Results: Sun 9 Dec 2018 — Vocation Mytholmroyd
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Boyle | M | Ribble Valley Harriers | 00:47:19 |
2 | Ian Holmes | M50 | Bingley Harriers | 00:47:25 |
3 | Andrew Worster | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:48:28 |
4 | Rob James | M | Royton Road Runners | 00:49:33 |
5 | Martin Howard | MU21 | CVFR | 00:50:16 |
6 | Jonathan Pownall | M | Valley Striders | 00:51:06 |
7 | Ethan Hassell | M | Wharfedale | 00:51:31 |
8 | Ed Hyland | M | Stainland Lions | 00:51:52 |
9 | Matt Robinson | M40 | 00:54:02 | |
10 | Paul Carman | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:54:14 |
11 | Michael Lomas | M | Ilkley Harriers | 00:54:19 |
12 | Chris Goddard | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:54:26 |
13 | Andy Berry | M40 | Barlick FR | 00:54:28 |
13 | Michael Fanning | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:54:28 |
15 | Adam Storer | M40 | 00:54:29 | |
16 | Paul Haigh | M40 | CVFR | 00:54:46 |
17 | Elliot Corner | M | CVFR | 00:54:53 |
18 | Adam Lomas | M | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:57:24 |
19 | Graham Pilling | M40 | Pudsey And Bramley | 00:57:27 |
20 | Duncan Cannon | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:57:35 |
21 | Kevin Folan | M40 | 00:57:40 | |
22 | Dominic Nurse | M50 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 00:57:43 |
23 | Daniel Greenwood | M40 | Meltham AC | 00:57:44 |
24 | Sam Green | M | Wharfedale | 00:58:15 |
25 | Mark Wharton | M50 | CVFR | 00:58:42 |
26 | Tom Lynch | M | Ottley AC | 00:58:45 |
27 | Rachel Pilling | W | Pudsey And Bramley | 00:59:11 |
28 | Robin Bradbury | M40 | 00:59:23 | |
29 | Dave McGuire | M50 | Wharfedale | 00:59:26 |
30 | Joe Brown | M40 | 00:59:51 | |
31 | Stephen Booth | M50 | 00:59:56 | |
32 | Richard Hand | M | Stainland Lions | 01:00:08 |
33 | Matt Kay | M | CVFR | 01:00:33 |
34 | Ronnie Turner | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:00:36 |
35 | Jake Lodge | M | Meltham AC | 01:01:00 |
36 | Dom Leckie | M | Todmorden Harriers | 01:01:31 |
36 | Leon Severn | M | Stainland Lions | 01:01:31 |
38 | Monica Padilla | W | Wharfedale | 01:02:08 |
39 | Arran Horne | MU21 | Leeds Uni | 01:03:16 |
40 | Paul Heeley | M40 | Fellandale | 01:03:19 |
41 | Tristan Langlow | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:03:20 |
42 | Rob Holdsworth | M | Todmorden Harriers | 01:03:25 |
43 | Steve Perron | M50 | Meltham AC | 01:03:26 |
44 | Jonathan Coney | MU21 | Leeds Uni | 01:03:29 |
45 | Giles Bailey | M50 | Meltham AC | 01:03:35 |
46 | Adam Todd | M | Rossendale Harriers | 01:03:37 |
47 | Hinda Hardaker | W | Keighley And Craven | 01:03:38 |
48 | Robert Bolton | M50 | 01:04:10 | |
49 | Darren Graham | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:04:18 |
50 | Joanna Goorney | W40 | Lytham ST Annes RRC | 01:04:23 |
51 | Iain Powell | 40 | CVFR | 01:04:27 |
52 | Roger Taylor | M50 | Preston Harriers | 01:04:28 |
53 | Thornton Taylor | M60 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:04:37 |
54 | Jack Rose | M | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:04:39 |
55 | Stuart Wolstenholme | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:05:00 |
56 | Andy Forbes | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:05:11 |
57 | Steve Morran | M60 | CVFR | 01:05:46 |
