Results: Wed 3 May 2017 — Tiger's Todger
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Elkington | MU23 | Dark Peak | 00:31:50 |
2 | Jake Lane | MSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:31:53 |
3 | Martin Dawson | M40 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:31:59 |
4 | Oliver Williams | MU23 | University Of Sheffield | 00:32:50 |
5 | Max Wainwright | MU23 | Dark Peak | 00:33:47 |
6 | Paul Fauset | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:33:49 |
7 | Craig Taylor | MSEN | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:33:51 |
8 | Andrew Lake | M40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 00:33:55 |
9 | Gareth Phoenix | M40 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:33:58 |
10 | Neil Stabbs | M40 | York Knavesmire | 00:34:02 |
11 | Stephen Pope | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:34:11 |
12 | Michael Tonkins | MSEN | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:34:31 |
13 | Kieran Allanson | MSEN | Achille Raiti CC | 00:34:39 |
14 | Aidan Linskill | MSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:34:48 |
15 | Stuart Vas | MSEN | 00:34:52 | |
16 | Mike Nolan | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:34:55 |
17 | Philip Morris | MSEN | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:34:59 |
18 | Simon Dixon | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:35:07 |
19 | Alex Moore | MSEN | University Of Sheffield | 00:35:26 |
20 | Mathew Sedgwick | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:35:30 |
21 | Mark Anderson | MSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:35:33 |
22 | John Brannock | MSEN | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:35:38 |
23 | Douglas Wilders | MSEN | Dark Peak | 00:35:43 |
24 | Thomas Beaumont | MSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:35:45 |
25 | John Evans | M40 | Beeston A.C. | 00:35:53 |
26 | Scott Berr | MSEN | 00:35:55 | |
27 | Doug Banks | MSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:36:06 |
28 | Austin Frost | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:36:12 |
29 | Jordan Street | MSEN | Clowne Road Runners | 00:36:19 |
30 | Simon Holmes | MSEN | 00:36:35 | |
31 | Bradley Stone | M40 | Matlock A.C. | 00:36:36 |
32 | Daniel Rawson | MSEN | Beeston A.C. | 00:36:39 |
33 | Philip Morgan | M40 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:36:43 |
34 | Simon Conroy | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:36:49 |
35 | Mario Rocchelli | MSEN | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:36:54 |
36 | Luke Siggs | MSEN | 00:36:57 | |
37 | Peter Davies | MSEN | Dark Peak | 00:37:06 |
38 | Jon Osborne | MSEN | 00:37:23 | |
39 | David Yates | MSEN | 00:37:25 | |
40 | Rob Owen | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:37:28 |
41 | Alex Heron | MSEN | Beeston A.C. | 00:37:32 |
42 | Paul Stuart | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:37:36 |
43 | Andrew Hunter | M40 | Beeston A.C. | 00:37:47 |
44 | Colin Lynch | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:37:53 |
45 | Mark Goodison | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:37:56 |
46 | Paul Firth | MSEN | 00:38:06 | |
47 | Chris Duncan | MSEN | 00:38:09 | |
48 | Anthony Squire | MSEN | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:38:11 |
49 | Ian Shaw | M50 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:38:13 |
50 | Tom Bassindale | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:38:17 |
51 | Chris Jordan | M40 | Belper Harriers | 00:38:21 |
52 | Justin Lewis | MSEN | 00:38:26 | |
53 | Tim Gleeson | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:38:30 |
54 | Michael Taylor | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:38:31 |
55 | Adam Brown | MSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:38:36 |
56 | Dom Tomes | MSEN | 00:38:55 | |
57 | Andrew Mothershaw | MSEN | Beeston A.C. | 00:39:03 |
58 | Michael Timm | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:15 |
59 | Matt Reed | M40 | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 00:39:18 |
60 | Philip Knapton | M40 | Sheffield Running Club | 00:39:22 |
61 | Paul Griffiths | M40 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 00:39:28 |
62 | Joseph Buckman | MSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:39:31 |
63 | David Hazelton | M40 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:39:38 |
64 | Warren Hayes | M50 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:39:47 |
65 | Mark Lay | M40 | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:39:49 |
66 | Alistair Reid | MSEN | 00:39:51 | |
67 | Brendan Moore | MSEN | Ilkeston R.C. | 00:39:52 |
68 | Despina Berdeni | WSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:39:56 |
