Results: Tue 27 Aug 2019 — Eyam
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Wainwright | MU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:39:52 |
2 | Steve Franklin | MOpen | Totley AC | 00:40:07 |
3 | Stuart Bond | MV40 | Matlock AC | 00:40:11 |
4 | James Edgerton | MU23 | 00:40:51 | |
5 | Martin Dawson | MV40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:41:49 |
6 | Simon Harding | MOpen | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:42:11 |
7 | Jamie Rutherford | MOpen | Totley AC | 00:42:23 |
8 | Hatti Archer | FOpen | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:42:53 |
9 | William Gratton | MOpen | 00:43:08 | |
10 | Pete Hodges | MOpen | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:43:21 |
11 | Bart Shaw | MOpen | Totley AC | 00:43:30 |
12 | Simon Fisher | MOpen | Belper Harriers | 00:43:39 |
13 | Phil Holwell | MOpen | Peak RC | 00:44:07 |
14 | Luke Beresford | MOpen | Ripley RC | 00:44:17 |
15 | Steven Jacques | MV40 | 00:44:24 | |
16 | Jason Brunnock | MOpen | Buxton AC | 00:44:37 |
17 | Rupert Allison | MOpen | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:45:05 |
18 | Philip Morris | MOpen | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:45:07 |
19 | Mark Sutherland | MOpen | Totley AC | 00:45:10 |
20 | Jordan Street | MOpen | Clowne Road Runners | 00:45:11 |
21 | Aidan Linskill | MOpen | Totley AC | 00:45:14 |
22 | Austin Frost | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:45:34 |
23 | Bob Templeman | MOpen | Vegan Runners UK | 00:46:12 |
24 | Caroline Brock | FOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 00:46:16 |
25 | James Halse | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:47:02 |
26 | Colin Osborne | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:47:06 |
27 | Martin Hunt | MOpen | Formula One Circuit Crew | 00:47:09 |
28 | Kurt Fitch | MV50 | 00:47:14 | |
29 | Philip Montgomery | MOpen | Penistone | 00:47:15 |
30 | Harriet Wingfield | FOpen | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:48:05 |
31 | Bryan Lomas | MV50 | Congleton Harriers | 00:48:09 |
32 | Robert Plant | MOpen | Heanor Running Club | 00:48:47 |
33 | Daniel Stanley | MOpen | 00:49:02 | |
34 | Jonathan Fray | MOpen | Doncaster AC | 00:49:07 |
35 | Ashley Flint | MOpen | Belper Harriers | 00:49:42 |
36 | Nick Brimacombe | MOpen | Totley AC | 00:49:53 |
37 | Colin Lynch | MOpen | Totley AC | 00:50:53 |
38 | Wykeham Bosworth | MU23 | Belper Harriers | 00:51:04 |
39 | Simon Conroy | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:51:22 |
40 | Mark Crawshaw | MV50 | Wirksworth RC | 00:51:24 |
41 | Neil Atkin | MOpen | 00:51:27 | |
42 | Andy Rubens | MV50 | Congleton Harriers | 00:51:34 |
43 | Craig Fishwick | MOpen | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:51:46 |
43 | Karl Fieldsend | MOpen | 00:51:46 | |
45 | Mark Elwis | MV50 | Matlock AC | 00:51:50 |
46 | Andrew Watson | MV40 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:51:53 |
47 | Ian Shaw | MV50 | 00:51:56 | |
48 | Neil Pettie | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:52:00 |
49 | Stephen Plant | MV40 | 00:52:01 | |
50 | David Bent | MV40 | 00:52:09 | |
51 | Chris Lawson | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:52:13 |
51 | Michael Reece | MV40 | 00:52:13 | |
53 | James Jobson | MOpen | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:52:18 |
54 | Chris Beadle | MV40 | Holmfirth | 00:52:20 |
54 | David Horton | MV50 | Belper Harriers | 00:52:20 |
56 | Rachael Lundgrey | FOpen | Totley AC | 00:52:22 |
57 | Richard White | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:52:25 |
58 | Oliver Cook | MV50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:52:30 |
59 | Andy Paisley | MV40 | Belper Harriers | 00:52:32 |
60 | James McMurtry | MV50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:52:46 |
61 | Steve Larkin | MV40 | 00:52:59 | |
