Results: Fri 24 Sep 2010 — Black Mountains
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVIES, Tim | M | Mercia Fell Runners Club | 02:19:35 |
2 | DAVIES, Andrew | M | Mercia | 02:19:37 |
3 | TAGGART, Lloyd | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:22:09 |
4 | GRAY, Karl | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:23:27 |
5 | PEARCE, Graham | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:23:30 |
6 | VALE, Pete | M | Mercia Fell Runners Club | 02:23:54 |
7 | STEELE, Chris | M | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:25:14 |
8 | HOPE, Rob | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:25:22 |
9 | PALMER, Mark | MV40 | Mynydd-Du | 02:25:28 |
10 | HEPPLETHWAITE, Steve | M | Keswick Athletic Club | 02:25:38 |
11 | DAVIES, Jim | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:27:20 |
12 | ROBERTS, Richard | M | Eryri Harriers | 02:27:58 |
13 | DONNELLY, Morgan | M | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:30:04 |
14 | PYKE, Stephen | MV40 | Staffs Moorlands | 02:32:31 |
15 | CALE, Steven | M | Shrewsbury AC | 02:33:37 |
16 | LEIGH, Nick | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:34:16 |
17 | AGGLETON, Hugh | M | MDC | 02:34:26 |
18 | PATTISON, Richard | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:34:34 |
19 | KAY, Darren | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:36:30 |
20 | SHAW, Martin | M | Mynydd-Du | 02:36:34 |
21 | HUNT, John | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:36:48 |
22 | ROBERTS, Mark | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:39:16 |
23 | CORNFORTH, Paul | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:41:03 |
24 | STEEDE, Jonny | M | Ballymena | 02:41:09 |
25 | ROBERTS, Matthew | M | Eryri Harriers | 02:41:26 |
26 | MURPHY, Tucker | M | Unattached | 02:41:34 |
27 | RIDOWAY, Iain | M | Eryri Harriers | 02:41:41 |
28 | MURRIN, Paul | M | Chepstow Harriers | 02:42:29 |
29 | STAFFORD, Roland W | M | Mercia Fell Runners Club | 02:42:49 |
30 | WARD, Dave | M | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:43:54 |
31 | GILBERT, Matthew | M | Wrexham Tri Club | 02:44:15 |
32 | CUNNINGHAM, Michael | M | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:45:13 |
33 | STOTT, Matt | MU23 | Chepstow Harriers | 02:45:14 |
34 | STEVENS, Jason | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:45:15 |
35 | FORTES, Matthew | M | Eryri Harriers | 02:45:22 |
36 | DEVINE-WRIGHT, Patrick | MV40 | Unattached | 02:46:18 |
37 | FINES, Helen | L | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:46:23 |
38 | MCQUEEN, James | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 02:46:26 |
39 | FLOWER, Crispin | MV40 | Mynydd-Du | 02:46:29 |
40 | DAVIES, Ian | M | Keswick Athletic Club | 02:46:59 |
41 | OLDFIELD, Steve | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:47:04 |
42 | SMITH, Sam | M | Eryri Harriers | 02:47:09 |
43 | MADDAMS, Philippa | L | Keswick Athletic Club | 02:47:35 |
44 | GARDNER, Pete | MV50 | WFRA | 02:47:55 |
45 | HOPE, Danny | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:48:52 |
46 | BELL, Steve | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:49:00 |
47 | JOHNSON, Bill | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:50:20 |
48 | BELLAMY, Stewart | M | Mercia Fell Runners Club | 02:51:38 |
49 | POLLITT, Martyn | MV50 | Burnden Road Runners | 02:51:40 |
50 | LEE, Jackie | L | Eryri Harriers | 02:51:56 |
51 | HARDING, Kevin | MV50 | Tring Running Club | 02:52:35 |
52 | JEPSON, Judith | LV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:53:32 |
53 | SMITHIES, Stephen | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:53:33 |
54 | TAYLOR, Ken | MV60+ | Rossendale Harriers AC | 02:53:34 |
55 | GIBBISON, Ben | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:54:29 |
56 | GREEN, Mick | MV40 | HORWICH RMI HARRIERS & AC | 02:55:29 |
57 | GRANT, Ben | MV60+ | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 02:55:39 |
58 | GOLDIE, Mark | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:56:03 |
59 | JONES, Stephen P | MV50 | Eryri Harriers | 02:56:18 |
60 | TAYLOR, Sean | M | Griffithstown Harriers | 02:57:37 |
61 | POWELL, Dave | MV50 | Aberystwyth AC | 03:00:02 |
