Results: Sun 1 Aug 2021 — Kentmere Horseshoe
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Adkin | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:22:20 |
2 | Chris Richards | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:23:43 |
3 | Billy Cartwright | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 01:25:56 |
4 | Daniel Haworth | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 01:28:24 |
5 | Graham Rush | MSEN | Leeds City Athletic Club | 01:29:26 |
6 | Andrew Worster | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:29:29 |
7 | Hannah Horsburgh | WSEN | Keswick AC | 01:29:30 |
8 | Mark Lamb | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:29:44 |
9 | Joe Baxter | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:29:50 |
10 | John Battrick | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:30:35 |
11 | Darren Kay | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:30:43 |
12 | Ross Gollan | MSEN | Shettleston Harriers | 01:30:55 |
13 | James Kevan | MSEN | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:31:00 |
14 | Garry Greenhow | M40 | Ambleside AC | 01:31:07 |
15 | Jack Agnew | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:32:00 |
16 | Sam Fisher | MSEN | Howgill Harriers | 01:32:09 |
17 | Robert Jebb | M45 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:32:21 |
18 | Felix McGrath | MSEN | Bristol And West AC | 01:32:30 |
19 | Jonathan Cox | MSEN | Eden Runners | 01:32:32 |
20 | Dan Dry | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:32:59 |
21 | Matthew Elkington | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:33:12 |
22 | Jonathan Crickmore | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:33:26 |
23 | Philip Rutter | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:34:08 |
24 | Harry Bolton | MU23 | Keswick AC | 01:34:12 |
25 | Tom Simpson | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:35:13 |
26 | Nathan Edmondson | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:35:28 |
27 | Ian Holmes | M55 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:35:47 |
28 | Sam Holding | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:36:07 |
29 | Sam Dixon | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:36:28 |
30 | Sam Stead | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:36:39 |
31 | Alistair Thornton | MSEN | Howgill Harriers | 01:36:46 |
32 | Alasdair Russell | MSEN | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 01:36:49 |
33 | Adam Perry | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:36:52 |
34 | Edward Evans | MSEN | 01:36:54 | |
35 | Harry Stainton | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 01:37:03 |
36 | Rob Fielding | M45 | 01:37:28 | |
37 | Joseph Oldfield | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 01:37:34 |
38 | Adam Osborne | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:37:37 |
39 | Scout Adkin | WSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:37:41 |
40 | Ed Hyland | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:37:45 |
41 | Kieran Hodgson | M45 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:37:52 |
42 | Gavin Mulholland | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:38:02 |
43 | Josh Hartley | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 01:38:07 |
44 | Josh Williams | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:38:12 |
45 | Peter Davies | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:38:23 |
46 | Harry Holmes | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 01:38:35 |
47 | Andy Laycock | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:38:39 |
48 | Matthew Fretwell | MSEN | Settle Harriers | 01:38:58 |
49 | Victoria Wilkinson | W40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:39:24 |
50 | Mark McGoldrick | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:39:37 |
51 | Nicholas Barber | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:40:09 |
52 | Kenny Richmond | M50 | Shettleston Harriers | 01:40:20 |
53 | Henry Webb | MU23 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:40:25 |
54 | Joe Kenny | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:40:48 |
55 | Nichola Jackson | WSEN | Keswick AC | 01:40:55 |