69 | Andrew Fry | MSEN | Sheffield Hash House Harriers | 00:40:01 |
70 | Adam Clarke | MSEN | 00:40:06 | |
71 | Tyrrell Basson | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:40:09 |
72 | Claire Howard | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:40:15 |
73 | Philip Kelly | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:40:24 |
74 | Lesley Latchem | W40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:40:30 |
75 | Caz Kay | WSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:40:41 |
76 | Richard Chisem | MSEN | 00:40:45 | |
77 | Nick Brimacombe | MSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:40:46 |
78 | Jim Paxman | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:40:48 |
78 | Nick Baynes | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:40:48 |
80 | Daniel Bewick | MSEN | 00:40:50 | |
81 | Annette Haines | WSEN | 00:40:56 | |
82 | James Isherwood | M40 | Beeston A.C. | 00:40:59 |
83 | Bob Foreman | M50 | Matlock A.C. | 00:41:07 |
84 | Aragorn Jones | MSEN | 00:41:27 | |
85 | John Tomlinson | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:41:29 |
86 | Rob Davies | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:41:35 |
87 | John Rawlinson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:41:46 |
88 | Paul Hulbert | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:41:49 |
89 | Kenny Turner | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:41:52 |
90 | Matthew Chenery | M40 | 00:41:53 | |
91 | Steve Parkes | MSEN | 00:41:59 | |
92 | Glenn Darley | M40 | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 00:42:06 |
93 | Richard Downs | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:42:16 |
94 | David Beel | MSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:42:32 |
95 | Penny Sadler | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:42:33 |
96 | Chris Carne | M40 | 00:42:35 | |
97 | Alison Barrett | W40 | Steel City Striders | 00:42:37 |
98 | James Crossland | M40 | 00:42:44 | |
99 | Mike Cooper | M40 | 00:42:45 | |
100 | Simon Palmer | M40 | 00:42:48 | |
101 | Nick Woffenden | MSEN | 00:42:51 | |
102 | Sergei Shkil | MSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:42:54 |
103 | Clint Warburton | M40 | Beeston A.C. | 00:43:00 |
104 | Allen Williams | M50 | 00:43:03 | |
105 | Mike Annett | M50 | 00:43:05 | |
106 | Fabian Frie | MSEN | 00:43:09 | |
107 | Andrew Battye | M60 | Woodstock Harriers | 00:43:10 |
108 | Roger Spence | M40 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:43:13 |
109 | Paul Wright | MSEN | Danum Harriers | 00:43:14 |
110 | Kevin Rowles | M50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:43:17 |
111 | Stewart Kemp | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:43:21 |
112 | Ruth Brandon | W40 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:43:24 |
113 | Joshua Griffiths | MSEN | 00:43:25 | |
114 | Ant Harris | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:43:30 |
115 | Rob Moore | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:43:33 |
116 | Gemma Scougal | WSEN | Clowne Road Runners | 00:43:34 |
117 | Martyn Jones | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:43:39 |
118 | Steve Wickham | M60 | Erewash Valley R.C. | 00:43:41 |
119 | Jane Crowson | W50 | Dark Peak | 00:43:45 |
120 | Nathaniel Mchugh | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:43:46 |
121 | Michael Laycock | MSEN | 00:43:52 | |
122 | Victoria King | W40 | Dark Peak | 00:43:56 |
123 | Mark Platton | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:44:02 |
124 | Jeremy Windsor | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:44:05 |
125 | Andy Prichard | M50 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:44:07 |
126 | Mick Moorhouse | M60 | Matlock A.C. | 00:44:11 |
127 | Ann Gould | WSEN | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:44:12 |
128 | Rob Willis | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:44:13 |
129 | Julie Nolan | W40 | Dark Peak | 00:44:17 |
130 | Darren Eccles | M40 | 00:44:22 | |
131 | Jade Rogas | WU23 | 00:44:24 | |
132 | Sheona Schofield | WSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:44:29 |
133 | Jon Barton | M40 | 00:44:40 | |
134 | Will Doole | MSEN | 00:44:46 | |
135 | Eleanor Lunt | WSEN | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:44:47 |
136 | Richard Corker | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:44:50 |
137 | Christopher Allen | M50 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:44:51 |
138 | Richard Ward | MSEN | Sinfin R.C. | 00:44:58 |
139 | Pete Tanker | M50 | 00:45:00 | |
140 | Simon Elliott | M60 | Beeston A.C. | 00:45:01 |
141 | Chris Howe | MSEN | 00:45:06 | |
142 | Jacqui Herring | W40 | 00:45:07 | |
