Results: Wed 4 May 2016 — Rainow 5
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ross | MSEN | Staff Moorlands | 00:32:27 |
2 | Jon Powell | MSEN | Altrincham | 00:34:13 |
3 | Mark Burton | M40 | Pennine | 00:34:27 |
4 | Richard Houghton | M50 | Pennine | 00:34:34 |
5 | Tom Fellbaum | MSEN | Manchester District Orienteeering | 00:35:27 |
6 | Robbie Peal | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:35:46 |
7 | Laurie Luscombe | MSEN | Liverpool Harriers | 00:36:07 |
8 | Mathew Fellbaum | MSEN | Manchester District Orienteeering | 00:36:15 |
9 | Ed Gamble | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:36:25 |
10 | Peter Nield | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:36:29 |
11 | Ben Tetler | MSEN | Glossopdale | 00:36:37 |
12 | William Griffiths | MSEN | Pennine | 00:36:42 |
13 | Jonathan Hardman | MSEN | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:36:59 |
14 | Allen Bunyan | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:37:12 |
15 | James Wood | MSEN | Staff Moorlands | 00:37:27 |
16 | Tim Lovatt | MSEN | 00:37:38 | |
17 | Richard Moss | M40 | 00:37:51 | |
17 | Thomas Jackson | MSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:37:51 |
19 | Chris Bentley | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:37:52 |
20 | James Rees | MSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:37:54 |
20 | John Stockdale | M40 | Altrincham | 00:37:54 |
22 | Vryan Lomas | M40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:38:08 |
23 | Gareth Turner | MSEN | Alehouse | 00:38:16 |
24 | Grant Mitchell | M40 | 00:38:29 | |
25 | John Atkinson | MSEN | 00:38:36 | |
26 | Matthew Hulley | M40 | Pennine | 00:38:37 |
27 | Carl Hanaghan | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:38:39 |
28 | Martin Lucas | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:38:44 |
29 | Nicholas Teague | MSEN | 00:38:47 | |
30 | Billy Parkinson | MSEN | 00:39:18 | |
31 | Tobis Miller | MSEN | Boalloy Rc | 00:39:20 |
32 | Dominic Sloane | MSEN | 00:39:24 | |
33 | Dan Martell | MSEN | Altrincham | 00:39:26 |
34 | Rachael Anne Brown | WSEN | Staff Moorlands | 00:39:28 |
35 | David Kelly | M40 | 00:39:32 | |
36 | Colin Allott | MSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:39:45 |
37 | Vincent Booth | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:39:54 |
38 | David Brockbank | M40 | 00:40:00 | |
39 | Tim Raffle | M50 | Altrincham | 00:40:05 |
40 | David Whitfield | M40 | 00:40:14 | |
41 | Simon Ward | MSEN | 00:40:20 | |
42 | Shaun Jackson | M40 | Altrincham | 00:40:26 |
43 | Chris Shearlock | M40 | 00:40:33 | |
44 | Steph Curtis | W40 | Pennine | 00:40:39 |
45 | Bruce Humphrey | M40 | Altrincham | 00:40:52 |
46 | Angela Markely | WSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:40:59 |
47 | Tom Stodart | MSEN | 00:41:12 | |
48 | Neil Hey | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:41:14 |
49 | David Keeling | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:41:22 |
50 | John Mooney | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:41:23 |
51 | Rob Skelton | M40 | 00:41:25 | |
52 | Alan Bocking | M60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:41:30 |
52 | Neil Gerrity | MSEN | Newcastle (STAFFS) A/C | 00:41:30 |
54 | Martin Mallett | M40 | 00:41:50 | |
55 | Laurence Graves | M40 | 00:42:02 | |
56 | Steve Swallow | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:42:09 |
57 | Stephen Picken | M40 | 00:42:24 | |
58 | Anthony Derbyshire | M40 | Boalloy Rc | 00:42:29 |
59 | Robert Goulsbra | MSEN | 00:42:36 | |
60 | Jonathan Wright | M40 | 00:42:39 | |
61 | Arthur Raffle | MSEN | Altrincham | 00:42:41 |
62 | Richard Kendall | MSEN | 00:42:44 | |
63 | Marc Bradford | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:42:47 |
64 | Aidan Grant | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:42:51 |
65 | Spence Sivewright | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:42:52 |
66 | Fred Salmon | M50 | 00:42:57 | |
67 | Drew Savage | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:42:59 |
68 | Andy Dykins | M40 | 00:43:00 | |
69 | Damian O'rourkea | M40 | Stockport Harriers | 00:43:17 |
70 | James Stubbs | MSEN | Pennine | 00:43:20 |
71 | Richard White | M40 | Glossopdale | 00:43:21 |
72 | Graham Brown | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:43:26 |
72 | Jennifer Sloane | WSEN | 00:43:26 | |
74 | Barry Blyth | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:43:42 |
