Results: Tue 8 May 2018 — Jack Bloor
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Wood | M Senior | Ilkley Harriers | 00:39:20 |
2 | Robert Little | M Senior | Ilkley Harriers | 00:39:46 |
3 | Jack Cummings | MU23 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:39:59 |
4 | Graham Pearce | M Senior | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:41:00 |
5 | Neal Crampton | M Senior | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:41:14 |
6 | Michael Malyon | M Senior | Baildon Runners | 00:42:56 |
7 | Peter Darwood | M40 | 00:42:57 | |
8 | James Warburton | M Senior | Knaresborough Striders | 00:43:03 |
9 | Adam Stirk | M Senior | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:44:16 |
10 | Jonathan Pownall | M Senior | Valley Striders | 00:44:19 |
11 | David Alcock | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:44:30 |
12 | Nathan Martin | M Senior | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:44:32 |
13 | Greg Hull | M50 | Leeds City AC | 00:44:57 |
14 | Istvan Jacso | M Senior | Ilkley Harriers | 00:45:00 |
15 | Dan Wilkinson | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:45:26 |
16 | Ross Bibby | M Senior | Valley Striders | 00:46:14 |
17 | Tim Chadwick | M Senior | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:46:37 |
18 | Tom Lynch | M Senior | Otley AC | 00:46:55 |
19 | Oscar Stapleton | MU23 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:46:57 |
20 | Nathan Edmondson | M Senior | Ilkley Harriers | 00:47:02 |
21 | Graham Pilling | M Senior | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:47:16 |
21 | Niall Bourke | M Senior | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:47:16 |
23 | Patrick Wardle | M Senior | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:47:17 |
24 | Mick Loftus | M50 | Valley Striders | 00:47:24 |
25 | Simon Vallance | M50 | Valley Striders | 00:47:29 |
26 | Andy Robinson | M Senior | Baildon Runners | 00:47:31 |
27 | Graham Lake | M40 | Otley AC | 00:47:33 |
28 | Andrew Britton | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:48:29 |
29 | Dave Robson | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:48:31 |
30 | Jason Hemsley | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:48:33 |
31 | Oliver Cheyne | M Senior | Bingley Harriers | 00:48:34 |
32 | Rosie Watson | W Senior | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:48:35 |
33 | Chloe Haines | W Senior | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:48:39 |
34 | Max Bloor | MU23 | Edinburgh AC | 00:48:50 |
35 | Anthony Fryer | M40 | Valley Striders | 00:48:55 |
36 | Helen Wood | WU23 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:48:57 |
37 | Jonathan Turner | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:49:11 |
38 | Tim Brayshaw | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:49:55 |
39 | Jonathan Sinclair | M50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:50:14 |
40 | Jeff Singleton | M Senior | Baildon Runners | 00:50:29 |
41 | Paul Heeley | M40 | Horsforth Harriers | 00:50:31 |
42 | Rachel Pilling | W Senior | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:50:45 |
43 | Andrew Overend | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:50:52 |
44 | Arran Burnett | MU23 | 00:50:54 | |
45 | Stewart Nichol | M Senior | St Theresa's AC | 00:50:55 |
46 | Vicky Stainburn | W Senior | Otley AC | 00:51:04 |
47 | Finlay Finlay | M Senior | Garscube Harriers | 00:51:07 |
48 | Ben Grant | M60 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:51:10 |
49 | Duncan Cooper | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:51:12 |
50 | Richard Shelton | M40 | 00:51:13 | |
51 | John Hayes | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:51:14 |
52 | Dave Murgatroyd | M Senior | North Leeds Fell Runners | 00:51:15 |
53 | Graham Bird | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:51:18 |
54 | John Marsham | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:51:19 |
54 | Rowan Temple | M Senior | Kirkstall Harriers | 00:51:19 |
56 | James Nicholson | MU23 | Leeds University | 00:51:27 |
57 | Tony Mills | M40 | Valley Striders | 00:51:31 |
58 | Carol Morgan | W40 | Nidd Valley | 00:51:35 |
58 | Paul Calderbank | M50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:51:35 |
60 | Clive Bandy | M Senior | Valley Striders | 00:51:36 |
60 | Steve Rhodes | M50 | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:51:36 |
62 | Scott Leach | M40 | Horsforth Fellandale | 00:51:38 |
63 | Annabel Mason | WU23 | Leeds University | 00:51:53 |
64 | Phil Steele | M40 | Horsforth Fellandale | 00:52:00 |
65 | Rebecca Harpur | W Senior | Otley AC | 00:52:56 |
66 | Zejun Yao | M Senior | Leeds University | 00:53:10 |
67 | Kate Archer | W Senior | Ilkley Harriers | 00:53:17 |
68 | Tim Palmer | M40 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:53:18 |
69 | Stephen Hunt | M50 | Spenborough | 00:53:23 |
70 | Ben Wade | M Senior | Leeds University | 00:53:32 |
71 | Vincent Baker | M Senior | Steel City Striders | 00:53:34 |
72 | Richard Herrington | M Senior | St Theresa's AC | 00:53:44 |
73 | Craig Blackwell | M40 | Baildon Runners | 00:53:47 |
74 | John Batchelor | M40 | Valley Striders | 00:53:50 |
75 | Robert Gatenby | M Senior | Leeds City AC | 00:53:51 |
76 | Rachel Carter | W40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:53:54 |
77 | Louise Williams | W40 | Otley AC | 00:54:03 |
