Results: Wed 23 May 2012 — Caw
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike McIver | M | Black Combe Runners | 00:52:18 |
2 | Mike Robinson | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:54:57 |
3 | Paul Aitken | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:56:21 |
4 | Paul Knowles | MV40 | Ambleside Athletic Club | 00:56:28 |
5 | Anna Lupton | L | Unattached | 00:56:32 |
6 | Lee Procter | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:56:47 |
7 | Richard Watson | M | Black Combe Runners | 00:58:08 |
8 | Robert Moffat | M | Howgill Harriers | 00:58:42 |
9 | Mike Jewell | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:00:23 |
10 | Phil Clayton | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:00:45 |
11 | Simon Stanway | MV40 | Barrow & Furness Striders AC | 01:01:16 |
12 | Jamie Baron | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:01:32 |
13 | Hazel Robinson | L | Ambleside Athletic Club | 01:02:47 |
14 | David Griffin | MV50 | Dallam Running Club | 01:04:11 |
15 | Jack Simpson | M | Unattached | 01:06:30 |
16 | Pete Tayler | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:07:19 |
17 | Wendy Dodds | LV60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:07:56 |
18 | Michael Travis | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:07:58 |
19 | Ali Richards | L | Helm Hill Runners | 01:10:11 |
20 | William Ross | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:10:32 |
21 | Mike Troup | MV50 | Ambleside Athletic Club | 01:10:34 |
22 | James Goffe | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:10:52 |
23 | Jayne Rigby | L | Helm Hill Runners | 01:10:56 |
24 | Rebecca Gledhill | L | Unattached | 01:12:12 |
25 | Tom Southward | M | Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers | 01:12:26 |
26 | Paul Stocks | MV40 | Unattached | 01:12:39 |
27 | Patrick Thomas | MV60 | Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers | 01:12:58 |
28 | Lou Lyness | LV60 | Barrow & Furness Striders AC | 01:13:19 |
29 | Richard Beard | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:14:56 |
30 | Lindsay Harrod | LV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:15:01 |
30 | Vinnie Allonby | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:15:01 |
32 | Pete Davison | MV40 | Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers | 01:18:32 |
33 | Stephen Wilson | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:19:25 |
34 | David Carruthers | M | Unattached | 01:20:26 |
35 | Katy Farrester | L | Keswick Athletic Club | 01:20:56 |
36 | Andrew Gittins | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:22:54 |
37 | Andrew Biddle | MV50 | West Pennine Runners | 01:23:14 |
38 | Ian Peters | MV50 | Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers | 01:24:55 |
39 | Karl Fursey | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:27:10 |
40 | Julie Laverock | LV40 | Salford Harriers & Athletics Club | 01:27:40 |
41 | Rachel Ashton | LV50 | Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers | 01:37:15 |
42 | Robin Smithhurst | MV50 | Unattached | 01:37:46 |
43 | John Connolly | MV60 | Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club | 01:39:12 |
44 | Keith Nixon | MV70 | Black Combe Runners | 01:48:20 |
a |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.