56 | Bill Stewart | M45 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:41:05 |
57 | Steve Jacques | M40 | 01:41:13 | |
58 | Mark Purkis | MSEN | Varegg | 01:41:28 |
59 | Lewis Bowness | MU23 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:41:48 |
60 | Matthew Roberts | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:41:58 |
61 | Tom Day | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:42:02 |
62 | Andrew Broadbent | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:42:23 |
63 | Will Acland | M45 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:42:52 |
64 | Sam Green | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:43:11 |
65 | Liam Braby | MSEN | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 01:43:24 |
66 | Paul Aitken | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:43:42 |
67 | Graeme Brown | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:43:44 |
68 | Dan Gilbert | M45 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:43:46 |
69 | Michael Malyon | M40 | Baildon Runners | 01:43:49 |
70 | Katherine Maltby | WSEN | Bristol And West AC | 01:43:59 |
71 | Andrew Jebb | M40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:44:26 |
72 | Hannah Russell | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:44:36 |
73 | Matthew Atkinson | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:44:42 |
74 | Andrew Cairns | MSEN | Skipton AC | 01:45:01 |
75 | Paul Cornock | MSEN | Shettleston Harriers | 01:45:05 |
76 | Lloyd Taggart | M50 | Manx Fell Runners | 01:45:12 |
77 | Caroline Lambert | WSEN | Middlesbrough AC (Mandale) | 01:45:23 |
78 | Will Carter | MU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:45:37 |
79 | John Hunt | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:45:42 |
80 | Spencer Riley | M45 | Ambleside AC | 01:45:48 |
81 | Samuel Hooper | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:46:00 |
82 | Philip Montgomery | MSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 01:46:05 |
83 | Sharon Taylor | W40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:46:16 |
84 | Nathanael Booker | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:46:40 |
85 | Ali Burns | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:46:52 |
86 | Ailish Graham | WSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:47:08 |
87 | Matt Clark | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:47:31 |
88 | Harry Shuell | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:47:42 |
89 | Ethan Hassell | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:47:50 |
90 | Ben Naylor | MSEN | Preston Harriers | 01:47:56 |
91 | James Baron | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:47:59 |
92 | Emma Clayton | WSEN | 01:48:09 | |
93 | Calum Kitching | MU23 | Keswick AC | 01:48:13 |
94 | Paul Crabtree | M50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:48:19 |
95 | Jack Eyre | MSEN | Eden Runners | 01:48:37 |
96 | Paul Reilly | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:48:44 |
97 | Robert Green | MSEN | Achille Ratti | 01:49:14 |
98 | Ian Barnes | M40 | Ambleside AC | 01:49:22 |
99 | Jack Simpson | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:49:46 |
100 | Jonathan Denniss | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:49:53 |
101 | Adam Lomas | MSEN | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:49:55 |
102 | Sean Leckey | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:50:25 |
103 | Dave Prosser | M55 | Keswick AC | 01:50:28 |
104 | James Parsons | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:50:31 |
105 | Joe Todd | M45 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 01:50:53 |
106 | Jonathan Heaney | M45 | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 01:51:03 |
107 | Ross Litherland | M45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:51:11 |
108 | Daniel Pratt | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:51:12 |
109 | Ed Newbould | MSEN | Abbey Runners | 01:51:16 |
110 | Antonia Fan | WSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:51:26 |
111 | Ed Gamble | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:51:37 |
112 | Helen Smith | WSEN | 01:51:52 | |
113 | Rob Harper | M50 | Ambleside AC | 01:51:56 |
114 | Craig Burrow | M45 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:52:07 |