62 | David Newton | MV40 | Buxton AC | 00:53:02 |
63 | Richard Bouglas | MOpen | Buxton AC | 00:53:04 |
64 | David Openshaw | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:53:05 |
65 | Roland Allatt | MOpen | North Derbyshire RC | 00:53:07 |
66 | Louise Rowley | FV40 | Belper Harriers | 00:53:09 |
67 | Haydn Williams | MOpen | 00:53:14 | |
68 | Andy Buck | MV60 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:53:29 |
69 | Jerome McAllister | MV40 | Tring RC | 00:53:30 |
70 | Duncan Robb | MOpen | North Derbyshire RC | 00:53:41 |
71 | Ruth Keeley | FOpen | Belper Harriers | 00:53:42 |
72 | Mark Lawes | MV50 | Tiptree Road Runners | 00:53:46 |
73 | Richard Hyde | MV50 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:53:59 |
74 | Simon Hartley | MV40 | 00:54:09 | |
75 | Simon Rayner | MV50 | Danum Harriers | 00:54:13 |
76 | Andrew Haynes | MV40 | Matlock AC | 00:54:16 |
76 | Robert Kaul | MV40 | Ashbourne RC | 00:54:16 |
78 | Carla Gibbons | FOpen | Totley AC | 00:54:19 |
79 | Ben Allen | MV40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:54:24 |
80 | Lewis Glover | MOpen | Wirksworth RC | 00:54:26 |
81 | Martyn Court | MOpen | 00:54:30 | |
82 | Gary Newham | MV40 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:54:32 |
83 | Robert Taylor | MV70 | Pennine | 00:54:52 |
84 | Gemma Cox | FOpen | 00:55:08 | |
85 | Dave Bish | MV40 | Beeston AC | 00:55:26 |
86 | Alan Billington | MV40 | Belper Harriers | 00:55:51 |
86 | Stacey Sangster | FV40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:55:51 |
88 | Rachel Evatt | FV60 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:55:57 |
89 | Ben Firth-Jones | MOpen | 00:56:14 | |
89 | Simon Allen | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:56:14 |
91 | Tim Ruck | MV40 | Pennine | 00:56:20 |
92 | James Grayson | MOpen | 00:56:24 | |
93 | Jo Bednall | FV50 | Buxton AC | 00:56:28 |
94 | Andrew Carruthers | MV50 | Hailsowen | 00:56:44 |
95 | Rebecca Lineker | FOpen | Ripley RC | 00:56:48 |
96 | Ian Stinson | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:56:55 |
97 | Alison Wainwright | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:56:58 |
98 | Martyn Jones | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:56:59 |
99 | Christopher Gillott | MV50 | Wirksworth RC | 00:57:07 |
100 | Paul Hulbert | MOpen | Fat Boys | 00:57:14 |
101 | Hannah Wibberley | FOpen | Belper Harriers | 00:57:19 |
102 | Brian Bradwell | MV50 | Totley AC | 00:57:26 |
103 | John Thompson | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:57:28 |
104 | Will Day | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:57:32 |
105 | Reg Cooper | MOpen | 00:57:38 | |
106 | Simon Bray | MV40 | Sinfin Running Club | 00:57:39 |
107 | Jo Pearce | FOpen | 00:57:45 | |
108 | Howard Wimbow | MV50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:57:49 |
109 | Jonathan Tyson | MV50 | Matlock AC | 00:57:54 |
110 | Thomas Burscough | MV50 | 00:58:06 | |
111 | Sam Monteath | MV40 | Pennine | 00:58:23 |
112 | Richard Corker | MOpen | North Derbyshire RC | 00:58:28 |
113 | Pat Goodall | FV60 | Totley AC | 00:58:35 |
114 | Alison Barrett | FV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:58:51 |
115 | Stuart Reeves | MOpen | 00:59:05 | |
116 | Steve Dempsey | MV50 | Fat Boys | 00:59:11 |
117 | John Green | MV40 | 00:59:16 | |
118 | Martin Lea | MV50 | Matlock AC | 00:59:23 |
119 | Mark Gamsu | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:59:26 |
120 | Mike Gilbert | MV50 | 00:59:29 | |
121 | Peter Bailey | MV50 | Buxton AC | 00:59:36 |
122 | Martin Evans | MOpen | Derwent Runner | 00:59:46 |
123 | Richard Bulmer | MV50 | Totley AC | 00:59:48 |
124 | David Patrick | MV50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:59:49 |
125 | Emma Eldridge | FV40 | Vegan Runners UK | 01:00:04 |
126 | David Perkins | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:00:36 |
