Results: Sun 15 Aug 2021 — Lakeland Country Fair
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garry Greenhow | M40 | Ambleside AC | 00:46:06 |
2 | Linton Taylor | MSEN | Leeds City | 00:48:08 |
3 | Joe Edmondson | MU23 | Ambleside AC | 00:49:14 |
4 | Matthew Fretwell | MSEN | 00:49:45 | |
5 | Kristopher Blake | MSEN | Westerlands Cross Country | 00:52:45 |
6 | Adam Crowe | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 00:53:53 |
7 | Will Reed | MSEN | 00:53:57 | |
8 | Marcus Preedy | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 00:55:58 |
9 | Kate Maltby | WSEN | Bristol & West AC | 00:56:04 |
10 | Oliver Matharu | MSEN | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:58:26 |
11 | Rob Downs | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:58:28 |
12 | Alex Fullbrook | MSEN | Dunblane Runners | 00:58:39 |
13 | John Perry | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:58:49 |
14 | Tom Fryers | MU23 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:59:40 |
15 | Alfie Thorpe | MU23 | Ambleside AC | 01:01:32 |
16 | Verity Russo | WSEN | 01:01:37 | |
17 | Leigh Warburton | M60 | Bowland FR | 01:01:58 |
17 | Max Wilkinson | MSEN | Durham FR | 01:01:58 |
19 | Ronnie Haddow | M50 | Furness FR | 01:02:46 |
20 | Nick Sebley | M60 | Black Combe Runners | 01:03:11 |
21 | Anne Edwards | WSEN | Black Combe Runners | 01:04:23 |
22 | Scott Collier | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 01:04:35 |
23 | Andrew Shipley | MSEN | Highgate Harriers | 01:04:43 |
24 | Chris Downham | MSEN | 01:04:58 | |
25 | Matthew Sedgewick | MSEN | 01:05:05 | |
26 | Kevin Brooks | M40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:05:07 |
27 | Patrick McIver | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:05:19 |
28 | Gary Lingard | M50 | 01:05:50 | |
29 | Jack Houghton | M40 | 01:08:13 | |
30 | David Sharp | MSEN | 01:09:09 | |
31 | Bill Beckett | M50 | Chorley A&T | 01:09:13 |
32 | Hannah Keenan | WSEN | Helm Hill | 01:09:38 |
33 | James Riley | M50 | Tomorden Harriers | 01:09:59 |
34 | Lee Illingworth | MSEN | Freck & Warton RC | 01:11:27 |
35 | Mike Jewell | M60 | Black Combe Runners | 01:12:49 |
36 | Karon Forster | W50 | Spectrum Striders RC | 01:14:07 |
37 | Emma Seery | W40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:14:19 |
38 | Andrew Firth | M60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:14:48 |
39 | Wendy Dodds | W70 | Dallam RC | 01:15:00 |
40 | Kenny Forster | M60 | Spectrum Striders RC | 01:15:57 |
41 | Colin Valentine | M60 | Keswick AC | 01:16:36 |
42 | John Collier | M60 | Wesham Road Runners | 01:17:02 |
43 | Liz Whitfield | W40 | Spectrum Striders RC | 01:22:28 |
44 | Jamie Hutchinson | M50 | 01:22:40 | |
45 | Lindsay Buck | W60 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:23:00 |
46 | Denise Tunstall | W50 | Durham FR | 01:25:23 |
47 | James Isherwood | M40 | Beeston AC | 01:25:28 |
48 | John Pollard | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:33:52 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.