Results: Fri 1 Mar 2019 — High Peak Marathon
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K Rawlik/J Paris/I Whiteside/J Mann | MIX | Haggis On Tour | 08:32:42 |
2 | L Eccles/D Chetta/R Harris/K Sutor | M | Penny Lane Peglegs | 08:43:56 |
3 | T Budd/C Webb/S Walker/J Barrett | M | Pennine SPS | 09:28:18 |
4 | N Spinks/L Watson/M Wilson/M Kunicka | F | 3 Blind Mice And A Farmer's Wife | 09:36:02 |
5 | G Borrell/B Johnson/W Boothman/T Rutter | MV | Who's Navigating | 09:40:15 |
6 | I Winterburn/S Mills/C Elliot/K Hardwick | MV | Bambis Gone With The Wind | 09:49:41 |
7 | M Gillie/S Fawcett/S Verjee/C Morgan | FV | Does My Bum Look Big In The Mist | 09:51:29 |
8 | J Busby /J Muir/P Curtis/A Lamont | M | Carnethy Old Yins | 10:42:12 |
9 | D Thacker/G Walton/B Davison/D Edmunds | MV | Fat Boys Big Day Out | 10:42:46 |
10 | M Bennett/J Hoar/B Rowley/S Taylor | M | Norfolk 'n' Goode | 10:45:47 |
11 | S Birch-Machin/T Milton/J Tidswell/Joe Longbottom | M | Four Logs In Peats Bog | 10:54:19 |
12 | N Britton/M Children/J Richardson/C Nance | MIX | Leaner And Less Moany Than 2018 | 10:59:07 |
13 | J Ryan/T Culshaw/A McVey/C Rice | MIX | The John Hewitt Appreciation Society | 11:08:02 |
14 | S Enderby/D Spence/B Turner/J Buckley | MIXV | Ellis Brigham AR | 11:09:29 |
15 | J Redvers Harris/E Johnstone/J Carr/S Collier | MIX | Sub 0 | 11:11:43 |
16 | C Jones/H Moulton/D Powlesland/I Holmes | MIX | Cavers (& Katie) | 11:15:32 |
17 | R Ansell/A Collings/S Barnett/R Dearden | MV | Southern Bells: Tring Tring | 11:24:11 |
18 | J Brown/K Nash/S Watts/A Sutton | MIXV | Bath Bats | 11:32:31 |
19 | S Fisher/D Zinis/J Rose/J Allan | M | Calder Odd Ones | 11:37:33 |
20 | L Bateman/L Bradbury/J Swinson/W Carter | MIX | Bogsmacked | 11:38:05 |
21 | I Charlesworth/S Sanders/C Charlesworth/JTomlinson | MV | Unfinished Business Pt Deux | 11:38:32 |
22 | G Pettengell/H Allison/M Zeidan/G Cudahy | MIXV | Rucksack Club-Because Geoff Said | 11:45:33 |
23 | J Armstrong/K Hastings/D Berdeni/H Farnell | F | Your Pace Or Mine, Girls? | 11:46:37 |
24 | D Ward/F Lynch/R Mills/J Masters | MIXV | Sounds Like A Plan | 11:47:52 |
25 | K Briggs/E Tate/T Ray/N Drake | MIXV | Derwent Dawdlers | 11:53:24 |
26 | P Walwyn/J Firth/S Bayliss/P Calderbank | MV | Buffet Clearance Team | 11:59:24 |
27 | D Rogers/A Davis/G Pryde/L Anderson | MV | Westerlands Plus | 12:08:22 |
28 | J Paxman/D Allen/S Wathall/D Holmes | MV | Sanatogen Pirates | 12:09:33 |
29 | J Scott/B Stansfield/D Black/P Bartlett | MV | Team Flapjack | 12:12:04 |
30 | J Douglass/J Douglass/P Barton/B Edwards | MV | The Limpers | 12:13:36 |
31 | M Armstrong/D Gurr/P Scarf | MV | Calderdale Somnambulists | 12:19:26 |
32 | K Bryan-Jones/J Peele/P Wilkie/D Claridge | FV | Ladies From The Dark Side | 12:19:49 |
33 | B Crawshaw/G Illingworth/P Booth/R Bolton | MV | Every Bog Has Its Day | 12:21:26 |
34 | F Fullwood /H Smith/S Coe/S Jones-Morris | FV | Fi Fi And The Flower Tots | 12:26:04 |
35 | J Farnell/M Burden/T Taylor/M O'Hanlon | M | Totley's Funky Town Monkey Pimps | 12:47:52 |
36 | E Swan/J Stansfield/A Holt/R Smith | FV | Audacious Girls | 12:57:00 |
37 | P Stobbs/M Dobson/M Renshaw/M Storey | MV | Ice Station Zebras | 12:57:44 |
38 | B Adams/M Howard/S Foster/B Harris | MV | Bog-eyed Flatlanders | 13:13:56 |
39 | P Elliot/W Dodds/D Egan/P McNulty | MIXV | 3 Lost Lads And A Lass | 13:31:00 |
40 | Y Tridimas/L Jones/M Bourne/A Duncan | MV | Bowland Vets | 13:37:06 |
41 | C Griffin/C Purdy/L Murgatroyd/J Scarf | FV | The Nightcrawlers | 13:53:58 |
42 | S Atmore/K Malik/G Cook/J Russell | MIXV | Three Runners And A Hobbit | 15:29:20 |
43 | N Marr/N Gallavin/G Stephens/S Jefferson | MV | Unaccounted Four | 17:35:45 |
J Renie/D Rennie/M Rawlinson/J Ferris | MIXV | Spencers Trousers | M8-11 Rtd | |
S Rippon/T Rippon/A Wainwright/K Saville | MIXV | #Itallpointsnorth | M8-11 Rtd |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.