Results: Sun 17 Mar 2013 — Wolf's Pit
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Crickmore | MS | Sheffield University | 00:39:16 |
2 | Harold Wiber | MS | Woodford Green | 00:41:02 |
3 | Adam Perry | MS | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:41:32 |
4 | Andy Swift | MS | Penistone | 00:42:02 |
5 | Richard Robinson | MS | Sutton In Ashfield Harriers | 00:42:47 |
6 | Nicholas Barber | MS | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:43:01 |
7 | Aidan Smith | MS* | Hallamshire | 00:43:04 |
8 | Chris Shelton | MS | North Derbyshire | 00:43:19 |
9 | Simon Harding | MS | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:43:34 |
10 | Mick Stenton | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:43:39 |
11 | Chris Burn | MS | London Heathside | 00:43:45 |
12 | Jack Wright | MS* | Ambleside | 00:44:16 |
13 | Darren King | MV40 | Clowne | 00:44:30 |
14 | David Lund | MS | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:45:07 |
15 | Steve Bell | MV45 | Unattached | 00:45:18 |
16 | Johnny Wilson | MS | Fat Boys | 00:45:32 |
17 | Andrew Wainwright | MV40 | Unattached | 00:45:52 |
18 | Jon Hargreaves | MS | Unattached | 00:45:54 |
19 | Peter Hague | MV40 | South Yorkshire Police | 00:46:05 |
20 | Anthony Squire | MS | Holme Pierrepoint | 00:46:08 |
21 | Daniel Page | MS | Unattached | 00:46:13 |
22 | Matt Litchfield | MS | Unattached | 00:46:20 |
23 | Graham Moffatt | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:46:33 |
24 | Andrew Stuart | MS | Beeston | 00:46:48 |
25 | Noel Curtis | MS | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:47:03 |
26 | Graham Walton | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:47:07 |
27 | Edward James | MS | Belper Harriers | 00:47:16 |
28 | Richard James | MS | Cgcc | 00:47:22 |
29 | Matthew Jones | MV40 | Ripley | 00:47:23 |
30 | Simon Pymm | MS | Saddleworth | 00:47:28 |
31 | Mark Davis | MS | Redhill | 00:47:31 |
32 | Brian Lomas | MV40 | Congleton | 00:47:33 |
33 | Gavin Williams | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:48:11 |
34 | Richard Snowden | MV45 | Totley Ac | 00:48:17 |
35 | Andy Barnett | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:48:21 |
36 | Stuart Edmondson | MS | Horwich | 00:48:22 |
37 | Paul Grogan | MV50 | Southwell | 00:48:29 |
38 | Keiran Davis | MS | Erewash | 00:48:31 |
39 | Dicky Wilkinson | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:48:39 |
40 | Mark Pursell | MS | Buxton | 00:48:50 |
41 | Will Spain | MS | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:48:55 |
42 | Rob Higginson | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:49:01 |
43 | Ed Murden | MV45 | Long Eaton | 00:49:05 |
44 | Tim Ruter | MS | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:49:22 |
45 | Austin Frost | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:49:37 |
46 | Stuart Hutchison | MS | Saddleworth | 00:49:47 |
47 | Jim Semmelroth | MS | Southwell | 00:49:58 |
48 | Alexander Hughes | MS* | Southwell | 00:50:05 |
49 | Helen Elmore | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:50:07 |
50 | Mark Messenger | MV45 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:50:15 |
51 | Kevin Perry | MV50 | Unattached | 00:50:22 |
52 | Chris Jackson | MS | Glossopdale | 00:50:29 |
53 | Willy Kitchen | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:50:31 |
54 | Pete Woodhead | MS | Goyt Valley | 00:50:35 |
