Results: Tue 10 May 2022 — Moorhouses Mearley Clough

Moorhouse's Mearley Clough

View race details

View results on the Race Organiser's website

Download results:
mearley-clough-2022-results-final-1.xlsx
mearley-clough-2022-results-final.csv (Displayed below)

Competitor Category Club Time
1 Darren Kay V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 31.24
2 Samuel Lungu * Pudsey and Brambley AC 32.53
3 Paul Crabtree V50 Wharfedale Harriers 35.04
4 John Horrocks Blackburn Harriers 35.21
5 Harvey Nash U23* Unattached 35.23
6 Glen Goodwin V50 Accrington Road Runners 36.01
7 Emma Hopkinson LV40* Upper Wharfedale 36.58
8 Nicholas Usher U23 Newburgh Nomads 37.28
9 Martin Haworth V40* Unattached 37.36
10 Dom Howell V40 Clayton le Moors Harriers 38.11
11 Dave Hartley V50 Accrington Road Runners 38.17
12 Ben Pilkington Unattached 38.33
13 Darren Fishwick V50 Chorley AC 38.38
14 Stephen Smithies V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 38.4
15 George Norris U23 Chorley AC 38.41
16 Will Goffrey Unattached 38.45
17 Thomas Edward Newberry Unattached 38.51
18 Dave Motley V40 Clayton le Moors Harriers 39
19 Tom O'Gorman U23 Bowland Fell Runners 39.03
20 Mick Proctor V50 Clayton le Moors Harriers 39.08
21 Gareth Davies V40 Darwen Dashers 39.18
22 Ashley Holt V40 Rossendale Harriers 39.29
23 Alun Beckett Unattached 39.33
24 Tom Smith V50 Bowland Fell Runners 39.41
25 Paul Taylor V50 Darwen Dashers 39.45
26 Edward Carr Newburgh Nomads 39.58
27 Matt Bourne V50 Bowland Fell Runners 40.14
28 Michael Bigmore V50 Unattached 40.34
29 Daniel Miller Unattached 40.42
30 Andrew Priory V50 Clayton le Moors Harriers 40.46
31 Kevin Walker V40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 41.01
32 David Cowburn V40 Chorley AC 41.34
33 Ralph Baines V50 Clayton le Moors Harriers 41.5
34 Graham Schofield V60* Horwich RMI Harriers 41.53
35 Paul Toman V50 Accrington Road Runners 41.56
35 Sean Constantine V50 Holcombe Harriers 41.56
37 Mark Warner Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 41.59
38 Graham Stevens V40 Holcombe Harriers 42.05
39 Carlos Bedson V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 42.18
40 Neil Swan V40 Holcombe Harriers 42.2
41 Joel Hanson Preston Harriers 42.26
42 David Naughton V60 Unattached 42.34
43 Brian Hickey V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 42.36
44 Simon Taylor V40 Darwen Dashers 42.4
45 Craig Nichols V40 Clayton le Moors Harriers 42.42
46 George Leach U23 Running 4CF 42.44
47 Mark Ellithorn V50 Chorley AC 42.58
48 Deborah Gowans LV50* Todmorden Harriers 43.07
49 Colin Moses V50 Wharfedale Harriers 43.19
50 Andy Haines V40 Holcombe Harriers 43.27
51 Ryan Tobin Unattached 43.38
52 Richard Briscoe V40 Clayton le Moors Harriers 43.49
53 Chris Banks Newburgh Nomads 43.51
54 Riley Holt U23 Rossendale Harriers 43.56
55 Steve Baker V60 Chorley AC 44.07
56 Jean Brown LV50 Clayton le Moors Harriers 44.21
57 Andy Holden V50 Achille Ratti CC 44.26
58 Andrew Websterr V50 Clayton le Moors Harriers 44.46
58 James Bretherton V40 Red Rose Road Runners 44.46
60 Ella Dorrington LU23* Clayton le Moors Harriers 44.56
61 Jasper Smith U23 Unattached 45.14
62 Simon Maughan V50 Unattached 45.28
63 Allan Hodkinson V40 Ribble Valley Runners 45.3
64 Katey Markland L* Preston Harriers 45.31
65 Mark Headley V50 Unattached 45.43
66 Ian David Hydes Ribble Valley Runners 46.02
