Results: Sun 13 Sep 2015 — Yorkshireman Off Road Half Marathon
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joe Baxter | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:37:22 |
2 | Julian Hood | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:38:05 |
3 | Jack Smith | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:40:29 |
4 | Christian Holmes | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:42:04 |
5 | Ed Hyland | M | Stainland Lions RC | 01:44:29 |
6 | Sam Kipling | M | 01:48:18 | |
7 | Darren Burnley | MV50 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 01:48:40 |
7 | Tanya Seager | FV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:48:40 |
9 | Jonathan Collins | M | Stainland Lions RC | 01:49:26 |
10 | Richard Hand | M | Stainland Lions RC | 01:49:56 |
11 | John Lloyd | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:50:47 |
12 | Ian Willis | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:52:41 |
13 | Mark Pottinger | M | Stainland Lions RC | 01:52:59 |
14 | Lucy Collins | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:53:08 |
15 | Scott Alder | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:53:17 |
16 | Marc Sennett | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:53:49 |
17 | Nick Richardson | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:54:13 |
18 | Ashley Cavalier | M | Stainland Lions RC | 01:54:26 |
19 | Andy Thorpe | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:54:55 |
20 | James Gray | M | St. Theresa's AC | 01:54:59 |
21 | Scott Watson | M | 01:56:04 | |
22 | Craig Miller | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:57:38 |
23 | David Roberts | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:57:47 |
24 | Richard Stott | MV50 | FRA | 01:58:09 |
25 | Jonny Kendall | M | Knavesmire Harriers | 01:58:19 |
26 | Leigh Hinchliffe | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 01:58:29 |
27 | Richard Brown | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:59:24 |
28 | Simon Farrar | MV50 | KCAC | 01:59:56 |
29 | Stuart Walton | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:59:57 |
30 | Steven Sladdin | M | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:00:47 |
31 | Ben Timbers | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:01:03 |
32 | Ian Knight | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:01:32 |
33 | Mark Powell | M | Danum Harriers | 02:03:31 |
34 | Nuno Cesar De Sa | MV40 | Skyrac AC | 02:04:05 |
35 | Dave Evans | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:04:35 |
36 | Duncan Marlow | MV40 | Askern District AC | 02:04:47 |
37 | Rob Hodgkinson | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 02:05:04 |
38 | Andrew Wiggins | MV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:05:49 |
39 | Ian Greenwood | MV50 | Trawden AC | 02:06:20 |
40 | Kirsty Allen | FV40 | Baildon Runners | 02:06:36 |
41 | Alek Karagic | MV50 | Horsforth Harriers | 02:06:40 |
42 | David Nutton | MV50 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:07:13 |
43 | Alfred Walker | M | 02:07:16 | |
44 | Peter Burgon | MV50 | Lincoln & District RRC | 02:08:02 |
45 | Gary Ward | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:08:03 |
46 | Laura Clark | F | Otley AC | 02:08:26 |
47 | Melanie Blackhurst | FV50 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 02:09:38 |
48 | Simon Rayner | MV40 | Danum Harriers | 02:09:46 |
49 | Christopher Newman | MV40 | Danum Harriers | 02:10:46 |
50 | Adie Greenwood | MV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:10:53 |
51 | John Bassinder | MV60 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:11:02 |
52 | Stuart Preston | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:11:45 |
53 | Tim Clegg | MV50 | KCAC | 02:12:25 |
54 | Andy Davies | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:13:18 |
55 | Dave Brock | MV50 | Orion Harriers | 02:13:22 |
56 | Graham Carr | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:15:46 |
57 | Nick Rhodes | MV40 | 02:16:00 | |
58 | Dominic Hirst | MV40 | 02:16:19 | |
59 | Neil Rutter | MV40 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 02:17:04 |
60 | Sally Cowton | FV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:17:34 |
