Results: Sun 8 Jan 2023 — Trigger
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joseph Oldfield | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 03:16:30 |
2 | Fraser Macdonald Oulds | MSEN | Chorlton Runners | 03:24:54 |
3 | Tom Saville | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:25:12 |
4 | Jordan Eastwood | MSEN | Slaithwaite Striders RC | 03:25:20 |
5 | Hugh Chatfield | MSEN | Tring RC | 03:28:42 |
6 | Rob James | MSEN | Royton Road Runners | 03:28:52 |
7 | Chris Phillips | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners | 03:36:02 |
8 | Philip Montgomery | MSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 03:47:13 |
9 | Will Boothman | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:50:44 |
10 | Charles Baker | MSEN | Totley AC | 03:52:12 |
11 | Josh Williams | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:52:17 |
12 | Dave Ward | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:02:36 |
13 | Ralph Skrimshire | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:05:09 |
14 | Sean Collins | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:07:57 |
15 | Martha Tibbot | WSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 04:08:25 |
16 | Mark Condon | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:13:28 |
17 | Michael Taylor | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:13:49 |
18 | Jake Southall | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:13:52 |
19 | Sara Willhoit | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 04:14:45 |
20 | Matt Huxford | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:16:11 |
21 | Sam Birch-Machin | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:16:18 |
22 | Ralph Simpson | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:16:20 |
23 | Tom Lynch | MSEN | Otley AC | 04:16:40 |
24 | Paul Swindles | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:20:37 |
25 | Toby Savage | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:24:17 |
26 | Andrew Fleet | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 04:25:46 |
27 | Chris Lawson | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:25:55 |
28 | Graham Walton | M50 | Fat Boys RC | 04:27:29 |
29 | Samuel Hurst | MSEN | Start2Jog / MCR Outdoors | 04:27:30 |
30 | Joshua Southall | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:27:44 |
31 | Scott Hutchinson | M50 | Marsden Racers | 04:27:56 |
32 | Joe Selby | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:28:03 |
33 | Tim Rutter | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 04:29:20 |
34 | Louis Wood | M40 | Steel City Striders RC | 04:34:30 |
35 | Ben Harris | M40 | Retford AC | 04:34:45 |
36 | Rose Mather | WSEN | York Knavesmire Harriers | 04:34:50 |
37 | Richard Norgate | MSEN | Longwood Harriers AC | 04:35:08 |
38 | Matthew Pickering | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:35:36 |
39 | Alec Burns | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:37:17 |
40 | Sam Duckworth | MSEN | (no club) | 04:39:07 |
41 | Nicky Spinks | W50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:44:25 |
42 | Rick Steckles | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:46:17 |
43 | Mary Gillie | W40 | Eryri Harriers | 04:47:04 |
44 | Nick Syrett | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 04:47:20 |
45 | Josie Greenhalgh | W50 | Lostock AC | 04:47:26 |
46 | Luke Lloyd | MU23 | Kingstone Runners Barnsley | 04:50:36 |
47 | Richard Garratt | M40 | Hyde Park Harriers | 04:50:40 |
48 | James McMurtry | M50 | Ashbourne Running Club | 04:51:09 |
49 | James Halse | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:51:49 |
50 | Johnathan Cooper-Knock | M40 | Totley AC | 04:51:52 |
51 | Luke Porter | MSEN | -Individual- | 04:51:57 |
52 | Stuart Heaviside | MSEN | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:52:23 |
53 | Brent Carlin | MSEN | Kingstone Runners | 04:53:04 |
54 | Mikey Brown | MSEN | Dewsbury Road Runners | 04:56:37 |
55 | Chris Robson | MSEN | (no club) | 04:56:43 |
56 | Paul Watson | M50 | Spenborough & Dist AC | 04:57:06 |
