Results: Wed 4 May 2016 — Tiger's Todger
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon O'Meara | M | Alehouse | 00:34:12 |
2 | Robert Jones | M | U.O.S. Triathlon Club | 00:34:47 |
3 | Jake Lane | M | 00:35:29 | |
4 | Stewart Gregory | M50 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 00:35:50 |
5 | Aidan Linskill | M | Totley A.C. | 00:36:13 |
6 | Davin Ewans | M | Alehouse | 00:36:16 |
7 | Kevin Mahon | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:36:20 |
8 | Mark Gray | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:36:29 |
9 | Michael Sprot | M | Dark Peak | 00:36:36 |
10 | Robert Foster | M | Steel City Striders | 00:36:43 |
11 | Matthew Sedgewick | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:36:48 |
12 | Stuart Vas | M | 00:36:56 | |
13 | Austin Frost | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:37:28 |
14 | Douglas Wilders | M | Dark Peak | 00:38:23 |
15 | Niall Mcsharry | M | Alehouse | 00:38:24 |
16 | Thomas Beaument | M | Poppycock Racing | 00:38:29 |
17 | Darren Fishwick | M40 | Chorley A. & T.C. | 00:38:36 |
18 | Luke Siggs | M | 00:38:45 | |
19 | James Halse | M | Dark Peak | 00:38:49 |
20 | Simon Holmes | M | 00:39:03 | |
21 | Adrian Fisher | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:39:06 |
22 | Kevin Sibley | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:12 |
23 | Philip Morris | M | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:39:30 |
24 | Mark Elwis | M50 | 00:39:40 | |
25 | Doug Banks | M | Steel City Striders | 00:39:45 |
26 | Anthony Whitehouse | M60 | Totley A.C. | 00:39:47 |
27 | Stephen Clarke | M | Steel City Striders | 00:39:48 |
28 | Colin Earl | M50 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:40:00 |
29 | Ben Riley | M | 00:40:20 | |
30 | Dan Fauset | M40 | 00:40:24 | |
31 | Daniel Rawson | M | Beeston A.C. | 00:40:26 |
32 | Dominic Watts | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:40:31 |
33 | Joel Siddall | M | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:40:34 |
34 | Patrick Wright | M | Elite Fitness | 00:40:37 |
35 | Claire Cooke | W | U.O.S. Triathlon Club | 00:40:41 |
36 | Jon Sanderson | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:40:46 |
37 | Simon Conroy | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:40:56 |
38 | Justin Lewis | M | 00:41:05 | |
39 | Matt Jackson | M | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:41:07 |
40 | Nick Brimacombe | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:41:08 |
41 | Georgia Baynes | W | Alehouse | 00:41:09 |
42 | Thomas Leaver | M | 00:41:13 | |
43 | Peter Durkin | M40 | 00:41:27 | |
44 | Marvin Burnell | M40 | 00:41:34 | |
45 | Edward Shattock | M | U.O.S. Triathlon Club | 00:41:36 |
46 | Claire Howard | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:42:01 |
47 | Jon Hallam | M | 00:42:07 | |
48 | Peter Wilmot | M40 | Matlock A.C. | 00:42:18 |
49 | John Armitage | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:42:22 |
50 | Sheridan Mcwilliam | W | Alehouse | 00:42:24 |
51 | Andrew Hunter | M40 | Beeston A.C. | 00:42:30 |
52 | George Russell | M | Beeston A.C. | 00:42:44 |
53 | Philip Knapton | M40 | Sheffield Running Club | 00:42:48 |
54 | Caz Kay | W | Totley A.C. | 00:42:52 |
55 | Penny Sadler | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:43:10 |
56 | Nick Burns | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:43:12 |
57 | Steve Matthews | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:43:15 |
58 | Michael Pattrick | M | 00:43:28 | |
59 | James Crossland | M40 | 00:43:39 | |
60 | Joseph Buckman | M | Steel City Striders | 00:43:42 |
61 | David Greenstreet | M40 | 00:43:46 | |
62 | Josh Freep | M | Brighton & Hove A.C. | 00:44:02 |
63 | Andy Hartley | M50 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:44:10 |