115 | Seb Sillito | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:52:10 |
116 | Chris Jackson | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:52:25 |
117 | Adam Jackson | M50 | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:52:35 |
118 | Luke Cook | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:52:37 |
119 | William Procter | M60 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:52:47 |
120 | Lawrence Basham | M45 | Keswick AC | 01:52:51 |
121 | Colin Walker | M45 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:52:54 |
122 | Joe Waller | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:52:57 |
123 | Hollie Orr | WSEN | Black Combe Runners | 01:53:10 |
124 | Robert Driscoll | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 01:53:22 |
125 | Hamish Murray | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:53:26 |
126 | Danny Aspinall | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:53:28 |
127 | Jacob Dyer | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:53:34 |
128 | Simon Bell | MSEN | Baildon Runners | 01:53:38 |
129 | Jack Byrne | MU23 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:53:45 |
130 | Ian Woods | M55 | Ambleside AC | 01:53:59 |
131 | Annie Hassell | WSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:54:09 |
132 | Ben Fletcher | M45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:54:11 |
133 | James Wright | M40 | 01:54:14 | |
134 | Nicholas Peat | MU23 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:54:17 |
135 | Darren Fishwick | M50 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 01:54:32 |
136 | Rachel Pilling | WSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:54:39 |
137 | Norman Hayhurst | M60 | 01:54:49 | |
138 | Ian Ferguson | M60 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:55:08 |
139 | David Ryder | M45 | FRA | 01:55:10 |
140 | Virgil Barton | M45 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:55:13 |
141 | Javier Simon | M45 | 01:55:20 | |
142 | Mike Holcroft | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:55:26 |
143 | Benjamin Hoyle | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:55:40 |
144 | Sarah Hodgson | WSEN | 01:55:59 | |
145 | Daniel Drinkall | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:56:06 |
146 | Simon Whittaker | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:56:11 |
147 | Philip Pearson | M60 | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:56:14 |
148 | Danielle Ledbury | WSEN | Eden Runners | 01:56:18 |
149 | William Fish | MSEN | Dallam Running Club | 01:56:35 |
150 | Paul Sheard | M55 | Manx Fell Runners | 01:56:56 |
151 | James Kelly | MSEN | 01:57:02 | |
152 | Rob Downs | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:57:04 |
153 | Ken Maynard | M60 | Sunderland Strollers | 01:57:10 |
154 | Sophie Likeman | WSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:57:20 |
155 | Simon Blunden | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:57:25 |
156 | James Nicholson | MSEN | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 01:57:36 |
157 | Andy Davies | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:57:42 |
158 | Mel Price | W45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:57:47 |
159 | Celia Powell | WSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:57:50 |
159 | Richard Wilson | M40 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 01:57:50 |
161 | Mervyn Keys | M60 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:58:11 |
162 | Gareth Lee | MSEN | 01:58:14 | |
163 | Finty Royle | WU23 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 01:58:25 |
164 | David Griffin | M60 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:58:40 |
165 | Graham Pilling | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:58:43 |
166 | Jodie Gray | WSEN | Keswick AC | 01:58:46 |
167 | Niall Bourke | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:58:48 |
168 | James Halse | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:59:18 |
169 | John Horrocks | MSEN | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 01:59:22 |
170 | Jacob Tonkin | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:59:34 |
171 | Pedro Thompson | MSEN | 01:59:47 | |