78 | Jo Buckley | W40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:54:10 |
79 | Nick Oddy | M40 | Keighley & Craven | 00:54:45 |
80 | Emil Andrews | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:54:56 |
81 | Graeme Tiffany | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 00:55:05 |
82 | Natasha Geere | W50 | Spenborough | 00:55:10 |
83 | Martin Farrar | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:55:15 |
84 | Andrew Price | M Senior | Baildon Runners | 00:55:16 |
85 | Ben Davies | M Senior | Skipton AC | 00:55:18 |
86 | Steve Murray | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:55:20 |
87 | Timothy Jacobs | M40 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 00:55:35 |
88 | Derek Lee | M Senior | Airienteers | 00:55:36 |
89 | Gareth Cavill | M40 | Abbey Runners | 00:55:43 |
89 | Paddy Hagan | M50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:55:43 |
91 | Rob Bloor | M50 | Edinburgh RC | 00:56:11 |
92 | Alison Weston | W50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:56:40 |
93 | Nick Andralojc | M50 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:56:42 |
94 | Simon Franklin | M50 | Horsforth Fellandale | 00:56:46 |
95 | Lucy Needham | W Senior | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:56:54 |
95 | Robert Bumstead | M40 | Valley Striders | 00:56:54 |
97 | Gavin Coventry | M40 | 00:56:55 | |
98 | Paul Land | M40 | 00:56:59 | |
99 | Tony Shepherd | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:57:03 |
100 | Chantal Busby | W40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:57:05 |
101 | Richard Leach | M40 | 00:58:09 | |
102 | Neil Fairburn | M50 | Baildon Runners | 00:58:12 |
103 | David Wright | M Senior | 00:59:24 | |
104 | Alan Chapman | M Senior | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:59:25 |
105 | John Wootton | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:01:03 |
106 | Jamie Stephenson | M Senior | 01:01:12 | |
107 | Andy Challinor | M40 | Horsforth Fellandale | 01:01:21 |
108 | John Thompson | M60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:01:25 |
109 | Marisol Carrera | W40 | Bingley Harriers | 01:01:40 |
110 | Amy Jones | W Senior | Ilkley Harriers | 01:01:41 |
111 | Sam Pickering | M Senior | Leeds University | 01:01:42 |
112 | Anthony Johnson | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:01:43 |
113 | Ian Patchett | M50 | Abbey Runners | 01:01:46 |
114 | Geoffrey White | M Senior | Ilkley Harriers | 01:02:00 |
115 | John Fortescue | M50 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 01:02:27 |
116 | Michael Waterhouse | M40 | 01:02:40 | |
117 | Theresa Oldroyd | W40 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:02:58 |
118 | Stuart Gall | M Senior | St Theresa's AC | 01:03:02 |
119 | Ian Marshall | M50 | Airienteers | 01:03:49 |
120 | Randolph Haggerty | M50 | Kirkstall Harriers | 01:03:57 |
121 | Richard Foster | M Senior | North Leeds Fell Runners | 01:04:23 |
122 | Fiona Llewellyn-Beard | W Senior | 01:04:50 | |
123 | Dave Tait | M70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:04:59 |
124 | Mark Seymour | M50 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:05:51 |
125 | Joyce Marshall | W50 | Airienteers | 01:05:55 |
126 | Christine Addison | W50 | Horsforth Fellandale | 01:06:04 |
127 | Maksymilion Stytsun | MU23 | Leeds University | 01:06:57 |
128 | Jessica Wooton | W Senior | 01:07:02 | |
129 | Daniel Gaunt | M Senior | St Theresa's AC | 01:07:03 |
130 | Anna Nolan | W40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:07:06 |
131 | Rhys North | M50 | Bingley Harriers | 01:07:37 |
132 | Richard Hindle | M60 | Keighley & Craven | 01:07:41 |
133 | Dan Simmons | M50 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:07:43 |
134 | Sarah Waite | W Senior | Rothwell Harriers | 01:08:29 |
135 | John Nunn | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:08:40 |
136 | David Mellor | M40 | St Theresa's AC | 01:09:25 |
137 | Tanya Shepherd | W Senior | Horsforth Fellandale | 01:10:10 |
138 | Ian Hartman | M60 | Baildon Runners | 01:11:35 |
139 | Cara Bintcliffe | WU23 | Leeds University | 01:11:55 |
140 | Hilda Coulsey | W60 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:11:57 |
141 | Russell Geraghty | M40 | Nidd Valley | 01:11:59 |
142 | Emma Lane | W Senior | North Leeds Fell Runners | 01:12:20 |
143 | Ellen Clarke | W50 | 01:12:30 | |
144 | Emma Longfellow | W Senior | St Theresa's AC | 01:12:57 |
145 | David Hill | M70 | Skyrac AC | 01:13:06 |
146 | Mohanlal Mistry | M50 | Saltaire Striders | 01:13:20 |
147 | Stephen Batley | M70 | Skyrac AC | 01:14:46 |
148 | Graham Ford | M50 | Valley Striders | 01:17:19 |
149 | Helen Cook | W50 | 01:17:29 | |
150 | Rachel Hagan | W50 | 01:17:32 | |
151 | Kate Sykes | W50 | 01:17:33 | |
152 | Helen Jacques | W50 | 01:17:34 | |
153 | Peter Lewis | M60 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:24:44 |
154 | Lynda Hargreaves | W50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:25:03 |
155 | Peter Pozman | M60 | Wetherby Runners | 01:25:23 |
156 | Susan Birtwistle | W60 | Claro | 01:26:33 |
157 | Bryan Websdale | M40 | Overoptimists | 01:30:53 |
157 | Rachel Websdale | W50 | 01:30:53 | |
159 | Claire Dockerty | W40 | Kirkstall Harriers | 01:46:42 |
160 | David Millson | M70 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:57:43 |
161 | Antonio Cardinale | M60 | Otley AC | 01:58:01 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.