Results: Sat 7 Feb 2015 — Wadsworth Trog
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karl Gray | V40 | CVFR | 02:27:24 |
2 | Joe Crossfield | U23 | CVFR | 02:35:30 |
3 | Jack Wood | M | Ilkley Harriers | 02:39:35 |
4 | James Logue | V40 | CVFR | 02:40:55 |
5 | David Lund | M | Dark Peak FR | 02:47:59 |
6 | Mark Ollerenshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:48:10 |
7 | Clive Fitzpatrick | V40 | Stockport Harriers | 02:48:29 |
8 | Ian Symington | M | CVFR | 02:48:37 |
9 | Ian Mills | M | Pennine FR | 02:48:55 |
10 | Jon Morgan | V40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:49:57 |
11 | Patrick Brennan | M | Rossendale Harriers | 02:53:30 |
12 | Ross Litherland | M | Pennine FR | 02:55:02 |
13 | John Whiteside | M | Trawden AC | 02:55:43 |
14 | Stephen Watts | V50 | Pennine FR | 02:56:18 |
15 | Chris Barnes | M | Blackburn Harriers | 02:56:53 |
16 | Alex Jones | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 02:58:42 |
17 | Huw Davies | U23 | Mercia FR | 02:59:17 |
18 | Scott Sadler | M | Rossendale Harriers | 02:59:34 |
19 | Matt Dunn | V40 | Holcombe Harriers | 03:00:14 |
20 | Chris Goddard | M | Todmorden Harriers | 03:02:03 |
21 | Paul Hesketh | V50 | Clayton Le Moors | 03:03:10 |
22 | Chris Roberts | M | York Knavesmire Harriers | 03:04:47 |
23 | Michael Corrales | M | 03:05:00 | |
24 | Leigh Hinchliffe | V40 | Pudsey Pacers | 03:05:12 |
25 | Andrew Armstrong | V40 | Clayton Le Moors | 03:05:19 |
26 | Lee Shimwell | M | CVFR | 03:05:24 |
27 | Jon Tinman | V40 | Rossendale Harriers | 03:05:40 |
28 | Dave Garner | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:06:20 |
29 | Andy McFie | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:06:32 |
30 | John Allan | M | Todmorden Harriers | 03:08:37 |
31 | Gavin Williams | V50 | Dark Peak FR | 03:09:03 |
32 | Emma Bain | FV40 | Northumberland FR | 03:09:15 |
33 | Mick Dobson | V40 | Trawden AC | 03:09:24 |
34 | Martin Terry | V50 | Clayton Le Moors | 03:09:32 |
35 | Mark Ellithorn | V50 | Chorley Athletic & Tri Club | 03:10:00 |
36 | Rob White | M | CVFR | 03:10:57 |
37 | Richard Campbell | V40 | Rossendale Harriers | 03:11:16 |
38 | Ian Williams | V40 | 03:12:01 | |
39 | Jon Greenwood | M | Pudsey Pacers | 03:12:35 |
40 | James Cox | M | Pennine FR | 03:12:49 |
41 | Jason Craven | M | Rossendale Harriers | 03:13:02 |
42 | Robert Wilson | V40 | Wilmslow RC | 03:13:22 |
43 | Judith Jepson | FV40 | Dark Peak FR | 03:13:48 |
44 | Karen Pickles | FV40 | Pudsey Pacers | 03:16:17 |
45 | Glen Davies | V50 | Mercia FR | 03:17:24 |
46 | Nicky Spinks | FV40 | Dark Peak FR | 03:17:25 |
47 | Colin Earl | V50 | Kimberworth Striders | 03:20:50 |
48 | Dave Copping | V40 | Keighley & Craven | 03:21:15 |
49 | Ronnie Turner | V50 | Rossendale Harriers | 03:21:42 |
50 | Martin Kitchin | V40 | 03:21:57 | |
51 | Iain Powell | V40 | CVFR | 03:23:19 |
52 | Frazer Durrs | M | Trawden AC | 03:24:00 |
53 | John Minta | V40 | CVFR | 03:24:10 |
54 | Chris Campbell | V40 | Trawden AC | 03:24:14 |
55 | Roy Gardner | V40 | Saddleworth RC | 03:24:20 |
56 | Roy Gibson | V50 | Kendal AC | 03:24:27 |
57 | Robert Bolton | V40 | 03:25:13 | |
58 | Dave Collins | V50 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:25:34 |
59 | Nicola Parkin | FV40 | Dark Peak FR | 03:27:57 |
60 | Mark Wharton | V50 | CVFR | 03:28:29 |
61 | Neil Duerden | M | Darwen Dashers | 03:29:19 |
62 | Craig Neville | V40 | 03:30:16 | |
63 | Nicholas Olszewski | V50 | Clayton Le Moors | 03:30:21 |
64 | Kelly Whiteside | FV40 | Trawden AC | 03:30:59 |
65 | Phil Mayo | V50 | 03:31:14 | |
66 | Ian Winstanley | V40 | Trawden AC | 03:31:39 |
67 | David Terner-Smith | V50 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:32:10 |
68 | Digby Harris | V40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 03:32:22 |
69 | Mark Nolan | V40 | Pudsey Pacers | 03:32:29 |
70 | Emma Hopkinson | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:32:37 |
71 | Jim Jones | V40 | Helsby RC | 03:33:00 |
72 | Andrew Britton | M | Idle AC | 03:33:04 |
73 | James Williamson | M | Trawden AC | 03:34:00 |
74 | Michael Dean | V50 | CVFR | 03:34:48 |
75 | Tom Shelton | M | Wakefield Tri Club | 03:35:23 |
76 | Michael Mills | V40 | 03:36:04 | |
77 | Neil Gascoyne | V50 | Bingley Harriers | 03:37:26 |
78 | David Anderson | V40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 03:37:35 |
