Results: Sun 8 Sep 2019 — Yorkshireman Marathon - solo
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Priestley | M | Victoria Park Harriers And Tower Hamlets AC | 03:22:34 |
2 | Oliver Barnes | MV40 | 03:31:38 | |
3 | Ben Harris | MV40 | Retford AC | 03:31:40 |
4 | William Smith | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:32:16 |
5 | David Kirkham | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:39:21 |
6 | Nick Hopley | M | 03:43:11 | |
7 | Matthew Robinson | MV40 | 03:44:22 | |
8 | Sam Kipling | M | 03:45:41 | |
9 | Paul Brown | MV40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:49:09 |
10 | Paul Wilkinson | M | 03:51:36 | |
11 | Simon Watts | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:53:33 |
12 | Craig Storozuk | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 03:54:06 |
13 | Stephen Shorrock | MV40 | 03:54:12 | |
14 | Bryan Dooley | M | 03:54:19 | |
15 | Dan Marsden | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:55:22 |
16 | Jo Buckley | F | 03:56:03 | |
17 | Mark Rochester | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:56:12 |
18 | Neil Jones | MV40 | Manchester YMCA Harriers | 03:56:35 |
19 | Carl Heron | MV50 | Queensbury Running Club | 03:57:58 |
20 | Andrew Birkinshaw | MV50 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 04:00:10 |
21 | Kevin Robinson | MV40 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 04:06:52 |
22 | Nick Walker | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:07:42 |
23 | Will Carver | MV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 04:08:25 |
24 | Ruth Thackray | FV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:08:44 |
25 | Dave Stephenson | MV50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:09:17 |
26 | Adam Moger | MV40 | Kirkstall Harriers | 04:12:01 |
27 | Emma Wilkins | F | Baildon Runners | 04:12:07 |
28 | Matthew Calvert | MV40 | 04:13:36 | |
29 | Richard Stone | MV50 | Saltaire Striders | 04:14:26 |
30 | Nick Beanland | MV40 | 04:14:43 | |
31 | Barry Sweeney | M | 04:15:13 | |
32 | Adam Worrallo | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:16:25 |
33 | John Allan | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:18:54 |
34 | Jay Bennett | MV40 | 04:19:39 | |
35 | Anna Keys | F | Pudsey Pacers RC | 04:20:20 |
36 | Paul Carter | MV40 | 04:22:07 | |
37 | James Cunningham | MV60 | Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club | 04:22:59 |
38 | Joseph White | M | 04:23:13 | |
39 | Jason King | MV40 | 04:23:26 | |
40 | Matthew Clayton-Stead | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:25:56 |
41 | Jordan Littlewood | M | 04:26:16 | |
42 | Andrew Garrard | MV50 | 04:27:05 | |
43 | James Crook | MV40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 04:29:15 |
44 | Adrian Jebb | M | 04:31:16 | |
45 | Philip Ainsley | M | 04:32:29 | |
46 | Ben Holmes | M | Todmorden Harriers | 04:34:33 |
47 | Ian Stephenson | MV40 | 04:34:37 | |
48 | Mick Loftus | MV50 | Valley Striders AC | 04:36:16 |
49 | Simon Brady | MV50 | Queensbury Running Club | 04:38:43 |
50 | Mark Storey | MV50 | Trawden Athletic Club | 04:39:27 |
51 | Ian Hesselden | MV40 | Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club | 04:40:00 |
52 | Hannah Thom | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:40:03 |
53 | Ben Cliff | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:41:56 |
54 | Mark Farrell | M | Valley Striders AC | 04:42:13 |
55 | Jim Wheldon | MV60 | Baildon Runners | 04:43:58 |
56 | Nick Jovanovic | M | Airecentre Pacers RC | 04:52:50 |
57 | Richard Butter | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:53:19 |
58 | Andrew Eyles | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:54:30 |
59 | Paul Mayson | MV40 | Accrington Road Runners | 04:56:31 |
60 | Richard Ballantine | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:57:27 |
61 | Sean Luitjens | MV40 | 04:58:49 | |
62 | John Hobson | MV40 | Wirksworth Running Club | 05:00:33 |
63 | Richard Henderson | MV50 | FRA | 05:03:12 |
64 | Neil Wallace | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 05:04:20 |
65 | Martin Bullock | MV50 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 05:04:22 |
66 | Lance Parker | MV40 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 05:05:07 |
67 | Victoria Rogan | F | Trawden Athletic Club | 05:05:23 |