55 | Michael Murray | MS | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:50:38 |
56 | John Mooney | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:50:48 |
57 | Zoe Procter | FS | Bowline | 00:50:54 |
58 | Ian Haigh | MV40 | Southwell | 00:50:56 |
59 | Wayne West | MS | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:51:01 |
60 | Glen Irving | MS | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:51:02 |
61 | Colin Lynch | MV40 | Totley Ac | 00:51:04 |
62 | Steph Curtis | FV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:51:14 |
63 | Branden Davison | MS | Fat Boys | 00:51:18 |
64 | Doug Fleming | MV50 | Horwich | 00:51:27 |
65 | Ashley Kay | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:51:29 |
66 | Gary Chadderton | MV50 | Horwich | 00:51:31 |
67 | Ben Wolstenholme | MS | Saddleworth | 00:51:35 |
68 | Alan Bodell | MV50 | Royton Road Runners | 00:51:39 |
69 | Shaun Walker | MS | Penistone | 00:51:45 |
70 | Sally Fawcett | FS | Hallamshire | 00:51:50 |
71 | Alun Williams | MS | Unattached | 00:51:55 |
72 | Barry Blyth | MV60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:52:02 |
73 | Dave Garner | MV40 | Rochdale | 00:52:04 |
74 | Ian Stenson | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:52:08 |
75 | Alec Roberts | MS | Middleton Harriers | 00:52:11 |
76 | Mick Archer | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:52:13 |
77 | Pete Frazer Smith | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:52:15 |
78 | Andy Kenyon | MV40 | Erewash | 00:52:17 |
79 | Richard Sample | MS | Saddleworth | 00:52:19 |
80 | Colin Smith | MV45 | Syo | 00:52:35 |
81 | Mark Cliff | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:52:39 |
82 | Tim Raynor | MV50 | Mansfield | 00:52:55 |
83 | Claire Aspinall | FS | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:52:58 |
84 | Paul Lydon | MV40 | Totley Ac | 00:53:02 |
85 | Ian Squires | MV45 | Gkr Karate | 00:53:03 |
86 | Lucy Harris | FS | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:53:06 |
87 | Jason Holmes | MV45 | Unattached | 00:53:10 |
88 | Wendy Higginbottom | FV45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:53:11 |
89 | Keith Holmes | MV55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:53:20 |
90 | Robert Andrew | MS | Radcliff | 00:53:46 |
91 | Simon Nash | MV45 | Redhill Road Runners | 00:53:52 |
92 | Tim Ruch | MS | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:54:04 |
93 | Neil Weightman | MV45 | Erewash | 00:54:15 |
94 | Dave Halford | MV45 | Unattached | 00:54:16 |
95 | Trevor Watson | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:54:21 |
96 | Paul Hulbert | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:54:25 |
97 | Rachel Chatwin | FV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:54:29 |
98 | David Follett | MV40 | Mow Cop Runners | 00:54:33 |
99 | Sally Hopkins | FS | Mans | 00:54:39 |
100 | John Alexander | MS | Cgcc | 00:54:42 |
101 | Wain Marsh | MS | Mow Cop Runners | 00:54:51 |
102 | Stuart Reece | MS | Unattached | 00:54:54 |
103 | Mark Halsey | MS | Buxton | 00:54:57 |
104 | Steve Grace | MS | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:54:59 |
105 | David Walsh | MV50 | Redhill | 00:55:07 |
106 | Simon Bolton | MV45 | Cheshire Racers | 00:55:18 |
107 | Stephen Kenworthy | MV45 | Unattached | 00:55:30 |
108 | Richard Campbell | MV40 | Middleton Harriers | 00:55:34 |
109 | Sam Bentley | MS | Unattached | 00:55:39 |
