Results: Sat 7 Dec 2019 — Eary Beg
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orran Smith | M40 | WAC | 00:21:14 |
2 | Lloyd Taggart | M50 | MFR | 00:21:25 |
3 | Joseph Bond | MSEN | MFR | 00:22:28 |
4 | Ben Corkill | MSEN | MFR | 00:22:49 |
5 | Tom Cringle | MSEN | MFR | 00:22:52 |
6 | David Cain | MSEN | 00:23:03 | |
7 | Sam Looker | MSEN | MFR | 00:23:46 |
8 | Chris Reynolds | M40 | MFR | 00:23:53 |
9 | Phil Knox | MSEN | 00:24:18 | |
10 | Adam Huxham | MSEN | MFR | 00:24:45 |
11 | Neil Brogan | MSEN | MFR | 00:25:06 |
12 | Jake Richmond | Yr11B | NAC | 00:25:07 |
13 | Cian Howard | Yr8B | NAC | 00:25:09 |
14 | Nigel Maddocks | M40 | MFR | 00:25:14 |
15 | Alex Read | Yr11B | NAC | 00:25:45 |
16 | Paul Sheard | M50 | MFR | 00:25:53 |
17 | Alice Forster | WSEN | MFR | 00:26:02 |
18 | Samuel Perry | Yr8B | NAC | 00:26:14 |
19 | Lucas Stennett | Yr8B | NAC | 00:26:16 |
20 | Eleanor Miklos | WSEN | MFR | 00:26:50 |
21 | Damien O'Toole | M40 | 00:26:57 | |
22 | Richard Shipway | M50 | WAC | 00:27:01 |
23 | Paul Kneen | M50 | 00:27:24 | |
24 | Mia Dunwell | Yr10G | NAC | 00:27:35 |
25 | Charlie Swales | Yr9B | NAC | 00:27:48 |
26 | Gary Kelly | M40 | MFR | 00:27:52 |
27 | Mark Murphy | MSEN | MFR | 00:27:57 |
28 | John Norrey | M50 | MFR | 00:28:00 |
28 | Sian Coleman | WSEN | 00:28:00 | |
30 | Charlie Teare | Yr8B | NAC | 00:28:02 |
31 | Mark Corrin | M40 | MH | 00:28:04 |
32 | Richard George | M40 | ManxTriClub | 00:28:09 |
33 | Peter Bradley | M40 | MFR | 00:28:11 |
34 | Gary Christian | MSEN | MFR | 00:28:20 |
35 | Dan Richardson | M50 | 00:28:27 | |
36 | Jake Crowe | Yr8B | WAC | 00:28:36 |
37 | Robert Crichton | M40 | MFR | 00:28:47 |
38 | Matthew Bettridge | MSEN | MFR | 00:28:48 |
39 | Tristan Kewley | MSEN | 00:28:58 | |
40 | Chris Kneen | M40 | 00:29:06 | |
41 | Lorna Spiers | Yr13G | NAC | 00:29:09 |
42 | Rosy Craine | W40 | MFR | 00:29:24 |
42 | Steve Callaghan | M50 | MFR | 00:29:24 |
44 | Jim Reid | M40 | MFR | 00:29:36 |
45 | Kevin Costain | MSEN | MFR | 00:29:40 |
46 | Catherine Perry | Yr10G | NAC | 00:29:41 |
47 | Richard Sille | M40 | MFR | 00:29:44 |
48 | Madison McMullan | Yr9G | NAC | 00:29:45 |
49 | Cameron Comley | Yr12B | NAC | 00:29:50 |
50 | Ali Stennett | M40 | NAC | 00:30:24 |
51 | Florence Griffin | Yr8G | MH | 00:30:37 |
52 | Dominic Dunwell | Yr8B | NAC | 00:30:40 |
53 | Thomas Bradley | Yr9B | MFR | 00:30:42 |
54 | Lewis Veale | M50 | IOMVAC | 00:30:44 |
55 | David Griffin | M50 | MFR | 00:30:56 |
56 | Carol Brogan | W40 | MFR | 00:31:18 |
57 | Janette Gledhill | W50 | MFR | 00:31:19 |
58 | Caroline Caren | W40 | MFR | 00:31:22 |
59 | Sara Hinds | W40 | 00:31:30 | |
60 | Lottie Stennett | Yr9G | NAC | 00:31:45 |
61 | Owen Kneen | Yr9B | 00:31:57 | |
62 | Chris Wade | M40 | MFR | 00:32:01 |
63 | James Stanwick | MSEN | 00:32:05 | |
64 | Paul Craine | MSEN | MFR | 00:32:06 |
64 | Voirrey Cashin | W40 | NAC | 00:32:06 |
66 | Gary Sherry | M40 | NAC | 00:32:11 |
67 | Rebecca Griffin | W50 | FRA | 00:32:17 |
68 | John Dunwell | M50 | NAC | 00:32:26 |
68 | Lisa Dunwell | W40 | NAC | 00:32:26 |
70 | Ian Callister | M60 | MH | 00:32:56 |
71 | Saul Bradley | U19B | British Army | 00:33:03 |
72 | Maggie Watkins | W50 | MFR | 00:33:11 |
73 | David Smith | M50 | MFR | 00:33:19 |
74 | Lee Alstead | M50 | MFR | 00:33:41 |
75 | Lucy Connors | WSEN | 00:33:58 | |
76 | Alan Brew | MSEN | NAC | 00:34:05 |
77 | Michael Connors | M50 | MFR | 00:34:30 |
78 | Peter Cooper | M60 | MFR | 00:34:59 |
79 | Dom Winrow | MSEN | 00:35:12 | |
80 | John Watterson | M60 | Western | 00:35:16 |
81 | Micheal Crook | M50 | WAC | 00:35:21 |
82 | Jane Rose | W60 | MFR | 00:35:31 |
83 | Chris Gledhill | M50 | 00:35:48 | |
84 | Douglas Quayle | Yr7B | NAC | 00:36:10 |
85 | Phil Swales | M50 | NAC | 00:36:28 |
86 | Alex Parkes | M50 | MFR | 00:36:39 |
86 | Rose Hooton | W60 | MFR | 00:36:39 |
88 | Sarah Colley | W40 | 00:37:18 | |
89 | Stephen Willmott | M50 | IOM Vets | 00:39:01 |
90 | Matt Bond | MSEN | 00:39:06 | |
91 | Dave Corrin | M70 | IOMVAC | 00:39:10 |
92 | Darcey Withington | Yr8G | NAC | 00:39:29 |
93 | Nigel Hendy | M60 | ManxTriClub | 00:39:32 |
94 | Sarah Collings | WSEN | MFR | 00:39:33 |
95 | Beccy Miller | WSEN | 00:40:37 | |
96 | Huw Jones | M60 | 00:41:31 | |
97 | Michelle Sherry | W40 | NAC | 00:41:36 |
98 | Candice Jones | W60 | 00:44:36 | |
99 | Jenna Gelling | Yr8G | 00:45:51 | |
100 | Dave Gelling | M40 | 00:45:52 | |
101 | Amber Moore | Yr11G | SNHS | 00:47:04 |
102 | Alan Pilling | M70 | IOMVAC | 00:49:01 |
103 | Rob Clynes | M50 | WAC | 00:56:56 |
103 | Sharon Cain | W50 | MH | 00:56:56 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.