Results: Sun 23 May 2021 — Coniston Gullies
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Bailey | MV40 | Staffs Moorlands | 00:14:29 |
2 | Finlay Grant | MU23 | Buxton AC | 00:14:30 |
3 | Ted Mason | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:15:01 |
4 | Alex Whittem | MV40 | Calder Valley | 00:15:34 |
5 | Matthew Fretwell | Man | Settle Harriers | 00:15:44 |
6 | Adam Perry | Man | Helm Hill | 00:16:01 |
7 | Brian Pennington | MV45 | Howgill Harriers | 00:16:38 |
8 | Jethro Whitfield | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:16:47 |
9 | Iain Gibbons | MV45 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:16:53 |
10 | Alexandra Whitaker | LU23 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:17:04 |
11 | Rob Carr | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:17:09 |
12 | Nick Treitl | Man | Barlick FR | 00:17:11 |
13 | Julian Hood | MV40 | Skipton AC | 00:17:12 |
14 | Ben Oldham | MV40 | Leven Valley AC | 00:17:20 |
15 | Eric Beaumont | MU23 | Keighley & Craven | 00:17:27 |
16 | Andy Blackett | Man | Durham Fell Runners | 00:17:29 |
17 | Tim Grimwood | MV40 | Swaledale | 00:17:31 |
18 | Elsie Butler | Lady | Howgill Harriers | 00:17:33 |
19 | Ian Willis | MV45 | Keighley & Craven | 00:17:35 |
20 | Sam Downey | MV40 | Keighley & Craven | 00:17:50 |
21 | Phil Done | Man | 00:17:56 | |
22 | James Harris | Man | Ambleside AC | 00:18:01 |
23 | Gavin Lloyd | Man | Black Combe Runners | 00:18:13 |
24 | Rory Addison | Man | Helm Hill | 00:18:31 |
25 | Abi Plowman | LU23 | Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds | 00:18:35 |
26 | Christopher Whitfield | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:18:39 |
27 | David Pease | MV45 | Barlick FR | 00:19:15 |
28 | Declan Walker | MU23 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:19:34 |
29 | Chris Tuson | Man | 00:19:36 | |
30 | Ronnie Haddow | MV50 | Furness Fell Runners | 00:19:45 |
31 | Ross Butler | MV40 | Keswick AC | 00:19:48 |
32 | James Bailey | MV45 | Leven Valley AC | 00:20:01 |
33 | Declan Bulmer | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:20:04 |
34 | David Kyriacou | Man | Leven Valley AC | 00:20:06 |
35 | Alfie Thorpe | Man | Ambleside AC | 00:20:12 |
36 | Jonathan Whitaker | MV50 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:20:40 |
37 | Andy Creber | MV60 | Mynydd Du | 00:20:47 |
38 | Tom Matthew | MV45 | Bowland FR | 00:20:48 |
39 | Andrew Smith | MV50 | Barlick FR | 00:20:51 |
40 | Kirsty Hall | LV45 | Ribble Valley Harriers | 00:21:07 |
41 | Carlos Bedson | MV60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:21:15 |
42 | Tom Marsh | Man | 00:21:20 | |
43 | Gary Bastow | MV60 | Ripon Runners | 00:21:24 |
44 | Nicholas Walker | MV40 | Keighley & Craven | 00:21:27 |
45 | Michael Keavney | MV50 | Swaledale Runners | 00:21:30 |
46 | Pete Marston | MV45 | Helm Hill | 00:21:44 |
47 | Jean Powell | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:21:45 |
47 | Simon Wright | MV50 | Bingley Harriers | 00:21:45 |
49 | Brian Thompson | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:21:50 |
50 | Allan Sumner | MV50 | Lancaster And Morecambe | 00:21:59 |
51 | Dave Hammond | MV50 | Calder Valley | 00:22:09 |
52 | Sam Moore | Man | Millom Striders Running Club | 00:22:18 |
53 | Phil Clayton | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 00:22:32 |
54 | Kirstin Bailey | LV45 | Staffs Moorlands | 00:23:25 |
55 | Tim Done | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:24:12 |
56 | Barry Adams | MV40 | 00:24:18 | |
57 | Sue Marshall | LV50 | Skipton AC | 00:25:12 |
58 | Nicky Butler | LV50 | Keswick AC | 00:25:32 |
59 | Richard Briscoe | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:25:54 |
60 | David Wilson | Man | 00:26:08 | |
61 | Vicky Kirkwood | LV50 | Dallam | 00:26:10 |
62 | Lindsay Buck | LV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:26:16 |
63 | Jeremy Wilkinson | MV50 | Keighley & Craven | 00:26:17 |
64 | Caroline Harding | LV45 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:26:47 |
65 | Paul Wilson | MV60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:26:55 |
66 | Vicky Atkinson | LV45 | Helm Hill | 00:27:27 |
67 | John Orrell | MV50 | Blackburn Harriers | 00:27:52 |
68 | Jim Coldwell | MV45 | Swaledale | 00:28:33 |
69 | Pam Bagot | LV45 | Settle Harriers | 00:28:39 |
70 | Sarah Wills | LV45 | 00:29:40 | |
71 | Rebecca Cook | Lady | Furness Fell Runners | 00:29:50 |
72 | Judith Marshall | LV45 | Settle Harriers | 00:30:24 |
73 | Lesley Malarkey | LV50 | Keswick AC | 00:30:40 |
74 | Jo Matthew | LV45 | Bowland FR | 00:30:44 |
75 | Sarah Senior | LV50 | Helm Hill | 00:31:00 |
76 | Geoff Thompson | MV60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:31:38 |
77 | Peter Wood | MV60 | Skipton AC | 00:31:57 |
78 | Joanne Sumner | LV40 | Lancaster And Morecambe | 00:33:26 |
79 | Patty Davies | LV50 | Helm Hill | 00:34:26 |
80 | Trevor Metcalfe | MV60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:34:39 |
81 | Denise Tunstall | LV50 | Durham Fell Runners | 00:34:43 |
82 | Su Thompson | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:38:47 |
83 | Richard Treitl | MV60 | Barlick FR | 00:39:07 |
84 | Julian Gerrity | MV50 | 01:04:07 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.