Results: Wed 10 Jul 2019 — Black Rocks
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harry Holmes | MS | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:37:08 |
1 | Jonathan Pitts | MV50 | 00:37:08 | |
3 | Kenny Malton | MS | Shelton Striders | 00:39:35 |
4 | Lucas Manning | MS | Ilkeston Rc | 00:40:21 |
5 | Kieran Davis | MV40 | 00:40:28 | |
6 | Austin Frost | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:40:37 |
7 | Chris Sleath | MS | Wirksworth RC | 00:40:54 |
8 | Luke Beresford | MS | Ripley RC | 00:41:32 |
9 | Ed James | MS | Belper Harriers | 00:41:46 |
10 | Daniel Sleath | MS | Wirksworth RC | 00:41:51 |
11 | John Hunt | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:41:55 |
12 | Jordan Street | MS | Clowne Road Runners | 00:41:59 |
13 | Richard West | MS | Ripley RC | 00:42:16 |
14 | Richard Bradbury | MV40 | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:42:40 |
15 | Tom Taylor | MS | 00:42:42 | |
16 | Nathan Brickman | MS | Belper Harriers | 00:42:58 |
17 | Damian Kilpin | MV40 | Pennistone FR | 00:43:37 |
18 | Matthew Nichols | MS | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:43:50 |
19 | Robert Plant | MS | Heanor RC | 00:44:04 |
20 | Scott Morley | MS | Eden Runners | 00:44:08 |
21 | Matthew Jones | MV40 | Ripley RC | 00:44:20 |
22 | Colin Nadin | MV40 | Belper 1020 | 00:44:40 |
23 | Andy Kenyon | MV50 | 00:45:05 | |
24 | Michael Russell | MV50 | 00:45:11 | |
25 | Sam Thompson | MS | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:45:16 |
26 | Andrew Marsden | MS | Belper Harriers | 00:45:18 |
27 | Jonathan Hicks | MS | 00:45:42 | |
28 | Marcel Darling | MV40 | Shelton Striders | 00:45:47 |
29 | Simon Conroy | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:46:04 |
30 | Andrew Watson | MV40 | Erewash Valley Running Club | 00:46:18 |
31 | Eleanor Lunt | FS | Long Eaton | 00:46:21 |
32 | David Horton | MV50 | Belper Harriers | 00:46:23 |
33 | John Reynolds | MV40 | Ilkeston Rc | 00:46:41 |
34 | James Mcmurtry | MV50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:46:42 |
35 | Glenn Baird | MV50 | Wirksworth RC | 00:46:51 |
36 | John Hampton | MV40 | 00:47:02 | |
37 | Brett Belshaw | MV40 | Erewash Valley Running Club | 00:47:03 |
38 | Andrew Case | MS | 00:47:06 | |
39 | Ed Murden | MV50 | Long Eaton | 00:47:09 |
40 | Bob King | MV40 | Wirksworth RC | 00:47:10 |
41 | Andy Dickenson | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:47:13 |
42 | Sam Bacon | MS | Belper Harriers | 00:47:25 |
43 | John Hobson | MV40 | Wirksworth RC | 00:47:40 |
44 | Ian Lambert | MV40 | Long Eaton | 00:47:44 |
45 | Andrew Hunter | MV40 | Beeston AC | 00:47:51 |
46 | Simon English | MS | Ripley RC | 00:47:56 |
47 | Mike Lea | MV40 | 00:48:03 | |
48 | Neil Worthy | MV40 | Ripley RC | 00:48:19 |
49 | Ashley Flint | MS | Belper Harriers | 00:48:24 |
50 | Stacy Newton | MV40 | Wirksworth RC | 00:48:26 |
51 | Daniel Speed | MS | Erewash Valley Running Club | 00:48:41 |
52 | David James | MV40 | 00:48:48 | |
53 | Ruth E Keeley | FS | Belper Harriers | 00:49:00 |
54 | Oliver Cook | MV50 | Long Eaton | 00:49:03 |
55 | Steve Schofield | MV50 | 00:49:07 | |