172 | Dave Nuttall | M55 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:59:52 |
173 | Colin Jennings | M45 | Garstang Running Club | 01:59:54 |
174 | Paul Jeggo | M60 | Springfield Striders RC | 02:00:01 |
175 | Richard Sale | MSEN | Achille Ratti | 02:00:10 |
176 | Dan Walmsley | M40 | Highland Hill Runners | 02:00:14 |
177 | Sue Richmond | W40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:00:23 |
178 | Richard Veitch | M45 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 02:00:28 |
179 | Matthew Baines | MSEN | 02:00:29 | |
180 | Chris Snell | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:00:39 |
181 | Roger Laycock | M60 | Settle Harriers | 02:00:48 |
182 | David Spence | M50 | Ambleside AC | 02:01:20 |
183 | David Banks | M55 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 02:01:37 |
184 | Daniel Worsell | MSEN | 02:01:47 | |
185 | Paul Howard | M45 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:01:55 |
186 | Brian Hickey | M55 | FRA | 02:01:57 |
187 | Emma Bramley | WSEN | Durham City Harriers & AC | 02:02:01 |
187 | Richard Purser | MSEN | York Acorn Running Club | 02:02:01 |
189 | Tom Mitchell | MSEN | Marsden Racers | 02:02:07 |
190 | Mark Children | MSEN | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:02:11 |
191 | Tim Boland | M45 | Holcombe Harriers | 02:02:23 |
192 | John Bell | MSEN | Leven Valley AC | 02:02:33 |
193 | John Douglas | M50 | Allithwaite Running Club | 02:02:45 |
194 | James Haworth | M50 | Keswick AC | 02:02:53 |
195 | Julie Darigala | W50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 02:03:02 |
196 | Rhona Marshall | W40 | Scarborough Athletic Club | 02:03:05 |
196 | Roy Gibson | M60 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 02:03:05 |
198 | Michael Elliott | M40 | Ambleside AC | 02:03:11 |
199 | Andy F | MSEN | 02:03:21 | |
200 | Joe Blackett | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:03:56 |
201 | Stephen Morran | M65 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:04:06 |
202 | Kieran O'Prey | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:04:11 |
203 | Natalie Beadle | WSEN | Ambleside AC | 02:04:16 |
204 | Colin Haughton | M45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:04:21 |
205 | Katherine Klunder | WSEN | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 02:04:28 |
206 | Tony Bolton | M55 | Northern Fells Running Club | 02:04:34 |
207 | Richard Liddell | MSEN | 02:04:36 | |
208 | Matthew Thomas | MSEN | 02:04:38 | |
209 | Jonathan Whitaker | M55 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 02:04:40 |
210 | Crispin Halsall | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:04:46 |
211 | Andrew Douglas | M45 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:04:52 |
212 | Ben Burrell | MSEN | Porter Valley Plodders | 02:04:53 |
213 | Tom Smith | M55 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:04:59 |
214 | Bianca Dyer | W45 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:05:01 |
215 | Jean Brown | W50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:05:11 |
216 | Tim Board | M45 | Holcombe Harriers | 02:05:13 |
217 | Victoria Thompson | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:05:27 |
218 | Dan Hoyle | MSEN | Durham Fell Runners | 02:05:33 |
219 | Neil Lyons | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 02:05:54 |
220 | Rebecca Patrick | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:05:57 |
220 | Victor Belshaw | M60 | Denbigh Harriers Running Club | 02:05:57 |
222 | Jonathan Cordle | M55 | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 02:06:03 |
223 | Darren Graham | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:06:07 |
224 | Chris Graham | M45 | Ambleside AC | 02:06:19 |
225 | Craig Blakey | MSEN | 02:06:20 | |
225 | Hinda Hardaker | W45 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:06:20 |
227 | Jonny Cartwright | M50 | Stadium Runners | 02:06:22 |
228 | Matthew Calow | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:06:26 |
229 | Declan Bulmer | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:06:27 |
230 | Ben Fidrmuc | MSEN | 02:06:31 | |
231 | John Griffiths | M55 | Preston Harriers | 02:06:41 |
232 | D Croft | M55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:06:42 |