143 | David Bollington | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:45:08 |
144 | Scott Banks | M40 | 00:45:09 | |
145 | Gordon Pal | MSEN | 00:45:10 | |
146 | Frederick Getz | M60 | 00:45:14 | |
147 | Stephen Doherty | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:45:19 |
148 | Darren Bristow | M40 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:45:22 |
149 | Rachel Charles | W40 | 00:45:34 | |
150 | Helen Ashfield | WSEN | 00:45:40 | |
151 | Corin Leach | WSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:45:43 |
152 | Jason Horsfall | MSEN | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:45:48 |
153 | Craig Ward | M40 | Danum Harriers | 00:45:49 |
154 | Simon Wiles | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:45:50 |
155 | Jacqui Trudgill | W40 | 00:45:52 | |
156 | Damien Herbert | M40 | Sheffield Striders | 00:45:59 |
157 | David Lewis | M40 | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:46:00 |
158 | Anthony Horsfall | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:46:06 |
159 | John Richardson | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:46:07 |
160 | Michael Richardson | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:46:08 |
161 | Fiona Fullwood | WSEN | Dark Peak | 00:46:11 |
162 | Elizabeth Doole | WSEN | 00:46:12 | |
163 | Dan Nightingale | M40 | Ravenshead Runners | 00:46:13 |
164 | Steve Hattersley | M40 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:46:19 |
165 | Lauren Deacon | WSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:46:21 |
166 | Mark Wilson | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:46:27 |
167 | Michael Stubbs | M40 | F.R.A. | 00:46:34 |
168 | Roger Watson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:46:35 |
169 | Richard Martin | MSEN | 00:46:36 | |
170 | Jeni Harvey | WSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:46:37 |
171 | Rachel Biggin | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:46:39 |
172 | Louise Lowe | W40 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:46:42 |
173 | Brent Lindsay | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:46:43 |
174 | David Walker | M50 | 00:46:51 | |
175 | Louise Goodhill | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:46:52 |
176 | Robert Elliot | MSEN | 00:46:58 | |
177 | Fliss Milner | W50 | Dark Peak | 00:46:59 |
178 | Amanda Hibbert | W50 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:47:03 |
179 | Clare Howarth | WSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:47:05 |
180 | Sian Mead | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:47:06 |
181 | Helen Wright | WSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:47:08 |
182 | Sarah Walch | WSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:47:11 |
183 | Helen Cain | WSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:47:12 |
184 | Adrian Moss | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:47:14 |
185 | Jackie Welburn | WSEN | Beeston A.C. | 00:47:15 |
186 | Rob Home | MSEN | 00:47:17 | |
187 | Trevor Stevens | M60 | Belper Tri-club | 00:47:20 |
188 | Roz Massey | WSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:47:21 |
189 | Gina Granger | W40 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:47:27 |
190 | Anton Newell | M40 | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers | 00:47:31 |
191 | Steve Garner | M50 | 00:47:34 | |
192 | John Edmunds | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:47:37 |
193 | Andrew Foster | M50 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:47:43 |
194 | Daniel Gaunt | MSEN | St Theresa's AC | 00:47:46 |
195 | Mel McCart | M50 | 00:47:49 | |
196 | Lucy Turner | WSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:48:01 |
197 | Paul Hurrell | M50 | 00:48:04 | |
198 | Nicola Combs | WSEN | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 00:48:07 |
199 | Helen Rawson | WSEN | Beeston A.C. | 00:48:14 |
200 | Matt Ridge | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:48:15 |
201 | Martin Carpenter | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:48:19 |
202 | Lewis Lee | M40 | 00:48:21 | |
203 | Richard Purdy | M40 | Danum Harriers | 00:48:24 |
204 | David Watkinson | M50 | Ravenshead Runners | 00:48:25 |
205 | Seamus Carroll | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:48:31 |
206 | Clare Gardiner | WSEN | 00:48:34 | |
207 | Dave Raby | MSEN | 00:48:35 | |
208 | Jon Heathfield | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:48:39 |
209 | Martin Binnie | MSEN | 00:48:54 | |
210 | Louise Gill | WSEN | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:49:07 |
211 | Keith Lindley | M60 | Danum Harriers | 00:49:09 |
212 | Bob Grocutt | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:49:14 |
