Results: Tue 1 Jun 2010 — Ossy Oiks
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Stead | MO/1/50/148 | N'land Fell R. | 00:53:01 |
2 | Nigel Tate | MO/2/48/139 | Durham Fell R | 00:53:02 |
3 | Elliott Jackson | MO/4/45/45 | New Marske H | 00:53:27 |
3 | Ian Wellock | MO/3/46/90 | Wharfedale FR | 00:53:27 |
5 | Chris Jeffries | MO/5/44/76 | North York Moors | 00:53:30 |
6 | Andrew Minister | MO/6/43/86 | Durham Fell R | 00:53:36 |
7 | Ian Marr | M40/1/50/50 | Individual# | 00:54:40 |
8 | Gareth Wilson | MO/7/42/82 | North York Moors | 00:55:08 |
9 | Jim Mann | MO/8/41/126 | Durham Fell R | 00:55:16 |
10 | Dez Fielden | MO/9/40/40 | North York Moors | 00:55:34 |
11 | Rob Williamson | M45/1/50/98 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:56:32 |
12 | Mike Jeffries | MO/10/39/179 | North York Moors | 00:56:46 |
13 | Andy Hardy | M40/2/48/48 | Individual# | 00:56:47 |
14 | Giles Hawking | MO/11/38/163 | Knavesmire H | 00:58:15 |
15 | Martin Clements | MO/12/37/115 | North York Moors | 00:58:30 |
16 | Peter Milburn | M50/1/50/50 | Durham Fell R | 00:58:41 |
17 | Anthony Harnett | M45/2/48/98 | North York Moors | 00:58:43 |
18 | Andy Normandale | M50/2/48/98 | Acorn | 00:59:01 |
19 | Katie Rawnsley | FO/1/50/98 | Scarborough AC | 00:59:03 |
20 | Stewart Blaseby | MO/13/36/36 | Individual# | 00:59:48 |
21 | Chris Richardson | M45/3/46/91 | Knavesmire H | 00:59:50 |
22 | Dave Almond | MO/14/35/35 | Dewsbury RR | 00:59:52 |
23 | Phil Conner | M40/3/46/136 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:00:36 |
24 | Pete Berry | MO/15/34/143 | North York Moors | 01:01:16 |
25 | Karen Poole | FO/2/48/48 | North York Moors | 01:01:17 |
26 | Philip Paxman | M60/1/50/148 | Acorn | 01:01:19 |
27 | Dave Collett | M50/3/46/186 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:01:21 |
28 | Dan Inglis | MO/16/33/33 | Newton Aycl. | 01:01:23 |
29 | Robert Allinson | MO/17/32/136 | Redcar RC | 01:01:36 |
30 | Heather Tuffs | FO/3/46/46 | Acorn | 01:02:16 |
31 | Mike McGough | M40/4/45/85 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:02:54 |
32 | Mark Behrens | MO/18/31/92 | North York Moors | 01:03:04 |
33 | Gary Thoms | M50/4/45/126 | North York Moors | 01:03:16 |
34 | Steve Mummery | M55/1/50/100 | Acorn | 01:03:38 |
35 | Mick Clarke | M50/5/44/131 | Loftus & Whitby | 01:04:09 |
36 | Derek Parrington | M45/4/45/89 | Swaledale RR | 01:04:44 |
37 | Andy Knox | M45/5/44/134 | Quakers | 01:04:49 |
38 | Rob Ray | M40/5/44/44 | New Marske H | 01:04:56 |
39 | Barry Manning | MO/19/30/58 | North York Moors | 01:05:08 |
40 | Richard Lindsay | MO/20/29/100 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:05:16 |
41 | Rhona Haslam | FO/4/45/137 | Scarborough AC | 01:05:23 |
42 | Caroline Warrington | FO/5/44/90 | Knavesmire H | 01:05:45 |
43 | Ian Bond | M50/6/43/87 | Quakers | 01:05:46 |