233 | David Riding | M40 | Achille Ratti | 02:06:46 |
234 | Matthew Smith | MSEN | Achille Ratti | 02:06:55 |
235 | Nick Sebley | M60 | Black Combe Runners | 02:07:02 |
236 | Jean Powell | W50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:07:20 |
237 | Stuart Heaviside | MSEN | Barlick Fell Runners | 02:07:27 |
238 | Leigh Warburton | M60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:07:34 |
239 | David James | M55 | 02:07:37 | |
240 | Peter Tayler | M55 | Black Combe Runners | 02:07:40 |
241 | Rowena Browne | W55 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:07:42 |
242 | Andy Barnett | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:07:45 |
243 | Rachel Carter | W45 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:07:51 |
244 | Al Smithson | MSEN | Mersey Tri | 02:07:56 |
245 | Melanie Blackhurst | W55 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:08:12 |
246 | Matt Dumenil | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:08:16 |
247 | Nigel Maddocks | M40 | Manx Fell Runners | 02:08:22 |
248 | Mark Agnew | M55 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:08:25 |
249 | Aileen O'Neill | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:08:34 |
250 | Eleanor Wainwright | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:08:36 |
251 | Carlos Bedson | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:08:46 |
252 | Giles Hawking | M45 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 02:08:53 |
253 | David McGrath | M40 | 02:08:57 | |
254 | Ian Stephenson | M60 | Ambleside AC | 02:08:58 |
255 | Mark Coffey | M50 | 02:09:03 | |
256 | James Robinson | MSEN | 02:09:07 | |
257 | Deborah Gowans | W55 | Accrington Road Runners | 02:09:08 |
258 | Graham Stevens | M45 | Holcombe Harriers | 02:09:13 |
259 | Simon Entwisle | M65 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:09:20 |
260 | Karl Tumelty | M40 | Black Combe Runners | 02:09:23 |
261 | David Kyriacou | MSEN | Leven Valley AC | 02:09:32 |
262 | Dave Collins | M65 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:09:38 |
263 | Alex Mason | MU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:09:40 |
264 | Daniel Brookfield | MSEN | 02:09:43 | |
265 | Mark Fleming | M50 | Keswick AC | 02:09:46 |
266 | Dave Stephenson | M55 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:09:59 |
267 | Lyn Thompson | W65 | Keswick AC | 02:10:04 |
268 | Andrew Shelbourne | M55 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:10:15 |
269 | Peter Shelley | M50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:10:19 |
270 | Andy Haines | M40 | Holcombe Harriers | 02:10:27 |
271 | John Garnett | M55 | Settle Harriers | 02:10:28 |
272 | Chris Curtis | M55 | Northern Fells Running Club | 02:10:40 |
273 | Andy Thompson | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:10:47 |
274 | Howard Dracup | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:10:49 |
275 | Joanne Worboys-Hodgson | W50 | Denby Dale Athletics Club | 02:11:07 |
276 | Shaun Jackson | M50 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | 02:11:16 |
277 | Tim Chadwick | MSEN | Skipton AC | 02:11:21 |
278 | Patrick McIver | M55 | Black Combe Runners | 02:11:28 |
279 | Laura Robertson | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:11:41 |
280 | Joanne Ellis | W40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:11:49 |
281 | Paul Law | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:11:51 |
282 | Anna Jane Meeks | W60 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:11:52 |
283 | Sally Bennett | WU23 | 02:12:01 | |
284 | Peter German | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:12:04 |
285 | Joe Wenman | MSEN | Bristol Trail Runners | 02:12:05 |
286 | Tony Little | M45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:12:09 |
287 | Jane Searle | W55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:12:15 |
288 | Jake Bishop | MSEN | 02:12:16 | |
289 | Heidi Dyson | WSEN | Keswick AC | 02:12:17 |
290 | Lucy Spain | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:12:18 |
291 | Bethan Nadin | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:12:32 |
292 | Ellie Crownshaw | WSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:12:44 |
