Results: Sat 15 May 2021 — Brian Clough Head And Ken Dodd
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Haworth | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 01:06:18 |
2 | Brennan Townshend | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:06:39 |
3 | Matthew Atkinson | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:09:39 |
4 | Oliver Dawson | MU23 | 01:10:17 | |
5 | Robert Jebb | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:12:04 |
6 | Henry Webb | MU23 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:12:17 |
7 | Matthew Roberts | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:12:25 |
8 | Scout Adkin | WSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:13:00 |
9 | Dan Mills | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:13:38 |
10 | Jack Walton | MU23 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:13:40 |
11 | Daniel Bateson | M40 | Scarborough Athletic Club | 01:13:56 |
12 | Edward Evans | MSEN | 01:14:08 | |
13 | Steve Jacques | M40 | 01:14:16 | |
14 | Matt Reedy | M40 | Ambleside AC | 01:15:23 |
15 | Andrew Cairns | MSEN | Skipton AC | 01:15:39 |
16 | Sam Holding | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:15:48 |
17 | David Birch | M50 | Keswick AC | 01:16:14 |
18 | Samuel Hooper | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:16:19 |
19 | Darren Kay | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:16:56 |
20 | James Largey | MSEN | Darlington H & AC | 01:17:13 |
21 | Hannah Russell | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:17:35 |
22 | Ali Burns | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:18:04 |
23 | Nichola Jackson | WSEN | Keswick AC | 01:18:37 |
24 | Matthew Fretwell | MSEN | Settle Harriers | 01:19:07 |
25 | Emma Clayton | WSEN | 01:19:12 | |
26 | Alistair Palmer | MSEN | Preston Harriers | 01:19:16 |
27 | Eleanor Davis | WSEN | Preston Harriers | 01:19:21 |
28 | Sharon Taylor | W40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:19:35 |
29 | Sam Downey | M40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:19:47 |
30 | Chris Roberts | M40 | Ambleside AC | 01:20:22 |
31 | Joss Livesey | MSEN | Howgill Harriers | 01:21:05 |
32 | Danny Aspinall | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:21:18 |
33 | Caroline Lambert | WSEN | Middlesbrough AC (Mandale) | 01:21:27 |
34 | Tom Nicholson | MSEN | Border Reivers | 01:21:29 |
35 | Paul Crabtree | M50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:22:30 |
36 | Stephen Shorrock | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:23:13 |
37 | Ed Newbould | MSEN | Abbey Runners | 01:23:19 |
38 | Alistair Hanna | MSEN | Howgill Harriers | 01:23:24 |
39 | Hamish Murray | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:23:27 |
40 | Jamie Coates | M40 | 01:23:29 | |
41 | John Hannah | MSEN | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 01:23:42 |
42 | Mark Burley | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:24:03 |
43 | Craig Scott | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:24:16 |
44 | Adam Jackson | M50 | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:24:21 |
45 | Jon Deegan | M50 | Ambleside AC | 01:24:27 |
46 | Jim Masters | M40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:24:28 |
47 | Matthew Baines | MSEN | 01:24:43 | |
48 | William Fish | MSEN | Dallam Running Club | 01:25:04 |
49 | William Laye | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:25:15 |
50 | Norman Hayhurst | M60 | 01:25:31 | |
51 | Benjamin Hoyle | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:25:37 |
52 | Mike Harrison | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:25:40 |
53 | Nick Barraclough | M50 | Keswick AC | 01:25:51 |
54 | Rob Harper | M50 | Ambleside AC | 01:25:55 |
55 | Rob Mitchell | MSEN | Preston Harriers | 01:26:10 |
56 | Richard Veitch | M40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 01:26:13 |
57 | Will Golding | MU23 | 01:26:18 | |
58 | Tim Chadwick | MSEN | Skipton AC | 01:26:28 |
59 | Keith Melvin | MSEN | 01:26:33 | |
60 | Christopher Kay | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:26:35 |
61 | Simon Thompson | M40 | Keswick AC | 01:26:38 |
62 | Eve Pannone | WU23 | Eden Runners | 01:26:39 |
63 | James Haworth | M50 | Keswick AC | 01:26:54 |
64 | Philippa Wakefield | W40 | Keswick AC | 01:26:56 |
65 | David Wilson | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:27:04 |
66 | Robert Green | MSEN | Achille Ratti | 01:27:24 |
67 | John Perry | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:27:26 |
68 | Edward Box | M40 | Ambleside AC | 01:27:29 |
69 | Stuart Ackerley | M40 | Ellenborough AC | 01:27:43 |
70 | Paul Hodgson | M40 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:27:46 |
71 | Sarah Hodgson | WSEN | 01:27:59 | |
72 | Richard Sale | MSEN | Achille Ratti | 01:28:30 |
73 | Mike Robinson | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:28:31 |
74 | Adam Colla | MSEN | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:28:47 |
75 | Rachel Pilling | WSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:29:06 |
76 | Jack Oakley | MSEN | 01:29:22 | |
77 | Patrick Kingston | M40 | 01:29:30 | |
78 | Annie Hassell | WSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:29:39 |
79 | Kenny Short | M50 | Teviotdale Harriers | 01:29:46 |
80 | Daniel Worsell | MSEN | 01:29:55 | |
81 | Stephen Ireland | M40 | 01:29:57 | |
82 | Colin Jennings | M40 | Garstang Running Club | 01:30:15 |
83 | Colin Haughton | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:30:28 |
84 | John Griffiths | M50 | Preston Harriers | 01:30:30 |
