Results: Mon 25 May 2015 — Great Orme
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Bacon | M | Eryri | 00:32:31 |
2 | Stephen Skates | M | Prestatyn | 00:32:42 |
3 | John Parkinson | M40 | Eryri | 00:33:10 |
4 | Craig Jones | M40 | Eryri | 00:33:42 |
5 | Ryan Cain | MU16 | Menai | 00:33:48 |
6 | Mark Davies | M40 | NWRRC | 00:34:28 |
7 | Simon Edwards | M40 | Buckley | 00:34:45 |
8 | Steve Toogood | M50 | Buckley | 00:34:59 |
9 | Tom Aldous | M | 00:35:30 | |
10 | Gary Porter-Jones | M40 | Eryri | 00:36:05 |
11 | Vic Belshaw | M50 | Denbigh | 00:36:15 |
12 | Matt Fortes | M | Eryri | 00:36:16 |
13 | Gethin Armstrong | M | 00:36:32 | |
14 | Emlyn (M) Owen | M | Eryri | 00:37:00 |
15 | Arwel Lewis | M50 | Eryri | 00:37:08 |
16 | Ifan Jones | M | Eryri | 00:37:36 |
17 | Leon Davies | M | NWRRC | 00:37:38 |
18 | Simon Reed | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:37:42 |
19 | Pete Mould | M | 00:38:06 | |
20 | Irfon Rowlands | M40 | Cybi | 00:38:18 |
21 | Kevin Slattery | M50 | NWRRC | 00:38:19 |
22 | Bronwen Jenks | FU18 | Eryri | 00:38:36 |
23 | Richard Bourne | M40 | Mysteruns | 00:39:04 |
24 | Mick Wall | M | Steel City Striders | 00:39:17 |
25 | Elliw Haf | F | 00:39:26 | |
26 | Kenneth Hughes | M | Meirionnydd | 00:39:30 |
27 | Mark Eaton | M40 | 00:39:33 | |
28 | Emlyn (M50) Roberts | M50 | Eryri | 00:39:51 |
29 | Ian Mulligan | M40 | Colwyn Bay | 00:40:00 |
30 | Rob Armstrong | M | Abergele | 00:40:10 |
31 | Justin Edwards | MU18 | 00:40:22 | |
32 | Louise Beetlestone | F | Eryri | 00:40:29 |
33 | Gemma Brown | F | NWRRC | 00:40:30 |
34 | James Wan | M | NWRRC | 00:40:33 |
35 | Lewis Cox | M | NWRRC | 00:40:40 |
36 | Jenny Heming | F40 | Eryri | 00:40:45 |
37 | Mathew Bicknell | M | Colwyn Bay | 00:41:12 |
38 | Ceri Belshaw | F | Denbigh | 00:41:16 |
39 | Richard Scammans | M40 | NWRRC | 00:41:18 |
40 | Jeremy Williams | M50 | Eryri | 00:41:32 |
41 | Kean Rowlands | M50 | Eryri | 00:41:55 |
42 | Nia Albiston | F | 00:41:56 | |
43 | Dylan Huws | M50 | 00:41:59 | |
44 | Hayley Evans | F | Buckley | 00:42:06 |
45 | Pat Caine | M40 | 00:42:20 | |
46 | Andrew Gannon | M50 | Menai | 00:42:39 |
47 | Sean Gavin | M | NWRRC | 00:43:06 |
48 | Chris Hughes | M | 00:43:16 | |
49 | Sarah Barnwell | F40 | Eryri | 00:43:19 |
50 | Mike Biggs | M50 | 00:43:31 | |
51 | Brenda Tiedtke | F50 | Prestatyn | 00:43:41 |
52 | John Humphries | M40 | Mysteruns | 00:43:55 |
53 | Nick Bradley | M60 | Merionedd | 00:44:18 |
54 | Hayley Turner | F | Eryri | 00:44:41 |
55 | Harri Roberts | M40 | Eryri | 00:44:59 |
56 | Waldemar Cielecki | M | Eryri | 00:45:13 |
57 | John Morris | M70 | Buckley | 00:45:16 |
58 | Helen Blair | F50 | Prestatyn | 00:45:17 |
59 | Peter Barraclough | M40 | Mysteruns | 00:45:45 |
60 | Tom Albiston | M | 00:45:50 | |
61 | Gareth Bicknell | M | Colwyn Bay | 00:45:56 |
62 | Brian Robbins | M70 | Eryri | 00:46:14 |
63 | Alice Williams | F40 | Buckley | 00:46:17 |
64 | Ophelia Harbone | F | Denbigh | 00:46:24 |
65 | Ellie Salisbury | F50 | Eryri | 00:46:33 |
66 | Peter Lester Owen | M50 | Mysteruns | 00:46:41 |
67 | Jenny Williamson | F | Eryri | 00:47:12 |
68 | Len Jackson | M50 | NWRRC | 00:47:20 |
69 | Helen Ashworth | F | Prestatyn | 00:47:22 |
70 | Marie Perrin | F40 | 00:47:27 | |
71 | Don Williams | M70 | Eryri | 00:47:30 |
72 | Geraint Williams | M50 | Cybi | 00:47:41 |
73 | Gwyn Evans | M50 | Eryri | 00:47:48 |
74 | Rowena Cardy | F | 00:48:13 | |
75 | David Buse | M | Eryri | 00:49:13 |
76 | Alun Rowlands | M50 | Cybi | 00:49:27 |
77 | Rachael Perrin | F | 00:49:55 | |
78 | Gemma Davies | F | NWRRC | 00:50:15 |
78 | Paula Roberts | F | NWRRC | 00:50:15 |
80 | David (M60) Owen | M60 | Prestatyn | 00:50:20 |
81 | Danielle James | F | 00:53:10 | |
82 | Mared Dafydd | F | 00:53:18 | |
83 | Dan Pleass | M | 00:53:55 | |
84 | Lucy Marriot | F | Mysteruns | 00:58:18 |
84 | Richard Marriot | M | Mysteruns | 00:58:18 |
86 | Hazel Robbins | F50 | Eryri | 01:02:10 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.