Results: Sat 26 Mar 2016 — Rivington Pike
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Farrell | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:17:36 | |
2 | Robert Hope | V40 | Pudsey & Bramley Ac | 00:17:49 |
3 | Tom Cornthwaite | Northumberland Fell Runners | 00:18:03 | |
4 | Carl Bell | Keswick Aac | 00:18:24 | |
5 | Christopher Richards | U18 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:18:34 |
6 | Phil Marsden | Bolton United Harriers & Ac | 00:19:07 | |
7 | Danny Collinge | U23 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:19:12 |
8 | Philip Robertson | U23 | Wirral Ac | 00:19:25 |
9 | Jacob Boyle | U23 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:19:36 |
10 | Gareth Booth | V40 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:19:37 |
11 | Andy Fleet | 00:19:41 | ||
12 | Craig Roberts | V50 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 00:19:48 |
13 | Dave Smith | Leigh Harriers & Ac | 00:19:49 | |
14 | Luke Massey | U18 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:19:51 |
15 | James Titmus | 00:19:53 | ||
16 | Stephen Corbishley | Rossendale Harriers & Ac | 00:19:58 | |
17 | John Huni | V45 | Wirral Ac | 00:19:59 |
18 | Ashley Holt | V40 | Rossendale Harriers & Ac | 00:20:03 |
19 | Jon Wright | V45 | Todmorden Harriers & Ac | 00:20:09 |
20 | Tommy Harrison | Bolton United Harriers & Ac | 00:20:11 | |
21 | Geirge Lewis | U18 | E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac | 00:20:18 |
22 | Jon Smith | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:20:32 | |
23 | Dave Milliken | V45 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:20:41 |
24 | John Morrissey | Wigan Phoenix | 00:20:43 | |
24 | Mark Liptrot | Birmingham Running & Tri | 00:20:43 | |
26 | Andy Staveley | V55 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:20:46 |
27 | Chris Barnes | 00:20:55 | ||
28 | Mike Egner | V60 | Settle Harriers | 00:21:09 |
29 | Mark O'Connor | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:21:15 | |
30 | Simon Dally | V45 | Bolton United Harriers & Ac | 00:21:18 |
31 | Thomas Harkin | V40 | 00:21:21 | |
32 | Neil Bullock | Penny Lane Striders | 00:21:25 | |
33 | Darren Fishwick | V45 | Chorley Ac & Tri | 00:21:26 |
34 | Lindsey Brindle | L | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:21:28 |
35 | Andy Ford | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:21:35 | |
36 | Michael Dugdale | U18 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:21:36 |
37 | Simon Giles | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:21:37 | |
38 | Robert Owens | Knowsley Harriers | 00:21:44 | |
39 | Nigel Holmes | V40 | 00:21:50 | |
40 | Iain Powell | V40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:21:52 |
41 | Rob Mills | 00:21:59 | ||
42 | Lee Shimwell | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:22:00 | |
43 | Martin Dearden | V40 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 00:22:03 |
44 | John Sprackland | V50 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 00:22:04 |
45 | Andrew Gibson | 00:22:09 | ||
46 | Stephen Nicholls | Wigan & District H & Ac | 00:22:17 | |
47 | Andrew Doyle | V45 | Bolton United Harriers & Ac | 00:22:18 |
48 | Simon Fox | V50 | Wirral Ac | 00:22:19 |
49 | Gary Fleet | V55 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:22:20 |
50 | Stephen Smithies | V45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:22:28 |
51 | Neil Adair | Spectrum Striders | 00:22:30 | |
52 | Keith Thomas | V55 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:22:32 |
53 | Martin Howard | U18 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:22:33 |
54 | Graham Schofield | V60 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:22:34 |
54 | John Stockdale | V40 | Altrincham & District Ac | 00:22:34 |
54 | Nicola Cartridge | L | Bolton United Harriers & Ac | 00:22:34 |
57 | Edward Lisney | Beverley Ac | 00:22:35 | |
58 | Chris EssexCrosby | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:22:36 | |
58 | Jenn Mattinson | L | Keswick Aac | 00:22:36 |
60 | Tom Cubbon | V40 | Blackburn Harriers & Ac | 00:22:38 |