127 | Scott Blanks | MV40 | Totley AC | 01:00:44 |
127 | Steve Atkinson | MV50 | Fat Boys | 01:00:44 |
129 | Patrick Garland | MV50 | FRA | 01:00:50 |
130 | Graham Duncan | MV50 | 01:00:56 | |
131 | Ian Brookes | MV50 | Clowne Road Runners | 01:01:05 |
132 | Megan Elliott | FOpen | Beeston AC | 01:01:09 |
133 | Peter Grover | MV50 | VA | 01:01:12 |
134 | Michael Porter | MU23 | Sheffield Vinyard Church | 01:01:21 |
135 | Matthew Day | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:01:25 |
136 | Andy Stubbs | MOpen | Belper Harriers | 01:01:28 |
137 | Abigail Hickinbottom | FV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:01:50 |
138 | Martin Evans | MOpen | North Derbyshire RC | 01:02:00 |
139 | Jenny Armstrong | FOpen | Totley AC | 01:02:02 |
140 | Graham Barnes | MOpen | 01:02:24 | |
141 | Robert Scholey | MOpen | 01:02:33 | |
142 | Jean Shotter | FV50 | Holmfirth | 01:02:45 |
143 | Anthony Horstead | MOpen | Doncaster Triathlon Club | 01:02:46 |
144 | David Egan | MV60 | Totley AC | 01:02:50 |
145 | Wayne Church | MV40 | 01:02:54 | |
146 | Amy Baron-Hall | FV40 | 01:02:56 | |
146 | Paul Neal | MV50 | 01:02:56 | |
148 | David Walker | MV50 | 01:03:06 | |
149 | Keith G Holmes | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:03:08 |
150 | Michael Richardson | MV50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:03:11 |
151 | Donna Claridge | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:03:15 |
152 | Sarah Witham | FV40 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:03:25 |
153 | Jonathan Ayres | MOpen | North Derbyshire RC | 01:03:28 |
153 | Robert Scriven | MV40 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:03:28 |
155 | Eric Millington | MV50 | 01:03:31 | |
156 | Joanne Hartley | FV50 | 01:03:32 | |
157 | Helen Wright | FOpen | Penistone | 01:04:11 |
158 | Gemma Wallace | FOpen | Steel City Striders RC | 01:04:15 |
159 | Richard Hickling | MV50 | Belper Harriers | 01:04:19 |
160 | Dave Blakemore | MOpen | 01:04:27 | |
161 | Niall Akers | MOpen | 01:04:40 | |
162 | Chris Clarke | MV40 | Belper Harriers | 01:05:30 |
163 | Nick Ham | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:05:33 |
164 | Lauri Benning | FOpen | 01:05:34 | |
165 | James Simpson | MV40 | Stoke Fit | 01:05:42 |
166 | Sian Mead | FV50 | 01:05:44 | |
167 | Katherine Sambrooks | FOpen | 01:05:47 | |
168 | Susan Hird | FV40 | Totley AC | 01:05:48 |
169 | Ellen Wilson | FU23 | 01:05:54 | |
170 | Anne Hegarty | FV50 | Totley AC | 01:06:10 |
171 | Sarah Hinchliffe | FV40 | 01:06:11 | |
172 | David Ayrton | MV40 | Totley AC | 01:06:15 |
173 | Chris Harle | MV60 | 01:06:17 | |
174 | Russel Townsend | MV50 | 01:06:19 | |
175 | Jessica Holt | FOpen | 01:06:22 | |
176 | James Finney | MOpen | 01:06:24 | |
177 | Richard Gray | MV60 | 01:06:32 | |
178 | Jean Ward | MOpen | 01:06:33 | |
179 | Brian Bennett | MV40 | 01:06:35 | |
179 | Chris Hunt | MOpen | North Derbyshire RC | 01:06:35 |
181 | Lucy Rusbridge | FV40 | Congleton Harriers | 01:06:39 |
182 | David Arundale | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:06:50 |
183 | Stuart Chapman | MV50 | 01:06:51 | |
184 | Elaine Stone | FV50 | Wirksworth RC | 01:06:52 |
185 | Janine Higson | FV40 | 01:07:00 | |
186 | Tony Dent | MV60 | Tideswell Running Club | 01:07:06 |
187 | Stephen Mead | MV50 | 01:07:18 | |
188 | Penny Raybould | FV40 | 01:07:35 | |
189 | Gareth Hawkins | MV40 | 01:07:36 | |
190 | Claire Conway | FOpen | Totley AC | 01:07:50 |
191 | Tim Key | MV50 | 01:07:54 | |
192 | Maeve Largey | FOpen | Smiley Faces | 01:08:06 |
193 | Susan Ward | FV50 | Totley AC | 01:08:12 |
194 | Sue Barker | FV50 | 01:08:37 | |
195 | Andrew Kirby | MOpen | 01:08:57 | |
196 | Andrew Elliott | MV50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:09:03 |
197 | Mary Edgerton | FV50 | Pennine | 01:09:09 |
197 | Nigel Callahan | MV40 | 01:09:09 | |
199 | Paul Brown | MV50 | 01:09:24 | |
200 | Robert Haworth | MV60 | 01:09:26 | |