293 | Zulma Edmondson | W45 | Manchester YMCA Harriers | 02:12:45 |
294 | Brian Hainsworth | M45 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:12:46 |
295 | Hannah Cairns | WSEN | Skipton AC | 02:12:53 |
296 | Gavin Pittman | MSEN | Marsden Racers | 02:13:14 |
297 | Lance Taylor | MSEN | Hogweed Trotters | 02:13:23 |
298 | Aaron Roberts | MSEN | 02:13:35 | |
299 | Dawn Hosking | W45 | Durham Fell Runners | 02:13:46 |
300 | Simon Collins | M40 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 02:13:59 |
301 | Paul Taylor | M50 | Darwen Dashers | 02:14:24 |
302 | Tom Hall | MSEN | 02:14:29 | |
303 | Lesley Watson | W45 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:14:31 |
304 | Sally Gilliver | W60 | Wilmslow Running Club | 02:14:39 |
305 | Marie Robson | W50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:14:52 |
306 | Malcolm McMillan | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:14:55 |
307 | David Cowburn | M45 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 02:15:01 |
308 | David Brock | M60 | Orion Harriers | 02:15:11 |
309 | Nina Mason | W45 | Elvet Striders | 02:15:13 |
310 | Katherine Downie | WSEN | Keswick AC | 02:15:20 |
311 | Gavin Roper | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:15:36 |
312 | Charlie Whipp | M40 | Manx Fell Runners | 02:15:50 |
313 | Raymond Gill | M60 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:15:53 |
314 | Meg Stuart | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:16:03 |
315 | Andrew Greenstock | M45 | 02:16:16 | |
316 | Bill Beckett | M55 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 02:16:17 |
317 | Toby Sydes | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:16:19 |
318 | David Crout | M50 | Keswick AC | 02:16:28 |
319 | Ian Maudsley | M45 | 02:16:46 | |
320 | Paul Jennings | M55 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:16:50 |
321 | Paul Rowland | M60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:16:58 |
322 | Dan Lounds | M50 | 02:17:05 | |
323 | Mark Collinson | M40 | 02:17:15 | |
324 | Ann-Marie Jones | W65 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:17:23 |
325 | Catherine Litherland | W40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:17:30 |
326 | Stephen Myers | M55 | Holcombe Harriers | 02:17:46 |
327 | James Nettleton | MSEN | 02:17:51 | |
328 | Trudy Beetham | W45 | Keswick AC | 02:17:53 |
329 | Matthew Wilcock | M50 | Trawden Athletic Club | 02:17:55 |
330 | Mark Law | M55 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:18:31 |
331 | Tom Mcgaff | M65 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:18:37 |
332 | Greg Webster | M50 | Holcombe Harriers | 02:18:39 |
333 | Robert Rose | M40 | 02:18:47 | |
334 | Jon Royle | M50 | Red Rose Road Runners | 02:19:00 |
335 | Martin Quinn | M45 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 02:19:05 |
336 | Joe Nerini | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:19:09 |
337 | John Singh | MSEN | Saltaire Striders | 02:19:17 |
338 | John Bowskill | M40 | 02:19:45 | |
339 | Nathan Gibson | MSEN | 02:19:48 | |
340 | Dan Cooke | MSEN | South Shields Harriers & AC | 02:19:52 |
341 | Alex Hayes | MSEN | 02:19:54 | |
342 | Alison Wainwright | W50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:20:04 |
343 | Chris Lowe | M40 | 02:20:25 | |
344 | Charlotte White | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:20:46 |
345 | Tim Murray | M60 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:20:50 |
346 | Graeme English | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:20:56 |
347 | Shirley Murray | WSEN | Keswick AC | 02:21:02 |
348 | Nick Graham | M40 | 02:21:22 | |
349 | Simon Daws | M65 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:21:26 |
350 | David Littler | M55 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:21:28 |
351 | Keith G Holmes | M65 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:22:01 |
352 | Becky Weight | W60 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:22:03 |
353 | Alice Slattery | WU23 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:22:19 |
354 | Karon Forster | W55 | Spectrum Striders | 02:22:29 |
355 | Dave Baglee | M55 | Eden Runners | 02:22:45 |
356 | Jenny Lyon | W40 | Dallam Running Club | 02:22:48 |