61 | Andrew Cairns | North Shields Poly Club | 00:22:40 | |
62 | Aaron Hargreaves | 00:22:43 | ||
63 | Kevin Walker | V40 | Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers | 00:22:47 |
64 | Paul Boardman | V50 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:22:48 |
65 | Paul Swindles | 00:22:55 | ||
65 | Tom Thomas | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:22:55 | |
67 | Richard Hill | V45 | Mornington Chasers | 00:22:56 |
68 | Stephen Mason | V40 | 00:22:57 | |
69 | Steve Jackson | V60 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:23:02 |
70 | Thomas Smith | Lostock Ac | 00:23:04 | |
71 | Arthur Raffle | U18 | Altrincham & District Ac | 00:23:09 |
72 | Andrew Barrow | V40 | 00:23:11 | |
72 | Liz Proctor | L40 | Bolton United Harriers & Ac | 00:23:11 |
74 | Gary Chadderton | V50 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:23:12 |
75 | Martin Penington | 00:23:13 | ||
75 | Paul Duke | V40 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:23:13 |
77 | Paul Mellor | V45 | 00:23:14 | |
78 | Ben Frechette | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:23:18 | |
79 | Ian Hepburn | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:23:19 | |
80 | Emily Kearney | U23 | Wirral Ac | 00:23:20 |
81 | Simon Taylor | Darwen Dashers Rc | 00:23:25 | |
82 | Phil Taylor | V45 | 00:23:32 | |
83 | Debra Campbell | L | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:23:36 |
83 | Warren Moorfield | V45 | Wigan & District H & Ac | 00:23:36 |
85 | Tim Raffle | V50 | Altrincham & District Ac | 00:23:38 |
86 | Joanna Goorney | L45 | Lytham St Annes Rr Club | 00:23:40 |
87 | David Simmons | V40 | 00:23:41 | |
88 | Dave Kershaw | V55 | Chorley Ac & Tri | 00:23:43 |
89 | Matthew Davies | 00:23:44 | ||
90 | John Naylor | Red Rose Road Runners | 00:23:47 | |
91 | Richard Ingram | V40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:23:50 |
92 | Wilf Brindle | V45 | 00:23:51 | |
93 | Bill Beckett | V50 | Chorley Ac & Tri | 00:23:54 |
94 | Kevin Newall | V40 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:23:55 |
95 | Andrew Davies | V55 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:23:56 |
95 | Michael Toman | V50 | Rossendale Harriers & Ac | 00:23:56 |
97 | Richard Briscoe | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:23:59 | |
98 | David Houlsworth | V55 | 00:24:01 | |
99 | Lisa Grantham | Pensby Runners | 00:24:03 | |
100 | Paul O'Brien | Lostock Ac | 00:24:09 | |
101 | Rachael Davies | L | 00:24:10 | |
102 | Andrew Clough | V50 | Chorley Ac & Tri | 00:24:13 |
103 | Chris Charnley | V40 | FRA | 00:24:14 |
104 | David Owens | Liverpool Running Club | 00:24:24 | |
105 | Peter Pollitt | V50 | Bolton United Harriers & Ac | 00:24:25 |
106 | Thomas Mollekin | Mynydd Du | 00:24:30 | |
107 | James Boult | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:24:31 | |
108 | Mark Shuttleworth | V45 | Lostock Ac | 00:24:37 |
109 | Anthony Costello | V50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:24:39 |
110 | Ian Fitzpatrick | V50 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 00:24:44 |
111 | Darren Sargent | V40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:24:45 |
112 | Anne Rosbottom | L40 | Wirral Ac | 00:24:49 |
113 | Doug Fleminh | V55 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:24:52 |
114 | Alan Joyce | V60 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 00:24:53 |
115 | Jeff Adams | V60 | Pensby Runners | 00:24:55 |
116 | Viv Sidick | L | 00:24:57 | |
117 | Adam Crathorne | V45 | 00:24:59 | |
118 | Tim Brooks | V45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:25:00 |
119 | Roger Taylor | V45 | Preston Harriers | 00:25:01 |
119 | Tony Hesketh | V65 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:25:01 |
121 | Glenn Martin | 00:25:03 | ||
122 | Mark Ferguson | Wolverhampton & Bilston | 00:25:06 | |
123 | Jake Dalton | U23 | 00:25:11 | |
124 | Bryan Searby | V40 | Blackburn Harriers & Ac | 00:25:14 |
125 | Calvin Fergusin | Darwen Dashers Rc | 00:25:20 | |
126 | Tom Hartley | 00:25:23 | ||
127 | Andie Gow | V60 | Pensby Runners | 00:25:28 |
128 | Niall Greenhalgh | U18 | 00:25:34 | |