61 | Sharon Williams | FV50 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 02:18:09 |
62 | Anthony Philbin | MV40 | 02:18:33 | |
63 | John Appleby | MV50 | Holcombe Harriers | 02:18:53 |
64 | Simon Coughlan | M | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:19:08 |
65 | Charlie Johnson | MV40 | 02:19:25 | |
66 | Philip Knight | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:19:34 |
67 | Andrew Laird Boldy | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:19:35 |
68 | Sarah Nichols | F | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:20:33 |
69 | Simon Wheeler | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:20:36 |
70 | Russell Hirst | MV40 | 02:20:42 | |
71 | Chris Myers | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 02:20:49 |
72 | Darren Horobin | MV40 | Ackworth Road Runners | 02:21:04 |
73 | Simon Miller | M | 02:21:33 | |
74 | Tim Brooks | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:22:32 |
75 | Michael Harrison | MV40 | 02:23:04 | |
76 | Paul Patrick | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:23:40 |
77 | Dan Oxtoby | MV40 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 02:23:48 |
77 | Elizabeth Sanderson | F | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:23:48 |
79 | Jason Beckett | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:24:23 |
80 | Vicky Miller | F | Horsforth Harriers | 02:24:24 |
81 | Andy Greenwood | M | 02:24:26 | |
82 | Rachael Beaumont | FV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:24:47 |
83 | Mark David | MV50 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:24:48 |
84 | Martin Love | MV50 | Saltaire Striders | 02:24:57 |
85 | Denise Wright | FV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:25:06 |
86 | Colin Hughes | MV60 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:25:07 |
87 | Reena Mistry | F | Eccleshill Road Runners | 02:25:08 |
88 | Angela Paxton | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:25:36 |
89 | Brook Chambers | M | Stainland Lions RC | 02:26:15 |
90 | Steve Hallam | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:26:20 |
91 | Nicola Carter | FV40 | Knaresborough Striders | 02:26:23 |
92 | Sue Moul | FV40 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 02:26:25 |
93 | Guy Leech | MV40 | Ackworth Road Runners | 02:26:36 |
94 | Chris Smith | MV50 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:26:40 |
95 | Tony Steward | MV60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:26:47 |
96 | Colm O'Cofaigh | MV40 | 02:26:50 | |
97 | Charlie Walker | MV40 | Serpentine RC | 02:27:27 |
98 | Katie Atherton Green | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:27:30 |
99 | Stephen Whitaker | MV50 | 02:27:32 | |
100 | Stacey Cleal | FV40 | Queensbury RC | 02:27:37 |
101 | John Ingles | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:27:40 |
102 | Stephen Boddy | M | Otley AC | 02:27:44 |
103 | Alice Buttle | F | Meltham AC | 02:28:03 |
104 | Matt Thornton | M | Queensbury RC | 02:28:31 |
105 | Richard Nixon | MV40 | Saltaire Striders | 02:29:22 |
106 | Martin Hutchinson | MV40 | 02:29:24 | |
107 | Nigel Shaw | MV50 | Baildon Runners | 02:30:37 |
108 | Kezia Rooke | F | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:30:39 |
109 | Andy Smith | M | Knavesmire Harriers | 02:31:16 |
110 | Igs Robun | M | Saltaire Striders | 02:31:17 |
111 | Sally Chesworth | FV50 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 02:31:45 |
112 | Karen Hood | F | Skipton AC | 02:31:54 |
113 | Ben Farrar | M | KCAC | 02:32:01 |
114 | Nick Dewell | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:32:20 |
115 | Sara Abbott | F | 02:32:47 | |
116 | Brian Conroy | MV60 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:32:49 |
117 | Iain McKenna | M | 02:32:51 | |
118 | Peter White | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:33:01 |
119 | Kirsten Poynter | FV40 | York Triathlon Club | 02:33:02 |
120 | Daniel Greenwood | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:33:37 |
121 | Vicky Heys | FV40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:33:59 |
122 | Peter Jagan | MV60 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:34:41 |
