Results: Sun 14 Jul 2019 — Broomhead Chase
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Lake | MV40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 00:28:25 |
2 | Austin Frost | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:29:03 |
3 | Hugh Mackie | M | Penistone FR & AC | 00:29:13 |
4 | Nick Goddard | M | 00:29:55 | |
5 | Damian Kilpin | MV40 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:30:55 |
6 | Colin Earl | MV50 | Kimberworth | 00:32:03 |
7 | Tony Hall | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:32:30 |
8 | Damien Briscoe | M | Penistone FR & AC | 00:32:37 |
9 | Dan Limb | M | Penistone FR & AC | 00:32:58 |
10 | John Halstead | M | Penistone FR & AC | 00:33:10 |
11 | Richard Mackie | MV40 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:33:22 |
12 | Dale Foster | MV40 | 00:33:31 | |
13 | Daniel Hector | M | 00:33:47 | |
14 | Gordon Hale | M | 00:33:56 | |
15 | Ian Charlesworth | MV50 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:34:00 |
16 | Jon Hallam | MV40 | 00:34:03 | |
17 | Ian Winterburn | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:34:08 |
18 | Steve Storey | MV60 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:34:15 |
19 | Steve Saunders | MV40 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:34:24 |
20 | Toby Sydes | MV50 | Calder Valley | 00:34:33 |
21 | Jack Williams | M | 00:34:35 | |
22 | Steve Fowler | MV50 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:34:37 |
23 | Shaun Swallow | MV40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:34:40 |
24 | Adi Baker | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:34:45 |
25 | Rebecca Timms | LV40 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:34:48 |
26 | Johnathan Wood | M | 00:34:53 | |
27 | Russell Beresford | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:34:56 |
28 | John Howsham | MV50 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:35:03 |
29 | Shaun Walker | MV50 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:35:23 |
30 | Sarah Walch | L | Penistone FR & AC | 00:36:47 |
31 | Andrew Chalkley | MV50 | Kingstone | 00:37:09 |
32 | Nick Wright | MV40 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:37:18 |
33 | Derek Baldwin | MV40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:37:38 |
34 | Simon Allen | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:38:26 |
35 | Keith Holmes | MV60 | Dark Peak | 00:38:37 |
36 | Johnathan Page | M | 00:39:21 | |
37 | Helen Wright | L | Penistone FR & AC | 00:39:23 |
38 | Andrew Jones | M | 00:39:26 | |
39 | Nial Akers | M | 00:39:37 | |
40 | Duncan Rance | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:40:13 |
41 | Ben McDonald | M | Telford | 00:40:30 |
42 | Jemma Williams | L | Penistone FR & AC | 00:40:45 |
43 | Nick Whittingham | MV60 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:40:53 |
44 | Julia Cobham | L | Penistone FR & AC | 00:41:34 |
45 | Eoin Connaughton | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:41:56 |
46 | Sue Charlesworth | LV50 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:42:04 |
47 | Steven Andrews | MV40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:42:13 |
48 | Heather Lindley | LV50 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:42:15 |
49 | Peter Williams | MV60 | Kingstone | 00:42:24 |
50 | Jenny Murray | LV40 | 00:42:45 | |
51 | Peter Stanley | MV60 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:43:15 |
52 | Brent Lindsay | MV60 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:43:42 |
53 | Stu Smith | MV60 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:43:50 |
54 | Aaron Pritzlaff | M | 00:43:53 | |
55 | Tim Wade | MV60 | Kingstone | 00:44:18 |
56 | Charlotte Wetton | L | Calder Valley | 00:44:27 |
57 | Katherine Melrose | L | 00:44:34 | |
58 | Alan McDonald | MV60 | Telford | 00:44:45 |
59 | Myfanwy Cross | L | Penistone FR & AC | 00:44:49 |
60 | Dave Foster | MV60 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:44:55 |
61 | Paul Greenwood | MV50 | Kimberworth | 00:44:58 |
62 | Claire Chapman | LV40 | Kimberworth | 00:44:59 |
63 | Barry Needle | MV70 | Dark Peak | 00:45:04 |
64 | Stuart Woodhead | MV60 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:45:16 |
65 | Amanda Fowler | LV40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:45:57 |
66 | Sarah Halstead | LV50 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:46:12 |
67 | Barbara Haigh | LV70 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:47:21 |
68 | Bernice Nixon | LV60 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:48:55 |
69 | Sarah Plummer | LV50 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:49:07 |
70 | Dawn Godley | LV50 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:49:14 |
71 | Elizabeth Willoughby | LV60 | Denby Dale | 00:53:23 |
72 | Jackie Howsham | LV50 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:53:40 |
73 | Mandy Helliwell | LV50 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:54:48 |
74 | Jane Cockerton | LV50 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:56:40 |
75 | Jill Davis | LV60 | Penistone FR & AC | 00:57:33 |
76 | Sasha Brimacombe | LV40 | 00:59:12 | |
77 | Emma Goodwin | LV40 | Team Manvers | 01:00:16 |
78 | Andy Plummer | MV60 | Penistone FR & AC | 01:04:25 |
79 | Annie Lightowler | LV40 | Penistone FR & AC | 01:09:22 |
Julie Darigala | LV40 | Penistone FR & AC | 35-46 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.