75 | Andrew Hubert | M40 | 00:43:43 | |
76 | Andrea Frost | W40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:43:53 |
77 | Jonathan Windsor | MSEN | Staff Moorlands | 00:44:03 |
78 | Ben Norbury | MSEN | 00:44:11 | |
79 | Tom Grimes | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:44:12 |
80 | Alice Swift | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:44:25 |
80 | Jon Tatham | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:44:25 |
82 | Charmaine Wood | WSEN | Congleton Harriers | 00:44:26 |
83 | Kenny Forster | M50 | Spectrum Riders | 00:44:32 |
84 | Lockie Campbell | M50 | Adac | 00:44:34 |
85 | Brian Holland | M60 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:44:36 |
86 | Sophie Kirk | WSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:44:39 |
87 | Clare Griffin | W40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:44:44 |
88 | Martin Thomson | M40 | 00:44:48 | |
89 | John Mackintosh | M40 | 00:44:52 | |
90 | Philip Roper | MSEN | 00:44:55 | |
91 | Mark Halsey | M40 | Buxton Ac | 00:44:57 |
92 | Nick Syrett | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:44:58 |
93 | Simon Bolton | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:45:07 |
94 | Tim Billington | M50 | Wilmslow Rc | 00:45:10 |
95 | Graham Barnes | M60 | 00:45:14 | |
96 | Kirstyjane Birch | WSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:45:33 |
97 | Michael Docherty | M60 | 00:45:45 | |
98 | Andrew Medley | M40 | 00:45:48 | |
99 | Anna Aspinall | WSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:45:49 |
99 | Peter Davis | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:45:49 |
101 | Kristy Gill | W40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:46:02 |
102 | Neil Swainston | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:46:11 |
103 | Paul Hills | M50 | Pennine | 00:46:24 |
104 | Aleks Kashefi | MSEN | Bac | 00:46:27 |
104 | Richard Applewhite | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:46:27 |
106 | Phillip Barnes | M50 | Pennine | 00:46:44 |
107 | Peter Adams | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:46:47 |
108 | Neil Hindle | M60 | Fra | 00:46:52 |
109 | Philip Hutchinson | MSEN | 00:47:05 | |
110 | Anne Marie Jones | W60 | Altrincham | 00:47:07 |
111 | Steph Wood | W40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:47:14 |
112 | Nick Stainforth | M40 | Duckhouse | 00:47:21 |
113 | Adam Robison | MSEN | 00:47:23 | |
114 | Huma Rahman | W40 | Wilmslow Rc | 00:47:25 |
115 | Tom Neill | M50 | 00:47:26 | |
116 | Heather Fellbaum | W50 | Manchester District Orienteeering | 00:47:32 |
117 | Victoria Healey | WSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:47:35 |
118 | Catherine Voyce | W40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:47:38 |
119 | Gillian Lindsey | W40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:47:51 |
120 | Dave Bowen | M60 | Pennine | 00:47:53 |
121 | Mark Valley | MSEN | Boalloy Rc | 00:47:55 |
122 | Lawrence Fennelly | M50 | Glossopdale | 00:47:57 |
123 | Alannah Birtwistle | WSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:47:59 |
124 | Patrick Tooker | M50 | 00:48:02 | |
125 | Andy Skelhorn | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:48:10 |
126 | Michelle Mathews | WSEN | Congleton Harriers | 00:48:21 |
127 | Mandy Calvert | W50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:48:25 |
128 | Paul Clowes | MSEN | 00:48:29 | |
129 | Edward Sinden | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:48:32 |
130 | Darren Barratt | M40 | 00:48:47 | |
131 | Jeffrey Norman | M70 | Altrincham | 00:49:26 |
132 | Geoff Gilbert | M60 | Wilmslow Rc | 00:49:28 |
133 | Francis Wooff | M50 | Chorlton Runners | 00:49:44 |
134 | Beth Dawid | WSEN | Newcastle (STAFFS) Tri Club | 00:49:49 |
135 | Karon Forster | W50 | Calder Valley | 00:49:52 |
136 | Wayne Grant | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:49:57 |
137 | Andrew Dodd | M40 | Wilmslow Rc | 00:50:00 |
138 | David Tucker | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:50:01 |
139 | Keiran Cummings | MSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:50:03 |
140 | Amelia Hunt | WSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:50:04 |
140 | Richard Ainley | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:50:04 |
142 | Robert Goulsbra | MSEN | 00:50:05 | |
143 | David Larkin | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:50:30 |
144 | Alan Turner | M50 | Wilmslow Rc | 00:50:40 |