110 | David Musgrove | MS | Unattached | 00:55:43 |
111 | Jed Turner | MV50 | Sheffield Running Club | 00:55:44 |
112 | Molly Whittall | FS | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:55:53 |
113 | Wayne Smithurst | MS | Ripley | 00:55:56 |
114 | William Lowe | MV50 | Rossendale | 00:55:58 |
115 | Peter Hopley | MS | Mow Cop Runners | 00:55:59 |
116 | Thomas Britain | MS | Holme Pierrepoint | 00:56:04 |
117 | Steve Wickham | MV55 | Erewash | 00:56:08 |
118 | Russ Bentley | MV40 | Unattached | 00:56:14 |
119 | Alan Bocking | MV55 | Cheshire Racers | 00:56:17 |
120 | Mark Wood | MV40 | Unattached | 00:56:20 |
121 | Alistair Fitzgerald | MS | Goyt Valley | 00:56:23 |
122 | Nick Baynes | MV40 | Fat Boys | 00:56:28 |
123 | Andy Butler | MV55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:56:37 |
124 | Jim Paxman | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:56:45 |
125 | Rich White | MS | Glossopdale | 00:56:52 |
126 | John Mayall | MV50 | Rochdale | 00:56:59 |
127 | Dan Riley | MS | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:57:08 |
128 | Darren Wallis | MV45 | Kinder Mr | 00:57:17 |
129 | Richard Gardiner | MS | Cgcc | 00:57:22 |
130 | Jonathan Gregson | MS | Hatton | 00:57:29 |
131 | Peter Stenton | MS* | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:57:32 |
132 | James Fuller | MS | Cgcc | 00:57:34 |
133 | Sarah Vernau | FS | Formula 1 Cc | 00:57:37 |
134 | Graham Barnes | MV55 | Unattached | 00:57:39 |
135 | Michael Hudson | MV50 | Unattached | 00:57:45 |
136 | David Edge | MV55 | Staffordshire Moorland | 00:57:48 |
137 | Jonathan Hardy | MV50 | Mansfield | 00:58:02 |
138 | Peter Clayton | MS | Ferc | 00:58:04 |
139 | Stuart Reeves | MS | Unattached | 00:58:07 |
140 | Andrew Shelton | MS | Unattached | 00:58:10 |
141 | Mick Green | MV45 | Horwich | 00:58:12 |
142 | Mark Hobbs | MS | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:58:17 |
143 | Chris Corns | MS | Unattached | 00:58:20 |
144 | Paul Burchell | MV50 | Long Eaton | 00:58:28 |
145 | Peter Bailey | MV50 | Buxton | 00:58:33 |
146 | Neale Vanstone | MV45 | Fat Boys | 00:58:34 |
147 | James Sheard | MV45 | Saddleworth | 00:58:35 |
148 | Lyndon Stocks | MV45 | Southwell | 00:58:39 |
149 | Kathryn Story | FV40 | Unattached | 00:58:40 |
150 | Penny Sadler | FV40 | Totley Ac | 00:58:44 |
151 | Peter Ramsdale | MV55 | Horwich | 00:58:45 |
152 | Norman Eames | MV60 | Rochdale | 00:58:46 |
153 | Peter Grover | MV45 | Fra | 00:58:47 |
154 | Rob Turner | MV40 | Derwent Runners | 00:58:49 |
155 | Jeff Hignett | MV60 | Rossendale | 00:58:54 |
156 | Anna Hogan | FV45 | Southwell | 00:58:58 |
157 | Glyn Sawfun | MV50 | Holme Pierrepoint | 00:58:59 |
158 | Chris Horsfall | MV55 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:59:04 |
159 | Kenny Turner | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:59:10 |
160 | David Watt | MV50 | Notfast | 00:59:14 |
161 | Andy Neill | MV45 | Unattached | 00:59:19 |
162 | Andrew Chester | MV45 | Unattached | 00:59:27 |
163 | Clare Gardiner | FS | Cgcc | 00:59:28 |
164 | Roland Meylan | MV40 | Buxton | 00:59:30 |
165 | Trevor Milner | MV55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:59:36 |
166 | Tom Silcocks | MS | Unattached | 00:59:37 |
167 | Nick Lander | MV55 | Erewash | 00:59:45 |
168 | David Mcguinness | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:00:07 |
169 | Ian Ankers | MV60 | Staffordshire Moorland | 01:00:08 |