129 | Cheryl Dean | L | 00:25:36 | |
129 | Garreth Hughes | V40 | 00:25:36 | |
131 | Roman Kearney | V40 | Wirral Ac | 00:25:37 |
132 | Jordan Suthers | 00:25:41 | ||
133 | Alastair Cairns | V40 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:25:42 |
134 | Mark McCrea | V45 | Red Rose Road Runners | 00:25:44 |
135 | Liz Whitfield | L | Spectrum Striders | 00:25:45 |
136 | Blair Garrett | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:25:51 | |
137 | Graham Shaw | V55 | Bolton United Harriers & Ac | 00:25:52 |
138 | Debbie Proctor | L45 | 00:25:55 | |
138 | George Raffle | U23 | Altrincham & District Ac | 00:25:55 |
140 | David Barnes | V55 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:26:01 |
141 | Stuart Hatton | V40 | Lostock Ac | 00:26:14 |
142 | Jeffrey Norman | V70 | Altrincham & District Ac | 00:26:19 |
143 | Dominic Roberts | Pensby Runners | 00:26:22 | |
143 | Stephen Breckell | V65 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:26:22 |
145 | Robert Cosgrove | V50 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 00:26:31 |
146 | Paul Kaye | V45 | 00:26:37 | |
147 | Richard Pendlebury | V45 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:26:47 |
148 | Roobert Mullen | V40 | 00:26:49 | |
149 | David Milton | V45 | Holmfirth Harriers Ac | 00:26:53 |
150 | Jon Marsh | V50 | FRA | 00:27:00 |
151 | Darren Baker | V45 | FRA | 00:27:01 |
151 | Michael Hendry | Chorley Ac & Tri | 00:27:01 | |
153 | Chris Worthington | V40 | 00:27:04 | |
154 | Mark Checkley | V50 | Lostock Ac | 00:27:05 |
155 | Jon Tomlinson | Lostock Ac | 00:27:06 | |
156 | Nigel Crompton | V50 | Pensby Runners | 00:27:11 |
157 | Michael McLoughlin | V60 | Preston Harriers | 00:27:12 |
158 | Chris Beesley | V60 | Settle Harriers | 00:27:13 |
159 | David Greenwood | V55 | Rossendale Harriers & Ac | 00:27:20 |
160 | Martyn Wilding | V45 | 00:27:22 | |
161 | Paul Jackson | V45 | Chorley Ac & Tri | 00:27:24 |
162 | Hazel Whittle | L | 00:27:30 | |
163 | Jane Lewe | L45 | Spectrum Striders | 00:27:31 |
164 | Steven Bate | Burnden Road Runners | 00:27:33 | |
165 | John Billington | V40 | 00:27:35 | |
166 | Nikki Roberts | L | 00:27:37 | |
167 | Richard Shayle | V45 | Pensby Runners | 00:27:38 |
168 | Lawrence Pinnell | V45 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:27:43 |
169 | Nathan Kennaugh | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:27:51 | |
170 | L RobertsWareing | 00:27:53 | ||
171 | Ryan Hamer | U18 | 00:27:56 | |
172 | Clive James | V50 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 00:27:58 |
173 | Peter Browning | V55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:27:59 |
174 | Rachael Crossland | L | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:28:03 |
175 | Martin Lewis | V45 | E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac | 00:28:06 |
176 | Adam Prior | 00:28:07 | ||
177 | Alan Williams | V55 | Altrincham & District Ac | 00:28:12 |
178 | Tim Taylor | V55 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:28:16 |
179 | Gordon Stone | V60 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:28:21 |
180 | Glen Guffogg | V50 | 00:28:29 | |
180 | Matt Withers | Lostock Ac | 00:28:29 | |
182 | Michelle Spencer | L | Southport Waterloo Ac | 00:28:31 |
183 | John Parker | V70 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:28:33 |
183 | Porent Brindle | V60 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:28:33 |
185 | Robert Future | V40 | 00:28:39 | |
186 | Lee Petch | V55 | Bolton United Harriers & Ac | 00:28:43 |
187 | Francis Wooff | V50 | Chorlton Runners | 00:28:44 |
188 | Dominic Conway | V45 | 00:28:50 | |
189 | Alan Sweatman | V60 | Chorley Ac & Tri | 00:28:51 |
190 | Geoff Smith | V40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:28:52 |
190 | Robyn Anderson | L40 | Preston Harriers | 00:28:52 |
190 | Shona Taylor | L50 | Wigan & District H & Ac | 00:28:52 |
193 | Gemma Guffogg | U23 | 00:28:53 | |
194 | Stuart Welsby | V40 | 00:28:54 | |
195 | Graham Davy | V50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:28:56 |
196 | Peter Ramsdale | V55 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:28:57 |