58 | Chris Hewitson | M40 | 01:06:18 | |
59 | Rob Groves | M | 01:06:21 | |
60 | Andrew Mayer | M40 | Valley Striders | 01:06:28 |
61 | Matthew Wilcock | M50 | Trawden AC | 01:06:40 |
62 | Antony De Heveningham | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:06:48 |
63 | Samuel Bennett | M | Mysteruns | 01:06:58 |
64 | Anthony Costello | M50 | CVFR | 01:07:22 |
64 | Martin Pennington | M | 01:07:22 | |
66 | Amanda Seims | W40 | Valley Striders | 01:07:30 |
67 | Rosa Blackwell | W | Todmorden Harriers | 01:07:32 |
68 | Andy Holden | M50 | Wharfedale | 01:07:42 |
69 | Clare Smith | W40 | Stainland Lions | 01:07:49 |
70 | Natalie Murphy | W50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:07:58 |
71 | John Thompson | M50 | Newburgy Nomads | 01:08:05 |
72 | Tony Shepherd | M50 | Wharfedale | 01:08:06 |
73 | Andrew Farnshaw | M40 | Stainland Lions | 01:08:14 |
74 | Andy Challinor | M40 | Horsforth Fellandale | 01:08:16 |
75 | Neil Wallace | M40 | Pudsey And Bramley | 01:08:39 |
76 | Stacey Cleal | W50 | Queensbury RC | 01:08:40 |
77 | Joanna Stevens | W | CVFR | 01:08:51 |
78 | Peter Bowlers | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:08:53 |
79 | Richard Jones | M | St Theresa's AC | 01:09:11 |
80 | Lizzie Iruine | W | Ottley AC | 01:09:42 |
81 | Duncan Ritchie | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:09:50 |
82 | Catriona Purdy | W40 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 01:09:58 |
83 | Ricky Parrish | M | Todmorden Harriers | 01:10:00 |
84 | Robert Halstead | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:10:14 |
85 | Dave Culpan | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:10:22 |
86 | Randolph Haggerty | M50 | Kirkstall Harriers | 01:10:33 |
87 | Mark Whitaker | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:10:37 |
88 | David Milton | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:10:47 |
89 | Chris Ellis | M40 | 01:10:48 | |
90 | Phil Clayton | M50 | Black Combe | 01:10:54 |
91 | Neil Fairburn | M50 | Baildon Runners | 01:10:59 |
92 | Steve Milner | M50 | Wharfedale | 01:11:10 |
93 | Chris Rainey | M50 | 01:11:12 | |
94 | Jim Harris | M40 | Stainland Lions | 01:11:15 |
95 | Nigel Crossfield | M50 | Halifax Harriers | 01:11:37 |
96 | Paul Patrick | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:12:09 |
97 | Garry Leedham | M40 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:12:24 |
98 | Judy Howells | W40 | Wharfedale | 01:12:48 |
99 | Jenny Hall | W | Valley Striders | 01:12:50 |
100 | Ian Maclachlan | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:13:08 |
101 | James Cunight | M40 | Baildon Runners | 01:13:30 |
102 | Robin Culshaw | W | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:13:33 |
103 | Rachel Johnston | W50 | CVFR | 01:13:42 |
104 | Philip Hobbs | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:14:14 |
105 | Eleanor Parker | W | Preston Harriers | 01:14:36 |
106 | Geoff Lyons | M50 | Garstang | 01:14:40 |
107 | David Barnes | M60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:15:08 |
108 | Robin Gray | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:15:09 |
109 | Chris Hudson | M40 | Kirkstall Harriers | 01:15:12 |
110 | Kenneth 'Tony' Ewings | M40 | 01:15:13 | |
111 | Martin O'Brien | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:15:22 |