170 | Holly Martin | FS | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:00:09 |
171 | Rob Willis | MV40 | Unattached | 01:00:16 |
172 | David Prentice | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:00:25 |
173 | Angela Mitchell | FS* | Mansfield | 01:00:37 |
174 | Steve Monaghan | MV50 | Ndrc | 01:00:45 |
175 | Michelle Fuller | FV40 | Middleton Harriers | 01:00:47 |
176 | Susan Fisher | FS | Cumberland | 01:00:49 |
177 | Pat Goodall | FV55 | Totley Ac | 01:00:52 |
178 | Philip Waltres | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:00:54 |
179 | Darren Webb | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:01:03 |
180 | Rob Wallis | MV45 | Buxton | 01:01:06 |
181 | Penny Collier | FV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:01:09 |
182 | Nick Smith | MV40 | Unattached | 01:01:16 |
183 | Hamshaw Thomas | MV45 | Unattached | 01:01:17 |
184 | Andrew Essex | MV55 | Saddleworth | 01:01:20 |
185 | David Sugden | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:01:22 |
186 | Ian Francis | MV45 | Buxton | 01:01:25 |
187 | Max Howard | MV50 | Retford | 01:01:41 |
188 | David Forshaw | MV45 | Buxton | 01:01:44 |
189 | Arwen Makin | FS | Holme Pierrepoint | 01:01:50 |
190 | Andrew Howie | MV55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:01:56 |
191 | Katherine Harvey | FV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:01:59 |
192 | Steve Brandreth | MV40 | Portervalley Plodders | 01:02:00 |
193 | Richard Bouglas | MS | Buxton | 01:02:25 |
194 | Ruth Jones | FV40 | Holme Pierrepoint | 01:02:29 |
195 | Will Taylor | MV50 | Unattached | 01:02:31 |
196 | Geraint Davies | MS | Unattached | 01:02:33 |
197 | Samantha Hulbert | FV40 | Fat Boys | 01:02:37 |
198 | Robert Gooch | MV50 | Kimberley | 01:02:43 |
199 | Dot Kesterton | FV60 | Smiley Faces | 01:02:47 |
200 | Kevin Rowles | MV50 | Kilamarsh | 01:03:05 |
201 | Kevin Mcgilvery | MV55 | Rochdale | 01:03:21 |
202 | Fiona Johnson | FS | Stockport | 01:03:31 |
203 | Peter Fleming | MV50 | Unattached | 01:03:32 |
204 | Simon Hunter | MV40 | Unattached | 01:03:38 |
205 | Ann Marie Mcgilvery | FV45 | Rochdale | 01:03:40 |
206 | Darren Burns | MV45 | Fell Ponies | 01:03:41 |
207 | Hannah Hardy | FS* | Mansfield | 01:03:42 |
208 | James Smith | MV40 | Unattached | 01:03:43 |
209 | Martin Griffiths | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:03:49 |
210 | Steven Eyre | MV45 | Unattached | 01:03:58 |
211 | David Arundale | MV55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:04:02 |
212 | Jeff Taylor | MV50 | Hands | 01:04:19 |
213 | Helen Dannett | FV40 | Grindleford Goats | 01:04:21 |
214 | Dennis Lucas | MV70 | Rochdale | 01:04:24 |
215 | Jo Pearce | FS | Unattached | 01:04:43 |
216 | Jill Davies | FV60 | Saddleworth | 01:04:44 |
217 | Adrian Bellingham | MV45 | Mansfield | 01:04:45 |
218 | Nadia Vodopivec | FV45 | Holme Pierrepoint | 01:04:56 |
219 | Yvonne Peake | FS | Derwent Runners | 01:05:05 |
220 | Viv Durrant | FS | Unattached | 01:05:11 |
221 | Isabel Ellis | FV50 | Smiley Faces | 01:05:20 |
222 | Mark Wood | MV45 | Unattached | 01:05:22 |
223 | Mary Mills | FV50 | Holme Pierrepoint | 01:05:24 |
224 | Anne Beresford | FV45 | Penistone | 01:05:31 |
225 | Tony Maycraft | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:05:47 |
226 | Alan Ashforth | MV60 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 01:05:49 |