57 | Lance Hamilton-Griffiths | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:58:28 |
58 | Neal Bann | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:58:58 |
59 | Richard Harrison | MSEN | Marsden Racers | 04:59:26 |
60 | Richard Campbell | M50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 04:59:32 |
61 | Tom Edwards | M40 | -Individual- | 04:59:54 |
62 | Miriam Jones-Walters | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 04:59:55 |
63 | Stefan Bramwell | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:02:34 |
64 | Imogen Trinder | WSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 05:04:23 |
65 | Alex Hill | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 05:06:17 |
66 | Alice Willson | WSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 05:06:42 |
67 | Stephen Bark | M50 | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 05:08:10 |
68 | Dalton Barham | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:08:13 |
69 | Matthew Spoor | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:08:14 |
70 | Gareth Evans | M40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 05:08:23 |
71 | Joanne Ellis | W40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:08:26 |
72 | Charlotte White | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 05:08:36 |
73 | Oliver Harrison | M40 | Dronfield Running Club | 05:08:37 |
74 | Christopher Roberts | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 05:09:32 |
75 | Iain Smith | M50 | Totley AC | 05:09:57 |
76 | James Southworth | MSEN | 05:11:36 | |
77 | Neil Swan | M40 | Holcombe Harriers | 05:12:16 |
78 | Michael Clayton | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:12:17 |
79 | Graham Stevens | M50 | Holcombe Harriers | 05:12:22 |
80 | Dakotah Shirfield | WSEN | Eryri Harriers | 05:12:29 |
81 | Emily Mylchreest | WSEN | Start2Jog / MCR Outdoors | 05:13:37 |
82 | Simone Capponi | M40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 05:14:20 |
83 | Chris Webb | M60 | Unattached | 05:15:49 |
84 | Simon Bayliss | M50 | Dronfield Running Club | 05:15:57 |
85 | Daniel Stinton | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 05:16:31 |
86 | Christopher Barry | MSEN | (no club) | 05:17:28 |
86 | Clare Cummings | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 05:17:28 |
88 | Daniel Pritchard | MSEN | Chorlton Runners | 05:17:41 |
89 | Adam Close | MSEN | -Individual- | 05:17:56 |
90 | Justin Cleary | MSEN | Chorlton Runners | 05:18:07 |
91 | Paul Horner | M40 | S2J | 05:20:33 |
92 | Paul Berry | M40 | Start2Jog | 05:20:34 |
93 | Luke Holme | MSEN | S2J | 05:20:35 |
94 | Katia Tastagh | WSEN | (no club) | 05:20:44 |
95 | Ben Clithero | M40 | Dronfield Running Club | 05:29:15 |
96 | Steven Jeff | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:29:39 |
97 | John Bramwell | M50 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 05:30:15 |
98 | Joshua Fear | MSEN | Unattached | 05:32:13 |
99 | Damien Briscoe | MSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 05:33:57 |
100 | Jim Harris | M40 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 05:34:33 |
101 | James Penson | M50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 05:35:13 |
102 | Craig Marsden | MSEN | Unattached | 05:36:41 |
103 | Marcus Marsden | MSEN | Unattached | 05:36:42 |
104 | David Lovatt | MSEN | Kingstone Runners | 05:36:43 |
105 | Tim Nudds | MSEN | Unattached | 05:36:44 |
106 | Joanne Worboys-Hodgson | W50 | (no club) | 05:37:27 |
107 | Darren Earnshaw | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:37:29 |
108 | Paul Addison | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:37:41 |
109 | Richard Needham | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:37:42 |
110 | Rick Palmer | MSEN | None | 05:38:32 |
111 | Richard Mead | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:40:18 |
112 | Francis Cram | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 05:42:26 |
113 | Andy Hatt-Cooney | M40 | (no club) | 05:42:29 |
114 | Sam Healy | M40 | North York Moors AC | 05:44:10 |