85 | Philip Pearson | M60 | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:30:36 |
86 | John Duff | M50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 01:30:42 |
87 | Mathew Wilson | MSEN | 01:31:43 | |
88 | Jordan Palmer | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:32:15 |
89 | Stephen Morran | M60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:32:21 |
90 | David Riding | M40 | Achille Ratti | 01:32:23 |
91 | Jim Andrews | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:32:24 |
92 | Laurence Martin | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:32:25 |
93 | Roy Gibson | M60 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 01:32:32 |
94 | Steve Everett | M60 | Durham City Harriers & AC | 01:32:35 |
95 | Luke Appleyard | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:33:11 |
96 | David Banks | M50 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 01:33:13 |
97 | Matthew Bourne | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:33:19 |
98 | Hannah Cairns | WSEN | Skipton AC | 01:33:29 |
99 | Russell Owen | M60 | Eryri Harriers | 01:33:35 |
100 | Richard Snowden | M50 | Totley AC | 01:33:47 |
101 | Andrew Smith | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:33:52 |
102 | John Tullie | M60 | Teviotdale Harriers | 01:33:59 |
103 | Dan Hoyle | MSEN | Durham Fell Runners | 01:34:17 |
104 | Sophie Fosker | W40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:34:33 |
105 | Tom Gallagher | M40 | Derwent AC Cockermouth | 01:34:41 |
106 | Nick Walker | M40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:34:51 |
107 | Sean Robinson | M40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:34:53 |
108 | Graham Pilling | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:35:11 |
109 | Antony Scott | M50 | Watercrook Warriors | 01:35:20 |
110 | Chris Phelan | M60 | Keswick AC | 01:35:24 |
111 | Scott White | M40 | Keswick AC | 01:35:51 |
112 | Robert English | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:36:50 |
113 | David Parkington | M50 | Preston Harriers | 01:37:07 |
114 | William Kenyon | MSEN | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:37:58 |
115 | Robert Crawford | M40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:38:09 |
116 | Carlos Bedson | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:38:16 |
117 | Toby Wallis | MSEN | 01:38:26 | |
118 | John Garnett | M50 | Settle Harriers | 01:38:31 |
119 | Neil Sidaway | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:38:35 |
120 | Craig Walker | MSEN | Preston Harriers | 01:38:36 |
121 | Mark Warner | MSEN | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde | 01:38:38 |
122 | John Fletcher | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:39:22 |
123 | Katherine Downie | WSEN | Keswick AC | 01:39:28 |
124 | Matt Davis | MSEN | Howgill Harriers | 01:40:30 |
125 | Dave Baglee | M50 | Eden Runners | 01:40:50 |
126 | Lyn Thompson | W60 | Keswick AC | 01:41:12 |
127 | Rachel Vincent | W40 | Tynedale Harriers & AC | 01:41:34 |
128 | Shirley Murray | WSEN | Keswick AC | 01:42:00 |
129 | James Golding | MSEN | 01:42:23 | |
130 | Aaron Dobrianski | MSEN | 01:43:35 | |
131 | Neil Weightman | M50 | 01:44:04 | |
132 | Martin Penrice | M60 | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:44:37 |
133 | James Purves | M60 | Gala Harriers | 01:45:10 |
134 | Steven O'Keeffe | M40 | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:45:20 |
135 | Jane Reedy | W40 | Ambleside AC | 01:45:43 |
136 | Mark Osborne | M50 | Eden Runners | 01:45:53 |
137 | Jim Downie | M70 | Keswick AC | 01:46:07 |
138 | John Leech | M60 | Dallam Running Club | 01:46:33 |
139 | Adrian Baker | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:46:50 |
140 | Michael Rudd | M40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:47:11 |
141 | Steven Foley | M50 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 01:47:22 |
142 | Steven Breeze | M40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:48:36 |
143 | Stuart Bell | MSEN | Annan And District Athletic Club | 01:48:41 |
144 | Gary Mason | M50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 01:48:44 |
145 | Darren Parker | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:49:02 |
146 | Wendy Dodds | W70 | Dallam Running Club | 01:50:37 |
147 | Dale Teal | MSEN | 01:51:26 | |
148 | Max Howard | M60 | 01:51:37 | |
149 | John Graham | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:51:55 |
150 | Simon Hawkyard | M60 | 01:52:13 | |
151 | Phil Clayton | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:53:22 |
152 | David Gould | M60 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:53:46 |
153 | Paul Davison | M40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:54:46 |
154 | Nicky Butler | W50 | Keswick AC | 01:54:58 |
155 | Philip Boylin | M40 | Tynedale Harriers & AC | 01:55:39 |
156 | Andrew Russell | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:56:09 |
157 | Chad Dixon | M40 | Keswick AC | 01:57:33 |
158 | May Crawford | W40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:02:50 |
159 | Denise Tunstall | W50 | Durham Fell Runners | 02:03:38 |
160 | Linda Lord | W70 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:06:18 |
161 | Lesley Malarkey | W70 | Keswick AC | 02:06:37 |
162 | Olga Wiggins | W40 | Preston Harriers | 02:07:56 |
163 | Alison Wright | W50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:09:51 |
164 | Mark Hobson | M60 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 02:22:12 |
165 | Anna Thornton | WSEN | Howgill Harriers | 02:31:09 |
166 | Antonio Cardinale | M70 | Otley AC | 03:07:24 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.