227 | Kate Parr | MV40 | Totley Ac | 01:05:53 |
228 | Kevin Longair | MS | Unattached | 01:06:04 |
229 | Cheryl Grinall | FV40 | Unattached | 01:06:07 |
230 | Peter Henley | MS | Redhill Road Runners | 01:06:14 |
231 | Anthony Kent | MV40 | Unattached | 01:06:30 |
232 | Matthew Zawadzki | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 01:06:31 |
233 | Daniel Geraghty | MS | Unattached | 01:06:46 |
234 | Frank Golden | MV40 | Buxton | 01:06:50 |
235 | Joanna Semmelroth | FS | Southwell | 01:07:01 |
236 | Diane Winterburn | FV45 | Rochdale | 01:07:09 |
237 | Kevin Rhode | MS | Unattached | 01:07:17 |
238 | Elizabeth Bridgen | FV45 | Erewash | 01:07:21 |
239 | John Richardson | MV45 | Kilamarsh | 01:07:25 |
240 | Susan Ward | FV50 | Unattached | 01:07:27 |
241 | David Harrison | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:07:28 |
242 | Stuart Rook | MV40 | Unattached | 01:07:48 |
243 | David Richards | MV50 | Form 1 | 01:08:01 |
244 | Colin Bostock | MV55 | Long Eaton | 01:08:13 |
245 | Julie White | FV40 | Kilamarsh | 01:08:32 |
246 | Liz Thomas | FV50 | Saddleworth | 01:08:45 |
247 | Jim Fulton | MV55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:08:52 |
248 | Helen Brunt | FS | Buxton | 01:09:09 |
249 | Tony Greene | MV65 | Saddleworth | 01:09:15 |
250 | Sue Heywood | FV60 | Saddleworth | 01:09:25 |
251 | Jon Heathfield | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:09:26 |
252 | William Scott | MV65 | Holme Pierrepoint | 01:09:40 |
253 | Richard Knowles | MS | Totley Ac | 01:09:51 |
254 | Sarah Guise | FV45 | Buxton | 01:10:36 |
255 | Pete Tapping | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:10:39 |
256 | Bill Allsop | MV70 | Buxton | 01:10:40 |
257 | Paul Stacey | MV45 | Redhill Road Runners | 01:10:48 |
258 | Andrew Gale | MS | Unattached | 01:10:54 |
259 | Paul Heneghan | MV40 | Rossendale | 01:10:56 |
260 | Icky Snook | FV50 | Saddleworth | 01:11:02 |
261 | Margaret Huyton | FV60 | Horwich | 01:11:24 |
262 | Geoffrey Andrew | MV55 | Unattached | 01:11:31 |
263 | Jane Cockerton | FV50 | Penistone | 01:11:48 |
264 | Caroline Wickham | FV50 | Erewash | 01:11:53 |
265 | Beverley Golden | FS | Buxton | 01:11:57 |
266 | Mark Murphy | MV40 | Radcliff | 01:12:05 |
267 | Daniel Hawkins | MS | Unattached | 01:12:19 |
268 | Joan Waller | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:12:28 |
269 | John Calthrop | MV60 | Southwell | 01:12:44 |
270 | Angla Bent | FV60 | Buxton | 01:12:47 |
271 | Richard Northage | MS | Unattached | 01:13:05 |
272 | Andt Etherden | MS | Geloc | 01:15:11 |
273 | Lorraine Thurston | FV50 | Saddleworth | 01:16:32 |
274 | Karen Rose | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:16:43 |
275 | Sue Jeff | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:16:45 |
276 | Liz Walton | FV50 | Notfast | 01:16:54 |
277 | Rodrigo Carvalho | MS | Unattached | 01:17:11 |
278 | Roy Lee | MV75 | Middleton Harriers | 01:18:36 |
279 | John Thompson | MV40 | Unattached | 01:19:21 |
280 | Olwyn Paxman | FV55 | Smiley Faces | 01:19:25 |
281 | Lisa Jackson | FS | Middleton Harriers | 01:19:44 |
282 | Janice Guest | FV60 | Saddleworth | 01:19:45 |
283 | Victoria Collins | FS | Holme Pierrepoint | 01:21:30 |
284 | Ruth Hare | FV60 | Middleton Harriers | 01:21:47 |
285 | Gael Merlet | FS | Unattached | 01:23:34 |
286 | Barbara Garrett | FS | Southwell | 01:25:15 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.