62 | ROWLANDS, Andrea | L | Eryri Harriers | 03:00:23 |
63 | STEVENSON, Brian | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:00:37 |
64 | DAVIES, Steve | MV50 | Griffithstown Harriers | 03:00:58 |
65 | SCHOFIELD, Andrew | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:01:16 |
66 | LEWIS, Arvel | MV50 | Eryri Harriers | 03:01:54 |
67 | PEARCE, Nick | MV50 | Ilkley | 03:01:58 |
68 | HEMING, Jenny | L | Eryri Harriers | 03:02:03 |
69 | RAW, Aly | LV40 | Bingley Harriers | 03:02:06 |
70 | KELLY, Paul | MV50 | Durham City Harriers & AC | 03:02:42 |
71 | CALDWELL, Stephen | M | Chepstow Harriers | 03:02:50 |
72 | PATTERSON, James | MV60+ | Newcastle AC | 03:03:20 |
73 | GOUGH, Geoffrey P | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 03:03:48 |
74 | LAWSON, Matthew | MV40 | Chepstow Harriers | 03:05:00 |
75 | FANNING, Mike | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:05:07 |
76 | FLETCHER, Glyn | MV40 | Maldwyn Harriers | 03:05:44 |
77 | ROBERTS, Emlyn | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 03:06:30 |
78 | WOODDISSE, Patrick | M | MDC | 03:06:48 |
79 | GILBERT, Matthew | M | Great Western Runners | 03:07:00 |
80 | JONES, Stephen | MV40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 03:07:12 |
80 | WYBER, Harold | M | Springfield Striders | 03:07:12 |
82 | AGNEW, Peter | MV40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 03:07:32 |
83 | AUSTIN, Dave | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:07:35 |
84 | DANIEL, Charles | MV50 | Great Western Runners | 03:08:15 |
85 | HOLMES, Keith G | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:09:14 |
86 | TAYLOR, Tim | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:09:24 |
87 | ANDREWS, Ian | MV40 | South West Road Runners | 03:09:54 |
88 | REED, Simon | MV50 | Notts AC | 03:11:01 |
89 | PEARSON, Gary | MV40 | Croft Ambrey | 03:11:27 |
90 | EDGAR, Iwan R | MV50 | Eryri Harriers | 03:11:35 |
91 | SUFF, Max | MV40 | Hereford Couriers | 03:11:45 |
92 | SHIMWELL, Lee | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:12:31 |
93 | WEBSTER, Phoebe | L | Aberystwyth AC | 03:12:48 |
94 | TAYLOR, Robert | MV60+ | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:13:11 |
95 | GIBSON, Roy | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:13:56 |
96 | MYERS, Gill | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:13:59 |
97 | BATT, Elizabeth | LV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:14:19 |
98 | BLACKMORE, Andrew | MV40 | MDC | 03:15:22 |
99 | SPINNEY, Katrina | L | Eryri Harriers | 03:17:25 |
100 | EVANS, Catherine | L | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:18:19 |
101 | KEDDLE, Michael | M | Unattached | 03:19:22 |
102 | LAW, Rebecca J | L | Eryri Harriers | 03:19:40 |
103 | CHESTER, Paul | M | Unattached | 03:19:53 |
104 | MOON, Ben | M | MDC | 03:19:56 |
105 | CARTER, June | LV40 | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:20:16 |
106 | RIMMER, Greg | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:20:50 |
107 | HODKINSON, Allan | M | Unattached | 03:20:56 |
108 | BOLISTER, Sharon | L | Eton Manor | 03:21:01 |
109 | OWEN, Dylan H | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 03:21:46 |
110 | MORGAN, Niki | LV40 | Chepstow Harriers | 03:22:19 |
111 | CREBER, Andy | MV50 | Chepstow Harriers | 03:22:20 |
112 | SUTCLIFFE, Rod | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:22:55 |
113 | BAKER, Louise | L | Aberystwyth AC | 03:23:02 |
114 | HIRD, Tamara | L | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:23:30 |
115 | CHAPMAN, Beverley | LV40 | Heathfield RR | 03:23:59 |
116 | HEARLE, Andrew | MV50 | Mercia Fell Runners Club | 03:24:06 |
117 | BENNETT, Helen | L | MDC | 03:24:33 |
118 | BIGG, John | MV40 | Basingstoke And Mid Hants AC | 03:25:44 |
119 | GIBB, Gareth D | MV40 | Edinburgh | 03:26:30 |
119 | STOTT, Andy | MV50 | MDC | 03:26:30 |
121 | GILLYON, Jo | L | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:27:13 |
122 | BLYTHE, Mark | MV40 | Unattached | 03:29:02 |
123 | HUGHES, Isaline | LV40 | Burnden Road Runners | 03:29:09 |
124 | GLEDSON, Jonathan | MV40 | Town & Country Harriers | 03:29:21 |
125 | STONE, Alan | MV50 | MDC | 03:29:33 |
126 | WOODS, Sharon | LV50 | Mynydd-Du | 03:29:36 |
