Results: Mon 30 May 2011 — Austwick Amble
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Athersmith | Bingley Harriers & AC | 00:48:52 | |
2 | Carl Bell | Howgill Harriers | 00:49:50 | |
3 | James Kevan | Horwich RMI | 00:51:14 | |
4 | Ted Mason | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:51:41 | |
5 | Nicholas Charlesworth | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:51:46 |
6 | Andy Brown | Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers | 00:53:36 | |
7 | Mark McGoldrick | Wharfedale Harrriers | 00:54:17 | |
8 | Christian Holmes | Wharfedale Harrriers | 00:54:40 | |
9 | Harry Dalby | 00:55:00 | ||
10 | Danny Kevan | 00:57:31 | ||
11 | Alex Pilkington | M40 | Settle Harriers | 00:57:39 |
12 | Rogan Ashton | M40 | Otley AC | 00:57:51 |
13 | Richard Taylor | M45 | 00:58:05 | |
14 | Sean Clare | M45 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 00:58:10 |
15 | Roger Taylor | M40 | Preston Harriers | 00:58:14 |
16 | Paul Hesketh | M45 | Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers | 00:58:25 |
17 | Steven Bamber | M45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:58:42 |
18 | Darren Horner | Trawden AC | 00:58:55 | |
19 | Neil Worswich | M40 | Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers | 00:59:12 |
20 | Neil Holding | M50 | West Pennine Runners | 00:59:27 |
21 | Paul Brown | Trawden AC | 00:59:34 | |
22 | Matthew Haworth | Trawden AC | 00:59:41 | |
23 | Darren Fishwick | M40 | Chorley Harriers | 01:00:08 |
24 | Phil Mather | 01:00:21 | ||
25 | Gary Johnston | M50 | Blackpool W & Fylde | 01:00:23 |
25 | Tim Court | M45 | Newburgh Nomads | 01:00:23 |
27 | Joel Dalby | 01:00:37 | ||
28 | Ken Taylor | M60 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:00:45 |
29 | Graham Moffatt | M50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:00:46 |
30 | Samuel Dalby | FRA | 01:01:38 | |
31 | Dean Ralphson | M40 | Trawden AC | 01:01:56 |
32 | Mike McKenna | M60 | Dallam Running Club | 01:02:07 |
33 | Neil Alderman | M45 | Trawden AC | 01:02:16 |
34 | Peter Stobbs | M45 | Trawden AC | 01:02:29 |
35 | Fraser Livesey | M50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:03:05 |
36 | Philip Mason | M50 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:03:15 |
37 | Chris Campbell | M40 | Trawden AC | 01:03:28 |
38 | Tony Hall | Trawden AC | 01:03:33 | |
39 | David Croll | M45 | Trawden AC | 01:03:39 |
40 | Paul Crabtree | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:03:47 |
41 | Ian Hutchinson | M45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:03:48 |
42 | Ryan Atkins | Pendle AC | 01:04:31 | |
43 | Paul Hindle | M45 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:04:46 |
44 | Andrew Hinde | M50 | Settle Harriers | 01:04:51 |
45 | David Candlin | 01:04:55 | ||
46 | Dave Kershaw | M55 | Chorley AC | 01:05:09 |
47 | Stuart Willliams | M45 | Blackpool W & Fylde | 01:05:25 |
48 | John Wilcock | M45 | Aurora Harriers | 01:05:53 |
49 | Matthew Hird | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:06:31 | |
50 | Rachel Hill | W40 | FRA | 01:06:38 |
51 | Mark Hutchinson | 01:07:12 | ||
52 | Richard Brown | M40 | 01:07:17 | |
53 | RobynAnderson | W | Preston Harriers | 01:07:25 |
54 | Paul Jackson | Howgill Harriers | 01:07:27 | |
55 | Jeffrey Pickup | M55 | Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers | 01:07:35 |
56 | Steve Jeffs | M50 | Dallam Running Club | 01:08:23 |
57 | Tim Jackson | M40 | Settle Harriers | 01:08:45 |
58 | Mick Craven | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:09:24 |
59 | Stewart Johnson | M60 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:09:45 |
60 | Robert Smith | M55 | Trawden AC | 01:09:48 |
61 | Robert Shuttleworth | M40 | Dallam Running Club | 01:09:49 |
62 | John Orrell | M45 | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 01:09:53 |
63 | Gary Taylor | M45 | Darwen Dashers | 01:09:54 |
64 | Andrew Broekhuzen | M40 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:10:05 |
65 | William Lowe | M50 | FRA | 01:10:12 |
66 | Mark Charnly | 01:10:37 | ||
67 | Mark Whitaker | M45 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:10:43 |
68 | Peter Murray | M40 | York Acorn | 01:10:45 |
69 | Gordon Rowson | M45 | 01:10:47 | |
70 | Stuart Leveridge | M40 | 01:11:06 | |
71 | Christine Whitaker | W50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:11:12 |
72 | Martin Hancock | M40 | FRA | 01:11:17 |
73 | Dan Moss | M45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:11:36 |
74 | Andrew Kitts | M45 | Keighley & Craven | 01:12:07 |
75 | Sally Rouse | W40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:12:23 |
76 | Ged Turner | M50 | 01:12:24 | |
77 | Fionnuala Swann | W | Trawden AC | 01:12:31 |
78 | Debbie Mahoney | W45 | Settle Harriers | 01:13:01 |
79 | Mark Rogers | 01:13:06 | ||
80 | Wayne Walsh | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:13:31 |
81 | Helen Price | W40 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:13:32 |
82 | Mark Bennett | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:14:10 | |
83 | Martyn Price | M45 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:14:31 |
84 | Judith Marshall | W | Settle Harriers | 01:14:44 |
85 | Paul Wilson | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:14:50 |
86 | Angela Donlan | W | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:15:04 |
87 | Adrian Leigh | M50 | Dallam Running Club | 01:15:21 |
88 | David Timmins | M55 | FRA | 01:15:29 |
89 | Andrew Firth | M50 | Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers | 01:16:25 |
90 | Raj Madhas | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:16:40 |
91 | Andrea Edmondson | W40 | Settle Harriers | 01:16:46 |
92 | Dave Smith | M40 | Trawden AC | 01:17:18 |
93 | Jean Powell | W40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:19:22 |
94 | Ian Hartman | M60 | FRA | 01:19:37 |
95 | Paul Watts | M50 | Saltaire Striders | 01:19:39 |
96 | Jane Croft | W45 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:20:04 |
97 | Kevin Rogan | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:22:29 |
97 | Neil Taylor | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:22:29 |
99 | Janet Haworth | W45 | 01:22:30 | |
100 | Helen Wain | W45 | 01:22:49 | |
101 | Sarah Cross | W40 | Settle Harriers | 01:22:56 |
102 | Helen Greenep | W45 | Settle Harriers | 01:24:54 |
103 | Sarah Johnson | W | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:25:39 |
104 | Stef French | W | Fell Ponies | 01:31:14 |
105 | Manuel Moreno | M65 | Serpentine Running Club | 01:31:32 |
Andrew Haworth | Trawden AC | 1:05;40 | ||
Martin Smillie | M50 | FRA | 1;10:39 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.