123 | Sharon Cousen | FV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:35:23 |
124 | Angela Shain | F | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:35:30 |
125 | John Thompson | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:35:34 |
126 | Neil Fairburn | MV50 | Baildon Runners | 02:35:42 |
127 | John Dade | MV50 | Otley AC | 02:35:48 |
128 | Judith Cole | FV40 | 02:35:55 | |
129 | Gill Dickson | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:36:41 |
130 | Sarah Benson | FV40 | 02:36:42 | |
131 | Diane Macdonald | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:36:44 |
132 | Lucy Beresford | F | Barlick Fell Runners | 02:36:53 |
133 | Paul Danby | MV50 | Ackworth Road Runners | 02:36:58 |
134 | Sarah Kidd | F | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:37:26 |
135 | Helen Fay | FV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:37:30 |
136 | Janine Needham | FV40 | Red Rose RRC | 02:37:35 |
137 | Martin Mccleave | MV40 | Horsforth Harriers | 02:38:16 |
138 | Andrea Ackroyd | FV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:38:28 |
139 | Emma Dooks | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:38:40 |
140 | Matthew Gadd | M | Stainland Lions RC | 02:38:56 |
141 | Russell Sykes | MV40 | FRA | 02:39:10 |
142 | Richard Morris | MV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:39:25 |
143 | Jane Lea | WV50 | 02:39:29 | |
144 | John Merrick | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:40:31 |
145 | Matthew Annison | M | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 02:41:56 |
146 | Cameron Rushworth | M | Stainland Lions RC | 02:42:43 |
146 | Tania Blackburn | FV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:42:43 |
148 | Nicola Marklew | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:42:50 |
149 | Arthur Leng | MV60 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:42:53 |
150 | Richard Corney | MV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:43:12 |
151 | Heath Reilly | MV40 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:43:37 |
152 | Paula Jamieson | F | Darlington Tri Club | 02:43:54 |
153 | John Sinclair | MV50 | Retford AC | 02:43:59 |
154 | Liz Robinson | FV40 | Eccleshill Road Runners | 02:44:26 |
155 | Phillip Hawkswell | MV60 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:44:40 |
156 | Rebecca Langdon | F | Baildon Runners | 02:44:42 |
157 | Tim Cox | MV50 | FRA | 02:44:57 |
158 | Chris Burrell | MV50 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:45:25 |
159 | Jenny Cooper | FV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 02:46:34 |
160 | Fiona Murphy | FV50 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 02:47:03 |
161 | Noel Akers | MV50 | Eccleshill Road Runners | 02:47:27 |
162 | Paul Berwin | MV50 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 02:47:48 |
163 | Mary Webb | F | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:47:56 |
164 | Matt Coughlan | M | 02:48:36 | |
165 | Kate Jackson | FV40 | 02:49:12 | |
166 | Pin Dhillon-Downey | F | 02:49:23 | |
167 | Clare Clarke | FV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:50:02 |
168 | Eleanor Walker | F | 02:50:21 | |
169 | Susan Bladon | FV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:51:17 |
170 | Amanda Harrison | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 02:51:41 |
171 | Iain Threlkeld | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 02:52:50 |
172 | Beverley Eastwood | FV50 | York Triathlon Club | 02:53:03 |
173 | Sarah Temple | F | 02:54:44 | |
174 | Helen Baranowski | F | 02:54:47 | |
175 | Kate Limbert | F | 02:54:49 | |
176 | Debbie Bland | FV60 | Baildon Runners | 02:55:22 |
177 | Joanne Sutcliffe | F | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:59:42 |
178 | Helen Mayfield | FV50 | 02:59:46 | |
179 | James Goddard | MV50 | Baildon Runners | 03:00:22 |
180 | Lisa Pearson | FV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:00:57 |
181 | Anna McMillan | F | 03:01:01 | |
182 | Freya Reynolds | F | Craven Energy | 03:01:03 |
183 | Kate Pope | F | 03:01:26 | |
184 | Christopher Jamieson | MV50 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 03:02:38 |
185 | Faye Firth | F | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:03:35 |