56 | Wayne Smithurst | MV40 | Ripley RC | 00:49:26 |
57 | George Wade | MS | 00:49:30 | |
58 | Tony Rhodes | MV40 | Derbyshire Dynamos | 00:49:32 |
59 | Darren Singleton | MS | Belper Harriers | 00:49:35 |
60 | Chris Gillott | MV50 | Wirksworth RC | 00:49:58 |
61 | Sarah Polglass | FS | 00:50:07 | |
62 | Lewis Glover | MV50 | Wirksworth RC | 00:50:17 |
63 | Kieran Mcnally | MV50 | 00:50:21 | |
64 | Chris Morrison | MV60+ | Sinfin Running Club | 00:50:30 |
65 | Aaran Kirk | MS | Long Eaton | 00:50:33 |
66 | Darren Lacey | MS | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:50:37 |
67 | Keith Morgan | MV50 | 00:50:39 | |
68 | George Kataria | MV50 | Sinfin Running Club | 00:50:40 |
69 | Mary Higgs | FS | 00:50:44 | |
70 | David Brassington | MS | Belper 1020 | 00:50:51 |
71 | Jim Paxman | MV60+ | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:50:56 |
72 | Darren Spibey | MV40 | 00:51:22 | |
73 | Lewis Whiting | MS | Heanor RC | 00:51:26 |
74 | Stuart Whysall | MS | Mansfield Harriers | 00:51:30 |
75 | Cam Pearson | MV40 | Tuppers Trotters | 00:51:36 |
76 | Malcolm Bushfield | MV40 | Ashbourne RC | 00:51:40 |
77 | Mark Bacon | MV50 | 00:51:44 | |
78 | Neil Weightman | MV50 | Ilkeston Rc | 00:51:47 |
79 | Simon Allen | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:51:48 |
80 | Simon Bray | MV40 | Sinfin Running Club | 00:51:50 |
81 | John Birch | MV60+ | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:51:59 |
82 | Alison Wainwright | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:52:08 |
83 | Charlie Bennett | MV40 | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:52:13 |
84 | Ian Macnamee | MV50 | Erewash Valley Running Club | 00:52:30 |
85 | Richard Corker | MV50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:52:37 |
86 | Neil Corker | MS | 00:52:38 | |
87 | Emma Todd | FS | Derwent Runners | 00:52:39 |
88 | Gavin Simmons | MV40 | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:52:42 |
89 | Graham Robinson | MV40 | 00:52:43 | |
90 | Cathy Ayton | FS | Ilkeston Rc | 00:52:52 |
91 | Andy Parry | MV40 | Team Derby Runner | 00:53:00 |
92 | Ian Crompton | MV50 | Shelton Striders | 00:53:05 |
93 | Sarah Sutton | FS | Sinfin Running Club | 00:53:06 |
94 | Jonathon Tanner | MS | 00:53:07 | |
95 | Gerrard Moss | MV60+ | Shelton Striders | 00:53:19 |
96 | Esther Broughton | FV40 | Ripley RC | 00:53:25 |
97 | Alan Life | MV50 | Clayton-Le-Moors | 00:53:27 |
98 | David Clough | MV50 | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:53:28 |
99 | Gary Fox | MV50 | Beeston AC | 00:53:29 |
100 | Clare Thompson | FS | 00:53:32 | |
101 | Gavin Elliott | MV40 | Heanor RC | 00:53:39 |
102 | Joseph Tabberner | MS | 00:53:53 | |
103 | Emma Eldridge | FV40 | Vegan Runners UK | 00:53:54 |
104 | Reg Cooper | MV60+ | 00:53:55 | |
105 | Andy Stubbs | MS | Belper Harriers | 00:53:59 |
106 | Jonathan Tyson | MV50 | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:54:03 |
107 | Stephen Moss | MV40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:54:09 |
108 | Karl Hopkinson | MV50 | Ripley RC | 00:54:14 |
109 | Ian Brookes | MV50 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:54:17 |