112 | Sarah Brewer | W40 | Meltham AC | 01:15:25 |
113 | Robyn Harriers | W40 | Preston Harriers | 01:15:34 |
114 | Mike Prior | M60 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:15:43 |
115 | India Bird | W | 01:16:11 | |
116 | Paul Taylor | M50 | CVFR | 01:16:12 |
117 | Andrew Firth | M60 | Clayton-le-moors | 01:16:17 |
118 | Michael McLoughlin | M60 | Preston Harriers | 01:16:48 |
119 | Jeff Miller | M40 | Meltham AC | 01:16:49 |
120 | Derek Donihue | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:17:29 |
121 | Aileen Baldwin | W60 | Stainland Lions | 01:18:10 |
122 | Steve Clark | M40 | 01:18:11 | |
123 | Graham Lloyd | M50 | CVFR | 01:18:52 |
124 | Graham King | M40 | Holcome Harriers | 01:18:55 |
125 | Christine Addison | W50 | Fellandale | 01:19:17 |
126 | Richard Nottidge | M50 | Baildon Runners | 01:19:31 |
127 | Jo Rhodes | W | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:19:32 |
128 | Colin Best | M60 | Ottley AC | 01:20:06 |
129 | Rebecca Gray | W | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:21:01 |
130 | Anne Milner | W50 | Wharfedale | 01:21:08 |
131 | Rob Myers | M60 | Baildon Runners | 01:21:09 |
132 | Peter O'Gorman | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:21:12 |
133 | Gary Burns | M50 | Fellandale | 01:21:33 |
134 | Kim Ashworth | W | Todmorden Harriers | 01:21:37 |
135 | Nichola Moreland | W | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:22:00 |
136 | Stebben Bracewell | M | CVFR | 01:23:14 |
137 | Virginia Young | W60 | Stainland Lions | 01:23:17 |
138 | Stuart Gall | M40 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 01:23:46 |
139 | Rose George | W40 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 01:23:54 |
140 | Louise O'Brien | W40 | Kirkstall Harriers | 01:24:16 |
141 | Simon Anderton | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:24:34 |
142 | Katy Thompson | W60 | Clayton-le-moors | 01:25:36 |
143 | Alun Davies | M50 | Valley Striders | 01:25:47 |
144 | Stephen Pearson | M60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:26:43 |
145 | Katherine Rhodes | W40 | 01:27:12 | |
146 | Paula Statham | W | Stainland Lions | 01:27:14 |
147 | Neil Baitt | M50 | Bingley Harriers | 01:27:16 |
148 | Sue Roberts | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:28:42 |
149 | Darren Burns | M50 | 01:29:37 | |
150 | Sarah Horsfield | W40 | Aktiv Training | 01:29:58 |
151 | Ian Hartman | W60 | Baildon Runners | 01:30:04 |
152 | Steve Boyer | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:30:11 |
153 | Rod Sutcliffe | M60 | CVFR | 01:30:15 |
154 | Martin Ellis | M50 | Halifax Harriers | 01:30:19 |
155 | Trevour Metcalfe | M60 | Wharfedale | 01:32:02 |
156 | Angela Lee | W50 | Stainland Lions | 01:32:39 |
157 | Mark Antonio Stoica | M | 01:33:25 | |
158 | John Hirst | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:34:00 |
159 | Gemma Lord | W50 | 01:34:43 | |
160 | Andy Hargreaves | M60 | Meltham AC | 01:39:25 |
161 | Andruw Smith | M50 | Queensbury RC | 01:47:48 |
162 | Ruth Thompson-Davies | W40 | CVFR | 01:51:53 |
163 | Paul Farmery | M | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:52:25 |
164 | Lindsey Wyatt | W | 02:03:04 | |
165 | Rosie Holdsworth | W | Todmorden Harriers | 02:03:09 |
166 | Antonio Cardinale | M60 | Ottley AC | 02:06:40 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.