38 |
205 | Rebecca Harvey | LV45 | Derbyshire Dynamos | 01:08:38 |
207 | Tracy Jump | LV45 | 01:08:52 | |
208 | Angela Bamford | LV50 | Altrincham & District AC | 01:08:58 |
209 | Elle Jordan | LV35 | Stockport Tri Club | 01:09:25 |
210 | Mark Grundy | MV55 | Bramhall Runners | 01:09:29 |
211 | Sandra Crosbie | LV45 | Stockport Tri Club | 01:10:11 |
212 | Lorraine Varney | LV55 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 01:10:15 |
213 | Thomas King | M | 01:10:18 | |
214 | Alan Bolton | MV45 | 01:11:05 | |
215 | Alannah Bolton | L | 01:11:21 | |
215 | Callum Woodward | M | 01:11:21 | |
217 | Malcolm Brown | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:12:37 |
218 | Carl Hamnett | M | 01:13:32 | |
219 | Johan Kangasniemi | M | 01:14:01 | |
220 | Amy Butler | LV45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:14:02 |
221 | Stuart Rose | MV40 | 01:15:57 | |
222 | Carla Ousey | LV45 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 01:23:30 |
222 | Jill Haves | LV40 | 01:23:30 | |
224 | Peter Lythgoe | MV55 | 01:24:08 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.