110 | Nicky Owen | FV40 | Belper Harriers | 00:54:29 |
111 | Mohamed Zakaria | MS | Sinfin Running Club | 00:54:30 |
112 | David Askew | MS | Shelton Striders | 00:54:44 |
113 | Caroline Scott | FV40 | Sinfin Running Club | 00:54:51 |
114 | Robert Scriven | MV40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:54:54 |
114 | Sarah Witham | FV40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:54:54 |
116 | William Treves | MV40 | 00:55:00 | |
117 | Robert Doherty | MS | 00:55:23 | |
118 | Julie Taylor | FV40 | Ivanhoe | 00:55:25 |
119 | Matt Harris | MV40 | Sinfin Running Club | 00:55:36 |
120 | Phil Howson | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:55:43 |
121 | David Walker | MV50 | 00:55:45 | |
122 | Chris Duro | MV50 | Derwent Runners | 00:55:52 |
123 | Stephanie Solomon | FS | Wirksworth RC | 00:56:24 |
124 | Jon Moore | MV40 | 00:56:34 | |
125 | Rachel Farrow | FS | Shelton Striders | 00:56:35 |
126 | Russell Buxton | MV60+ | White Peak | 00:56:39 |
127 | Tommy Lowden | MS | 00:56:47 | |
128 | Gareth Lloyd | MV50 | 00:56:50 | |
129 | Johnson Peter | MV40 | Wirksworth RC | 00:57:15 |
130 | Chris Hunt | MS | North Derbyshire RC | 00:57:17 |
131 | Cathy Brown | FS | Long Eaton | 00:57:22 |
132 | Jonathon Rice | MV40 | Ilkeston Rc | 00:57:27 |
133 | John Knight | MV50 | 00:57:31 | |
134 | John Hopkinson | MV40 | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:57:33 |
135 | Marc Kinch | MV50 | Long Eaton | 00:57:41 |
136 | Richard Martin | MS | Tuppers Trotters | 00:57:45 |
137 | Michael Collins | MV40 | Sinfin Running Club | 00:57:47 |
138 | Matt Turner | MV40 | 00:57:55 | |
139 | James Mcgloin | MS | 00:58:04 | |
140 | Michael Stubbs | MV40 | 00:58:18 | |
141 | Michelle Tindall | FS | 00:58:21 | |
142 | Jamie Meynell | MS | Sinfin Running Club | 00:58:27 |
143 | Alaina Bond | FS | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:58:52 |
144 | Barry Warwick | MV60+ | Derwent Runners | 00:59:05 |
145 | Andy Zwolinski | MV40 | Ashbourne RC | 00:59:15 |
146 | Sophie Brealey | FS | 00:59:16 | |
147 | Brian Clements | MV60+ | Wirksworth RC | 00:59:20 |
148 | Andrew Gallimore | MV50 | Shelton Striders | 00:59:21 |
149 | Ben Smith | MS | Sinfin Running Club | 00:59:23 |
150 | Brent Lindsay | MV50 | Pennistone FR | 00:59:29 |
151 | Oscar Wainwright | MS | 00:59:49 | |
152 | Matthew Henning | MV40 | Shelton Striders | 00:59:57 |
153 | Liz Phillips | FV50 | Shelton Striders | 00:59:58 |
154 | Jon Heathfield | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:59:59 |
155 | Nigel Pick | MV40 | 01:00:03 | |
156 | Alison Butlin | FV40 | Ripley RC | 01:00:21 |
157 | Chris Henning | MV40 | 01:00:22 | |
158 | Seanus Carroll | MV60+ | North Derbyshire RC | 01:00:25 |
159 | Martin Pearce | MV50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:00:35 |
160 | Sean Ollier | MS | Belper Harriers | 01:00:40 |
161 | Holly Mccain | FS | Beeston AC | 01:01:02 |
162 | Paul Horsfall | MV60+ | Handswoth Roadhogs | 01:01:47 |
163 | Helen James | FS | Belper Harriers | 01:02:14 |
164 | Rachel Toplis | FS | Long Eaton | 01:02:15 |
165 | Jenny Reeves | FV50 | 01:03:10 | |
166 | Colin Bostock | MV60+ | Long Eaton | 01:03:14 |
