Results: Wed 22 May 2019 — Latterbarrow Loop
View results on the Race Organiser's website
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ricky Lightfoot | MSEN | Ellenborough AC | 00:24:14 |
2 | Daniel Mills | MSEN | Keswick AC | 00:25:30 |
3 | Tim Irlam | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:27:01 |
4 | Colin Reilly | MSEN | Cambuslang Harriers | 00:27:09 |
5 | David Williams | MSEN | Ellenborough AC | 00:28:42 |
6 | Simon McCarthy | MSEN | 00:28:43 | |
7 | Peter Kent | M40 | Ellenborough AC | 00:28:47 |
8 | Ryan Parker | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:28:58 |
9 | Andy Wrigley | M40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:29:13 |
10 | David McCabe | M40 | Trawden AC | 00:29:55 |
11 | Elena Davies | WSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:30:16 |
12 | Andrew Graham | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:30:21 |
13 | Andy Beaty | M60 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:30:30 |
14 | Phillip Pearson | M50 | Northern Fells Running Club | 00:30:33 |
15 | Martin Amor | M40 | 00:31:11 | |
16 | John Skelton | M40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:31:21 |
17 | Duncan Crawford | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:32:03 |
18 | Steve Whitehurst | M50 | 00:32:21 | |
19 | Paul Jennings | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:32:26 |
20 | Steve Wathall | M60 | Black Combe Runners | 00:32:32 |
21 | Lucy Stobbart | WSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:32:37 |
22 | Claire Russell | W40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:32:43 |
23 | Andy Reid | M60 | Ellenborough AC | 00:33:10 |
24 | James Morrison | M40 | Tiverton Harriers | 00:33:25 |
25 | Jonathan Bailey | M40 | Black Combe Runners | 00:33:53 |
26 | John Pickford | MSEN | Unattached | 00:34:21 |
27 | Richard Clarke | M40 | Northern Fells Running Club | 00:34:57 |
28 | Juliet Fullwood | WSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:35:07 |
29 | Chris Pitchford | MSEN | 00:35:10 | |
30 | Tom Majchrowski | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:35:38 |
31 | Mia Easthope | WU23 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:36:16 |
32 | Brian Thompson | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:36:18 |
33 | Nick Moore | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:36:20 |
34 | Kate Beaty | W60 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:36:28 |
35 | Amanda Graham | W50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:36:59 |
36 | Peter Ferris | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:37:07 |
37 | Robert Paterson | MSEN | Derwent AC | 00:37:20 |
38 | Nicholas Downes | M40 | Cumberland AC | 00:37:23 |
39 | Dean Porthouse | M40 | Netherhall AC | 00:39:23 |
40 | Lindsay Buck | W50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:40:07 |
41 | Chris Clark | M60 | Keswick AC | 00:42:09 |
42 | Kim Clark | W60 | Keswick AC | 00:42:46 |
43 | Phillip Hawley | M60 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:44:57 |
44 | Alison Whitehurst | W40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:45:06 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.