Results: Wed 16 May 2018 — Kildwick
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neal Crampton | M35 | P & B | 00:26:08 |
2 | Martin Howard | M | CVFR | 00:26:19 |
3 | Ethan Hassell | M | Wharfedale | 00:27:15 |
4 | Mathew Richardson | M | Saltaire | 00:27:16 |
5 | Dave Kirkham | M40 | Wharfedale | 00:27:25 |
6 | Stuart Hunn | M | Wharfedale | 00:27:29 |
7 | Stephen Shorrock | M35 | Barlick | 00:27:32 |
8 | Daniel Clark | M | 00:27:35 | |
9 | Chris Loftus | M45 | K & C | 00:27:45 |
10 | Jack Muir | M16 | Wharfedale | 00:27:51 |
11 | Martin Archer | M35 | Ilkley | 00:27:53 |
12 | Stuart Heaviside | M | 00:27:55 | |
13 | Tim Chadwick | M | Barlick | 00:27:57 |
14 | Andrew Cairns | M | Skipton | 00:28:09 |
15 | Patrick Wardle | M | Wharfedale | 00:28:15 |
16 | Darren Fishwick | M45 | Chorley | 00:28:27 |
17 | Annie Roberts | F | Todmorden | 00:28:59 |
18 | Jonathan Young | M | Kirkstall | 00:29:01 |
19 | Romans Sustovs | M35 | CVFR | 00:29:22 |
20 | Jason Hemsley | M45 | Wharfedale | 00:29:31 |
21 | Barry Scott | M45 | Wharfedale | 00:29:39 |
22 | Gavin Smith | M35 | Skipton | 00:29:46 |
23 | Sam Thom | M18 | K & C | 00:30:15 |
24 | Paul Heeley | M40 | Fellandale | 00:30:22 |
25 | Katie Kaars Sijpesteijn | F | Keswick | 00:31:10 |
26 | Scott Leach | M40 | Fellandale | 00:31:13 |
27 | Andrew Driver | M35 | Barlick | 00:31:17 |
28 | Mark Leigh | M35 | Bingley | 00:31:20 |
29 | Kent Bailey | M50 | Wharfedale | 00:31:42 |
30 | Dave Hammond | M50 | CVFR | 00:31:47 |
31 | Simon Wright | M50 | Bingley | 00:31:54 |
32 | Gary Kinnear | M40 | 00:32:01 | |
33 | Stephen Hunt | M50 | Spenborough | 00:32:05 |
34 | Michael Roberts | M | Fellandale | 00:32:14 |
35 | Nigel Crossfield | M50 | Halifax | 00:32:33 |
36 | Andy Holland | M50 | 00:32:34 | |
37 | Rob Rawlinson | M40 | CVFR | 00:33:03 |
38 | Paul Crabtree | M | K & C | 00:33:10 |
39 | Ben Davies | M35 | Skipton | 00:33:13 |
40 | Matt Bourne | M45 | Bowland | 00:33:23 |
41 | Jack Williams | M | 00:33:27 | |
42 | Steve Saunders | M45 | Penistone | 00:33:31 |
43 | Jeremy Field | M40 | Fellandale | 00:33:39 |
44 | Toby Sydes | M45 | CVFR | 00:33:40 |
45 | Natasha Geere | F50 | Spenborough | 00:33:43 |
46 | Mark Taylor | M35 | Clayton | 00:34:01 |
47 | Catherine Holden | F40 | CVFR | 00:34:03 |
48 | Roy Gaul | M45 | 00:34:07 | |
49 | Nick Oddy | M | K & C | 00:34:11 |
50 | Tim Dempsey | M35 | Wharfedale | 00:34:17 |
51 | Nicholas Walker | M35 | 00:34:19 | |
52 | Richard Nidully | M | 00:34:24 | |
53 | James Cooke | M35 | CVFR | 00:34:37 |
54 | Jason Schofield | M45 | Wharfedale | 00:34:38 |
55 | Mark Nutter | M55 | Clayton | 00:34:39 |
56 | Martin Clayton-Stead | M35 | K & C | 00:34:47 |
57 | Simon Limbert | M35 | 00:34:53 | |
58 | Tony Shepherd | M50 | Wharfedale | 00:35:01 |