79 | Richard Sunderland | V40 | CVFR | 03:37:44 |
80 | John Robinson | M | Holmfirth Harriers | 03:38:05 |
81 | Mick Cooper | V50 | 03:38:21 | |
82 | Jackie Scarf | FV50 | CVFR | 03:38:33 |
83 | Daniel Vencovsky | M | 03:38:47 | |
84 | Richard Lowther | M | Barlick FR | 03:38:58 |
85 | Chris Tetlow | M | 03:39:40 | |
86 | Robert Halstead | V50 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:41:51 |
87 | Matt Harmon | M | Dark Peak FR | 03:41:57 |
88 | Nigel Hodson | V40 | Clayton Le Moors | 03:42:49 |
89 | John Wilcock | V50 | Clayton Le Moors | 03:43:17 |
90 | Nicholas Roscoe | V40 | Clayton Le Moors | 03:43:18 |
91 | Catherine Litherland | F | Pennine FR | 03:45:09 |
92 | Jenny Brown | F | Rochdale Harriers | 03:45:54 |
93 | Lucy Hobbs | FV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:47:03 |
93 | Melanie Blackhurst | FV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:47:03 |
95 | John Telfer | V50 | Northumberland FR | 03:50:13 |
96 | Edwin Tate | V40 | 03:51:10 | |
97 | Jackie Redmayne | FV40 | Chorley Athletic & Tri Club | 03:51:36 |
98 | Doug Gurr | V50 | CVFR | 03:52:32 |
99 | Larry Day | V40 | Pennine FR | 03:53:47 |
100 | Helen Buchan | F | CVFR | 03:54:16 |
101 | Jonathan Cole | M | Ellesmere Port RC | 03:55:55 |
102 | Yiannis Tridimas | V60 | Bowland FR | 03:56:40 |
103 | Jean Powell | FV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:57:28 |
104 | Allan Greenwood | V50 | CVFR | 03:58:45 |
105 | Andrew Braithwaite | V40 | Trawden AC | 04:00:03 |
106 | Ben Beckwith | M | Todmorden Harriers | 04:00:34 |
107 | Davina Raidy | FV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 04:00:53 |
108 | Stuart Hayton | V40 | Bowland FR | 04:01:06 |
109 | Steven Hennessey | V50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:01:15 |
110 | Rachel Johnston | FV50 | CVFR | 04:01:38 |
111 | Kenny Turner | V50 | Dark Peak FR | 04:02:29 |
112 | Myles Holdsworth | V40 | Leeds City AC | 04:02:35 |
113 | Brent Lindsay | V50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 04:02:43 |
114 | Danny Hazell | U23 | 04:03:07 | |
115 | Kirsty Patten | F | Todmorden Harriers | 04:04:22 |
116 | Shaun Denham | V40 | Pudsey Pacers | 04:04:35 |
116 | Simon Beverley | M | Pudsey Pacers | 04:04:35 |
118 | Deborah Gowans | FV50 | Accrington RR | 04:07:32 |
118 | Julia Hartley | FV40 | Accrington RR | 04:07:32 |
118 | Vicky Heys | FV40 | Clayton Le Moors | 04:07:32 |
121 | Dan Allen | M | 04:08:33 | |
122 | John Hazell | V50 | 04:08:34 | |
123 | Richard Eccles | V40 | 04:09:37 | |
124 | Dave Culpan | V50 | CVFR | 04:10:55 |
125 | Malcolm Coles | V70 | Valley Striders | 04:11:40 |
126 | Joe Daniels | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 04:13:19 |
127 | Jonathan Lane | V40 | Winterburn Harriers | 04:13:39 |
128 | Jason Beckett | V40 | Bingley Harriers | 04:13:52 |
129 | Michelle Fuller | FV40 | Middleton Harriers | 04:14:08 |
130 | Elise Milnes | FV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 04:15:57 |
131 | David Clancy | V40 | Dewsbury RR | 04:16:12 |
132 | Bernard Corfe | V40 | 04:16:16 | |
133 | Kieran Smallbone | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:16:25 |
134 | Paul Hunt | V50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:16:37 |
135 | Michelle Brooks | F | Trawden AC | 04:16:52 |
136 | Nicola White | F | Trawden AC | 04:16:53 |
137 | Andrew Graham | V40 | Trawden AC | 04:17:25 |
138 | Beverley Holmes | FV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 04:17:51 |
139 | Rachel Gorajala | FV40 | 04:19:04 | |
140 | Andy James | V40 | 04:19:05 | |
141 | Jill Butterworth | FV40 | Rochdale Harriers | 04:20:01 |
141 | Kay Welsby | F | Rochdale Harriers | 04:20:01 |
143 | Max Howard | V50 | Retford AC | 04:27:11 |
144 | Neil Swainston | V40 | Chorley Runners | 04:28:21 |
145 | Philip Gray | V50 | 04:29:23 | |
146 | Lucy Makinson | FV40 | Calder Tri Club | 04:41:16 |
147 | Jim Goddard | V50 | Baildon Runners | 04:57:39 |
148 | Kathryn Davies | FV50 | Radcliffe AC | 05:02:47 |
148 | Mauro Rotondi | V40 | Radcliffe AC | 05:02:47 |
150 | Andrea Wragg | FV40 | 05:20:17 | |
150 | Tracey Wilcock | FV40 | 05:20:17 | |
152 | John Riley | V60 | CVFR | 05:33:05 |
153 | Reg Czudek | V60 | Todmorden Harriers | 05:47:46 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.