213 | Mick Fowler | M60 | 00:49:20 | |
214 | Victoria Hawkins | W40 | Steel City Striders | 00:49:23 |
215 | Alex Gill | MSEN | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:49:34 |
216 | Charlotte Geeson | WSEN | Beeston A.C. | 00:49:35 |
217 | Lisa Robinson | WSEN | Redhill R.R. | 00:49:41 |
218 | Guy Barwell | MSEN | Beeston A.C. | 00:49:45 |
219 | Mark Jackson | M50 | Matlock A.C. | 00:49:46 |
220 | Yvonne Twelvetree | W60 | Totley A.C. | 00:49:48 |
221 | Kylie Mcateer | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:49:51 |
222 | Paul Horsfall | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:49:55 |
223 | David Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:49:58 |
224 | Paul Morris | M50 | 00:50:01 | |
225 | Les Thurston | M60 | Matlock A.C. | 00:50:09 |
226 | Mark Yates | MSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:50:12 |
227 | Elizabeth Lakin | WSEN | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:50:18 |
228 | Rachel Toplis | WSEN | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:50:19 |
229 | Jeremy Brayshaw | M70 | Totley A.C. | 00:50:23 |
230 | Robert Savage | M40 | 00:50:25 | |
231 | Colin White | M70 | Totley A.C. | 00:50:40 |
232 | Jo Chalmers | W40 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:50:49 |
233 | David Masters | M60 | 00:50:53 | |
234 | Joe Shrewsbury | MSEN | 00:51:01 | |
235 | Anne Wisdom | WSEN | 00:51:02 | |
236 | Andrew Robinson | MSEN | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:51:05 |
237 | Paul Bourne | M40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:51:10 |
238 | Suzie Lovell | WSEN | 00:51:17 | |
239 | Colin Bostock | M60 | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:51:32 |
240 | Lauren Penhaligan | WSEN | CGCC | 00:51:38 |
241 | Matthew Barraclough | M40 | 00:51:40 | |
242 | Claire Conway | WSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:51:41 |
243 | Aron Harrison | MSEN | 00:51:48 | |
244 | Kim Russon | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:51:54 |
245 | Justine Fraser | WSEN | 00:52:04 | |
246 | Steven Taylor | M40 | 00:52:07 | |
247 | Nicola Sewell | W50 | Smiley Paces | 00:52:24 |
248 | Cath Wheen | W50 | Smiley Paces | 00:52:25 |
249 | Paul Stevenson | M50 | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:52:34 |
250 | Sally Nevitt | WSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:52:35 |
251 | Jennie Shrewsbury | WSEN | 00:52:37 | |
252 | Rosalind Etherington | WSEN | 00:52:39 | |
253 | Paul Page | M40 | Beeston A.C. | 00:52:41 |
254 | Ross Walker | MSEN | 00:52:43 | |
255 | Thomas Mccart | MSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:53:00 |
256 | Lisa Smith | W40 | Beeston A.C. | 00:53:07 |
257 | Rebecca Boston | WSEN | Totley A.C. | 00:53:10 |
258 | Adele Morris | W50 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:53:38 |
259 | Andy Horsfall | MSEN | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:53:50 |
260 | James Clayton | M40 | Wolds Veterans | 00:54:05 |
261 | Katy Taylor | WSEN | Clowne Road Runners | 00:54:40 |
262 | Cressida Pearce | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:55:15 |
263 | Henryk Getz | M60 | 00:55:17 | |
264 | Emma Armitage | W60 | 00:56:48 | |
265 | Helen Elleker | W60 | City Of Sheffield A.C. | 00:56:54 |
266 | Maddy Collinge | W60 | Mansfield Harriers | 00:57:35 |
267 | Peter Collinge | M60 | Ripley R.C. | 00:57:36 |
268 | Caroline Wickham | W50 | Erewash Valley R.C. | 00:57:42 |
269 | Suzanne Leusby | WSEN | Clowne Road Runners | 00:57:46 |
270 | Phil Gregory | M40 | Tideswell R.C. | 00:58:16 |
271 | Jim McIntosh | M50 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:58:18 |
272 | Graham Sheen | M60 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:58:42 |
273 | Debbie McCart | W50 | 00:58:58 | |
274 | Peter Sturgess | M50 | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:59:36 |
275 | David Hopgood | MSEN | Danum Harriers | 00:59:42 |
276 | Helen Clarke | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:00:23 |
277 | Diane Clewes | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:00:25 |
278 | Blanc Quigley | M40 | Steel City Striders | 01:00:26 |
279 | Lindsay Evans | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:00:27 |
280 | Richard Garton | M50 | Steel City Striders | 01:01:11 |
281 | Anna Cooper | WSEN | 01:01:27 | |
282 | Fiona Newman | W40 | 01:01:28 | |
283 | Amanda Chang | WSEN | Beeston A.C. | 01:01:37 |
284 | Tara Ricketts | WSEN | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 01:04:53 |
285 | Ndiarka Mbodji | W40 | Beeston A.C. | 01:07:22 |
286 | Michelle Softley | W40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:07:38 |
Geoff Nichols | M60 | Dark Peak | D.N.F. |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.