64 | Andrew Mansfield | M | 00:44:13 | |
65 | Steve Irvine | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:44:19 |
66 | David Leese | M | Clowne Road Runners | 00:44:29 |
67 | Colin Hardy | M | Steel City Striders | 00:44:39 |
68 | Catherine Wilson | W | Beeston A.C. | 00:44:41 |
69 | Gary Fox | M40 | Beeston A.C. | 00:44:44 |
69 | Jo Brown | W | Totley A.C. | 00:44:44 |
71 | Stephen Wooliscroft | M40 | Wirksworth R.C. | 00:44:54 |
72 | Darren Coggins | M50 | 00:45:00 | |
73 | Matthew Chenery | M40 | 00:45:06 | |
74 | Michael A Lyons | M | 00:45:28 | |
75 | John Tomlinson | M40 | Barnsley A.C. | 00:45:44 |
76 | Susan Gillie | W | 00:45:46 | |
77 | Chris Caroe | M40 | 00:45:49 | |
78 | Richard Corker | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:45:57 |
79 | Tim Jayes | M40 | Kimberley Striders | 00:46:02 |
80 | David Beerling | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:46:03 |
81 | Ian Macnamee | M40 | E.U.R.C. | 00:46:05 |
82 | Savannah Kelley | W | 00:46:09 | |
83 | Kenny Turner | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:46:12 |
84 | Andy Green | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:46:15 |
85 | Andrew Lewis | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:46:16 |
86 | Pat Goodall | W60 | Totley A.C. | 00:46:21 |
87 | Deborah Lodge | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:46:28 |
88 | Christopher Moss | M | 00:46:32 | |
89 | Darren Bristow | M40 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:46:38 |
90 | Nick Francis | M | 00:46:51 | |
91 | Will Blackwood | M40 | 00:46:57 | |
92 | David Beel | M | 00:47:03 | |
93 | Trevor Burton | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:47:04 |
94 | Colin Perkins | M | 00:47:06 | |
95 | Charlotte Pleasey | W | U.O.S. Triathlon Club | 00:47:07 |
96 | Peter Grover | M50 | 00:47:24 | |
97 | Bethany Marney | W | Taylored Running Club | 00:47:25 |
98 | Graham Jordan | M50 | 00:47:36 | |
99 | Julia Nolan | W40 | Dark Peak | 00:47:42 |
100 | Rob Home | M | 00:47:43 | |
101 | Carl Middleton | M40 | 00:47:46 | |
102 | Stephen Sproson | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:47:49 |
103 | Tim Key | M40 | 00:47:54 | |
104 | David Askew | M | Shelton Striders | 00:47:56 |
105 | Phil Hughes-Narborough | M50 | North Yorks Moors A.C. | 00:48:06 |
106 | Roger Watson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:48:09 |
107 | Darren Eccles | M40 | 00:48:11 | |
108 | Anthony Bissell | M | Barnsley Harriers | 00:48:19 |
108 | Jo Bissell | W | Barnsley Harriers | 00:48:19 |
110 | Emma Shepherd | W | Totley A.C. | 00:48:21 |
111 | Max Howard | M50 | Retford A.C. | 00:48:24 |
112 | Nicola Willcocks | W | Racing T.N.T. Triathlon Team | 00:48:27 |
113 | Rachel Biggin | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:48:30 |
114 | David Clark | M40 | 00:48:36 | |
115 | David Walker | M50 | 00:48:43 | |
116 | Martin Carpenter | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:48:52 |
117 | Darren Webb | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:48:54 |
118 | Adrian Moss | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:49:01 |
119 | Clare Howarth | W | Totley A.C. | 00:49:08 |
120 | Sian Mead | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:49:09 |
121 | Nicola Ross | W | Steel City Striders | 00:49:10 |
122 | Rachel Steen | W | Totley A.C. | 00:49:17 |
123 | Nicola Sommers | W | Racing T.N.T. Triathlon Team | 00:49:18 |
124 | Richard Ward | M | 00:49:20 | |
125 | Helen Young | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:49:32 |
126 | Chris Moor | M40 | 00:49:37 | |
127 | Peter Robinson | M | 00:49:39 | |
128 | Mark Aldridge | M40 | Sheffield Massive | 00:49:46 |
129 | David Jolley | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:49:51 |