68 | Jennifer ONeill | FV40 | Derwent Valley Trail Runners | 05:06:42 |
69 | Jonathan Daniels | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 05:11:46 |
70 | Thomas Sharp | MV40 | Morley Running Club | 05:16:10 |
71 | Marion Muir | FV40 | Kirkstall Harriers | 05:16:29 |
71 | Rose George | FV40 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 05:16:29 |
73 | John Naylor | M | Red Rose Road Runners | 05:17:29 |
74 | Chris King | MV50 | Queensbury Running Club | 05:18:15 |
75 | Mark Peacock | MV50 | 05:18:23 | |
76 | Andrew Killick | MV50 | 05:18:41 | |
77 | Conor McKee | MV40 | 05:19:48 | |
78 | Matt Conrad | MV50 | 05:20:05 | |
79 | Kate Pope | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:22:34 |
80 | Kirsty Patten | F | Todmorden Harriers | 05:23:07 |
81 | Robert John Howard | MV60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:24:32 |
82 | Rob Mather | MV40 | Red Rose Road Runners | 05:24:55 |
83 | Hannah Yates | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:28:42 |
84 | Donna Chester | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:29:06 |
85 | Michael Bardgett | M | 05:29:45 | |
86 | Tracey Hodgson | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:29:47 |
87 | Tony Ewings | MV40 | 05:31:07 | |
88 | Christina Turner | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:37:32 |
88 | Gloria Ayuso | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:37:32 |
90 | Jamal Ali | M | 05:37:37 | |
91 | Julia Hartley | FV40 | Accrington Road Runners | 05:41:06 |
91 | Vicky Heys | FV40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 05:41:06 |
93 | Joanne Bennett | FV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 05:41:47 |
94 | Janine Pollard | FV40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 05:41:49 |
95 | James Cook | MV50 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 05:41:50 |
96 | Anand Raval | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:44:33 |
97 | Sandy Gee | MV60 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 05:48:36 |
98 | Louise Hanson | FV50 | Saddleworth Runners | 05:52:30 |
99 | Zoe Smith | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:52:50 |
100 | Arthur Leng | MV70 | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:54:04 |
101 | Sarah Bright | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:54:35 |
102 | Paula Walsh | FV40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 05:55:35 |
103 | Michelle Brooks | FV40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 05:55:37 |
104 | Adrian Blackledge | MV40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 05:55:38 |
105 | Elizabeth Brocke | F | Todmorden Harriers | 05:56:14 |
106 | Christopher Hillam | MV40 | 05:59:37 | |
107 | Tim Green | M | North Bolton Runners | 06:17:30 |
108 | Kelly Sullavan | FV40 | Time2run | 06:17:32 |
109 | Jackie Oakes | FV40 | Time2Run Events | 06:17:34 |
110 | Nigel Whelan | MV50 | 06:17:38 | |
111 | Mark Jackson | M | Burnden Road Runners | 06:17:39 |
112 | Lorraine Halwood | FV40 | 06:17:41 | |
113 | Genevieve Thompson | FV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 06:25:33 |
114 | Adrian Chatfield | MV70 | 06:25:40 | |
115 | Gary Searby | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 06:32:58 |
116 | Helen Turner | FV40 | 06:33:00 | |
117 | Alan Turner | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 06:33:02 |
118 | Ben Donoghue | MV40 | Red Rose Road Runners | 06:57:50 |
119 | Stuart Cann | MV50 | Red Rose Road Runners | 06:57:52 |
120 | Fiona Murphy | FV60 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 07:17:07 |
121 | Sharon Cousen | FV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 07:17:16 |
122 | Peter Burton | MV50 | Lymm Runners | 07:18:04 |
123 | Cath Kippax | FV40 | 07:22:05 | |
124 | Kim Redmayne | FV40 | Running4CF | 07:22:10 |
125 | Jen Royle | FV40 | 07:23:44 | |
125 | Kate Taylor | FV40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 07:23:44 |
127 | Hilary Wharam | FV70 | Horsforth Harriers | 08:35:45 |
Alan Bland | MV40 | dnf | ||
Jason Wilkinson | MV40 | dnf | ||
Joe Steele | MV40 | Roundhay Runners | dnf | |
Kieron Lafferty | M | dnf | ||
Liam McGlynn | M | dnf | ||
Paul Bennett | MV50 | Bramley Breezers | dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.