59 | Craig Whitaker | M | 00:35:04 | |
60 | Tim Newman | M40 | Leeds Hockey | 00:35:12 |
61 | Lucy Needham | F35 | Wharfedale | 00:35:14 |
62 | Andy O'Hallinor | M40 | Fellandale | 00:35:18 |
63 | Judith Fox | F45 | Horsforth | 00:35:24 |
64 | Michael Griffiths | M | K & C | 00:35:29 |
65 | Katie Atherton | F35 | K & C | 00:35:30 |
66 | Randolph Haggerty | M50 | Kirkstall | 00:35:40 |
67 | Matthew Hird | M40 | Wharfedale | 00:35:47 |
68 | Alison Weston | F50 | Ilkley | 00:36:04 |
69 | John Graham | M50 | Bowland | 00:36:20 |
70 | Martin Roberts | M60 | Todmorden | 00:36:25 |
71 | Lawrence Fennelly | M55 | CVFR | 00:36:55 |
72 | Anthony Costello | M50 | CVFR | 00:36:56 |
73 | Mike Baldwin | M60 | Ilkley | 00:36:57 |
74 | Jon Sharples | M60 | Clayton | 00:37:15 |
75 | Ian Maher | M40 | K & C | 00:37:16 |
76 | Harry Atkinson | M65 | Bingley | 00:37:19 |
77 | Sharon Hudson | F | K & C | 00:37:25 |
78 | Tim Brooks | M45 | CVFR | 00:37:27 |
79 | Lynn Whittaker | F55 | Wharfedale | 00:37:30 |
80 | Robert Wills | M40 | Skipton | 00:37:48 |
81 | Sue Marshall | F55 | Skipton | 00:37:51 |
82 | Tony Duffy | M45 | Barlick | 00:38:09 |
83 | Kate Weatherby | F | Wharfedale | 00:38:48 |
84 | John Thompson | M60 | Wharfedale | 00:38:58 |
85 | Adam Nodwell | M | NLFR | 00:39:11 |
86 | Hazel Ives | F60 | Skipton | 00:39:19 |
87 | Mark David | M50 | Nidd Valley | 00:39:24 |
88 | Katherine Kirkham | F35 | Wharfedale | 00:39:50 |
89 | Alison Osborne | F40 | Wharfedale | 00:39:58 |
90 | Dave Tait | M70 | DPFR | 00:40:26 |
91 | Patricia Gill | F50 | Skipton | 00:40:38 |
92 | Christine Addison | F50 | Fellandale | 00:40:39 |
93 | Peter Wood | M60 | Skipton | 00:40:54 |
94 | Rachael Sharples | F50 | Bingley | 00:41:18 |
95 | Arthur Leng | M70 | K & C | 00:41:19 |
96 | Tanya Shepherd | F | Fellandale | 00:41:29 |
97 | Tim Whitehead | M45 | K & C | 00:41:45 |
98 | Graham Breeze | M70 | Wharfedale | 00:41:54 |
99 | Jayne Schofield | F45 | Wharfedale | 00:42:25 |
100 | Steve Hunn | M55 | Skipton | 00:42:27 |
101 | Alan Heaton | M60 | Bowland | 00:42:32 |
102 | Rhys North | M50 | Bingley | 00:42:41 |
103 | Rachel Gasior | F40 | K & C | 00:42:50 |
104 | Jude Ashworth | F55 | Clayton | 00:42:52 |
105 | Tim Whitcombe | M50 | FRA | 00:43:02 |
106 | Steven Cavell | M60 | CVFR | 00:43:05 |
107 | Michael Smith | M60 | Bingley | 00:44:00 |
108 | Kathryn Bowness | F40 | 00:44:01 | |
109 | Janet Twinn | F45 | K & C | 00:45:24 |
110 | Christie Rose | F60 | Skipton | 00:45:52 |
111 | Rod Sutcliffe | M65 | CVFR | 00:45:55 |
112 | Sue Roberts | F55 | Todmorden | 00:46:27 |
113 | Tasmin Cooke | F35 | CVFR | 00:55:21 |
114 | Antonio Cardinale | M65 | Otley | 01:03:19 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.