130 | Louise Goodhill | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:50:01 |
131 | Stephen Robert Walton | M40 | 00:50:12 | |
132 | Felipe Del Solar | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:50:17 |
133 | Ian Walker | M50 | Wakefield Harriers | 00:50:20 |
134 | Jade Rogers | W | U.O.S. Athletics & X.C. Club | 00:50:22 |
135 | Kate Turner | W | Totley A.C. | 00:50:35 |
136 | Michael Richardson | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:50:55 |
137 | Helen Cain | W | Steel City Striders | 00:50:59 |
138 | Paul Hurrell | M50 | 00:51:04 | |
139 | Nicola Combs | W | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 00:51:16 |
140 | Craig Shaw | M40 | 00:51:17 | |
141 | Kieran Fitzpatrick | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:51:19 |
142 | Kimberley Simpson | W | 00:51:22 | |
143 | Hannah Taylor | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:51:23 |
144 | Linda Fitzpatrick | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:51:36 |
145 | John Richardson | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:51:45 |
146 | Karis Hodgkinson | W | Taylored Running Group | 00:51:47 |
147 | Richard Clamp | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:51:58 |
148 | Jane Harriman | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:52:06 |
149 | Jacob Ozdemir | M | Totley A.C. | 00:52:15 |
150 | Kylie Mcateer | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:52:30 |
151 | Robert Dransfield | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:52:45 |
152 | Claire Britt | W40 | Sheffield Striders | 00:52:58 |
153 | Paul Horsfall | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:53:06 |
154 | Nick Woffenden | M | 00:53:27 | |
155 | Rio Cooper | W | Steel City Striders | 00:53:29 |
155 | Victoria Hankins | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:53:29 |
157 | Paul Durant | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:53:37 |
158 | Claire Conway | W | Totley A.C. | 00:53:48 |
159 | David Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:53:50 |
160 | Paul Higginbottom | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:54:01 |
161 | Sally Nevitt | W | Totley A.C. | 00:54:04 |
162 | Lindsay Evans | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:54:28 |
163 | Dave Raby | M | 00:54:33 | |
164 | David Masters | M60 | 00:55:04 | |
165 | Debbie Clark | M40 | 00:55:27 | |
166 | Andrew Robinson | M | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:55:49 |
167 | Amanda Chang | W | Beeston A.C. | 00:56:06 |
168 | Jeremy Brayshaw | M60 | Totley A.C. | 00:56:23 |
169 | Helen Elleker | W60 | City Of Sheffield A.C. | 00:56:36 |
170 | Carol Parsons | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:56:37 |
171 | Jan Ashforth | W60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:56:45 |
172 | Mandy Grayson | W50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:56:50 |
173 | Michael Stubbs | M40 | 00:57:18 | |
174 | Bland Quigley | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:57:30 |
175 | Colette White | W | 00:57:31 | |
176 | Helen Eachus | W | 00:58:02 | |
177 | Susan Bridgeford | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:58:06 |
178 | Diane Clewes | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:58:17 |
179 | Paul Page | M40 | Beeston A.C. | 00:58:38 |
180 | Richard Garton | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:59:58 |
181 | Stewart Benfield | M50 | Rear Gunners | 01:00:19 |
182 | Mark White | M | Totley A.C. | 01:01:07 |
183 | Andy Horsfall | M | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:02:22 |
184 | Natasha Blackburn | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:03:25 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.