44 | Kay Neesam | F40/1/50/194 | New Marske H | 01:05:48 |
45 | Boyd Brad | MO/21/28/28 | Individual# | 01:05:54 |
46 | Kath Aspin | F40/2/48/96 | New Marske H | 01:06:55 |
47 | Mike Hetherton | M60/2/48/189 | Acorn | 01:07:09 |
48 | Stephen Clough | M60/3/46/90 | Swaledale RR | 01:07:11 |
49 | Hester Cox | FO/6/43/131 | Thirsk & Sow | 01:07:19 |
50 | Bob Lillie | M55/2/48/96 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:08:20 |
51 | Shaun Dodd | MO/22/27/27 | Blyth RC | 01:08:31 |
52 | Mark Latham | M50/7/42/42 | Bingley H | 01:08:33 |
53 | Dave Bond | M45/6/43/80 | Individual# | 01:08:46 |
54 | Steve Minns | M45/7/42/116 | Shildon & D AC | 01:08:56 |
55 | Nicholas Cousins | M45/8/41/77 | Pickering AC | 01:08:59 |
56 | Jacqueline Keavney | F45/1/50/50 | Swaledale RR | 01:09:00 |
57 | Eddie Meehan | M55/3/46/46 | North York Moors | 01:09:01 |
58 | Paul Lewis | M45/9/40/117 | Acorn | 01:10:03 |
59 | David Read | M50/8/41/82 | Thirsk & Sow | 01:10:16 |
60 | Stuart Hardcastle | M50/9/40/40 | Quakers | 01:10:48 |
61 | Michael Fenwick | MO/23/26/92 | Swaledale RR | 01:10:52 |
62 | Stewart Vernon | M50/10/39/119 | Newton Aycl. | 01:10:56 |
63 | Carol Dixon-Yeung | F45/2/48/148 | Acorn | 01:12:00 |
64 | Pam Costello | F55/1/50/100 | Redcar RC | 01:12:10 |
65 | David Gibson | MO/24/25/77 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:12:18 |
66 | Nick O'Grady | M40/6/43/117 | New Marske H | 01:12:26 |
67 | Ronnie Sherwood | M65/1/50/148 | New Marske H | 01:12:36 |
68 | John Williams | MO/25/24/46 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:13:03 |
69 | Jane Hamp | F50/1/50/100 | Scarborough AC | 01:13:23 |
70 | Malcolm Peggs | M55/4/45/90 | Loftus & Whitby | 01:13:36 |
71 | Flip Owen | M40/7/42/160 | Elvet Striders | 01:13:38 |
72 | Mike Shaw | M60/4/45/183 | North York Moors | 01:14:15 |
73 | Sean Kavanagh | M40/8/41/41 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:15:11 |
74 | Chris Wright | M50/11/38/38 | North York Moors | 01:15:32 |
75 | Ian Welch | M65/2/48/48 | Redcar RC | 01:15:42 |
76 | Paul Marks | M55/5/44/88 | Pickering AC | 01:16:02 |
77 | Ernie Huck | M65/3/46/94 | Thirsk & Sow | 01:16:28 |
78 | Richard Payne | M55/6/43/176 | Quakers | 01:16:40 |
79 | Anthony Corbett | M40/9/40/154 | Quakers | 01:16:51 |
80 | Paul Garrity | M60/5/44/89 | Scarborough AC | 01:18:41 |
81 | Ian Robinson | M45/10/39/107 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:18:53 |
82 | Sid Bollands | M45/11/38/69 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:21:52 |
83 | Tom Yeoman | MO/26/23/23 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:22:05 |
84 | Alan Wikeley | M65/4/45/90 | Thirsk & Sow | 01:23:11 |
85 | Rosie Keegan | FO/7/42/42 | Individual# | 01:25:07 |
86 | Ranjana Kanekal | FO/8/41/41 | Individual# | 01:25:54 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.