167 | Elizabeth Lakin | FV40 | Long Eaton | 01:03:20 |
168 | Helen Smith | FS | Ripley RC | 01:03:27 |
169 | Jenny Godfrey | FS | Wirksworth RC | 01:03:34 |
170 | Chris Hopkinson | MV60+ | Shelton Striders | 01:03:54 |
171 | Eleonora Salomoni | FV50 | Matlock Athletic Club | 01:03:57 |
172 | Charlotte Derbyshire | FS | 01:03:58 | |
173 | Nicola Saunders | FV40 | Lonely Goat RC | 01:04:00 |
174 | Andrea Atkinson | FV40 | 01:04:01 | |
175 | Fiona Finnegan | FV50 | Sinfin Running Club | 01:04:03 |
176 | Clare Eardley | FV40 | Wirksworth RC | 01:04:07 |
177 | Julie Heithus | FV50 | Sinfin Running Club | 01:04:10 |
178 | Ian Carson | MV40 | Sinfin Running Club | 01:04:11 |
179 | Carolyn Hopkinson | FV50 | Shelton Striders | 01:04:31 |
180 | Val Playdun | FV50 | Ashbourne RC | 01:04:38 |
181 | David James | MV60+ | Lonely Goat RC | 01:05:03 |
182 | Rachel Clark | FV40 | Belper Harriers | 01:05:04 |
183 | Deborah Cotton | FV50 | 01:05:13 | |
184 | Alison Clarke | FV40 | Sinfin Running Club | 01:05:38 |
185 | Andrea Talbot | FV50 | Sinfin Running Club | 01:05:51 |
186 | Sarah Sinclair | FV40 | Mansfield Harriers | 01:05:59 |
187 | Andrew Longmead | MV40 | Mansfield Harriers | 01:06:00 |
188 | Sally Owen | FV50 | Matlock Athletic Club | 01:06:04 |
189 | Jo Saxton | FV40 | Watnall Warriors | 01:06:08 |
190 | Alex Bates | FS | Derwent Runners | 01:06:10 |
191 | Sarah Bailey | FV40 | Ashbourne RC | 01:06:16 |
192 | Caryl Hartwright | FV60+ | Totley AC | 01:06:44 |
193 | Andy Horsfall | MS | Handswoth Roadhogs | 01:07:17 |
194 | Barry Boole | MV60+ | Sinfin Running Club | 01:07:28 |
195 | Tom Gillot | MS | Wirksworth RC | 01:07:59 |
196 | Diane Stewart | FV40 | Mansfield Harriers | 01:08:06 |
197 | Leonard Foulh | MV50 | 01:08:09 | |
198 | Patricia Swift | FV60+ | 01:08:31 | |
199 | Alexandra Palfreyman | FS | 01:10:00 | |
200 | Ian Hodson | MV40 | 01:10:08 | |
201 | Jane Hudson | FV50 | Long Eaton | 01:10:14 |
202 | Emma Roberts | FV40 | Wirksworth RC | 01:10:24 |
203 | Tim Gordon | MV60+ | 01:10:28 | |
204 | Esther Sinclair | FV40 | Mansfield Harriers | 01:10:57 |
205 | Rachel Hathaway | FV40 | Wirksworth RC | 01:11:41 |
206 | Odessa Cornell | FS | 01:11:59 | |
207 | Julie Muggleton | FV50 | Sinfin Running Club | 01:12:55 |
208 | Alyson Woodcock | FV50 | Sinfin Running Club | 01:13:04 |
209 | Marcella Kilbane | FS | Belper Harriers | 01:16:20 |
Andrew Haynes | MV40 | DNF | ||
Andy Smith | MV50 | Mercia Fell Runners | DNF | |
Carrie Chan | FS | Long Eaton | DNF | |
Carrie Wing | FS | Lonely Goat RC | DNF | |
Clare Harrison | FV40 | Sinfin Running Club | DNF | |
Fiona Corden | FV50 | Shelton Striders | DNF | |
Gethin Jones | MV40 | DNF | ||
Ian Hewitt | MV40 | DNF | ||
Jonathan Watkinson | MV40 | DNF | ||
June Plackett | MV40 | Ilkeston Rc | DNF | |
Mike Bottom | MS | Derwent Runners | DNF | |
Paul Thompson | MV40 | DNF | ||
Rebecca Clift | FS | Newak Striders Running Club | DNF | |
Rebecca Timperley | FS | DNF | ||
Rich Bayliss | MV40 | Hatton Darts | DNF | |
Richard Hickling | MV50 | Belper Harriers | DNF | |
Rob Marron | MS | Ilkeston Rc | DNF | |
Stacey Sangster | FV40 | Long Eaton | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.