127 | HOWELLS, Judy | LV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:30:33 |
128 | DODDS, Wendy | LV50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 03:31:34 |
129 | SMART, Chris | MV50 | Town & Country Harriers | 03:32:01 |
130 | LUKE, Ian | M | Unattached | 03:32:31 |
131 | BEDWELL, Alice | LV40 | MDC | 03:33:26 |
132 | BLORE, James | MU23 | Chepstow Harriers | 03:34:03 |
133 | HORSLEY, Brian | MV60+ | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:34:38 |
134 | VOGAN, Mark | M | Town & Country Harriers | 03:35:09 |
135 | BLAKE, Mike | MV60+ | Eryri Harriers | 03:37:29 |
136 | SMITH, Adam | M | Cardiff Harlequins | 03:37:58 |
137 | ROWELL, Chris | M | Unattached | 03:39:13 |
138 | WILLIAMSON, Holly | L | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:39:32 |
139 | FINCH, Dick | MV60+ | Chepstow Harriers | 03:39:38 |
140 | BROAD, Andy | M | Unattached | 03:42:04 |
141 | MANNING, John | MV50 | Tring Running Club | 03:42:37 |
142 | GRANT, Neil | MV50 | Chepstow Harriers | 03:42:54 |
143 | LEONARD, Jane | LV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:43:18 |
144 | BEVAN, David | MV40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 03:43:28 |
145 | BROWNING, Peter | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 03:43:51 |
146 | SUMMERS, Lou | LV40 | Chepstow Harriers | 03:44:27 |
146 | WEEDEN, James | MV40 | Unattached | 03:44:27 |
148 | ROWLANDS, Dilwyn | M | Eryri Harriers | 03:44:52 |
149 | DAVIES, Julie | L | Griffithstown Harriers | 03:44:59 |
150 | GUNNER, Gary | MV60+ | Croft Ambrey | 03:45:12 |
151 | THORNTON, Daniel E | M | Unattached | 03:46:08 |
152 | DUNN, Andy | MV40 | Unattached | 03:48:49 |
153 | THOMAS, Ali | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 03:49:25 |
154 | HARDING, Alison | LV50 | Tring Running Club | 03:49:46 |
155 | THOMPSON, Erica | L | Southville Running Club | 03:49:48 |
156 | BREWER, Siobhan | L | Keswick Athletic Club | 03:51:39 |
157 | LEONARD, Richard | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:51:57 |
158 | BRIERLEY, Kath | LV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:52:06 |
159 | CHAPMAN, Graham | MV40 | Heathfield RR | 03:52:24 |
160 | MORFEY, Peter | MV50 | Cardiff Harlequins | 03:52:36 |
161 | CLARIDGE, Donna | LV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:53:51 |
162 | MILLS, Celia | LV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:54:23 |
163 | WILLIAMS, Les | MV60+ | Eryri Harriers | 03:55:41 |
164 | BLYTHE, Patrick | MV40 | Unattached | 03:55:49 |
165 | TYLER, Matt | M | Unattached | 03:57:48 |
166 | STEWARD, Tony | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:02:26 |
167 | THOMSON, Stewart | MV40 | Griffithstown Harriers | 04:03:29 |
168 | HUSSEY, John | MV60+ | Unattached | 04:03:46 |
169 | HARDY, Rebecca | L | Unattached | 04:04:25 |
170 | HYDE, Thirza | LV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:04:38 |
171 | SALMON, Jonathan | MV50 | Thames Hare & Hounds | 04:06:08 |
172 | BROAD, Jodie | L | Wye Valley Runners | 04:06:54 |
173 | ALFORD, Pippa L | L | VOTWO | 04:07:58 |
173 | WILLIAMSON, Joseph | M | Unattached | 04:07:58 |
175 | ASHTON, Gerry | MV50 | Chepstow Harriers | 04:08:26 |
176 | STOTT, Gill | LV50 | MDC | 04:08:36 |
177 | ROGERS, Andy | M | Town & Country Harriers | 04:12:03 |
178 | BLAKEMORE, Ian | MV50 | Eryri Harriers | 04:15:06 |
179 | CLARK, Anthony | MV40 | Town & Country Harriers | 04:16:08 |
180 | JAMSIN, George | M | BMF Bristol | 04:17:04 |
181 | IRELAND, Douglas | M | BMF Bristol | 04:17:05 |
181 | PAPASTAVROU, Vasili | MV50 | BMF Bristol | 04:17:05 |
183 | DUFFIELD, Helen | L | Chepstow Harriers | 04:17:09 |
184 | RICHARDS, Janet | LV40 | Griffithstown Harriers | 04:20:35 |
185 | ENGLISH, Mark | MV40 | Chepstow Harriers | 04:20:51 |
186 | WISBEY, Gillian | LV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:27:48 |
187 | NICHOLS, Dave | MV50 | Mercia Fell Runners Club | 04:33:41 |
188 | HOVERS, Kate | LV50 | Brecon A.C | 04:34:53 |
189 | MORGAN, Lon | LV50 | TROT | 04:36:53 |
190 | BROWN, Rob | MV60+ | Chepstow Harriers | 04:43:12 |
191 | OLIVER, Margaret A | LV60+ | Eryri Harriers | 04:53:03 |
192 | HODGES, Mike | MV50 | TROT | 05:00:58 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.