357 | Kerry Cornforth | W50 | Keswick AC | 02:22:56 |
358 | Pat Goodall | W65 | Totley AC | 02:23:07 |
359 | Ian Haigh | M50 | Southwell Running Club | 02:23:08 |
360 | Robert Taylor | M70 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:23:23 |
361 | Aaron Walmsley | MSEN | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:23:25 |
362 | John Rainford | M60 | Preston Harriers | 02:23:27 |
363 | Sara Staniek | W55 | Ambleside AC | 02:23:47 |
364 | Adrian Baker | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:24:12 |
365 | Kate Mansell | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:24:18 |
366 | Cass Chisholm | WSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:24:23 |
367 | Eleanor Claringbold | WSEN | Black Combe Runners | 02:24:24 |
368 | Andrea Frost | W50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:24:45 |
369 | Nicholas Jackson | MSEN | Manchester YMCA Harriers | 02:24:58 |
370 | Ruth Bell | WSEN | Vegan Runners UK | 02:24:59 |
371 | Edward Beards | M55 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:25:01 |
372 | David Appleyard | M55 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:25:34 |
373 | Martin Farrar | M55 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:26:09 |
374 | Lucy Downham | WSEN | Ambleside AC | 02:26:15 |
374 | Stephen Forster | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:26:15 |
376 | Ann Howell | WSEN | 02:26:36 | |
376 | Callum Mole | MSEN | 02:26:36 | |
378 | Sarah Moon | W45 | 02:26:38 | |
379 | Seren Darrell | MSEN | Vegan Runners UK | 02:26:46 |
380 | Andy Watts | M70 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:26:59 |
381 | Randolph Haggerty | M50 | Kirkstall Harriers | 02:27:34 |
382 | Honor Thompson | W40 | Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers | 02:27:39 |
383 | Rebecca Wadeson | WSEN | Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers | 02:27:41 |
384 | Liz Whitfield | W40 | Spectrum Striders | 02:27:43 |
385 | Kevin Bray | M60 | Morpeth Harriers & AC | 02:27:55 |
386 | Aaron Hargreaves | MSEN | Marsden Racers | 02:27:58 |
387 | David Gould | M65 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:28:03 |
388 | Helen Heaney | W45 | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 02:28:07 |
389 | Anita Barker | W50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:28:20 |
390 | Les Barker | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:28:27 |
391 | Darren Parker | M55 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:28:37 |
392 | Jon Bale | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:28:43 |
393 | Steve Wathall | M60 | Black Combe Runners | 02:29:03 |
394 | Ben Mason | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:29:21 |
395 | Jim Downie | M70 | Keswick AC | 02:29:33 |
396 | Andrew Walmsley | M65 | 02:29:35 | |
397 | John Orrell | M55 | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 02:29:39 |
398 | Daniel Pritchard | MSEN | Chorlton Runners | 02:29:41 |
399 | Wayne McIntosh | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:29:45 |
400 | Jo Cater | W50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:30:01 |
401 | Mary Ockenden | W60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:30:03 |
402 | Sue Haslam | W65 | Scarborough Athletic Club | 02:30:07 |
403 | David Tait | M70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:30:36 |
404 | Amanda Graham | W50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:30:43 |
405 | Paul Davison | M40 | Howgill Harriers | 02:30:46 |
406 | Michael McLoughlin | M65 | Preston Harriers | 02:31:01 |
407 | Andrew Turner | M55 | Ambleside AC | 02:31:07 |
408 | Craig Partridge | M50 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | 02:31:19 |
409 | Max Howard | M60 | 02:31:27 | |
410 | Louise Brown | W50 | Keswick AC | 02:31:47 |
411 | Andy Ginty | M50 | Lostock AC | 02:32:08 |
412 | John Appleby | M55 | Holcombe Harriers | 02:32:33 |
413 | Luke Gibson | MSEN | South Shields Harriers & AC | 02:32:42 |
414 | Wendy Dodds | W70 | Dallam Running Club | 02:32:45 |
415 | Ruth Stanley | WSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:33:34 |
416 | Chris Farrimond | MSEN | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 02:33:39 |
417 | Debbie Hope | W50 | Settle Harriers | 02:33:51 |