197 | Stuart Stokes | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:29:00 | |
198 | Melanie Crompton | L | Lostock Ac | 00:29:13 |
199 | Ian Holloway | V65 | Rochdale Harriers & Ac | 00:29:15 |
199 | Nigel Blandford | V50 | 00:29:15 | |
201 | Matthew Bennett | 00:29:16 | ||
202 | David Rigby | U23 | 00:29:17 | |
203 | Joanna Hamer | L | 00:29:20 | |
204 | Rebecca Hamer | U23 | 00:29:21 | |
205 | Gillian Wisbey | L45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:29:22 |
206 | Marjorie Leigh | L65 | Leigh Harriers & Ac | 00:29:23 |
207 | Roy Fisher | V60 | Pensby Runners | 00:29:27 |
208 | Ian Fairey | 00:29:28 | ||
209 | Stephen Fish | V60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:29:30 |
210 | Gary Walker | V55 | FRA | 00:29:34 |
211 | Andrew Walmsley | V60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:29:36 |
212 | John Nunn | V55 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:29:45 |
213 | Jon Royle | V45 | Red Rose Road Runners | 00:29:46 |
214 | Sophie Cunningham | L | Chorlton Runners | 00:29:50 |
215 | Mary White | L65 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:29:58 |
215 | Rob Quail | V40 | 00:29:58 | |
217 | Carole James | L50 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 00:30:02 |
218 | Carolyn Shimwell | L | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:30:20 |
219 | Lisa Mackay | L45 | Spectrum Striders | 00:30:24 |
220 | Fiona Oakes | L40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:30:26 |
221 | Chloe Dalton | L | Wirral Ac | 00:30:28 |
222 | Dominic Holden | V50 | 00:30:36 | |
223 | Neville Griffiths | V70 | Spectrum Striders | 00:30:41 |
224 | Kenneth Upshall | V60 | 00:30:42 | |
225 | Stephanie James | L | Southport Waterloo Ac | 00:30:44 |
226 | Richard Macilwaine | V55 | Spectrum Striders | 00:30:46 |
227 | Gordon Scholefield | V60 | Pensby Runners | 00:30:56 |
228 | Tom Marler | Chorlton Runners | 00:30:59 | |
229 | Jennifer Helm | L | 00:31:04 | |
230 | Nicola Walsh | L40 | Lostock Ac | 00:31:08 |
231 | Colin Bostock | V55 | Long Eaton RC | 00:31:34 |
232 | Alexandra Riyden | L | Pensby Runners | 00:31:38 |
233 | Gareth Fairey | V40 | Red Rose Road Runners | 00:31:51 |
234 | Stephen Tatlock | V55 | 00:31:55 | |
235 | John Swift | V75 | Chorley Ac & Tri | 00:31:56 |
236 | Samantha Buckley | L | 00:31:58 | |
237 | Stephen Kaye | V40 | 00:32:00 | |
238 | Phil Lakeland | V55 | Preston Harriers | 00:32:06 |
239 | Alan Mather | V50 | Lostock Ac | 00:32:08 |
240 | Rachael Bramhall | L | 00:32:16 | |
241 | Elaine Sutton | L45 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 00:32:22 |
242 | Trevor Murgatroyd | V50 | 00:32:24 | |
243 | Maria Parkinson | L45 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:32:39 |
244 | Katharine Robertson | L | Mersey Tri | 00:32:58 |
245 | Josh Smith | 00:33:14 | ||
246 | Trevor Metcalfe | V65 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:33:19 |
247 | Vikki Goodyer | L45 | 00:33:20 | |
248 | Jocelyn Chadderton | L45 | Lostock Ac | 00:33:29 |
249 | Richard Handford | V55 | Settle Harriers | 00:33:33 |
250 | Helen Homage | L | 00:33:34 | |
251 | Neil Shuttleworth | V65 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:33:46 |
252 | Hannah Dodd | L | Chorlton Runners | 00:36:08 |
253 | Ed Swift | V65 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:36:15 |
254 | Phil Martin | V75 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:36:29 |
255 | Christine Sweatman | L60 | Chorley Ac & Tri | 00:37:07 |
256 | Edward Murray | V70 | Chorley Ac & Tri | 00:38:09 |
257 | Nicola Ball | L40 | 00:38:11 | |
258 | Les Paul | V70 | Chorley Ac & Tri | 00:38:23 |
259 | George Arnold | V70 | Preston Harriers | 00:38:26 |
260 | Amanda Taylor | L45 | 00:38:36 | |
261 | John Francis | V70 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:38:43 |
261 | Ron Hill | V75 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:38:43 |
263 | Diane Brown | L | North Yorkshire Police Aa | 00:41:26 |
264 | John Court | V80 | Bolton United Harriers & Ac | 00:58:36 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.