145 | Rebecca Donohue | WSEN | Liverpool Harriers | 00:50:56 |
146 | Emma Mason | WSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:51:08 |
147 | Nina Moss | WSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:51:13 |
148 | Akran Abouagsha | MSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:51:14 |
149 | James Beard | MSEN | 00:51:15 | |
150 | Martin Rands | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:51:20 |
150 | Paul Hunt | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:51:20 |
152 | Tim Walton | M40 | 00:51:27 | |
153 | Paul Brown | M50 | 00:51:36 | |
154 | Mike Eastwood | M60 | Cheshire Tally Ho | 00:51:37 |
155 | Rob Parkin | M40 | Congleton Harriers | 00:51:51 |
156 | Ellison Allcock | M50 | 00:51:52 | |
157 | Christopher Pimblott | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:51:55 |
158 | Michael Jones | M60 | Altrincham | 00:52:02 |
159 | Sophie Cunnigham | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:52:29 |
160 | Rob Bailey | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:52:42 |
161 | Nic Lewis | M40 | 00:52:49 | |
162 | Louise Mceveley | W50 | Helsbey Rc | 00:52:52 |
163 | Helen Gilbert | W40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:53:23 |
164 | David Talyor | M60 | Congleton Harriers | 00:53:33 |
165 | Paul Robison | M40 | Gmc Fire Service | 00:53:38 |
166 | Emily Williams | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:53:44 |
167 | Lucinda Stone | W40 | Smac | 00:53:45 |
168 | Lynda Cook | W40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:53:51 |
169 | David Walker | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:53:59 |
170 | Sheuna Southern | W50 | 00:54:04 | |
171 | David Shoesmith | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:54:14 |
172 | Linette Ruston | W40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:54:25 |
173 | Elaine Pettie | W40 | 00:54:43 | |
174 | Estelle Mcquire | W40 | 00:54:51 | |
175 | Jane Mellings | W40 | 00:54:58 | |
176 | Nicola Cantrell | WSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:55:07 |
177 | Tracy Vernon | W50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:55:21 |
178 | Mary Jeal | W50 | Glossopdale | 00:55:35 |
179 | Chris Edwards | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:55:37 |
180 | Carol Brough | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:55:42 |
181 | Catherine Elliot | W40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:55:43 |
181 | Mark Arnold | M50 | 00:55:43 | |
183 | Christopher Tetley | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:55:54 |
184 | Will Meredith | M40 | Pennine | 00:56:32 |
185 | Sarah Bowen | WSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:56:46 |
186 | Sally Houghton | W40 | Buxton Ac | 00:56:50 |
187 | Kim Eastham | W50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:57:04 |
188 | Nick Gilfillian | M50 | 00:57:06 | |
189 | Stephen Jones | M60 | Altrincham | 00:57:07 |
190 | Christine Bowen | W50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:57:11 |
191 | Darren Hunt | M40 | 00:57:24 | |
192 | Helen Davis | WSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:57:27 |
193 | Christie Haigh | W40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:57:32 |
194 | Terry Crowther | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:57:41 |
195 | Katy Plant | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:57:42 |
196 | Sarah Stephenson | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:57:45 |
197 | Lynne Jones | W40 | 00:58:44 | |
198 | Georg Schirmer | MSEN | 00:58:47 | |
199 | Rachel Wardle | WSEN | 00:58:53 | |
200 | Joanne Foster | W60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:58:59 |
201 | Alexis Dinsmoor | W60 | Pennine | 00:59:35 |
202 | John Wilson | M60 | Cheshire Tally Ho | 01:00:32 |
203 | Trevor Faulkner | M70 | Wilmslow Rc | 01:00:51 |
204 | Rachel Kay | W40 | 01:02:11 | |
205 | Barbara Hills | W50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:02:41 |
206 | Joanna Mackendrick | W50 | 01:02:42 | |
207 | Amanda Robison | W40 | 01:04:26 | |
208 | Melanie Power | W40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:04:52 |
209 | Vanessa Stokoe | W40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:04:53 |
210 | Peter Fothgringham | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:05:48 |
Steve Lomas | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | DNS |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.