418 | Fiona Carmody | WSEN | Settle Harriers | 02:34:02 |
419 | Teresa De Curtis | W45 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:34:59 |
420 | Andrew Johnson | M60 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 02:35:40 |
421 | Andrew Russell | M55 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:35:56 |
422 | Kenny Forster | M60 | Spectrum Striders | 02:36:06 |
423 | Les Cavill | M60 | Morpeth Harriers & AC | 02:36:24 |
424 | Jo Wilcox | W50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:36:38 |
425 | Paul Swyers | M55 | Holcombe Harriers | 02:37:22 |
426 | Vicky Atkinson | W45 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:37:38 |
427 | Gwenda Cavill | W55 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:37:53 |
428 | Graham Metcalfe | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:38:38 |
429 | Nigel Horney | M60 | Keswick AC | 02:38:40 |
430 | Peter Murray | M50 | York Acorn Running Club | 02:38:51 |
431 | Andrew Kay | M60 | Dallam Running Club | 02:39:10 |
432 | Lisa Carter | W50 | Holcombe Harriers | 02:39:24 |
433 | Denise Tunstall | W55 | Durham Fell Runners | 02:40:48 |
434 | Richard Fletcher | M50 | FRA | 02:41:13 |
435 | Timothy Horrocks | M55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:41:38 |
436 | Charlotte Wetton | WSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:42:04 |
437 | Gary Mason | M50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:42:36 |
438 | Simon Moriarty | M50 | Holcombe Harriers | 02:43:40 |
439 | Shona Moore | WSEN | Mersey Tri | 02:43:50 |
440 | Graham McAra | M65 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:43:56 |
441 | Phil Hancock | M50 | Horsforth Fellandale Club | 02:45:17 |
442 | Ronald Rees | M65 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:45:33 |
443 | Jamie Hutchinson | M50 | 02:45:42 | |
444 | David Downes | M65 | WCOC | 02:46:13 |
445 | Fiona English | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:46:41 |
445 | Mike Hind | M70 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:46:41 |
447 | Sarah Senior | W50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:47:12 |
448 | Fiona Glen | W45 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:47:26 |
449 | Adrian Dixon | M70 | FRA | 02:47:47 |
450 | Alan Curry | M50 | 02:47:58 | |
451 | May Crawford | W40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:49:08 |
452 | Lesley Malarkey | W70 | Keswick AC | 02:49:35 |
453 | Alison Wright | W55 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:50:53 |
454 | Eddie Dealtry | M70 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 02:52:33 |
455 | John Armstrong | M65 | Ambleside AC | 02:52:37 |
456 | William Pritchard | MSEN | 02:52:48 | |
457 | Ken Jones | M70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:53:35 |
458 | Paul Bisby | M55 | 02:53:51 | |
459 | Martin Walsh | M70 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:54:20 |
460 | Nick Harris | M70 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 02:55:09 |
461 | Peter Bellis | M65 | Bolton United Harriers & AC | 02:56:06 |
462 | Tom Mitchell | M60 | Tricentral | 03:01:35 |
463 | Keith Fazey | M65 | 03:02:49 | |
464 | Tom Crowther | MSEN | 03:03:01 | |
465 | Alan McGuinness | M65 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:04:38 |
466 | Ian Hirst | M60 | FRA | 03:06:05 |
467 | Colin Griffiths | M65 | Ambleside AC | 03:07:17 |
468 | Monica Staniek | WSEN | 03:12:30 | |
469 | Sarah Wild | W40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:12:31 |
470 | Raymond Brown | M80 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 03:16:23 |
471 | Sean Constantine | M50 | Holcombe Harriers | 03:17:24 |
472 | Michael Crook | M70 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 03:17:27 |
473 | Michael Brooke | M70 | 03:25:45 | |
474 | Mark Fowell | M55 | Rolls Royce Harriers | 03:33:12 |
475 | Pamela Moriarty | W45 | Holcombe Harriers | 03:36:26 |
476 | Robert Shields | M75 | Milburn Harriers | 03:39:08 |
477 | Denis Bland | M65 | 03:39:12 | |
478 | Patty Davies | W50 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:52:26 |
Eve Pannone | WU23 | Eden Runners | DNF | |
Michelle Stephens | W50 | DNF | ||
Tom Gomersall | M40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.