115 | Fiona Dyson | W50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 05:44:36 |
116 | Jeremy Windsor | M50 | Fat Boys RC | 05:45:07 |
117 | Richard Conroy | M50 | Unattached | 05:45:08 |
118 | Chris Hodgson | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 05:46:38 |
119 | David Elphick | M50 | Unattached | 05:46:52 |
120 | Jonathan Naylor | M50 | 05:48:18 | |
121 | Timothy Ruck | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:49:12 |
122 | Nick Galpin | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 05:49:13 |
123 | Michael Raynor | M40 | Unattached | 05:49:53 |
124 | Sam Gibbs | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:52:22 |
124 | Stephen Baker | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:52:22 |
126 | David Coleshill | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:54:49 |
127 | Oliver Beaumont | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:55:05 |
128 | Nigel Barnes | M40 | Steel City Striders RC | 05:55:52 |
129 | Bob Hartley | M50 | Steel City Striders | 05:56:01 |
130 | Kenneth Taylor | M70 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 05:58:01 |
131 | Robert Kena | M40 | (no club) | 05:59:04 |
132 | Liz Gavens | WSEN | Fat Boys RC | 05:59:05 |
133 | Keith G Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:59:09 |
134 | Mark Bush | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:59:36 |
135 | Gavin Poynton | M40 | Wreake Runners | 05:59:37 |
136 | Sarah Walch | W40 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 05:59:44 |
137 | Matt Womersley | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 06:00:36 |
138 | Paul Ramsden | M40 | Hyde Park Harriers | 06:00:42 |
139 | Wioleta Wydrych | WSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 06:01:47 |
140 | Caroline Leigh | WSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 06:11:20 |
141 | Paul Harvey | M40 | 06:12:56 | |
142 | Peter Gray | MSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 06:13:30 |
143 | Peter Dean | M40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 06:14:20 |
144 | Jeremy Woodham | M40 | Marple Runners | 06:15:30 |
145 | Heather Wallis | W40 | Hillsborough & Rivelin RC | 06:16:30 |
146 | Laura Evans | WSEN | (no club) | 06:17:16 |
147 | Helen Davis | W40 | Steel City Striders RC | 06:17:18 |
148 | Nick Hails | M40 | Hillsborough & Rivelin Running Club | 06:19:50 |
149 | Glynn Carter | M50 | Unattached | 06:34:58 |
150 | Cara Kirkness | W40 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 06:40:18 |
150 | Ian Canaway | MSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 06:40:18 |
150 | Rebecca Canaway | WSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 06:40:18 |
150 | Richard Whitelaw | M40 | Peak Bog Men | 06:40:18 |
154 | Alexander Salt | MSEN | 06:40:28 | |
154 | Harriet Drouin | WSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | 06:40:28 |
156 | Helen Wright | W40 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 06:40:30 |
157 | Nick Whittingham | M60 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 06:47:32 |
158 | Marc Kinch | M50 | Long Eaton Running Club | 06:59:05 |
159 | Simon Bray | M50 | Sinfin Running Club | 06:59:06 |
160 | Carl Barton | M50 | Disley Runners | 06:59:07 |
161 | Lisa Ashwood | W50 | Disley Runners | 06:59:09 |
162 | Chris Walker | M40 | Steel City Striders RC | 07:10:40 |
163 | John Gorman | M70 | Totley AC | 07:10:45 |
164 | Jill Davies | W60 | Totley AC | 07:11:24 |
165 | Daniel Horner | MSEN | Steel City Striders | 07:13:00 |
166 | Justin Hayes | M50 | Chorlton Runners | 07:13:05 |
Alan Moore | M50 | Kingstone Runners Barnsley | Miss CP6 | |
Barnaby Crawshaw | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | DNF | |
James Hughes | M40 | (no club) | Miss CP6 | |
Jim Paxman | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | DNF | |
Matt Dawson | M40 | -Individual- | DNF | |
Matt Pentney | M40 | Unattached | DNF | |
Nik Jennings | M40 | Fat Boys RC | DNF | |
Ross Smith | MSEN | Dub Loons Hi-Fi | DNF | |
Steve Evans | M50 | Manchester Triathlon Club | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.