Results: Sun 22 Jun 2014 — Windy Gyle
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Crombie | V40 | Alnwick | 01:02:48 |
2 | John Butters | SM | Nfr | 01:03:13 |
3 | Lee Bennett | V40 | Elswick | 01:04:03 |
4 | Jonny Malley | SM | Dark Peak | 01:04:35 |
5 | Adam Fletcher | V40 | Alnwick | 01:05:06 |
6 | Gary Robson | V40 | Nsp | 01:05:36 |
7 | Gary Jones | SM | Nfr | 01:05:47 |
8 | Mark Clarkson | SM | Nfr | 01:07:25 |
9 | Mark Turnbull | V40 | Elswick | 01:07:31 |
10 | Wayne Kelly | SM | Ua | 01:07:42 |
11 | Graham Simpson | SM | Alnwick | 01:08:16 |
12 | Phil Smith | SM | Tri | 01:08:25 |
13 | Will Robson | U21 | Nsp | 01:11:23 |
14 | Garry Owen | V50 | Nfr | 01:11:43 |
15 | Steve Hill | V50 | Tynedale | 01:12:18 |
16 | Keith Woods | V50 | Saltwell | 01:13:20 |
17 | Rob Brooks | SM | Saltwell | 01:14:08 |
18 | Paul Kelly | V50 | Dfr | 01:14:29 |
19 | Wayne Fuller | SM | Heaton | 01:14:37 |
20 | Steph Scott | FV40 | Nfr | 01:14:58 |
21 | John Duff | V40 | Nfr | 01:16:11 |
22 | Alan Wallace | V40 | Tbh | 01:17:44 |
23 | Scott Gibson | SM | Nfr | 01:18:38 |
24 | Bernard Kilvehan | V50 | Nfr | 01:18:45 |
25 | Andy Squires | V50 | Alnwick | 01:19:19 |
26 | John Monozzo | V40 | Ua | 01:19:26 |
27 | Richard Galad | SM | Ua | 01:19:27 |
28 | Will Robson | V40 | Pb Rc | 01:20:15 |
29 | Thomas Bell | SM | Heaton | 01:20:29 |
30 | James Charlton | SM | Nfr | 01:20:35 |
31 | Paul Appleby | V50 | Nfr | 01:21:15 |
32 | Terry Mullen | V50 | Fra | 01:23:14 |
33 | Marie Drowewicz | FV50 | Nfr | 01:23:19 |
34 | Andy Middleton | SM | Elswick | 01:23:36 |
35 | Iain Ralphson | SM | Pb Rc | 01:23:39 |
36 | Nina Cameron | FV40 | Nfr | 01:23:48 |
37 | Jason Taylor | V40 | Nfr | 01:24:08 |
38 | Bernie Gibson | FV40 | Pb Rc | 01:24:14 |
39 | Rob Shephard | SM | Ua | 01:24:26 |
40 | Iain Armstrong | SM | Saltwell | 01:25:05 |
41 | Allen Welsh | V50 | Nfr | 01:26:02 |
42 | John Mackintosh | V40 | Ua | 01:26:07 |
43 | Jane Briggs | FV40 | Morpeth | 01:26:11 |
44 | Steve Carey | V50 | Elswick | 01:27:45 |
45 | Glen Mcwilliams | V50 | Nfr | 01:28:05 |
46 | James Green | U21 | Nfr | 01:28:57 |
47 | Gary M | V40 | Nfr | 01:29:30 |
48 | Damian Kiman | V40 | Ua | 01:30:08 |
49 | Peter Reed | V60 | Nfr | 01:30:15 |
50 | Liz Gray | SF | Ua | 01:30:34 |
51 | John Lowes | SM | Elswick | 01:31:27 |
52 | Mark Latham | V50 | Bingley | 01:31:37 |
53 | Andrew Dick | V40 | Blackhill Bounders | 01:32:57 |
54 | Jill Bennett | FV40 | Elswick | 01:33:22 |
55 | Richard Cavener | V60 | Nfr | 01:37:48 |
56 | Andy Russell | V50 | Nfr | 01:39:29 |
57 | Nick Burdon | V60 | Ne Vets | 01:41:06 |
58 | Lisa Boyd | FV40 | Heaton | 01:42:33 |
59 | Karen Ogle | V40 | Pb Rc | 01:42:50 |
60 | Andrea Clarke | FV40 | Pb Rc | 01:42:52 |
61 | Kenny Mccormack | V60 | Claremont | 01:43:00 |
62 | Andrew Clark | V50 | Ua | 01:47:10 |
63 | Dave Beaumont | V50 | Nfr | 01:48:10 |
64 | Jeff Emmerson | V60 | Elswick | 01:52:55 |
65 | David Gilthorpe | V50 | Saltwell | 01:53:50 |
66 | Jane Akhurst | FV50 | Ua | 02:07:12 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.