Results: Sat 2 Aug 2014 — Tegg's Nose
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Bailey | MSEN | Mercia | 00:54:46 |
2 | Damien Nicholls | MSEN | Wilmslow | 00:56:49 |
3 | Julian Goodwin | M40 | Boalloy | 00:58:11 |
4 | Jack Ross | MSEN | S.M.A.C. | 00:58:45 |
5 | Jason Burgess | MSEN | S.M.A.C. | 00:59:15 |
6 | William Griffiths | MSEN | Pennine | 01:00:20 |
7 | Luke Beresford | MSEN | Ripley | 01:01:05 |
8 | Andy Gibbs | M50 | Vale Royal | 01:01:19 |
9 | Neil Holding | M50 | West Pennine Runners | 01:02:31 |
10 | Neil Pettie | M40 | Goyt Valley | 01:02:39 |
11 | Stefan Bramwell | M40 | Pennine | 01:04:14 |
12 | Colin Thompson | MSEN | Helsby | 01:05:01 |
13 | Mark Griffiths | MSEN | Manchester YMCA | 01:05:11 |
14 | Jack Ward | MSEN | U/A | 01:05:40 |
15 | Chris Bentley | MSEN | Macclesfield | 01:06:04 |
16 | Pete Daly | M40 | Pennine | 01:06:13 |
17 | Darran Hawkins | M40 | Buxton | 01:06:40 |
18 | Steven Caldwell | MSEN | Vale Royal | 01:08:00 |
19 | Samuel Williams | MSEN | Holme Pierrepont | 01:08:08 |
20 | Robert Taylor | M60 | Pennine | 01:08:13 |
21 | Shaun Jackson | M40 | Altrincham | 01:08:40 |
22 | Jonathan Hardman | MSEN | U/A | 01:09:33 |
23 | Neil Clarke | M50 | Macclesfield | 01:09:59 |
24 | Liz Batt | W40 | Dark Peak | 01:10:11 |
25 | John Mooney | M50 | Macclesfield | 01:11:31 |
26 | Chris Green | M40 | Bishop's Stortford | 01:12:01 |
27 | Steph Curtis | W40 | Pennine | 01:12:48 |
28 | Phillip Roberts | MSEN | Helsby | 01:12:55 |
29 | Gareth Bennett | MSEN | U/A | 01:13:08 |
30 | Craig Hewitt | MSEN | Congleton | 01:13:16 |
31 | Emma Gerrard | WSEN | Pennine | 01:13:29 |
32 | Mark Vallely | MSEN | U/A | 01:13:37 |
33 | Rachael Lawrance | WSEN | Macclesfield | 01:13:40 |
34 | Claire Wightman | W40 | Saddleworth | 01:14:14 |
35 | Adrian West Samuel | M40 | Cheshire Tally Ho! | 01:14:59 |
36 | Duncan Drasdo | M40 | Trafford | 01:15:22 |
37 | Lee Campbell | M50 | Boalloy | 01:15:33 |
38 | Neil Gerrity | MSEN | Newcastle | 01:15:38 |
39 | Paul Taylor | M40 | Saddleworth | 01:15:39 |
40 | Tim Hargreaves | M50 | Stockport | 01:15:49 |
41 | Craig Partridge | M40 | Altrincham | 01:16:06 |
42 | Giles Hodges | MSEN | Sandbach | 01:16:11 |
43 | Rob Andrew | MSEN | Radcliffe | 01:16:15 |
44 | Mark Platts | M40 | S.M.A.C. | 01:16:35 |
45 | David Follett | M40 | Mow Cop | 01:17:08 |
46 | Natalie Abbott | W50 | Macc Wheelers | 01:17:18 |
47 | Ian Ankers | M60 | S.M.A.C. | 01:17:33 |
48 | John Burt | M50 | U/A | 01:18:36 |
49 | Tom De Jong | MSEN | Helsby | 01:18:43 |
50 | Andrea Frost | W40 | Macclesfield | 01:18:45 |
51 | Duncan Jones | M50 | Denbigh | 01:19:39 |
52 | John Mackintosh | M40 | U/A | 01:19:42 |
53 | Karl Shields | M40 | U/A | 01:20:30 |
54 | Raj Maharjan | M40 | Goyt Valley | 01:20:43 |
55 | Angela Shian | WSEN | Clayton | 01:21:13 |
56 | Julian Tegg | M40 | Ellesmere Port | 01:21:14 |
57 | Tony Benton | M50 | Denbigh | 01:21:23 |
58 | Tracy Latham | WSEN | Uttoxeter | 01:21:24 |
59 | Vicky Heys | W40 | Clayton | 01:21:37 |
60 | John Morris | M70 | Buckley | 01:22:20 |
61 | Mark Whelan | M40 | Goyt Valley | 01:22:32 |
62 | Vicky Beattie | W40 | U/A | 01:22:53 |
63 | Sara Stead | WSEN | Congleton | 01:22:58 |
64 | Robert Buckley | M60 | Altrincham | 01:23:06 |
65 | Debbie Hill | W50 | Congleton | 01:24:25 |
66 | Peter Bradbury | MSEN | U/A | 01:24:36 |
67 | Jon Gilchrist | M50 | Avolta | 01:24:52 |
68 | Richard Gilmartin | M40 | U/A | 01:24:58 |
69 | Heather Jackson | WSEN | Congleton | 01:25:03 |
70 | Nic Lewis | M40 | U/A | 01:26:37 |
71 | Ruari Benton | MSEN | Denbigh | 01:28:02 |
72 | Ian Wolfendale | M50 | Pennine | 01:28:32 |
73 | Peter Fleming | M50 | U/A | 01:28:40 |
74 | Jason Wright | MSEN | U/A | 01:29:31 |
75 | Richard Clarke | M50 | Manchester YMCA | 01:29:40 |
76 | Nick Gilfillan | M50 | U/A | 01:29:44 |
77 | Gill Darby | W50 | Penny Lane | 01:29:56 |
78 | Michael Brooke | M60 | U/A | 01:30:58 |
79 | Stephen Boylan | M40 | U/A | 01:31:24 |
80 | John Plant | M40 | U/A | 01:31:34 |
81 | Edward Charles Roberts | M60 | Ford Halewood | 01:32:51 |
82 | Polly Kennerley | W40 | Congleton | 01:32:57 |
83 | Sarah Miles | WSEN | Wilmslow | 01:33:31 |
84 | Eoin Connaughton | M50 | Dark Peak | 01:33:51 |
85 | Peter Cobley | M40 | U/A | 01:34:02 |
86 | Will Meredith | M40 | Pennine | 01:34:06 |
87 | Adrienn Angyal | WSEN | U/A | 01:35:10 |
88 | Peter Burton | M50 | Lymm | 01:35:12 |
89 | Sally Wilson | WSEN | S.M.A.C. | 01:35:33 |
90 | Richie Cotton | MSEN | U/A | 01:35:41 |
91 | Lucinda Stone | WSEN | S.M.A.C. | 01:37:39 |
92 | Mary Jeal | W50 | Denbigh | 01:38:16 |
93 | Trevor Faulkner | M70 | Wilmslow | 01:41:26 |
94 | George Large | M60 | Northern Vets | 01:41:41 |
95 | Steve Dewick | M40 | Dark Peak | 01:49:23 |
96 | Kate Ellis | W40 | U/A | 01:58:25 |
96 | Kelly Williams | WSEN | U/A | 01:58:25 |
Elinor Curney | WSEN | U/A | N/A |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.