186 | Paula Pickersgill | FV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 03:03:36 |
187 | Angela Goulden | FV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 03:03:42 |
188 | Carl O'Mara | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:04:04 |
189 | Kathy Bridge | FV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:04:17 |
189 | Sharon Arnone | FV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:04:17 |
191 | Sally Robinson | FV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:04:33 |
192 | Luisa Lauren | FV50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:05:09 |
193 | Liz Norman | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:05:19 |
194 | Sara Richards | FV40 | Otley AC | 03:05:22 |
195 | Paul Armitage | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 03:06:16 |
196 | Charlotte Wetton | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:06:59 |
197 | Laura Davies | F | Kirkstall Harriers | 03:09:04 |
198 | James Clayton | M | Wolds Veteran RC | 03:09:47 |
199 | Harry Johnson | MV60 | FRA | 03:10:15 |
200 | Edine Pape | F | 03:10:17 | |
201 | Tony Pummell | MV60 | 03:10:19 | |
202 | Val Lawson | FV50 | Peel Road Runners | 03:10:50 |
203 | Cath Proffitt | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:11:14 |
204 | Laura Jeary | F | 03:11:50 | |
205 | Jane Frechette | FV60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:12:48 |
206 | Kelvin Nutman | MV40 | 03:13:02 | |
207 | Caroline Nutman | F | 03:13:11 | |
208 | Haroon Nazir | M | 03:13:15 | |
209 | Susan Shepherd | FV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 03:13:27 |
210 | Graham Davy | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:13:35 |
211 | Sue Martin | FV50 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 03:14:09 |
212 | Angela Richards | FV50 | Calder Vallet Fell Runners | 03:16:56 |
213 | Jessica Smith | F | 03:19:05 | |
214 | Ian Quigley | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | 03:19:06 |
215 | Dan Cliffe | MV40 | 03:19:45 | |
216 | Nick Rhodes | M | 03:19:47 | |
217 | Phil Lamprey | MV60 | 03:20:27 | |
218 | Martinus Bijl | MV60 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:20:40 |
219 | Jonathan Mayo | MV60 | Kendal AAC | 03:21:11 |
220 | Paula Maguire | F | 03:23:51 | |
221 | Jon Shepherd-Smyth | M | 03:23:55 | |
222 | Lucy Campbell | F | 03:24:02 | |
223 | John Rushworth | MV40 | Stainland Lions RC | 03:24:06 |
224 | Sarah Jones | FV40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:25:10 |
225 | Linda Carey | FV50 | Baildon Runners | 03:25:14 |
226 | Neil Law | MV40 | 03:26:17 | |
227 | Cliff Utting | MV60 | 03:26:46 | |
227 | Debbie Kirkman | FV40 | 03:26:46 | |
229 | Julia Easter | FV40 | 03:27:45 | |
230 | Andrew McEvoy | MV50 | Fetcheveryone RC | 03:27:50 |
231 | Melanie Bryan | FV40 | 03:28:19 | |
232 | Xinliang Wei | M | 03:28:56 | |
233 | Sarah Chalmers | FV50 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 03:30:27 |
234 | Gillian McLauchlan | FV40 | 03:30:39 | |
235 | Rachel Mcfie | FV40 | 03:31:22 | |
236 | Sue Williamson | FV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:31:57 |
237 | Julie Elmes | FV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:31:58 |
238 | Raymond McArthur | MV60 | Meltham AC | 03:33:30 |
239 | Fiona McArthur | FV60 | Meltham AC | 03:33:32 |
240 | Ruth Crompton | FV40 | Trawden AC | 03:37:33 |
241 | Rachael Duerden | F | Trawden AC | 03:37:34 |
242 | Hannah Yates | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:40:45 |
243 | Anne Akers | FV50 | Eccleshill Road Runners | 03:45:11 |
244 | Julie Jordan | FV50 | Retford AC | 04:02:19 |
245 | Rebecca Yorke | FV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:06:02 |
246 | Adrienne Preston | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:10:15 |
247 | Marie Cooney | F | St Peters Centre Burnley | 04:10:28 |
248 | Deborah Peacock | FV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:10:32 |
249 | Richard Lund | MV50 | KCAC | 04:10:44 |
Jenna Smith | F | Dnf | ||
Jenny Davies | FV40 | Dnf | ||
Megan Smith | F | Dnf | ||
Paul Crabtree | MV40 | Keighley & Craven AC | Dnf | |
Roger Smith | MV50 | Stainland Lions RC | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.