Results: Sat 25 Feb 2017 — Midgley Moor
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Marsden | M | Horwich Harriers | 00:43:14 |
2 | Andrew Worster | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:43:18 |
3 | Mark O'Connor | M | CVFR | 00:45:02 |
4 | Michael Fanning | M40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:45:48 |
5 | Oliver Heaton | M | Preston Harriers | 00:46:13 |
6 | Neil Armitage | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:47:12 |
7 | Iain Powell | M40 | CVFR | 00:48:25 |
8 | Jack Denton | M21 | CVFR | 00:48:34 |
9 | Bill Johnson | M50 | CVFR | 00:48:38 |
10 | Norman Hayhurst | M50 | 00:49:19 | |
11 | Ryan Wilkinson | M | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:49:20 |
12 | Paul Brindle | M40 | Blackburn Harriers | 00:49:23 |
13 | Matt Flanagan | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:49:32 |
14 | Andrew Braithwaite | M40 | Trawden AC | 00:49:58 |
15 | Martin Howard | M21 | CVFR | 00:52:06 |
16 | Mark Wharton | M50 | CVFR | 00:52:19 |
17 | Craig Neville | M40 | 00:52:36 | |
18 | Shane Ewen | M | Otley | 00:52:48 |
19 | Ronnie Turner | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:53:10 |
20 | Robert Bolton | M50 | 00:53:27 | |
21 | Jake Ackroyd | M | CVFR | 00:53:43 |
22 | Nick Oddy | M40 | Skipton AC | 00:54:04 |
23 | Michael Chalyant | M40 | 00:54:21 | |
24 | Dave Collins | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:54:23 |
25 | Thornton Taylor | M60 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:54:31 |
26 | Michael Toman | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:55:04 |
27 | John Tomlinson | M40 | PFR | 00:55:11 |
28 | Matt Annison | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:55:21 |
29 | Tony Shepherd | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:55:41 |
30 | Claire Duffield | W40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:55:43 |
31 | Andrew Farnshaw | M40 | Stainland Lions | 00:55:48 |
32 | Steven Robinson | M40 | Otley | 00:55:53 |
33 | Colin Moses | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:56:23 |
34 | Judy Howells | W40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:56:43 |
35 | Ken Taylor | M60 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:57:16 |
36 | Colin Valentine | M50 | Keswick AC | 00:57:27 |
37 | Helen Roberts | W | CVFR | 00:57:34 |
38 | Calvin Ferguson | M | CVFR | 00:58:47 |
39 | Andy Hauser | M60 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:58:52 |
40 | Ged Futter | M40 | Baildon Runners | 00:59:04 |
41 | Jean Powell | W40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:59:24 |
42 | Andy Davies | M60 | CVFR | 01:00:30 |
43 | Caroline Harding | W40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:03:51 |
44 | Stephen Smithies | M40 | CVFR | 01:04:32 |
45 | Ian Smith | M60 | Bolton | 01:05:16 |
46 | Martin O'Brien | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:05:35 |
47 | Lee Bridgewater | M40 | Pennistone Footpath Runners | 01:07:04 |
48 | Rosie Holdsworth | W | Todmorden Harriers | 01:07:19 |
49 | Jean Shotter | W50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:07:34 |
50 | Arthur Warren | M60 | FRA | 01:07:35 |
51 | Aileen Baldwin | W60 | Stainland Lions | 01:08:01 |
52 | Richard Hayes | M40 | West Cheshire | 01:08:14 |
53 | Stephen Batley | M60 | Skyrac AC | 01:08:21 |
54 | Mark Checkley | M50 | Lostock AC | 01:09:44 |
55 | Katy Thompson | W60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:09:56 |
56 | John Agg | M50 | FRA | 01:09:58 |
57 | Chris Dawson | M50 | 01:10:28 | |
58 | Helen Hodgkinson | W40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:11:43 |
59 | James Watson | M40 | Bedford Harriers | 01:11:45 |
60 | Liz Casey | W50 | North Leeds FR | 01:11:48 |
61 | Philip Jones | M50 | CVFR | 01:11:59 |
62 | Toby Sydes | M40 | CVFR | 01:12:06 |
63 | Charlotte Wetton | W | CVFR | 01:22:39 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.