Results: Sat 14 Apr 2018 — Longtown Llanthony Loop
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Hopkinson | SM | Mynydd Du | 01:07:27 |
2 | Peter Ryder | SM | Aberdare Valley | 01:08:10 |
3 | Alec Hough | SM | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:10:28 |
4 | Matt O'Keefe | SM | MDC | 01:12:29 |
5 | James Blore | SM | MDC | 01:12:59 |
6 | Jim Masters | MV40 | Wye Valley Runners | 01:16:15 |
7 | Dan Sandford | MV40 | FODAC | 01:16:27 |
8 | Chris Chambers | MV40 | Mynydd Du | 01:19:33 |
9 | Tom Turner | SM | Mynydd Du | 01:19:42 |
10 | James Brown | SM | 01:20:14 | |
11 | Paul Jeggo | MV50 | Springfield | 01:20:30 |
12 | Gethin Powell | SM | Pontypridd Roadents Ac | 01:20:42 |
13 | Helen Brown | FV40 | Mynydd Du | 01:22:46 |
14 | John Aggleton | MV60 | MDC | 01:22:52 |
15 | Steven Hepton | MV40 | Mynydd Du | 01:23:10 |
16 | Vincent Kamp | MV40 | 01:23:24 | |
17 | Jonny Woolridge | SM | 01:23:59 | |
18 | David Mullin | MV40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:24:02 |
19 | Peter Nugent | SM | Wye Valley Runners | 01:24:08 |
20 | Andy Pritchard | MV40 | Buckley Runners | 01:24:34 |
21 | Hayley Evans | SF | Buckley Runners | 01:25:09 |
22 | Glyn Williams | MV40 | Croft Ambrey RC | 01:25:16 |
23 | Helen Marshall | SF | Aberystwyth AC | 01:25:22 |
24 | Dave Powell | MV50 | Aberystwyth AC | 01:26:00 |
25 | Oliver Lamford | SM | MDC | 01:26:45 |
26 | Paul Marratt | MV50 | Hereford Triathlon Club | 01:26:59 |
27 | Nick Dallimore | MV60 | MDC | 01:27:17 |
28 | Paul Tucker | MV50 | Mynydd Du | 01:27:28 |
29 | Donna Morris | SF | Breccon AC | 01:27:36 |
30 | Nick Syrett | MV40 | Chorlton Runners | 01:27:47 |
31 | Gareth Bradbury | MV40 | MonrossTrailblazers | 01:28:00 |
32 | Luke Wedmore | SM | 01:28:15 | |
33 | Richard Haynes | MV50 | N/A | 01:28:29 |
34 | Debbie Stenner | MV40 | Forest Of Dean AC | 01:28:37 |
35 | Rhian Probert | FV40 | Mynydd Du | 01:28:45 |
36 | Orlando Timmerman | SM | 01:29:00 | |
37 | Andy Creber | MV60 | Mynydd Du | 01:29:14 |
38 | Matthew Haynes | MV40 | Builth & District RC | 01:29:25 |
39 | Ross Walker | MV40 | Chepstow Harriers | 01:30:08 |
40 | Alex Banks | SM | Bristol And West AC (est. 1882) | 01:31:00 |
41 | Luke Davies | SM | Swansea Harriers | 01:31:21 |
42 | David Wood | MV50 | Dursley Running Club | 01:31:43 |
43 | Tony Wooldridge | MV65 | Dursley Running Club | 01:32:12 |
44 | Louise Barker | FV40 | Aberystwyth AC | 01:33:47 |
45 | Andrew Blackmore | MV50 | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | 01:34:30 |
46 | Richard Simpson | MV40 | 01:34:43 | |
47 | Vanessa Lawson | FV40 | Chepstow Harriers | 01:35:18 |
48 | Gareth Welch | MV40 | 01:36:21 | |
49 | Andrew Wood | SM | 01:36:23 | |
50 | Duncan Loughrey | MV50 | 01:36:54 | |
51 | Martin Chammings | SM | Parc Bryn Bach | 01:37:19 |
52 | Martin Simmons | MV50 | 01:37:27 | |
53 | Andy Stott | MV50 | MDC | 01:38:09 |
54 | Dave Farrow | MV50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:39:17 |
55 | Ben Watkins | SM | Mynydd Du | 01:39:51 |
56 | James Griffiths | MV50 | Newent Runners | 01:40:02 |
57 | Rona Davies | FV50 | Mynydd Du | 01:40:23 |
58 | John Jaspers | MV40 | 01:40:35 | |
59 | Celia Mills | MV60 | 01:41:10 | |
60 | Hugh Morgan Jones | MV50 | WFRA | 01:41:11 |
61 | Emily Ford | SF | MDC | 01:41:21 |
62 | Alan Stanley | MV50 | N/a | 01:41:58 |
63 | Jo Shelmerdine | SF | Andover AC | 01:42:16 |
64 | Beverley Tucker | FV50 | Mynydd Du | 01:44:47 |
65 | Michael Marks | MV50 | FODAC | 01:45:09 |
66 | Jim Jones | MV50 | Helsby Running Club | 01:45:47 |
67 | Andrew Chambers | MV40 | 01:48:41 | |
68 | Gary Gunner | MV70 | Croft Ambrey RC | 01:49:16 |
69 | Caroline Dallimore | FV60 | MDC | 01:49:29 |
70 | Tim Buckley | MV50 | Chepstow Harriers | 01:50:45 |
71 | Paul Symons | MV50 | 01:51:45 | |
72 | Les Williams | MV70 | Rhedwyr Eryri | 01:53:38 |
73 | Hamish Hughson | MV40 | Chepstow Harriers | 01:54:12 |
74 | Archie Gemell | MV50 | 01:54:57 | |
75 | Janet Richards | FV50 | Mynydd Du | 01:55:08 |
76 | Flora Gunner | MV50 | Croft Ambrey RC | 01:55:39 |
77 | John Price | MV60 | Hay Hotfooters | 01:56:05 |
78 | Stefanie Francis | MV50 | Forest Of Dean AC | 01:56:51 |
79 | Tom Davies | MV65 | Croft Ambrey RC | 01:59:38 |
80 | Charlotte Goodwin | SM | 01:59:50 | |
81 | William Darby | MV60 | Mynydd Du | 02:07:00 |
82 | Chris Hawkins | MV65 | Forest Of Dean AC | 02:09:26 |
82 | Liselette Adams | FV40 | FODAC | 02:09:26 |
84 | Claire Carden | MV40 | None | 02:10:34 |
85 | Matthew Knight | SM | Hereford Couriers | 02:13:46 |
86 | Paul Colley-Davies | MV50 | Croft Ambrey RC | 02:13:47 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.