67 Mark Nutter V60 Clayton le Moors Harriers 46.18
68 Andrew Foster V50 Clayton le Moors Harriers 46.21
69 Peter Llewellyn V50 Bowland Fell Runners 46.29
70 Adam Wilcock V40 Bowland Fell Runners 46.33
71 Christopher Hall V50 Chorley AC 46.43
72 Steven White V40 Holcombe Harriers 46.57
73 Samantha Edwards L Red Rose Road Runners 47.05
74 Ian Croft V50 Red Rose Road Runners 47.14
75 Justin Edwards V40 Clayton le Moors Harriers 47.23
76 Kevin Smith V50 Red Rose Road Runners 47.25
77 Philip Butler V50 Red Rose Road Runners 47.38
78 John Orrell V50 FRA 47.41
79 Graham Hansen V40 Ribble Valley Runners 47.42
80 Geoff Smith V40 Clayton le Moors Harriers 48.01
81 Claire Godfrey L Garstang 48.03
82 Janine Needham LV40 Red Rose Road Runners 48.15
83 Darren Rushton V50 Clayton le Moors Harriers 48.24
84 John Naylor V40 Red Rose Road Runners 48.35
85 Alison Dugdale LV50 Clayton le Moors Harriers 48.47
86 Phil Hodgson V60 Todmorden Harriers 48.5
87 Robert Boughen V50 Saltaire Striders 48.51
88 John Thompson V50 Newburgh Nomads 49.15
89 Claire Mcdermott LV50 Preston Harriers 49.18
90 Wally Coppelov V60 Newburgh Nomads 49.32
91 Fred Duenbier V60 Newburgh Nomads 50.14
92 Beatrice Toman LU23 Unattached 50.19
93 Rebecca Rimmington L Clayton le Moors Harriers 50.21
94 Matt Lees V50 Bollington Harriers 50.4
95 Michelle Teare LV40 Blackburn Harriers 51.11
96 Ian Smith V70* Unattached 51.18
97 Rick Moore V50 Clayton le Moors Harriers 51.36
98 Andrew Mark Dugdale V60 Clayton le Moors Harriers 51.42
99 Simon Moriarty V50 Holcombe Harriers 51.47
100 Geoffrey Lyons V60 Garstang 51.59
101 Rob Miller Unattached 52.08
102 Paul Wilson V60 Wharfedale Harriers 52.11
103 John Hyde V60 Red Rose Road Runners 52.15
104 Chris Donald V50 Ribble Valley Runners 52.25
105 Janet Carr LV40 Darwen Dashers 52.27
106 Anna Keller L Preston Harriers 52.54
107 Dawn Risdale L Clayton le Moors Harriers 53.01
108 Mark Taylor V40 Clayton le Moors Harriers 53.34
109 Colin Woolford V40 Clayton le Moors Harriers 54.06
110 Jane Leonard LV60* Todmorden Harriers 54.09
111 Sarah Helliwell LV40 Clayton le Moors Harriers 54.27
112 Andy Quickfall V60 Newburgh Nomads 55
113 Jim Doherty V50 Preston Harriers 55.53
114 Linda Lord LV70* Clayton le Moors Harriers 56.11
115 Pamela Moriarty LV40 Holcombe Harriers 56.36
116 Olga Wiggins LV40 Preston Harriers 57.51
117 Andy Brookfield V60 Newburgh Nomads 58.26
118 Simon Scarr V50 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 58.35
119 Chris Cash V60 Darwen Dashers 58.48
120 Mandy Goth LV60 Todmorden Harriers 59.05
121 Catherine Fox LV50 Darwen Dashers 61.52
122 Ian Nichols Hogg Wesham Road Runners 62.07
123 Jane Ryan LV40 Clayton le Moors Harriers 62.17
124 Pete McDermott V70 Preston Harriers 63.28
125 Nicola Spencer LV40 Clayton le Moors Harriers 63.47
126 Trevor Metcalfe V70 Wharfedale Harriers 66.18
127 Steven Scrivener V40 Trawden AC 66.56
128 Helen Scrivener LV40 Trawden AC 67.24
129 Amanda Fuller LV40 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde 67.35
130 Rebecca Simms LV50 Darwen Dashers 68.27
131 Dave Haines V40 Unattached 69.05
132 Karin Goss LV70 Clayton le Moors Harriers 69.53
133 Alison Mercer LV60 Red Rose Road Runners 70.48
134 Angela Dallinger LV40 Red Rose Road Runners 78.13
135 Michael Frost V60 Clayton le Moors Harriers 82.42
136 John Wiseman V50 Red Rose Road Runners 82.47

Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.