201 | Gary Bates | MV40 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:09:29 |
202 | Mick Fowler | MV60 | 01:09:30 | |
203 | Holly McCain | FOpen | Beeston AC | 01:09:33 |
204 | Paul Beattie | MV50 | Doncaster Triathlon Club | 01:09:38 |
205 | Helen James | FOpen | Belper Harriers | 01:09:39 |
206 | Richard Hewins | MOpen | 01:09:41 | |
207 | Helen Young | FV40 | Totley AC | 01:09:46 |
208 | Yvonne Twelvetree | FV60 | Totley AC | 01:09:47 |
209 | Stephen Plant | MV60 | 01:10:08 | |
210 | Rebecca Boston | FOpen | Totley AC | 01:10:44 |
211 | Elizabeth Lakin | FV40 | Long Eaton RC | 01:10:49 |
212 | Harriet Drouin | FOpen | 01:10:58 | |
213 | Valerie Playdon | MV50 | Ashbourne RC | 01:11:05 |
214 | Jeremy Brayshaw | MV70 | Totley AC | 01:11:17 |
215 | Rich Collis | MV50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:11:23 |
216 | Karen Cleminson | FV50 | Malty RC | 01:11:32 |
217 | Steve Rothbers | MV50 | 01:11:49 | |
218 | Colin Bostock | MV60 | Long Eaton RC | 01:12:15 |
219 | Cat Wain-Hobson | FOpen | 01:12:36 | |
220 | Andrew Ball | MV50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:13:08 |
221 | Alan Ashforth | MV70 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:13:26 |
222 | Kirsten Grafton | FV50 | 01:13:39 | |
223 | Mike Arundale | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:14:02 |
224 | Claire Harrison | FOpen | Erewash Valley RC | 01:14:14 |
225 | Jill Davies | FV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:14:21 |
226 | Susan Downes | FV40 | 01:14:36 | |
227 | Naomi Morrison | FV40 | Smithy Paces | 01:14:44 |
228 | Rob Bailey | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:14:48 |
229 | Irena Hulova | FOpen | Shelton Striders | 01:14:53 |
230 | Sarah Hargreaves | FV60 | West End Runners | 01:15:15 |
231 | Caryl Hartwright | FV70 | Totley AC | 01:15:29 |
232 | Clare Eardley | FV40 | 01:15:55 | |
233 | Helen Smith | FOpen | Ripley RC | 01:16:02 |
234 | Helen Rickards | FV50 | 01:16:13 | |
235 | Thelma Pickard | FV60 | 01:16:27 | |
236 | Felipe Del Solar | MV50 | Totley AC | 01:16:28 |
237 | Matt Hennell | MOpen | 01:16:34 | |
238 | Colin White | MV70 | Totley AC | 01:16:47 |
239 | Jonathan Proctor | MOpen | 01:17:06 | |
240 | Debbie McCart | FV50 | 01:17:10 | |
241 | Karen Ball | FV50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:17:29 |
242 | Martin Knight | MV60 | Malty RC | 01:17:32 |
243 | Chris Reece | MV70 | 01:19:01 | |
244 | Karen Brocklebank-Lambert | FV40 | Doncaster Triathlon Club | 01:19:36 |
244 | Siobhan O'Brien | FV40 | Doncaster Triathlon Club | 01:19:36 |
246 | Mark Taylor | MOpen | Staffs Moorlands AC | 01:19:44 |
247 | Dawn Godley | FV50 | Penistone | 01:19:51 |
248 | Beth Elliott | FOpen | North Derbyshire RC | 01:20:05 |
249 | Daine Clews | MOpen | Totley AC | 01:20:31 |
249 | Steve Terry | MV60 | Totley AC | 01:20:31 |
251 | Angela Burley | FV60 | Notts Women Runners | 01:20:35 |
252 | Heather Gilbert | MV40 | Ashbourne RC | 01:20:54 |
253 | David Taylor | MV60 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 01:21:07 |
254 | Sharon Collis | FV50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:21:08 |
255 | Harriet Eisner | FV50 | Totley AC | 01:21:34 |
256 | Vicky Lindley | FOpen | Doncaster AC | 01:22:51 |
257 | Stephen Woodward | MV50 | Stoke Fit | 01:23:39 |
258 | Matt Pennington | MOpen | 01:24:13 | |
259 | James Clayton | MV40 | Wold Vets | 01:25:45 |
260 | Susie Hawley | FV40 | Milltown Milers | 01:26:15 |
261 | Tim Staniforth | MV40 | Shelton Striders | 01:26:51 |
262 | Andy Couldwell | MV70 | 01:30:04 | |
263 | Cath Giles LOCAL | FV40 | 01:32:45 | |
263 | Claire Austin | FOpen | 01:32:45 | |
265 | Dorothy Gray | FV60 | 01:34:07 | |
266 | Clare Evans | FOpen | North Derbyshire RC | 01:40:17 |
267 | Alan Browne | MV70 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:52:13 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.